🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

67 - Galashiels - Kelso - Berwick

A bus service operated by Borders Buses

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 8 June 2020

Galashiels - Berwick

Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 1) 06:10 07:10 10:10 11:15 14:10 15:15 17:05 18:05
Galashiels, opp Market Street Fountain 06:10 07:10 10:10 11:15 14:10 15:15 17:05 18:05
Galashiels, opp St Peter's School 06:12 07:12 10:12 11:17 14:12 15:17 17:07 18:07
Galashiels, adj Fire Station 06:13 07:13 10:13 11:18 14:13 15:18 17:08 18:08
Kingsknowes, nr Archies Walk 06:14 07:14 10:14 11:19 14:14 15:19 17:09 18:09
Tweedbank Galafoot Bridge (E-bound) 06:15 07:15 10:15 11:20 14:15 15:20 17:10 18:10
Tweedbank Loch (at) 06:17 07:17 10:17 11:22 14:17 15:22 17:12 18:12
Tweedbank, nr Cotgreen Road 06:18 07:18 10:18 11:23 14:18 15:23 17:13 18:13
Tweedbank, opp Neidpath Court 06:19 07:19 10:19 11:24 14:19 15:24 17:14 18:14
Tweedbank, opp Jura Drive 06:19 07:19 10:19 11:24 14:19 15:24 17:14 18:14
Tweedbank Ind Est (opp) 06:20 07:20 10:20 11:25 14:20 15:25 17:15 18:15
Melrose, at Borders General Hospital 06:23 07:23 10:23 11:28 14:23 15:28 17:18 18:18
Darnick Vale (at) 06:24 07:24 10:24 11:29 14:24 15:29 17:19 18:19
Melrose, opp Ormiston Terrace 06:25 07:25 10:25 11:30 14:25 15:30 17:20 18:20
Melrose, o/s Holy Trinity Church 06:26 07:26 10:26 11:31 14:26 15:31 17:21 18:21
Melrose, at Weirhill Place 06:26 07:26 10:26 11:31 14:26 15:31 17:21 18:21
Melrose, opp Gibson Park 06:27 07:27 10:27 11:32 14:27 15:32 17:22 18:22
Melrose, opp Wright's Chiropractor 06:27 07:27 10:27 11:32 14:27 15:32 17:22 18:22
Melrose, at Abbey Car Park 06:28 07:28 10:28 11:33 14:28 15:33 17:23 18:23
Melrose, at Priorswood Court 06:28 07:28 10:28 11:33 14:28 15:33 17:23 18:23
Melrose, at Youth Hostel 06:28 07:28 10:28 11:33 14:28 15:33 17:23 18:23
Newstead By-pass (E-bound) 06:29 07:29 10:29 14:29 17:24 18:24
Leaderfoot Roundabout (E-bound) 06:30 07:30 10:30 11:35 14:30 15:35 17:25 18:25
Leaderfoot Roundabout (S-bound) 06:31 07:31 10:31 11:36 14:31 15:36 17:26 18:26
Newtown St Boswells, opp Eildon Road End 06:34 07:34 10:34 14:34 17:29 18:29
