bustimes.org

67 - University of York - Merchangate (York City Centre) - Merchangate

A bus service operated by First York

Map

University of York - Merchangate via Merchangate (York City Centre)

University of York, o/s York Sport Village 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 10:50 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:50
University of York Campus East Interchange 09:24 10:54 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:54
University of York, opp Badger Wood Walk 09:26 10:56 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:56
University of York, opp Sussex Road 09:27 10:57 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:57
University of York Field Lane (opp Windmill Lane) 09:27 10:57 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:57
University of York, opp Heslington Church 09:28 10:58 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:58
University of York, o/s Heslington Hall 09:29 10:59 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:59
University of York, opp University Library 09:31 11:01 11:26 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:02
University of York Wentworth Way (o/s Concert Hall) 09:32 11:02 11:27 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:04
Hull Road Green Dykes Lane (o/s 16) 09:35 11:05 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:07
Hull Road, o/s The Boulevard 09:35 11:05 11:30 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:09
Hull Road, opp Lansdowne Terrace 09:37 11:07 11:32 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:11
York, o/s St Lawrence Church 09:38 11:08 11:33 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:12
York, opp Huby Court 09:39 11:09 11:34 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:14
Foss Islands, o/s Student Castle 09:40 11:10 11:35 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:15
York Piccadilly (Setting Down Only) 09:41 11:11 11:36 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:17
York Rougier Street (CC) 09:46 11:16 11:41 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:22
York Rail Station (RJ) 09:48 11:18 11:43 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:24

Merchangate - University of York via Merchangate (York City Centre)

York Rail Station (RJ) 08:25 08:55 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 then every 30 minutes until 13:20 13:50 then every 30 minutes until 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:52 17:22 17:57
York Nunnery Lane Car Park (BF) 08:27 08:57 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 13:22 13:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:54 17:24 17:59
York Price's Lane 08:29 08:59 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 13:24 13:54 15:24 15:55 16:25 16:57 17:27 18:01
York Merchantgate (PC) 08:34 09:04 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:30 13:30 14:00 15:30 16:02 16:32 17:04 17:34 18:06
York, opp Student Castle 08:35 09:05 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:31 13:31 14:01 15:31 16:03 16:33 17:05 17:35 18:07
York, o/s Huby Court 08:36 09:06 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:33 13:33 14:03 15:33 16:05 16:35 17:07 17:37 18:08
York, o/s Waggon and Horses 08:37 09:07 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:34 13:34 14:04 15:34 16:06 16:36 17:08 17:38 18:09
Hull Road, o/s Lansdowne Terrace 08:39 09:09 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:35 13:35 14:06 15:36 16:07 16:37 17:09 17:39 18:11
Hull Road, opp The Boulevard 08:40 09:10 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:36 13:36 14:07 15:37 16:08 16:38 17:10 17:40 18:12
Hull Road Green Dykes Lane (o/s 7) 08:41 09:11 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:38 13:38 14:09 15:39 16:10 16:40 17:12 17:42 18:13
University of York Wentworth Way (opp Concert Hall) 08:44 09:14 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:41 13:41 14:12 15:42 16:13 16:43 17:15 17:45 18:16
University of York, o/s University Library 08:46 09:16 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:43 13:43 14:14 15:44 16:15 16:45 17:17 17:47 18:18
University of York Heslington Hall (opp.) 08:48 09:18 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:45 13:45 14:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:19 17:49 18:20
University of York, o/s Heslington Church 08:49 09:19 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:46 13:46 14:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:20 17:50 18:21
University of York Field Lane (adj Windmill Lane) 08:49 09:19 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:46 13:46 14:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:20 17:50 18:21
University of York, adj Sussex Road 08:50 09:20 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:47 13:47 14:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:21 17:51 18:22
University of York, adj Badger Wood Walk 08:51 09:21 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:48 13:48 14:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:22 17:52 18:23
University of York Campus East Coach Stop 08:53 09:23 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:50 13:50 14:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:24 17:54 18:25
University of York, o/s York Sport Village 08:56 09:26 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:53 13:53 14:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:27 17:57 18:28

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 20 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Fare tables

Possibly similar services

First York