bustimes.org

676 - Much Marcle - Newent - Taynton - Tibberton - Highnam - Gloucester

A bus service operated by Newent Shuttle

Map

Much Marcle - Newent - Taynton - Tibberton - Highnam - Gloucester

Much Marcle, opp Walwyn Arms PH 09:25
Fishpool, by Brickyard Cottage 09:30
Kempley, opp St Edward's Church 09:34
Kempley Green, on The Green 09:35
Kempley Green, opp The Old Post Office 09:35
Shaw Common, by Forestry Commission Depot 09:40
Four Oaks, opp Woodview 09:40
Hillend Green, by Orchard Cottages 09:41
Castletump, by Three Choirs 09:42
Botloe’s Green, after Birches Lane Turn 09:42
Newent, opp Coldharbour Lane 09:43
Newent, after Three Ashes Lane 09:43
Newent, by Fire Station 09:44
Newent, after Lakeside 09:44
Newent, by Police Station 09:45
Newent Community School (by) 09:45
Boulsdon, opp Commonfields Farm 09:46
Great Boulsdon Farm (by) 09:47
Boulsdon, by Falconry Centre 09:49
Clifford’s Mesne, opp Woodbar Cottage 09:50
Clifford’s Mesne, before St Peter's Church 09:52
Clifford’s Mesne, opp Village Hall 09:53
Glasshouse Inn (nr) 09:57
Glasshouse, by Methodist Church 09:58
Dursley Cross, nr Telephone Box 09:58
Dursley Cross, on Sterrys Lane 10:00
Glasshouse, nr Village Hall 10:01
Glasshouse Inn (opp) 10:03
Taynton, nr Hownhall 10:07
Taynton, opp Moat Lane 10:07
Taynton, by Greenfields 10:08
Taynton, opp St Lawrence's Church 10:08
Taynton, opp Wynford Villas 10:10
Taynton, opp Village Hall 10:11
Tibberton, opp Huntley Lane 10:13
Tibberton, by Phone Box 10:14
Tibberton, by Muzzle Patch 10:14
Tibberton, by Bovone Lane 10:14
Rudford, by Burway Farm 10:14
Rudford, opp Old Tibberton Post Office 10:14
Rudford Village Hall (opp) 10:14
Rudford, after Tibberton Turn 10:15
Rudford, opp Whitehall Lane 10:15
Rudford, opp Woodside Cottages 10:15
Highnam, by The Green 10:17
Highnam, nr Holy Innocents' Church 10:17
Highnam Corner (before) 10:17
Over Horseshoe Drive (corner of) 10:19
Gloucester, by West End Parade 10:23
Gloucester, before St Nicholas' Church 10:26
Gloucester, nr Blackfriars Priory 10:29
Gloucester, o/s The Warehouse 10:30
Gloucester, opp St Michael's Square 10:31
Gloucester Boots (Stop Z1) 10:32
Gloucester, at Transport Hub arrival 10:34
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Gloucester - Highnam - Tibberton - Taynton - Newent - Much Marcle

Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay L) 13:30
Gloucester, by St Oswald's Priory Ruins 13:32
Gloucester, opp West End Parade 13:34
Over, opp Horseshoe Drive 13:37
Highnam Corner (after) 13:41
Highnam, nr Village Hall 13:42
Highnam, opp The Green 13:45
Rudford, nr Woodside Cottages 13:46
Rudford Whitehall Lane (corner of) 13:47
Rudford Village Hall (o/s) 13:48
Rudford, by Old Tibberton Post Office 13:48
Rudford, opp Burway Farm 13:48
Tibberton, opp Bovone Lane 13:49
Tibberton, opp Muzzle Patch 13:49
Tibberton, opp Phone Box 13:50
Tibberton Huntley Road (corner of) 13:50
Taynton, by Village Hall 13:53
Taynton, o/s Wynford Villas 13:53
Taynton, by St Lawrence's Church 13:55
Taynton, opp Greenfields 13:55
Taynton, after Moat Lane 13:56
Taynton, after Hownhall 13:57
Glasshouse Inn (nr) 14:00
Glasshouse, by Village Hall 14:02
Dursley Cross, on Sterrys Lane 14:03
Dursley Cross, by Telephone Box 14:05
Glasshouse, nr Methodist Church 14:05
Glasshouse Inn (opp) 14:07
Clifford’s Mesne, adj Village Hall 14:12
Clifford’s Mesne, after St Peter's Church 14:12
Clifford’s Mesne, by Woodbar Cottage 14:14
Boulsdon, opp Falconry Centre 14:15
Great Boulsdon Farm (opp) 14:16
Boulsdon, by Commonfields Farm 14:17
Newent Community School (nr) 14:18
Newent, opp Police Station 14:19
Newent, opp Lakeside 14:19
Newent, nr Fire Station 14:19
Newent, opp Three Ashes Lane 14:20
Newent, before Coldharbour Lane 14:20
Botloe’s Green, before Birches Lane Turn 14:21
Hillend Green, opp Orchard Cottages 14:22
Four Oaks, by Woodview 14:23
Shaw Common, opp Forestry Commission Depot 14:24
Kempley Green, nr The Old Post Office 14:28
Kempley Green, opp The Green 14:28
Kempley, by St Edward's Church 14:30
Fishpool, opp Brickyard Cottage 14:34
Much Marcle, adj Walwyn Arms PH 14:39
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information