Bus Times

67 - Berwick Upon Tweed - Galashiels

A bus service operated by Borders Buses

Berwick Upon Tweed - Galashiels

Berwick-upon-Tweed, on Berwick Railway Station 06:55 07:48 09:05 11:05 13:04 15:30 17:10 18:30
Berwick-upon-Tweed, nr Railway Station 06:55 07:48 09:06 11:06 13:05 15:31 17:11 18:30
Berwick-upon-Tweed Castlegate (S-bound) 06:56 07:49 09:07 11:07 13:06 15:32 17:12 18:31
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (S-bound) 06:58 07:51 09:10 11:10 13:09 15:35 17:15 18:33
Tweedmouth, nr Union Brae 06:59 07:52 09:11 11:11 13:10 15:36 17:16 18:34
Tweedmouth, o/s Asda 07:00 07:53 09:12 11:12 13:11 15:37 17:17 18:35
Prior Park, opp Shielfield Terrace 07:00 07:53 09:13 11:13 13:12 15:38 17:18 18:36
Prior Park Etal Road (W-bound) 07:01 07:54 09:14 11:14 13:13 15:39 17:19 18:37
Hiveacres, nr Mansefield Road 07:01 07:54 09:14 11:14 13:13 15:39 17:19 18:37
Hiveacres, nr The Pastures 07:02 07:55 09:15 11:15 13:14 15:40 17:20 18:38
Hiveacres West End of Cornhill Road (W-bound) 07:02 07:55 09:15 11:15 13:14 15:40 17:20 18:38
E Ord Ord House (W-bound) 07:03 07:56 09:16 11:16 13:15 15:41 17:21 18:39
E Ord, nr Village Green 07:04 07:57 09:17 11:17 13:16 15:42 17:22 18:40
Loanend Longridge Towers (W-bound) 07:07 08:00
Horncliffe Velvet Hall (W-bound) 07:09 08:02
Thornton Park (opp) 07:10 08:03
Thornton, opp Royalty Farm 07:12 08:05
Thornton Newburn Holdings (W-bound) 07:13 08:06
Norham, opp Salutation Inn 07:14 08:07
Loanend, opp West Ord road end 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:45 17:24 18:42
Loanend, opp Mount Pleasant Farm 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:45 17:24 18:42
Loanend, opp Garden Cottage 09:20 11:20 13:21 15:47 17:25 18:43
Horncliffe House (opp) 09:21 11:21 13:22 15:48 17:26 18:44
Horncliffe Road End (opp) 13:23 15:49
Horncliffe Mains Farm (opp) 09:22 11:22 13:23 15:49 17:27 18:45
Emerick, nr Farm Cottages 09:24 11:24 13:26 15:52 17:29 18:47
Norham, nr Morris Hall 09:25 11:25 13:27 15:53 17:30 18:48
Norham, opp Castle entrance 09:26 11:26 13:28 15:54 17:31 18:49
Norham, nr Village Hall 09:27 11:27 13:29 15:55 17:32 18:50
Norham, o/s Morrishall Farm 09:28 11:28 13:30 15:56 17:33 18:51
Norham Salutation Inn (S-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:32 15:58 17:35 18:53
E Newbiggin Road end (W-bound) 07:15 08:08 09:31 11:31 13:33 15:59 17:36 18:55
Twizel Tillmouth Park Hotel (W-bound) 07:18 08:11 09:36 11:36 13:38 16:04 17:41 19:00
Donaldson’s Lodge Main Road (W-bound) 07:19 08:12 09:37 11:37 13:39 16:05 17:42 19:01
Cornhill-on-Tweed Roundabout (W-bound) 07:21 08:14 09:39 11:39 13:41 16:07 17:44 19:04
Cornhill-on-Tweed, opp Collingwood Arms 07:22 08:15 09:40 11:40 13:42 16:08 17:45 19:05
Coldstream, opp Besom Inn 07:25 08:18 09:43 11:43 13:45 16:11 17:48 19:08
Coldstream, o/s Co-op 07:25 08:18 09:43 11:43 13:45 16:11 17:48 19:08
