bustimes.org

67 - Colchester - West Mersea

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 21 June 2021

Colchester - West Mersea

Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ab) 06:28 then every 30 minutes until
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ab) 06:30 07:00 07:35 08:00 08:25 09:05 09:35 10:00 14:30 15:05 15:40 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:30 18:05 19:00
Colchester Head Street (Stop Eb) 06:32 07:02 07:39 08:04 08:29 09:09 09:39 10:04 14:34 15:09 15:44 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:34 18:09 19:03
Colchester Angel Court (Stop Ga) 06:35 07:05 07:43 08:09 08:34 09:13 09:43 10:08 14:38 15:13 15:48 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:38 18:13 19:07
Colchester Queen Street (Stop Ja) 06:36 07:06 07:45 08:11 08:36 09:15 09:45 10:10 14:40 15:15 15:50 16:10 16:46 17:21 17:41 18:16 19:09
Colchester Town Railway Station (Stop C) 06:38 07:08 07:46 08:12 08:37 09:16 09:46 10:11 14:41 15:16 15:51 16:11 16:47 17:22 17:42 18:17 19:10
Colchester, opp Napier Road 06:39 07:09 07:47 08:13 08:38 09:17 09:47 10:12 14:42 15:17 15:52 16:13 16:49 17:24 17:43 18:18 19:11
Colchester, o/s Plum Hall 06:39 07:09 07:47 08:14 08:39 09:17 09:47 10:12 14:42 15:17 15:52 16:13 16:49 17:24 17:43 18:18 19:11
Colchester, opp Pownall Crescent 06:40 07:10 07:48 08:15 08:40 09:18 09:48 10:13 14:43 15:18 15:53 16:14 16:50 17:25 17:44 18:19 19:12
Colchester, opp Cemetery Gates 06:41 07:11 07:49 08:16 08:41 09:19 09:49 10:14 14:44 15:19 15:54 16:15 16:51 17:26 17:45 18:20 19:13
Colchester, opp Crematorium 06:42 07:12 07:51 08:17 08:42 09:21 09:51 10:16 14:46 15:21 15:56 16:17 16:53 17:28 17:47 18:22 19:15
Colchester, adj Middlewick Ranges 06:43 07:13 07:51 08:18 08:43 09:21 09:51 10:16 14:46 15:21 15:56 16:18 16:54 17:29 17:47 18:22 19:15
Colchester, o/s Buckley Place 06:44 07:14 07:53 08:20 08:45 09:23 09:53 10:18 14:48 15:23 15:58 16:20 16:56 17:31 17:49 18:24 19:17
Colchester, opp Stansted Road 06:45 07:15 07:53 08:20 08:45 09:23 09:53 10:18 14:48 15:23 15:58 16:20 16:56 17:31 17:49 18:24 19:17
Monkwick, opp The Silver Oyster 06:46 07:16 07:55 08:22 08:47 09:25 09:55 10:20 14:50 15:25 16:00 16:22 16:58 17:33 17:51 18:26 19:19
Monkwick, opp Bardfield Road 06:47 07:17 07:56 08:23 08:48 09:26 09:56 10:21 14:51 15:26 16:02 16:24 17:00 17:35 17:52 18:27 19:20
Monkwick, adj Lethe Grove 06:49 07:19 07:58 08:25 08:50 09:28 09:58 10:23 14:53 15:28 16:03 16:25 17:01 17:36 17:54 18:29 19:22
Monkwick, opp Lethe Grove 06:49 07:19 07:58 08:25 08:50 09:28 09:58 10:23 14:53 15:28 16:03 16:25 17:01 17:36 17:54 18:29 19:22
Blackheath, opp Baptist Church 06:50 07:20 07:59 08:26 08:51 09:29 09:59 10:24 14:54 15:29 16:04 16:26 17:02 17:37 17:55 18:30 19:23
