bustimes.org

67A - Manchester - Cadishead via Salford Shopping Centre, Eccles, Irlam Merlin Rd

A bus service operated by Go North West

Road closed

Blackfriars Street, Manchester City Centre closed Eastbound

From 1 January 2021

Blackfriars Street, Manchester City Centre will be closed to all vehicles between Chapel Street and Deansgate (in this direction only) from June 12th until further notice.

From June 12th 2020 until further notice there will be bus service diversions and a bus stop closure between Chapel Street and Deansgate In Manchester city centre. All services will operate via Chapel Street. Customers should walk 2 minutes to Chapel Street to board services towards the city or alight at Chapel Street if you require Deansgate.

Roadworks

Hankinson Way - Carriageway resurfacing works

15 February–6 March 2021

Ongoing carriageway resurfacing works are taking place on Hankinson Way, Salford Precinct. There are multiple stop closures and minor diversions.

67/67a service update: Due to improvement works at Salford Precinct, minor diversions may be in place at times and some bus stops may be closed.

Services towards Manchester will divert via Broad Street after stopping at the precinct. It will not serve the stops on Churchill Way.

67/67A service update: Due to improvement works at Salford Precinct, minor diversions may be in place at times and some bus stops may be closed.

Go North West Service changes

From 28 February 2021

From Sunday 28 February, due to industrial action, there will be a change to the timetables of some Go North West services.

The 67/67A service will still operate, but may not be as frequent.