Coldstream, opp Lees Farm 07:25 08:18 09:43 11:43 13:45 16:11 17:48 19:08
Coldstream, opp Health Centre 07:26 08:19 09:43 11:43 13:45 16:11 17:48 19:08
Coldstream, adj Fireburnmill Rd End 07:27 08:20 09:45 11:45 13:47 16:13 17:50 19:10
Birgham, opp Appleacre 07:31 08:24 09:48 11:48 13:50 16:16 17:53 19:13
Birgham, opp Fisherman's Arms 07:31 08:24 09:48 11:48 13:50 16:16 17:53 19:13
Birgham, opp West End Shelter 07:32 08:25 09:49 11:49 13:51 16:17 17:54 19:14
Birgham, opp Highridgehall Rd Jct 07:35 08:27 09:52 11:52 13:54 16:20 17:57 19:17
Kelso, opp Waldie Griffiths Drive 07:40 08:32 09:58 11:58 14:00 16:26 18:03 19:23
Kelso, opp Tweedsyde Cemetery 07:41 08:33 09:59 11:59 14:01 16:27 18:04 19:24
Kelso, opp Woodmarket 07:43 10:01 12:01 14:03 16:29 18:06 19:26
Kelso, opp Woodmarket 07:55 10:05 12:05 14:06 16:32 18:10 19:30
Kelso, opp Fire Station 08:33
Kelso, nr Inch Road 07:55 10:05 12:05 14:06 16:32 18:10 19:30
Kelso, opp Watson's Garage 08:34
Kelso, opp Ice Rink 08:34
Kelso, opp Orchard Park 07:56 10:06 12:06 14:07 16:33 18:11 19:31
Kelso, opp Wester Muirdean Rd End 08:01 10:11 12:11 14:12 16:38 18:16 19:36
Clintmains, opp Road End 08:10 10:20 12:20 14:21 16:47 18:25 19:45
St Boswells, at Weirgate Brae 08:14 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:51 18:30 19:50
St Boswells, at Jean Lawrie Court 08:14 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:51 18:30 19:50
St Boswells Bus Stance (at) 08:15 10:27 12:27 14:26 16:52 18:32 19:52
Newtown St Boswells, o/s Agricultural College 08:17 10:29 12:29 14:28 16:54 18:34 19:54
Newtown St Boswells, at Melbourne Place 08:18 10:30 12:30 14:29 16:55 18:35 19:55
Newtown St Boswells, at Council Headquarters 08:18 10:30 12:30 14:29 16:55 18:35 19:55
Newtown St Boswells, nr Eildon Road End 08:18 10:30 12:30 14:29 16:55 18:35 19:55
Leaderfoot Roundabout (N-bound) 08:21 10:33 12:33 14:32 16:58 18:38 19:58
Leaderfoot Roundabout (W-bound) 08:22 10:34 12:34 14:33 16:59 18:39 19:59
Newstead By-pass (W-bound) 08:24 10:35 12:35 14:34 17:00 18:40 20:00
Melrose, opp Youth Hostel 08:26 10:36 12:36 14:35 17:01 18:41 20:01
Melrose, o/s Market Square 08:27 10:37 12:37 14:36 17:02 18:42 20:02
Melrose, nr St Dunstan's Lane 08:27 10:37 12:37 14:36 17:02 18:42 20:02
Melrose, at Gibson Park 08:27 10:37 12:37 14:36 17:02 18:42 20:02
Melrose, opp Weirhill Place 08:27 10:38 12:38 14:37 17:03 18:43 20:03
Melrose, opp Holy Trinity Church 08:28 10:39 12:39 14:38 17:04 18:44 20:04
Melrose, at Ormiston Terrace 08:28 10:39 12:39 14:38 17:04 18:44 20:04
Darnick Vale (opp) 08:29 10:40 12:40 14:39 17:05 18:45 20:05
Melrose, at Borders General Hospital 08:30 10:42 12:42 14:41 17:07 18:47 20:07
Tweedbank, at Lowood Nurseries Rd End 08:32 10:44 12:44 14:43 17:09 18:49 20:09
Gattonside, adj Toll 08:33 10:45 12:45 14:44 17:10 18:50 20:10
Gattonside, opp Pavilion Rd End 08:34 10:46 12:46 14:45 17:11 18:51 20:11
