bustimes.org

67b - Barnsley Interchange - Wombwell

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire

Map

Barnsley Interchange - Wombwell

Barnsley Interchange/A3 (A3) 05:10 06:15
Barnsley, nr Sheffield Road/Taylor Row 05:13 06:18
Worsbrough Common, adj Sheffield Road/Brinckman Street 05:14 06:19
Worsbrough Common, adj Sheffield Road/Corporation Street 05:14 06:19
Worsbrough Common, opp Mount Vernon Road/Highstone Road 05:15 06:20
Worsbrough Common, adj Mount Vernon Road/Mount Vernon Crescent 05:16 06:21
Worsbrough Common, opp Mount Vernon Road/Pinfold Hill 05:17 06:22
Ward Green, adj Vernon Road/Kingwell Road 05:18 06:23
Worsbrough Bridge, opp Vernon Road/Wigfield Drive 05:18 06:23
Worsbrough Bridge, adj Vernon Road/Osmond Drive 05:19 06:24
Worsbrough Bridge, nr Vernon Road/Haverlands Lane 05:20 06:25
Worsbrough Bridge, nr Park Road/West Street 05:21 06:26
Worsbrough Bridge, adj Worsbrough Road/Park Road 05:21 06:26
Worsbrough Village, opp Worsbrough Road/Hall Close 05:23 06:28
Worsbrough Road/Church Lane (adj) 05:24 06:29
Birdwell, adj Worsbrough Road/Coronation Drive 05:24 06:29
Birdwell, adj Worsbrough Road/Balk Lane 05:25 06:30
Birdwell, adj Worsbrough Road/Green Spring Avenue 05:26 06:31
Birdwell, adj Sheffield Road/Worsbrough Road 05:26 06:31
Birdwell, opp Sheffield Road/Chapel Street 05:27 06:32
Birdwell, adj Sheffield Road/Rockingham Street 05:28 06:33
Birdwell, opp Sheffield Road/The Walk 05:28 06:33
Birdwell, adj Sheffield Road/Wood View 05:29 06:34
Tankersley, adj Wentworth Way/Maple Road 05:35 06:40
Tankersley, at Maple Road/Maple Court 05:36 06:41
Tankersley, at Maple Road/Westwood New Road 05:37 06:42

Wombwell - Barnsley Interchange

Tankersley, at Maple Road/Westwood New Road 05:38 06:43
Tankersley, adj Westwood New Road/Wentworth Way 05:39 06:44
Birdwell, at Sheffield Road/Wood View 05:44 06:49
Birdwell, adj Sheffield Road/The Walk 05:44 06:49
Birdwell, adj Sheffield Road/Wentworth Street 05:46 06:51
Birdwell, adj Sheffield Road/Chapel Street 05:46 06:51
Birdwell, opp Sheffield Road/Worsbrough Road 05:47 06:52
Birdwell, adj Worsbrough Road/Hill Top Road 05:48 06:53
Birdwell, at Balk Lane/Worsbrough Road 05:48 06:53
Birdwell, opp Worsbrough Road/Coronation Drive 05:49 06:54
Worsbrough Road/Priory Close (adj) 05:51 06:56
Worsbrough Village, adj Worsbrough Road/Hall Close 05:51 06:56
Worsbrough Bridge, opp Park Road/West Street 05:53 06:58
Worsbrough Bridge, nr West Street/St James Close 05:53 06:58
Worsbrough Bridge, adj West Street/Mount Pleasant 05:55 07:00
Worsbrough Bridge, adj West Street/High Street 05:56 07:01
Worsbrough Dale, opp High Street/Green Street 05:57 07:02
Worsbrough Dale, adj High Street/Oakdale 05:58 07:03
Worsbrough Dale, at Bank End Road/High Street 05:58 07:03
Ward Green, adj Kingwell Road/Blackburn Lane 06:00 07:05
Ward Green, adj Kingwell Road/Vernon Road 06:02 07:07
Worsbrough Common, adj Mount Vernon Road/Coach House Lane 06:04 07:09
Worsbrough Common, opp Mount Vernon Road/Mount Vernon Crescent 06:04 07:09
Worsbrough Common, adj Sheffield Road/Mount Vernon Road 06:06 07:11
Worsbrough Common, nr Sheffield Road/Park Road 06:07 07:12
Barnsley, nr Sheffield Road/West Way 06:08 07:13
Barnsley, on Schwabish Gmund Way/Schwabish Gmund Way 06:09 07:14
Barnsley Interchange/A3 (A3) 06:12 07:17

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 18 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire