🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

678 - Cottingley - Shipley

A bus service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Map

Outbound

Cottingley Manor Rd Airedale Avenue 06:45 07:17 07:54 09:10 then hourly until 13:10 14:16 15:23 16:56 18:06
Cottingley Manor Rd Rycroft Avenue 06:45 07:17 07:54 09:10 13:10 14:16 15:23 16:56 18:06
Cottingley Manor Rd School Street 06:46 07:18 07:55 09:11 13:11 14:17 15:24 16:57 18:07
Cottingley New Road Hollings St 06:46 07:19 07:56 09:11 13:11 14:17 15:24 16:57 18:08
Cottingley, adj Throstle Nest Farm 06:47 07:19 07:56 09:12 13:12 14:18 15:25 16:58 18:08
Cottingley, adj Stair Foot Farm 06:47 07:20 07:57 09:12 13:12 14:18 15:25 16:58 18:09
Cottingley Cliffe Rd New Brighton (opp) 06:48 07:21 07:58 09:13 13:13 14:19 15:26 16:59 18:09
Nab Wood Drive Cottingley Cliffe Rd 06:48 07:22 07:59 09:13 13:13 14:19 15:26 16:59 18:10
Nab Wood Drive Bankfield Rd (adj) 06:49 07:23 08:00 09:14 13:14 14:20 15:27 17:00 18:11
Nab Wood Drive Hillfoot (opp) 06:50 07:24 08:01 09:15 13:15 14:21 15:28 17:01 18:12
Nab Wood Drive 06:50 07:24 08:01 09:15 13:15 14:21 15:29 17:02 18:12
Nab Wood, adj Ashfield Road Ivy Rd 06:51 07:25 08:02 09:16 13:16 14:22 15:30 17:03 18:13
Saltaire Moorhead Road 06:51 07:25 08:03 09:17 13:17 14:23 15:30 17:03 18:14
Saltaire, adj Moorhead Lane Kendal Ave 06:52 07:26 08:04 09:18 13:18 14:24 15:32 17:05 18:15
Saltaire Rd Dove Street 06:53 07:27 08:05 09:19 13:19 14:25 15:33 17:06 18:16
Saltaire Rd Victoria Road 06:54 07:28 08:05 09:20 13:20 14:26 15:34 17:07 18:17
Saltaire Rd John Street 06:55 07:29 08:06 09:21 13:21 14:27 15:35 17:08 18:18
Shipley Saltaire Rd Wycliffe Gardens 06:55 07:29 08:07 09:21 13:21 14:27 15:36 17:09 18:18
Shipley Commercial Street Upper Ashley Ln 06:56 07:30 08:08 09:22 13:22 14:28 15:37 17:10 18:19
Shipley Market Square (stop S9) 06:58 07:32 08:10 09:25 13:25 14:31 15:40 17:13 18:22

Inbound

Shipley Market Square (stop S9) 07:37 08:55 then hourly until 12:55 14:00 15:05 17:45 18:30
Shipley Market Square (stop S6) 16:35
Shipley Commercial Street Otley Rd 07:38 08:56 12:56 14:01 15:06 16:36 17:46 18:31
Shipley Saltaire Rd Murgatroyd Street 07:39 08:57 12:57 14:02 15:07 16:38 17:48 18:32
Shipley, adj Saltaire Rd Wycliffe Gardens 07:40 08:58 12:58 14:03 15:08 16:39 17:49 18:33
Saltaire Rd Baker Street 07:41 08:58 12:58 14:03 15:09 16:40 17:50 18:33
Saltaire Rd George Street 07:42 08:59 12:59 14:04 15:10 16:41 17:51 18:34
Saltaire Rd Jane Street 07:43 09:00 13:00 14:05 15:11 16:42 17:51 18:35
Saltaire, opp Moorhead Lane Kendal Ave 07:44 09:01 13:01 14:06 15:12 16:43 17:53 18:36
Saltaire Moorhead Road 07:45 09:01 13:01 14:06 15:13 16:44 17:54 18:36
Nab Wood, opp Ashfield Road Ivy Rd 07:46 09:03 13:03 14:08 15:14 16:46 17:56 18:38
Nab Wood Drive Ashfield Rd 07:47 09:04 13:04 14:09 15:15 16:47 17:57 18:39
Nab Wood Drive Hillfoot (after) 07:48 09:04 13:04 14:09 15:16 16:48 17:58 18:39
Nab Wood Drive Bankfield Rd 07:49 09:05 13:05 14:10 15:17 16:49 17:59 18:40
Nab Wood Drive Cottingley Cliffe Rd (stop) 07:50 09:06 13:06 14:11 15:18 16:50 18:00 18:41
Cottingley Cliffe Rd New Brighton (adj) 07:50 09:06 13:06 14:12 15:19 16:51 18:01 18:42
Cottingley Stair Foot Farm 07:51 09:07 13:07 14:12 15:19 16:52 18:02 18:42
Cottingley, opp Throstle Nest Farm 07:51 09:07 13:07 14:13 15:20 16:53 18:03 18:43
Cottingley Manor Rd Bradford Old Road 07:52 09:08 13:08 14:14 15:21 16:53 18:03 18:44
Cottingley Manor Road Carnoustie Grove 07:53 09:09 13:09 14:15 15:22 16:54 18:04 18:45
Cottingley Manor Rd Airedale Avenue (W-bound) 07:53 09:09 13:09 14:15 15:22 16:55 18:05 18:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Yorkshire Tiger