Easter Langlee Industrial Estate (opp) 08:36 10:47 12:47 14:46 17:12 18:52 20:12
Langlee, adj Kennilworth Avenue 08:37
Netherdale, at Borders College 08:40
Galashiels, opp Gala Water Retail Park 08:45
Galashiels, opp Health Centre 08:47
Langlee, adj Winston Road 10:48 12:48 14:47 17:13 18:53 20:13
Langlee, opp Hawthorn Road 10:49 12:49 14:48 17:14 18:54 20:14
Langlee Primary School (nr) 10:50 12:50 14:49 17:14 18:55 20:15
Glenfield Melrose Road (Opp 20) 10:52 12:52 14:51 17:16 18:57 20:17
Glenfield, opp Ellwyn Crescent 10:53 12:53 14:52 17:17 18:58 20:18
Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 4) 08:48 10:55 12:55 14:54 17:20 19:00 20:20
Kelso High School (at) 08:35
Kelso, at Mercers Court footpath 08:35
Kelso, nr Angraflat Road 08:36
Kelso, adj Orchard Park 08:37
Kelso, at Inch Park 08:38
Kelso, o/s Baptist Church 08:39
Kelso, adj Coledale Car Park 08:40

Galashiels - Berwick Upon Tweed

Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 4) 07:00 09:05 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:20 17:25 19:25 20:25
Galashiels, opp Market Street Fountain 07:00 09:05 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:21 17:25 19:25 20:25
Netherdale, adj Waverley Place 16:25
Galashiels, opp Health Centre 07:01 09:06 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:26 19:26 20:26
Glenfield, at Ellwyn Crescent 07:02 09:07 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:27 19:27 20:27
Glenfield Melrose Road (at 53) 07:03 09:08 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:28 19:28 20:28
Langlee Primary School (opp) 07:04 09:09 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:29 19:29 20:29
Langlee, adj Hawthorn Road 07:05 09:10 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:30 19:30 20:30
Netherdale, at Heriot Watt Car Park 16:27
Langlee, nr Kenilworth Avenue 16:29
Langlee, opp Winston Road 07:05 09:11 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:30 17:31 19:30 20:30
Easter Langlee Industrial Estate (at) 07:06 09:11 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:30 17:31 19:31 20:31
Easter Langlee Cottages (at) 07:06 09:12 11:22 13:22 15:22 16:31 17:32 19:31 20:31
Gattonside, nr Pavilion Rd End 07:07 09:13 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:32 17:33 19:32 20:32
Gattonside, opp Toll 07:08 09:14 11:24 13:24 15:24 16:34 17:34 19:33 20:33
Tweedbank, opp Lowood Nurseries Rd End 07:08 09:15 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:34 17:35 19:33 20:33
Melrose, at Borders General Hospital 07:11 09:18 11:28 13:28 15:28 16:38 17:38 19:36 20:36
Darnick Vale (at) 07:12 09:19 11:29 13:29 15:29 16:39 17:39 19:37 20:37
Melrose, opp Ormiston Terrace 07:12 09:20 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:40 17:40 19:37 20:37
Melrose, o/s Holy Trinity Church 07:13 09:21 11:31 13:31 15:31 16:41 17:41 19:38 20:38
Melrose, at Weirhill Place 07:13 09:21 11:31 13:31 15:31 16:41 17:41 19:38 20:38
