bustimes.org

67 - Manchester - Cadishead via Salford Shopping Centre, Eccles, Irlam

A bus service operated by Go North West

Road closed

Blackfriars Street, Manchester City Centre closed Eastbound

From 1 January 2021

Blackfriars Street, Manchester City Centre will be closed to all vehicles between Chapel Street and Deansgate (in this direction only) from June 12th until further notice.

From June 12th 2020 until further notice there will be bus service diversions and a bus stop closure between Chapel Street and Deansgate In Manchester city centre. All services will operate via Chapel Street. Customers should walk 2 minutes to Chapel Street to board services towards the city or alight at Chapel Street if you require Deansgate.

Roadworks

Hankinson Way - Carriageway resurfacing works

15 February–6 March 2021

Ongoing carriageway resurfacing works are taking place on Hankinson Way, Salford Precinct. There are multiple stop closures and minor diversions.

67/67a service update: Due to improvement works at Salford Precinct, minor diversions may be in place at times and some bus stops may be closed.

Services towards Manchester will divert via Broad Street after stopping at the precinct. It will not serve the stops on Churchill Way.

67/67A service update: Due to improvement works at Salford Precinct, minor diversions may be in place at times and some bus stops may be closed.

Go North West Service changes

From 28 February 2021

From Sunday 28 February, due to industrial action, there will be a change to the timetables of some Go North West services.

The 67/67A service will still operate, but may not be as frequent.

Map

Inbound

⚠️ Glaze Estate, opp Fir Street 10:00 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 18:15 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
⚠️ Glaze Estate, opp Purley Drive 10:00 17:30 18:15 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
⚠️ Cadishead, nr Lords Street 10:01 17:31 18:16 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
⚠️ Cadishead, nr Cumberland Avenue 10:02 17:32 18:17 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
⚠️ Cadishead, adj Liverpool Road 10:03 17:33 18:18 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
⚠️ Cadishead, o/s Coach & Horses 10:04 17:34 18:19 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
⚠️ Cadishead Library (o/s) 10:05 17:35 18:20 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
⚠️ Irlam, nr Albert Street 10:05 17:35 18:20 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
⚠️ Irlam Station (Stop A) 10:06 17:36 18:21 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
⚠️ Irlam, o/s Railway Inn 10:07 17:37 18:22 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
⚠️ Irlam, o/s The Ship 10:07 17:37 18:22 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
⚠️ Irlam, nr Lathom Road 10:08 17:38 18:23 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
⚠️ Irlam, opp Broadway 10:09 17:39 18:24 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
⚠️ Irlam, opp Ferry Road 10:11 17:41 18:26 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
⚠️ Irlam, nr Moorfield Road 10:11 17:41 18:26 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
⚠️ Irlam, nr Fiddlers Lane 10:12 17:42 18:27 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
⚠️ Irlam, nr Princes Avenue 10:13 17:43 18:28 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
⚠️ Irlam, nr Boundary Road 10:13 17:43 18:28 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
⚠️ Irlam, nr Addison Road 10:14 17:44 18:29 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
⚠️ Irlam, opp Boysnope Farm 10:16 17:46 18:31 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
⚠️ Barton Moss Road (nr) 10:17 17:47 18:32 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
⚠️ Barton Aerodrome (o/s) 10:18 17:48 18:33 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
⚠️ Peel Green, nr Newlands Avenue 10:20 17:50 18:35 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