Blackheath, o/s The Cherry Tree 06:52 07:22 08:01 08:28 08:53 09:31 10:01 10:26 14:56 15:31 16:06 16:28 17:04 17:39 17:57 18:32 19:25
Blackheath, adj Weir Lane 06:52 07:22 08:01 08:28 08:53 09:31 10:01 10:26 14:56 15:31 16:06 16:28 17:04 17:39 17:57 18:32 19:25
Blackheath, o/s Roman Hill House 06:52 07:22 08:01 08:28 08:53 09:31 10:01 10:26 14:56 15:31 16:07 16:29 17:05 17:40 17:57 18:32 19:25
Abberton, opp Haye Lane 06:54 07:24 08:03 08:30 08:55 09:33 10:03 10:28 14:58 15:33 16:08 16:30 17:06 17:41 17:59 18:34 19:27
Abberton Layer Road (W-bound) 06:56 07:26 08:05 08:32 08:57 09:35 10:05 10:30 15:00 15:35 16:11 16:33 17:09 17:44 18:01 18:36 19:29
Langenhoe, opp Butterfly Lodge 06:56 07:26 08:05 08:32 08:57 09:35 10:05 10:30 15:00 15:35 16:11 16:34 17:10 17:45 18:01 18:36 19:29
Langenhoe, o/s Rectory 06:57 07:27 08:06 08:33 08:58 09:36 10:06 10:31 15:01 15:36 16:12 16:35 17:11 17:46 18:02 18:37 19:30
Langenhoe Hall (adj) 06:58 07:28 08:07 08:34 08:59 09:37 10:07 10:32 15:02 15:37 16:13 16:35 17:11 17:46 18:03 18:38 19:31
Peldon, opp The Rose 07:00 07:30 08:09 08:36 09:01 09:39 10:09 10:34 15:04 15:39 16:15 16:38 17:14 17:49 18:05 18:40 19:33
W Mersea, o/s Pyefleet House 07:00 07:30 08:09 08:36 09:01 09:39 10:09 10:34 15:04 15:39 16:15 16:38 17:14 17:49 18:05 18:40 19:33
W Mersea, opp Dawes Lane 07:02 07:32 08:11 08:38 09:03 09:41 10:11 10:36 15:06 15:41 16:17 16:40 17:16 17:51 18:07 18:42 19:35
W Mersea, opp Blue Row 07:03 07:33 08:12 08:39 09:04 09:42 10:12 10:37 15:07 15:42 16:18 16:41 17:17 17:52 18:08 18:43 19:36
W Mersea, o/s Waldegraves Caravan Park 07:04 07:34 08:13 08:40 09:05 09:43 10:13 10:38 15:08 15:43 16:19 16:42 17:18 17:53 18:09 18:44 19:37
W Mersea, o/s The Fox 07:05 07:35 08:14 08:41 09:06 09:44 10:14 10:39 15:09 15:44 16:20 16:43 17:19 17:54 18:10 18:45 19:38
W Mersea, adj Seaview Avenue 07:05 07:35 08:14 08:41 09:06 09:44 10:14 10:39 15:09 15:44 16:20 16:43 17:19 17:54 18:10 18:45 19:38
W Mersea, adj Empress Avenue 07:06 07:36 08:15 08:42 09:07 09:45 10:15 10:40 15:10 15:45 16:21 16:44 17:20 17:55 18:11 18:46 19:39
W Mersea, opp The Fountain 07:07 07:37 08:16 08:43 09:08 09:46 10:16 10:41 15:11 15:46 16:22 16:45 17:21 17:56 18:12 18:47 19:40
W Mersea, o/s Underwoods Garage 07:08 07:38 08:17 08:44 09:09 09:47 10:17 10:42 15:12 15:47 16:23 16:46 17:22 17:57 18:13 18:48 19:41
W Mersea, adj Melrose Road 07:08 07:38 08:17 08:44 09:09 09:47 10:17 10:42 15:12 15:47 16:23 16:46 17:22 17:57 18:13 18:48 19:41
W Mersea, opp Church 07:09 07:39 08:18 08:45 09:10 09:48 10:18 10:43 15:13 15:48 16:24 16:47 17:23 17:58 18:14 18:49 19:42
W Mersea High Street (S-bound) 07:10 07:40 08:19 08:46 09:11 09:49 10:19 10:44 15:14 15:49 16:25 16:48 17:24 17:59 18:15 18:50 19:43