Melrose, opp Gibson Park 07:14 09:22 11:32 13:32 15:32 16:42 17:42 19:39 20:39
Melrose, opp Wright's Chiropractor 07:14 09:22 11:32 13:32 15:32 16:42 17:42 19:39 20:39
Melrose, at Abbey Car Park 07:15 09:23 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:43 17:43 19:40 20:40
Melrose, at Priorswood Court 07:15 09:23 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:43 17:43 19:40 20:40
Melrose, at Youth Hostel 07:15 09:23 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:43 17:43 19:40 20:40
Newstead By-pass (E-bound) 07:16 09:24 11:34 13:34 15:34 16:44 17:44 19:41 20:41
Leaderfoot Roundabout (E-bound) 07:18 09:26 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:46 17:46 19:43 20:43
Leaderfoot Roundabout (S-bound) 07:18 09:26 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:46 17:46 19:43 20:43
Newtown St Boswells, opp Eildon Road End 07:21 09:29 11:39 13:39 15:39 16:49 17:49 19:46 20:46
Newtown St Boswells, opp Council Headquarters 07:21 09:29 11:39 13:39 15:39 16:49 17:49 19:46 20:46
Newtown St Boswells, o/s Dryburgh Arms 07:22 09:30 11:40 13:40 15:40 16:50 17:50 19:47 20:47
Newtown St Boswells, opp Agricultural College 07:22 09:31 11:41 13:41 15:41 16:51 17:51 19:47 20:47
St Boswells, opp Springfield Terrace 07:24 09:34 11:44 13:44 15:44 16:54 17:54 19:49 20:49
St Boswells Bus Stance (at) 07:25 09:35 11:45 13:45 15:45 16:55 17:55 19:50 20:50
St Boswells, opp Weirgate Brae 07:25 09:35 11:45 13:45 15:45 16:55 17:55 19:50 20:50
Clintmains, at Road End 07:28 09:38 11:48 13:48 15:48 16:58 17:58 19:53 20:53
Kelso, at Wester Muirdean Rd End 07:38 09:48 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:08 18:08 20:03 21:03
Kelso, nr Angraflat Road 07:43 09:53 12:03 14:03 16:03 17:13 18:13 20:08 21:08
Kelso, adj Orchard Park 07:43 09:53 12:03 14:03 16:03 17:13 18:13 20:08 21:08
Kelso, at Inch Park 07:44 09:54 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:14 18:14 20:09 21:09
Kelso, o/s Baptist Church 07:44 09:54 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:14 18:14 20:09 21:09
Kelso, adj Coledale Car Park 07:45 09:55 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:15 21:10
Kelso, adj Coledale Car Park 07:50 08:43 10:00 12:07 14:07 16:07 17:20 18:15 20:10
Kelso, o/s Shedden Park 07:50 08:43 10:00 12:07 14:07 16:07 17:20 18:15 20:10
Kelso, at Tweedsyde Cemetery 07:51 08:44 10:01 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:21 18:16 20:11
Kelso, at Waldie Griffiths Drive 07:51 08:44 10:01 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:21 18:16 20:11
Birgham, at Highridgehall Rd Jct 07:57 08:50 10:07 12:14 14:14 16:14 17:27 18:22 20:17
Birgham, at West End Shelter 08:01 08:54 10:11 12:18 14:18 16:18 17:31 18:26 20:21
Birgham, at Fisherman's Arms 08:01 08:54 10:11 12:18 14:18 16:18 17:31 18:26 20:21
Birgham, at Appleacre 08:01 08:54 10:11 12:18 14:18 16:18 17:31 18:26 20:21