Newtown St Boswells, opp Council Headquarters 06:35 07:35 10:35 11:40 14:35 15:40 17:30 18:30
Newtown St Boswells, o/s Dryburgh Arms 06:35 07:35 10:35 11:40 14:35 15:40 17:30 18:30
Newtown St Boswells, opp Agricultural College 06:36 07:36 10:36 11:41 14:36 15:41 17:31 18:31
St Boswells, opp Springfield Terrace 06:39 07:39 10:39 11:44 14:39 15:44 17:34 18:34
St Boswells Bus Stance (at) 06:40 07:40 10:40 11:45 14:40 15:45 17:35 18:35
St Boswells, opp Weirgate Brae 06:40 07:40 10:40 11:45 14:40 15:45 17:35 18:35
Clintmains, at Road End 06:43 07:43 10:43 11:48 14:43 15:48 17:38 18:38
Kelso, at Wester Muirdean Rd End 06:53 07:53 10:53 14:53 17:48 18:48
Kelso, nr Angraflat Road 06:58 07:58 10:58 12:03 14:58 16:03 17:53 18:53
Kelso, adj Orchard Park 06:58 07:58 10:58 12:03 14:58 16:03 17:53 18:53
Kelso, at Inch Park 06:59 07:59 10:59 12:04 14:59 16:04 17:54 18:54
Kelso, o/s Baptist Church 06:59 07:59 10:59 12:04 14:59 16:04 17:54 18:54
Kelso, adj Coledale Car Park 07:00 08:00 11:00 12:05 15:00 16:05 17:55 18:55
Kelso, adj Coledale Car Park 12:07 16:07
Kelso, o/s Shedden Park 12:07 16:07
Birgham, at Highridgehall Rd Jct 12:14 16:14
Birgham, at West End Shelter 12:18 16:18
Coldstream, o/s Health Centre 12:25 16:25
Coldstream, at Lees Farm 12:25 16:25
Coldstream, adj Court House Place 12:25 16:25
Coldstream, at Besom Inn 12:25 16:25
Cornhill-on-Tweed, adj Collingwood Arms 12:28 16:28
Cornhill-on-Tweed Roundabout (E-bound) 12:28 16:28
Donaldson’s Lodge Main Road (E-bound) 12:30 16:30
Norham, o/s Salutation Inn 12:36 16:36
Norham Salutation Inn (N-bound) 12:36 16:36
Norham, opp Morrishall Farm 12:37 16:37
Norham, opp Village Hall 12:38 16:38
Norham, nr Castle entrance 12:39 16:39
Emerick, opp Farm cottages 12:41 16:41
Loanend Longridge Towers (E-bound) 12:45 16:45
Hiveacres, opp The Pastures 12:49 16:49
Hiveacres, opp Mansefield Road 12:49 16:49
Prior Park Etal Road (N-bound) 12:50 16:50
Prior Park, adj Shielfield Terrace 12:50 16:50
Tweedmouth, opp Asda 12:51 16:51
Tweedmouth, opp Union Brae 12:51 16:51
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (N-bound) 12:52 16:52
Berwick-upon-Tweed, adj Castlegate Red Lion 12:53 16:53
Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station (Entrance) 12:55 16:55