⚠️ Peel Green, nr Woodlands Avenue 10:20 17:50 18:35 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
⚠️ Peel Green, nr Brookhouse Avenue 10:21 17:51 18:36 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
⚠️ Peel Green, nr Schofield Road 10:21 17:51 18:36 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
⚠️ Peel Green Road (opp) 10:22 17:52 18:37 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
⚠️ Peel Green, opp Grapes Hotel 06:20 10:23 17:53 18:38 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
⚠️ Patricroft Bridge (adj) 06:20 10:23 17:53 18:38 19:45 20:46 21:46 22:46
⚠️ Patricroft, nr Shakespeare Crescent 06:22 10:25 17:55 18:40 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
⚠️ Patricroft, nr Milton Street 06:23 10:26 17:56 18:41 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
⚠️ Patricroft, nr Gladstone Road 06:23 10:26 17:56 18:41 19:48 20:49 21:49 22:49
⚠️ Patricroft, opp Trafford Road 06:24 10:27 17:57 18:42 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
⚠️ Eccles Library (Stop G) 06:25 10:28 17:58 18:43 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
⚠️ Eccles Interchange (Stand A) 06:26 10:29 17:59 18:44 19:51 20:52 21:52 22:52
Eccles Interchange (Stand A) 06:28 10:31 18:01 18:46 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
⚠️ W One Retail Park, adj Eccles New Road 06:29 10:32 18:02 18:47 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
⚠️ Ellesmere Park, nr Bindloss Avenue 06:30 10:33 18:03 18:48 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
⚠️ Salford Royal Hospital, nr Half Edge Lane 06:30 10:33 18:03 18:48 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
⚠️ Salford Royal Hosp (Stop A)ital 06:31 10:34 18:04 18:49 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
⚠️ Salford Royal Hospital Lancaster Road (Stop E) 06:31 10:35 18:05 18:50 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
⚠️ Seedley, nr Fairhope Avenue 06:32 10:35 18:05 18:50 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
⚠️ Pendleton, opp Weaste Lane 06:33 10:36 18:06 18:51 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
⚠️ Pendleton College (nr) 06:33 10:37 18:07 18:52 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
⚠️ Pendleton, opp Brentwood 06:34 10:38 18:08 18:53 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
⚠️ Seedley, adj Langworthy Road 06:35 10:39 18:09 18:54 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
⚠️ Pendleton, nr Sorrel Bank 06:35 10:39 18:09 18:54 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
⚠️ Pendleton Eccles Old Road (Stop R) 06:36 10:40 18:10 18:55 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
⚠️ Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre (Stop F) 06:38 10:42 18:12 18:57 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
⚠️ Pendleton, nr Paddington Close 06:40 10:45 18:15 19:00 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
⚠️ New Windsor, adj Cross Lane 06:42 10:46 18:16 19:01 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
⚠️ Salford Crescent Station (Stop A) 06:43 10:48 18:18 19:03 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
⚠️ Salford University (o/s) 06:43 10:48 18:18 19:03 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
⚠️ Salford University, opp Oldfield Road 06:45 10:50 18:20 19:05 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
⚠️ Salford Cathedral (at) 06:46 10:51 18:21 19:06 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
⚠️ Salford Chapel Street (Stop WU) 06:47 10:52 18:22 19:07 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
⚠️ Salford Trinity Church (Stop WQ) 06:48 10:53 18:23 19:08 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
⚠️ Salford, opp Victoria Bridge Street 06:48 10:53 18:23 19:08 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
⚠️ Manchester Victoria Rail Station (Stop NW) 06:50 10:55 18:25 19:10 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
⚠️ Shudehill Interchange (Stand A) 06:54 11:00 18:30 19:15 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19