Coldstream, opp Fireburnmill Rd End 08:05 08:58 10:15 12:22 14:22 16:22 17:35 18:30 20:25
Coldstream, o/s Health Centre 08:06 08:59 10:16 12:23 14:23 16:23 17:36 18:31 20:26
Coldstream, at Lees Farm 08:07 09:00 10:17 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:37 18:32 20:27
Coldstream, adj Court House Place 08:07 09:00 10:17 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:37 18:32 20:27
Coldstream, at Besom Inn 08:08 09:01 10:18 12:25 14:25 16:25 17:38 18:33 20:28
Cornhill-on-Tweed, adj Collingwood Arms 08:11 09:04 10:21 12:28 14:28 16:28 17:41 18:36 20:31
Cornhill-on-Tweed Roundabout (E-bound) 08:11 09:04 10:21 12:28 14:28 16:28 17:41 18:36 20:31
Donaldson’s Lodge Main Road (E-bound) 08:13 09:06 10:23 12:30 14:30 16:30 17:43 18:38 20:32
Twizel Tillmouth Park Hotel (E-bound) 08:14 09:08 10:24 12:31 14:31 16:31 17:44 18:39 20:33
E Newbiggin Road end (E-bound) 08:19 09:12 10:29 12:36 14:36 16:36 17:49 18:42 20:36
Norham, o/s Salutation Inn 09:14 20:38
Thornton Newburn Holdings (E-bound) 09:14 20:38
Thornton, adj Royalty Farm 09:16 20:39
Thornton Park (nr) 09:18 20:39
Norham Salutation Inn (N-bound) 08:21 10:31 12:38 14:38 16:38 17:51 18:44
Norham, opp Morrishall Farm 08:22 10:32 12:39 14:39 16:39 17:52 18:45
Norham, opp Village Hall 08:24 10:34 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:54 18:47
Norham, nr Castle entrance 08:24 10:34 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:54 18:47
Emerick, opp Farm cottages 08:26 10:36 12:43 14:43 16:43 17:56 18:49
Horncliffe Velvet Hall (E-bound) 08:28 09:19 14:45 16:45 17:58 18:52 20:40
Loanend Longridge Towers (E-bound) 08:29 09:21 14:46 16:46 17:59 18:53 20:41
Horncliffe Mains Farm (nr) 10:38 12:45
Horncliffe Road End (adj) 10:39 12:46
Horncliffe House (adj) 10:39 12:46
Loanend, adj Garden Cottage 10:40 12:47
Loanend, nr Mount Pleasant Farm 10:42 12:49
Loanend, adj West Ord road end 10:42 12:49
E Ord, opp Village Green 08:33 09:26 10:46 12:53 14:50 16:50 18:03
E Ord Ord House (E-bound) 08:33 09:26 10:46 12:53 14:50 16:50 18:03
Hiveacres, opp The Pastures 08:34 09:27 10:47 12:54 14:51 16:51 18:04 18:57 20:44
Hiveacres, opp Mansefield Road 08:35 09:28 10:48 12:55 14:52 16:52 18:05 18:57 20:44
Prior Park Etal Road (N-bound) 08:35 09:28 10:48 12:55 14:52 16:52 18:05 18:58 20:44
Prior Park, adj Shielfield Terrace 08:36 09:29 10:49 12:56 14:53 16:53 18:06 18:58 20:44
Tweedmouth, opp Asda 08:36 09:29 10:49 12:56 14:53 16:53 18:06 18:58 20:45
Tweedmouth, opp Union Brae 08:37 09:30 10:50 12:57 14:54 16:54 18:07 18:59 20:45
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (N-bound) 08:39 09:32 10:52 12:59 14:56 16:56 18:09 19:00 20:46
Berwick-upon-Tweed, adj Castlegate Red Lion 08:40 09:33 10:53 13:00 14:57 16:57 18:10 19:01 20:47
Berwick-upon-Tweed, on Berwick Railway Station 08:42 09:35 10:55 13:02 14:59 16:59 18:12 19:03 20:49

Related services

More information