Bus Times

672 - Buckland in the Moor - Newton Abbot

A bus service operated by Newton Abbot Community Transport

Buckland in the Moor - Newton Abbot

Buckland in the Moor Buckland Hall (NW-bound) 09:30
Buckland in the Moor Telephone Box (N-bound) 09:31
Buckland in the Moor Buckland Court (NW-bound) 09:32
Ponsworthy Cockingford Bridge (W-bound) 09:38
Widecombe in the Moor Dunstone Methodist Church (N-bound) 09:40
Widecombe in the Moor Car Park (E-bound) 09:44
Widecombe in the Moor, opp Dunstone Methodist Church 09:46
Ponsworthy Post Office (SW-bound) 09:52
Ponsworthy School House (SE-bound) 09:54
Poundsgate Methodist Church (W-bound) 09:56
Poundsgate, opp Tavistock Inn 09:57
Holne New Bridge (S-bound) 10:02
Holne AA Box (E-bound) 10:03
Holne, opp Church House Inn 10:08
Scorriton Tradesmans Arms (SE-bound) 10:10
Scorriton Hawson Cross (SE-bound) 10:13
Buckfast Oaklands Park (SE-bound) 10:18
Buckfastleigh Mardle Way (S-bound) 10:21
Buckfastleigh Jet Garage (Stop B) 10:21
Buckfastleigh Dart Bridge (NW-bound) 10:23
Ashburton Peartree Cross (NE-bound) 10:27
Ashburton West End Terrace (NE-bound) 10:28
Ashburton Bull Ring (Stop A) 10:28
Ashburton Police Station (NE-bound) 10:30
Ashburton, opp East End Terrace 10:30
Caton Alston Cross (NE-bound) 10:32
Caton Cross (NE-bound) 10:32
Goodstone Cross (SE-bound) 10:34
Bickington Cross (E-bound) 10:34
S Knighton Bone Mill Cross (E-bound) 10:37
Newton Abbot Seale-Hayne (E-bound) 10:41
Mile End Road (E-bound) 10:42
Highweek Ashburton Road (SE-bound) 10:42
Broadlands Barton Drive (SE-bound) 10:43
Broadlands Avenue (opp) 10:43
Broadlands Coombeshead School (NE-bound) 10:44
Broadlands Greenaway Road (E-bound) 10:44
Newton Abbot College (S-bound) 10:46
Newton Abbot Sherborne Road (Stop E) 10:47

Newton Abbot - Buckland in the Moor

Newton Abbot Sherborne Road (Stop E) 13:40
Newton Abbot College 6th Form Centre (N-bound) 13:41
Broadlands, opp Coombeshead School 13:41
Broadlands Manor Road (W-bound) 13:42
Broadlands Barton Drive (NW-bound) 13:43
Highweek Ashburton Road (NW-bound) 13:44
Mile End Road (W-bound) 13:44
Newton Abbot Seale-Hayne (W-bound) 13:47
S Knighton Bone Mill Cross (W-bound) 13:48
Bickington Cross (W-bound) 13:51
Goodstone Cross (W-bound) 13:52
Caton Cross (SW-bound) 13:53
Caton Alston Cross (SW-bound) 13:53
Ashburton, adj East End Terrace 13:55
Ashburton, opp Hospital 13:55
Ashburton, opp Memorial 13:55
Ashburton Bull Ring (Stop A) 13:56
Ashburton West End Terrace (SW-bound) 13:57
Ashburton Peartree Cross (S-bound) 13:57
Buckfastleigh Dart Bridge (SW-bound) 14:02
Buckfastleigh Station Approach (Stop A) 14:02
Buckfastleigh Plymouth Road (NE-bound) 14:04
Buckfastleigh Mardle Way (S-bound) 14:05
Buckfast Oaklands Park (NW-bound) 14:08
Scorriton Hawson Cross (NW-bound) 14:13
Scorriton, opp Tradesmans Arms 14:15
Holne Church House Inn (NE-bound) 14:17
Holne, opp AA Box 14:22
Holne New Bridge (N-bound) 14:23
Poundsgate Tavistock Inn (N-bound) 14:28
Poundsgate Methodist Church (NW-bound) 14:29
Ponsworthy, opp School House 14:31
Ponsworthy, opp Post Office 14:32
Widecombe in the Moor Dunstone Methodist Church (N-bound) 14:36
Widecombe in the Moor Car Park (E-bound) 14:39
Widecombe in the Moor, opp Dunstone Methodist Church 14:45
Ponsworthy Cockingford Bridge (E-bound) 14:47
Buckland in the Moor, opp Buckland Court 14:52
Buckland in the Moor, opp Telephone Box 14:54
Buckland in the Moor Buckland Hall (SE-bound) 14:56

More information

Newton Abbot Community Transport