Map

Outbound

⚠️ Shudehill Interchange (Stand K) 06:00 then every 30 minutes until 07:30 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25
⚠️ Manchester Victoria Rail Station (Stop NY) 06:02 07:32 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27
⚠️ Manchester Parsonage (Stop NC) 06:04 07:34 07:59 08:30 09:00 09:30
⚠️ Salford Quay Street (Stop WS) 06:05 07:35 08:01 08:32 09:02 09:32
⚠️ Salford Cathedral (nr) 06:07 07:37 08:02 08:34 09:04 09:34
⚠️ Salford University, by Oldfield Road 06:07 07:37 08:03 08:35 09:05 09:35
⚠️ Salford University (opp) 06:09 07:39 08:04 08:36 09:06 09:36
⚠️ Salford Crescent Station (Stop B) 06:09 07:39 08:05 08:37 09:07 09:37
⚠️ New Windsor, nr Cross Lane 06:11 07:41 08:07 08:39 09:09 09:39
⚠️ Pendleton, opp Paddington Close 06:12 07:42 08:08 08:40 09:10 09:40
⚠️ Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre (Stop B) 06:14 07:44 08:10 08:43 09:13 09:43
⚠️ Pendleton, nr Nursery Street 06:16 07:46 08:12 08:45 09:15 09:45
⚠️ Pendleton, nr Langworthy Road 06:16 07:46 08:12 08:45 09:15 09:45
⚠️ Pendleton, opp Chaseley Road 06:17 07:47 08:13 08:46 09:16 09:46
⚠️ Pendleton College (opp) 06:18 07:48 08:14 08:47 09:17 09:47
⚠️ Pendleton, nr Weaste Lane 06:18 07:48 08:14 08:47 09:17 09:47
⚠️ Seedley, opp Fairhope Avenue 06:19 07:49 08:15 08:48 09:18 09:48
⚠️ Salford Royal Hospital Lancaster Road (Stop F) 06:20 07:50 08:16 08:49 09:19 09:49
⚠️ Salford Royal Hosp (Stop B)ital 06:21 07:51 08:17 08:50 09:20 09:50
⚠️ Salford Royal Hospital, opp Half Edge Lane 06:21 07:51 08:17 08:50 09:20 09:50
⚠️ Ellesmere Park, opp Bindloss Avenue 06:21 07:51 08:17 08:50 09:20 09:50
⚠️ W One Retail Park, nr Eccles New Road 06:22 07:52 08:18 08:51 09:21 09:51
⚠️ Eccles Interchange (Stop E) 06:24 07:54 08:20 08:53 09:23 09:53
Eccles Interchange (Stop E) 06:25 07:55 08:21 08:54
⚠️ Eccles Library (Stop F) 06:26 07:56 08:22 08:55 09:24 09:54
⚠️ Patricroft, nr Trafford Road 06:26 07:56 08:22 08:55 09:24 09:54
⚠️ Patricroft, opp Gladstone Road 06:27 07:57 08:23 08:56 09:25 09:55
⚠️ Patricroft, opp Milton Street 06:27 07:57 08:23 08:56 09:25 09:55
⚠️ Patricroft, opp Green Lane 06:28 07:58 08:24 08:57 09:26 09:56
⚠️ Patricroft Bridge (nr) 06:29 07:59 08:25 08:58 09:27 09:57
⚠️ Peel Green, o/s Alexandra House 06:30 08:00 08:26 08:59 09:28 09:58
⚠️ Peel Green, o/s Grapes Hotel 06:30 08:00 08:26 08:59 09:28 09:58
⚠️ Peel Green Road (nr) 06:31 08:01 08:27 09:00 09:29 09:59
⚠️ Peel Green, opp Schofield Road 06:31 08:01 08:27 09:00 09:29 09:59
⚠️ Peel Green, nr New Hall Avenue 06:32 08:02 08:28 09:01 09:30 10:00
⚠️ Peel Green, opp Southlands Avenue 06:32 08:02 08:28 09:01 09:30 10:00
⚠️ Barton Moss Road (opp) 06:34 08:04 08:30 09:03 09:32 10:02
⚠️ Irlam, o/s Boysnope Farm 06:35 08:05 08:31 09:04 09:33 10:03
⚠️ Irlam, nr Addison Road 06:36 08:06 08:32 09:05 09:34 10:04
⚠️ Irlam, opp Boundary Road 06:36 08:06 08:32 09:05 09:34 10:04
⚠️ Irlam, opp Princes Avenue 06:37 08:07 08:33 09:06 09:35 10:05
⚠️ Irlam, adj Cutnook Lane 06:38 08:08 08:34 09:07 09:36 10:06
⚠️ Irlam, nr Lyndhurst Avenue 06:39 08:09 08:35 09:08 09:37 10:07
⚠️ Irlam, nr Dunlin Drive 06:39 08:09 08:35 09:08 09:37 10:07
⚠️ Irlam, nr Cutnook Lane 06:41 08:11 08:37 09:10 09:39 10:09
⚠️ Irlam, o/s St Joseph's School 06:41 08:11 08:37 09:10 09:39 10:09
⚠️ Irlam, adj Liverpool Road 06:42 08:12 08:38 09:11 09:40 10:10
⚠️ Irlam, nr Ferryhill Road 06:43 08:13 08:39 09:12 09:41 10:11
⚠️ Irlam, nr Broadway 06:43 08:13 08:39 09:12 09:41 10:11
⚠️ Irlam, opp Lathom Road 06:44 08:14 08:40 09:13 09:42 10:12
⚠️ Irlam, opp The Ship 06:45 08:15 08:41 09:14 09:43 10:13
⚠️ Irlam Post Office (opp) 06:45 08:15 08:41 09:14 09:43 10:13
⚠️ Irlam, nr Station Road 06:46 08:16 08:42 09:15 09:44 10:14
⚠️ Irlam Kings Road (Stop B) 06:47 08:17 08:43 09:16 09:45 10:15
⚠️ Irlam, opp Albert Street 06:47 08:17 08:43 09:16 09:45 10:15
⚠️ Cadishead, opp New Moss Road 06:48 08:18 08:44 09:17 09:46 10:16
⚠️ Cadishead, opp Coach & Horses 06:48 08:18 08:44 09:17 09:46 10:16
⚠️ Cadishead, nr Liverpool Road 06:49 08:19 08:45 09:18 09:47 10:17
⚠️ Cadishead, adj Cumberland Avenue 06:50 08:20 08:46 09:19 09:48 10:18
⚠️ Cadishead, adj Lords Street 06:51 08:21 08:47 09:20 09:49 10:19
⚠️ Glaze Estate, opp Cadishead Labour Club 06:52 08:22 08:48 09:21 09:50 10:20
⚠️ Glaze Estate, nr Sussex Road 06:52 08:22 08:48 09:21 09:50 10:20
⚠️ Glaze Estate, nr Flint Grove 06:53 08:23 08:49 09:22 09:51 10:21
⚠️ Glaze Estate, opp Fir Street 06:54 08:24 08:50 09:23 09:52 10:22