Berwick - Galashiels

Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station (Entrance) 09:05 13:05
Berwick-upon-Tweed Castlegate (S-bound) 09:07 13:07
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (S-bound) 09:10 13:10
Tweedmouth, nr Union Brae 09:11 13:11
Tweedmouth, o/s Asda 09:12 13:12
Prior Park, opp Shielfield Terrace 09:13 13:13
Prior Park Etal Road (W-bound) 09:13 13:13
Hiveacres, nr Mansefield Road 09:14 13:14
Hiveacres, nr The Pastures 09:15 13:15
Hiveacres West End of Cornhill Road (W-bound) 09:15 13:15
E Ord Ord House (W-bound) 09:16 13:16
E Ord, nr Village Green 09:17 13:17
Loanend Longridge Towers (W-bound) 09:20 13:20
Emerick, nr Farm Cottages 09:24 13:24
Norham, nr Morris Hall 09:26 13:26
Norham, opp Castle entrance 09:27 13:27
Norham, nr Village Hall 09:27 13:27
Norham, o/s Morrishall Farm 09:28 13:28
Norham, opp Salutation Inn 09:30 13:30
Twizel, o/s Tillmouth Park Lodge 09:35 13:35
Twizel Tillmouth Park Hotel (W-bound) 09:36 13:36
Donaldson’s Lodge Main Road (W-bound) 09:37 13:37
Cornhill-on-Tweed Roundabout (W-bound) 09:39 13:39
Cornhill-on-Tweed, opp Collingwood Arms 09:40 13:40
Coldstream, opp Besom Inn 09:42 13:42
Coldstream, o/s Co-op 09:42 13:42
Coldstream, opp Lees Farm 09:42 13:42
Coldstream, opp Health Centre 09:43 13:43
Birgham, opp West End Shelter 09:49 13:49
Kelso, opp Woodmarket 10:01 14:01
Kelso, opp Woodmarket 07:05 08:05 10:05 11:05 14:05 15:05 18:00 19:00
Kelso, nr Inch Road 07:05 08:05 10:05 11:05 14:05 15:05 18:00 19:00
Kelso, opp Orchard Park 07:06 08:06 11:06 15:06 18:01 19:01
Kelso, opp Angraflat Road 07:06 08:06 11:06 15:06 18:01 19:01
Kelso, opp Wester Muirdean Rd End 07:11 08:11 11:11 15:11 18:06 19:06
Clintmains, opp Road End 07:20 08:20 10:20 11:20 14:20 15:20 18:15 19:15
St Boswells, at Weirgate Brae 07:25 08:25 10:25 11:25 14:25 15:25 18:20 19:20
St Boswells, at Jean Lawrie Court 07:25 08:25 10:25 11:25 14:25 15:25 18:20 19:20
St Boswells Bus Stance (at) 07:27 08:27 10:27 11:27 14:27 15:27 18:22 19:22
Newtown St Boswells, o/s Agricultural College 07:28 08:28 10:28 11:28 14:28 15:28 18:23 19:23
Newtown St Boswells, at Melbourne Place 07:29 08:29 10:29 11:29 14:29 15:29 18:24 19:24
Newtown St Boswells, at Council Headquarters 07:30 08:30 10:30 11:30 14:30 15:30 18:25 19:25
Newtown St Boswells, nr Eildon Road End 07:30 08:30 10:30 11:30 14:30 15:30 18:25 19:25
Leaderfoot Roundabout (N-bound) 07:34 08:34 10:34 11:34 14:34 15:34 18:29 19:29
Leaderfoot Roundabout (W-bound) 07:34 08:34 10:34 11:34 14:34 15:34 18:29 19:29
Newstead By-pass (W-bound) 07:36 08:36 10:36 11:36 14:36 15:36 18:31 19:31
Melrose, opp Youth Hostel 07:38 08:38 10:38 11:38 14:38 15:38 18:33 19:33
Melrose, o/s Market Square 07:38 08:38 10:38 11:38 14:38 15:38 18:33 19:33
Melrose, nr St Dunstan's Lane 07:39 08:39 10:39 11:39 14:39 15:39 18:34 19:34
Melrose, at Gibson Park 07:39 08:39 10:39 11:39 14:39 15:39 18:34 19:34
Melrose, opp Weirhill Place 07:39 08:39 10:39 11:39 14:39 15:39 18:34 19:34
Melrose, opp Holy Trinity Church 07:40 08:40 10:40 11:40 14:40 15:40 18:35 19:35
Melrose, at Ormiston Terrace 07:40 08:40 10:40 11:40 14:40 15:40 18:35 19:35
Darnick Vale (opp) 07:41 08:41 10:41 11:41 14:41 15:41 18:36 19:36
Melrose, at Borders General Hospital 07:42 08:42 10:42 11:42 14:42 15:42 18:37 19:37
Tweedbank Ind Est (nr) 07:44 08:44 10:44 11:44 14:44 15:44 18:39 19:39
Tweedbank, adj Jura Drive 07:45 08:45 10:45 11:45 14:45 15:45 18:40 19:40
Tweedbank, opp Shielswood Court 07:46 08:46 10:46 11:46 14:46 15:46 18:41 19:41
Tweedbank, opp Shops 07:46 08:46 10:46 11:46 14:46 15:46 18:41 19:41
Tweedbank Loch (opp) 07:47 08:47 10:47 11:47 14:47 15:47 18:42 19:42
Tweedbank Galafoot Bridge (W-bound) 07:48 08:48 10:48 11:48 14:48 15:48 18:43 19:43
Kingsknowes, at Archies Walk 07:50 08:50 10:50 11:50 14:50 15:50 18:45 19:45
Galashiels, opp Fire Station 07:51 08:51 10:51 11:51 14:51 15:51 18:46 19:46
Galashiels, o/s St Peter's School 07:51 08:51 10:51 11:51 14:51 15:51 18:46 19:46
Galashiels, opp Health Centre 07:53 08:53 10:53 11:53 14:53 15:53 18:48 19:48
Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 1) 07:54 08:54 10:54 11:54 14:54 15:54 18:49 19:49

Timetable data from Borders Buses

Borders Buses