Outbound

⚠️ Shudehill Interchange (Stand K) 09:55 then every 30 minutes until 17:25 17:55 18:25 then hourly until 23:25
⚠️ Manchester Victoria Rail Station (Stop NY) 09:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 23:27
⚠️ Manchester Parsonage (Stop NC) 10:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 23:30
⚠️ Salford Quay Street (Stop WS) 10:02 17:32 18:01 18:31 23:31
⚠️ Salford Cathedral (nr) 10:04 17:34 18:03 18:33 23:33
⚠️ Salford University, by Oldfield Road 10:05 17:35 18:04 18:34 23:34
⚠️ Salford University (opp) 10:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 23:36
⚠️ Salford Crescent Station (Stop B) 10:07 17:37 18:06 18:36 23:36
⚠️ New Windsor, nr Cross Lane 10:09 17:39 18:08 18:38 23:38
⚠️ Pendleton, opp Paddington Close 10:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 23:40
⚠️ Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre (Stop B) 10:13 17:43 18:12 18:42 23:42
⚠️ Pendleton, nr Nursery Street 10:15 17:45 18:14 18:44 23:44
⚠️ Pendleton, nr Langworthy Road 10:16 17:46 18:14 18:44 23:44
⚠️ Pendleton, opp Chaseley Road 10:16 17:46 18:15 18:45 23:45
⚠️ Pendleton College (opp) 10:17 17:47 18:16 18:46 23:46
⚠️ Pendleton, nr Weaste Lane 10:18 17:48 18:16 18:46 23:46
⚠️ Seedley, opp Fairhope Avenue 10:19 17:49 18:17 18:47 23:47
⚠️ Salford Royal Hospital Lancaster Road (Stop F) 10:20 17:50 18:18 18:48 23:48
⚠️ Salford Royal Hosp (Stop B)ital 10:20 17:50 18:19 18:49 23:49
⚠️ Salford Royal Hospital, opp Half Edge Lane 10:21 17:51 18:19 18:49 23:49
⚠️ Ellesmere Park, opp Bindloss Avenue 10:21 17:51 18:19 18:49 23:49
⚠️ W One Retail Park, nr Eccles New Road 10:22 17:52 18:20 18:50 23:50
⚠️ Eccles Interchange (Stop E) 10:24 17:54 18:22 18:52 23:52
Eccles Interchange (Stop E) 10:25 17:55 18:23 18:53 23:53
⚠️ Eccles Library (Stop F) 10:26 17:56 18:24 18:54 23:54
⚠️ Patricroft, nr Trafford Road 10:27 17:57 18:25 18:55 23:55
⚠️ Patricroft, opp Gladstone Road 10:27 17:57 18:25 18:55 23:55
⚠️ Patricroft, opp Milton Street 10:28 17:58 18:26 18:56 23:56
⚠️ Patricroft, opp Green Lane 10:29 17:59 18:27 18:57 23:57
⚠️ Patricroft Bridge (nr) 10:30 18:00 18:28 18:58 23:58
⚠️ Peel Green, o/s Alexandra House 10:30 18:00 18:28 18:58 23:58
⚠️ Peel Green, o/s Grapes Hotel 10:31 18:01 18:29 18:59 23:59
⚠️ Peel Green Road (nr) 10:32 18:02 18:30 19:00 00:00
⚠️ Peel Green, opp Schofield Road 10:32 18:02 18:30 19:00 00:00
⚠️ Peel Green, nr New Hall Avenue 10:33 18:03 18:30 19:00 00:00
⚠️ Peel Green, opp Southlands Avenue 10:33 18:03 18:31 19:01 00:01
⚠️ Barton Moss Road (opp) 10:36 18:06 18:32 19:02 00:02
⚠️ Irlam, o/s Boysnope Farm 10:37 18:07 18:33 19:03 00:03
⚠️ Irlam, nr Addison Road 10:38 18:08 18:34 19:04 00:04
⚠️ Irlam, opp Boundary Road 10:39 18:09 18:34 19:04 00:04
⚠️ Irlam, opp Princes Avenue 10:39 18:09 18:35 19:05 00:05
⚠️ Irlam, nr Moorfield Road 10:40 18:10 18:36 19:06 00:06
⚠️ Irlam, nr Ferryhill Road 10:42 18:12 18:37 19:07 00:07
⚠️ Irlam, nr Broadway 10:43 18:13 18:38 19:08 00:08
⚠️ Irlam, opp Lathom Road 10:43 18:13 18:38 19:08 00:08
⚠️ Irlam, opp The Ship 10:44 18:14 18:39 19:09 00:09
⚠️ Irlam Post Office (opp) 10:45 18:15 18:40 19:10 00:10
⚠️ Irlam, nr Station Road 10:45 18:15 18:40 19:10 00:10
⚠️ Irlam Kings Road (Stop B) 10:46 18:16 18:41 19:11 00:11
⚠️ Irlam, opp Albert Street 10:47 18:17 18:42 19:12 00:12
⚠️ Cadishead, opp New Moss Road 10:48 18:18 18:43 19:13 00:13
⚠️ Cadishead, opp Coach & Horses 10:49 18:19 18:44 19:14 00:14
⚠️ Cadishead, nr Liverpool Road 10:49 18:19 18:44 19:14 00:14
⚠️ Cadishead, adj Cumberland Avenue 10:50 18:20 18:45 19:15 00:15
⚠️ Cadishead, adj Lords Street 10:51 18:21 18:46 19:16 00:16
⚠️ Glaze Estate, opp Cadishead Labour Club 10:52 18:22 18:47 19:17 00:17
⚠️ Glaze Estate, nr Sussex Road 10:53 18:23 18:48 19:18 00:18
⚠️ Glaze Estate, nr Flint Grove 10:54 18:24 18:49 19:19 00:19
⚠️ Glaze Estate, opp Fir Street 10:55 18:25 18:50 19:20 00:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Go North West