Inbound

⚠️ Glaze Estate, opp Fir Street 06:30 07:00 then every 30 minutes until 09:30
⚠️ Glaze Estate, opp Purley Drive 06:30 07:00 09:30
⚠️ Cadishead, nr Lords Street 06:31 07:01 09:31
⚠️ Cadishead, nr Cumberland Avenue 06:32 07:02 09:32
⚠️ Cadishead, adj Liverpool Road 06:33 07:03 09:33
⚠️ Cadishead, o/s Coach & Horses 06:34 07:04 09:34
⚠️ Cadishead Library (o/s) 06:35 07:05 09:35
⚠️ Irlam, nr Albert Street 06:35 07:05 09:35
⚠️ Irlam Station (Stop A) 06:36 07:06 09:36
⚠️ Irlam, o/s Railway Inn 06:37 07:07 09:37
⚠️ Irlam, o/s The Ship 06:37 07:07 09:37
⚠️ Irlam, nr Lathom Road 06:38 07:08 09:38
⚠️ Irlam, opp Broadway 06:39 07:09 09:39
⚠️ Irlam, opp Ferry Road 06:41 07:11 09:41
⚠️ Irlam, nr Liverpool Road 06:41 07:11 09:41
⚠️ Irlam, nr Heron Drive 06:42 07:12 09:42
⚠️ Irlam, opp Cutnook Lane 06:44 07:14 09:44
⚠️ Irlam, nr Keal Drive 06:45 07:15 09:45
⚠️ Irlam, nr Windsor Avenue 06:46 07:16 09:46
⚠️ Irlam, nr Fiddlers Lane 06:47 07:17 09:47
⚠️ Irlam, nr Princes Avenue 06:47 07:17 09:47
⚠️ Irlam, nr Boundary Road 06:48 07:18 09:48
⚠️ Irlam, nr Addison Road 06:48 07:18 09:48
⚠️ Irlam, opp Boysnope Farm 06:49 07:19 09:49
⚠️ Barton Moss Road (nr) 06:50 07:20 09:50
⚠️ Barton Aerodrome (o/s) 06:51 07:21 09:51
⚠️ Peel Green, nr Newlands Avenue 06:52 07:22 09:52
⚠️ Peel Green, nr Woodlands Avenue 06:53 07:23 09:53
⚠️ Peel Green, nr Brookhouse Avenue 06:53 07:23 09:53
⚠️ Peel Green, nr Schofield Road 06:54 07:24 09:54
⚠️ Peel Green Road (opp) 06:54 07:24 09:54
⚠️ Peel Green, opp Grapes Hotel 06:55 07:25 09:55
⚠️ Patricroft Bridge (adj) 06:55 07:25 09:55
⚠️ Patricroft, nr Shakespeare Crescent 06:57 07:27 09:57
⚠️ Patricroft, nr Milton Street 06:58 07:28 09:58
⚠️ Patricroft, nr Gladstone Road 06:58 07:28 09:58
⚠️ Patricroft, opp Trafford Road 06:59 07:29 09:59
⚠️ Eccles Library (Stop G) 07:00 07:30 10:00
⚠️ Eccles Interchange (Stand A) 07:01 07:31 10:01
Eccles Interchange (Stand A) 07:03 07:33 10:03
⚠️ W One Retail Park, adj Eccles New Road 07:04 07:34 10:04
⚠️ Ellesmere Park, nr Bindloss Avenue 07:05 07:35 10:05
⚠️ Salford Royal Hospital, nr Half Edge Lane 07:05 07:35 10:05
⚠️ Salford Royal Hosp (Stop A)ital 07:06 07:36 10:06
⚠️ Salford Royal Hospital Lancaster Road (Stop E) 07:06 07:37 10:07
⚠️ Seedley, nr Fairhope Avenue 07:07 07:37 10:07
⚠️ Pendleton, opp Weaste Lane 07:08 07:38 10:08
⚠️ Pendleton College (nr) 07:08 07:39 10:09
⚠️ Pendleton, opp Brentwood 07:09 07:40 10:10
⚠️ Seedley, adj Langworthy Road 07:10 07:41 10:11
⚠️ Pendleton, nr Sorrel Bank 07:10 07:41 10:11
⚠️ Pendleton Eccles Old Road (Stop R) 07:11 07:42 10:12
⚠️ Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre (Stop F) 07:13 07:44 10:14
⚠️ Pendleton, nr Paddington Close 07:15 07:46 10:16
⚠️ New Windsor, adj Cross Lane 07:17 07:48 10:18
⚠️ Salford Crescent Station (Stop A) 07:18 07:49 10:19
⚠️ Salford University (o/s) 07:18 07:49 10:19
⚠️ Salford University, opp Oldfield Road 07:20 07:51 10:21
⚠️ Salford Cathedral (at) 07:21 07:52 10:22
⚠️ Salford Chapel Street (Stop WU) 07:22 07:53 10:23
⚠️ Salford Trinity Church (Stop WQ) 07:23 07:54 10:24
⚠️ Salford, opp Victoria Bridge Street 07:23 07:54 10:24
⚠️ Manchester Victoria Rail Station (Stop NW) 07:25 07:56 10:26
⚠️ Shudehill Interchange (Stand A) 07:29 08:00 10:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Go North West