West Mersea - Colchester

W Mersea High Street (S-bound) 06:47 then every 30 minutes until
W Mersea High Street (S-bound) 06:49 07:15 07:45 08:25 09:00 09:23 15:23 15:58 16:33 16:53 17:30 18:20 18:55
W Mersea Yorick Road (E-bound) 06:49 07:16 07:45 08:25 09:00 09:23 15:23 15:58 16:33 16:53 17:30 18:20 18:55
W Mersea, opp Underwoods Garage 06:50 07:17 07:46 08:26 09:01 09:24 15:24 15:59 16:34 16:54 17:31 18:21 18:56
W Mersea, opp Elmwood Drive 06:51 07:18 07:47 08:27 09:02 09:25 15:25 16:00 16:35 16:55 17:32 18:22 18:57
W Mersea, adj The Fountain 06:51 07:19 07:47 08:27 09:02 09:25 15:25 16:00 16:35 16:55 17:32 18:22 18:57
W Mersea, opp Empress Avenue 06:52 07:19 07:48 08:28 09:03 09:26 15:26 16:01 16:36 16:56 17:33 18:23 18:58
W Mersea, opp Seaview Avenue 06:53 07:20 07:49 08:29 09:04 09:27 15:27 16:02 16:37 16:57 17:34 18:24 18:59
W Mersea, opp The Fox 06:54 07:20 07:52 08:30 09:05 09:28 15:28 16:03 16:38 16:58 17:35 18:25 19:00
W Mersea, opp Waldegraves Caravan Park 06:54 07:20 07:52 08:30 09:05 09:28 15:28 16:03 16:38 16:58 17:35 18:25 19:00
W Mersea, o/s Blue Row 06:55 07:21 07:53 08:31 09:06 09:29 15:29 16:04 16:39 16:59 17:36 18:26 19:01
W Mersea, adj Dawes Lane 06:56 07:22 07:54 08:32 09:07 09:30 15:30 16:05 16:40 17:00 17:37 18:27 19:02
W Mersea, opp Pyefleet House 06:58 07:25 07:56 08:34 09:09 09:32 15:32 16:07 16:42 17:02 17:39 18:29 19:04
Peldon, o/s The Rose 06:59 07:26 07:57 08:35 09:10 09:33 15:33 16:08 16:43 17:03 17:40 18:30 19:05
Langenhoe Hall (opp) 07:01 07:28 07:59 08:37 09:12 09:35 15:35 16:10 16:45 17:05 17:42 18:32 19:07
Langenhoe, opp Rectory 07:01 07:28 07:59 08:37 09:12 09:35 15:35 16:10 16:45 17:05 17:42 18:32 19:07
Langenhoe, o/s Butterfly Lodge 07:02 07:29 08:00 08:38 09:13 09:36 15:36 16:11 16:46 17:06 17:43 18:33 19:08
Abberton Layer Road (E-bound) 07:03 07:31 08:02 08:40 09:15 09:38 15:38 16:13 16:48 17:08 17:45 18:35 19:10
Abberton, adj Haye Lane 07:05 07:33 08:04 08:42 09:17 09:40 15:40 16:15 16:50 17:10 17:47 18:37 19:12
Blackheath, opp Roman Hill House 07:06 07:34 08:05 08:43 09:18 09:41 15:41 16:16 16:51 17:11 17:48 18:38 19:13
Blackheath, opp Weir Lane 07:07 07:35 08:06 08:44 09:19 09:42 15:42 16:17 16:52 17:12 17:49 18:39 19:14
Blackheath, opp The Cherry Tree 07:08 07:36 08:07 08:45 09:20 09:43 15:43 16:18 16:53 17:13 17:50 18:40 19:15
Blackheath, o/s Baptist Church 07:08 07:36 08:07 08:45 09:20 09:43 15:43 16:18 16:53 17:13 17:50 18:40 19:15
Blackheath Berechurch Hall Road (W-bound) 07:09 07:37 08:08 08:46 09:21 09:44 15:44 16:19 16:54 17:14 17:51 18:41 19:16
Monkwick, adj Lethe Grove 06:28 07:10 07:39 08:10 08:23 08:48 08:57 09:22 09:45 15:45 16:20 16:55 17:15 17:52 18:42 19:17
Monkwick, adj Lethe Grove 06:30 08:25 09:02
Monkwick, opp Lethe Grove 06:30 07:10 07:39 08:10 08:25 08:48 09:02 09:22 09:45 15:45 16:20 16:55 17:15 17:52 18:42 19:17
Monkwick, adj Bardfield Road 06:30 07:10 07:39 08:10 08:25 08:48 09:02 09:22 09:45 15:45 16:20 16:55 17:15 17:52 18:42 19:17
Monkwick, o/s The Silver Oyster 06:32 07:12 07:41 08:12 08:27 08:50 09:04 09:24 09:47 15:47 16:22 16:57 17:17 17:54 18:44 19:19
Colchester, adj Stansted Road 06:32 07:12 07:41 08:12 08:27 08:50 09:04 09:24 09:47 15:47 16:22 16:57 17:17 17:54 18:44 19:19
Colchester, opp Buckley Place 06:33 07:13 07:42 08:13 08:28 08:51 09:05 09:25 09:48 15:48 16:23 16:58 17:18 17:55 18:45 19:20
Colchester, opp Middlewick Ranges 06:34 07:14 07:43 08:14 08:29 08:52 09:06 09:26 09:49 15:49 16:24 16:59 17:19 17:56 18:46 19:21
Colchester, o/s Crematorium 06:34 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:29 08:52 09:06 09:26 09:49 15:49 16:24 16:59 17:19 17:56 18:46 19:21
Colchester, adj Cemetery Gates 06:35 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:30 08:53 09:07 09:27 09:50 15:50 16:25 17:00 17:20 17:57 18:47 19:22
Colchester, adj Pownall Crescent 06:36 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:31 08:54 09:08 09:28 09:51 15:51 16:26 17:01 17:21 17:58 18:48 19:23
Colchester, opp Plum Hall 06:37 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:32 08:55 09:09 09:29 09:52 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:22 17:59 18:49 19:24
Colchester, adj Napier Road 06:37 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:32 08:55 09:09 09:29 09:52 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:22 17:59 18:49 19:24
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ab) 06:39 07:19 07:50 08:20 08:35 08:58 09:12 09:31 09:54 15:54 16:29 17:04 17:24 18:01 18:51 19:26

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Essex