bustimes.org

678 - Stratford - Upton Lane - Plashet - Plaistow - Custom House - Prince Regent - Cyprus - Beckton, Bus Station

A bus service operated by Tower Transit

Map

Monday to Friday, not school holidays from Monday 5 September 2022

St George's Road (E7) - Beckton Bus Station

Beckton Bus Station - St George's Road (E7)

Beckton Bus Station (Stop C) 07:50 07:55 08:00
Beckton Covelees Wall (Stop G) 07:51 07:56 08:01
Cyprus Horse Leaze (Stop A) 07:51 07:56 08:01
Cyprus Devalls Close (Stop W) 07:52 07:57 08:02
Cyprus Station (Stop Q) 07:53 07:58 08:03
Cyprus Strait Road / East Ham Manor Way (Stop R) 07:53 07:58 08:03
Cyprus Renfrew Close (Stop T) 07:53 07:58 08:03
Beckton Park Station (Stop X) 07:54 07:59 08:04
Beckton Strait Road / Stansfeld Road (->W) 07:55 08:00 08:05
Prince Regent Bus Station (Stop S) 07:58 08:03 08:08
Custom House Chauntler Close / Cundy Park (Stop A) 07:59 08:04 08:09
Leslie Road / Custom House Station (Stop F) 08:00 08:05 08:10
Custom House Vandome Close (->N) 08:00 08:05 08:10
Custom House Russell Road (->N) 08:00 08:05 08:10
Custom House Canning Town Recreation Ground (Stop) 08:01 08:06 08:11
Plaistow Newham Way (->N) 08:02 08:07 08:12
Plaistow Denmark Street (->N) 08:03 08:08 08:13
Plaistow Barking Road (Stop AH) 08:04 08:09 08:14
Plaistow Balaam Park Health Centre (Stop AJ) 08:05 08:10 08:15
Plaistow Sewell Street (Stop AK) 08:06 08:11 08:16
Plaistow Balaam Street (Stop T) 08:08 08:13 08:18
Plaistow Clegg Street (Stop D) 08:09 08:14 08:19
West Ham Stopford Road (Stop P) 08:10 08:15 08:20
West Ham Crescent Road (Stop Q) 08:10 08:15 08:20
West Ham Plashet Road / Portway (Stop T) 08:11 08:16 08:21
Upton West Ham Park (Stop U) 08:12 08:17 08:22
Upton Stratford School (Stop V) 08:13 08:18 08:23
Upton St George's Road (Stop W) 08:15 08:20 08:25
Forest Gate Studley Road (Stop GG) 08:16 08:21 08:26
Forest Gate Romford Road (Stop G) 08:16 08:21 08:26
Forest Gate Claremont Road (Stop L) 08:18 08:23 08:28
Forest Gate Station (Stop A) 08:18 08:23 08:28
Forest Gate St James' School (Stop) 08:21 08:26 08:31
Forest Gate Mcgrath Road (->W) 08:23 08:28 08:33
Stratford Manbey Grove (Stop MH) 08:26 08:31 08:36
Stratford Library (Stop R) 08:27 08:32 08:37
Stratford Centre (Stop K) 08:29 08:34 08:39
Stratford Bus Station (Stop AP) 08:32 08:37 08:42

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Tower Transit