bustimes.org

68

A service operated by Borders Buses

Map

Outbound

Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 1) 06:30 then hourly until 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30
Galashiels, opp Market Street Fountain 06:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31
Galashiels, opp St Peter's School 06:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33
Galashiels, adj Fire Station 06:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34
Kingsknowes, nr Archies Walk 06:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36
Tweedbank Galafoot Bridge (E-bound) 06:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37
Tweedbank Loch (at) 06:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39
Tweedbank, nr Cotgreen Road 06:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40
Tweedbank, opp Neidpath Court 06:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41
Tweedbank, opp Jura Drive 06:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42
Tweedbank Station (at) 06:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43
Tweedbank Ind Est (opp) 06:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43
Melrose, at Borders General Hospital 06:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48
Darnick Vale (at) 06:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50
Melrose, opp Ormiston Terrace 06:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51
Melrose, o/s Holy Trinity Church 06:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51
Melrose, at Weirhill Place 06:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52
Melrose, opp Gibson Park 06:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53
Melrose, opp Wright's Chiropractor 06:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53
Melrose, at Abbey Car Park 06:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54
Melrose, at Priorswood Court 06:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54
Melrose, at Youth Hostel 06:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54
Leaderfoot Roundabout (E-bound) 06:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58
Leaderfoot Roundabout (S-bound) 06:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58
Newtown St Boswells, opp Council Headquarters 07:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02
Newtown St Boswells, o/s Dryburgh Arms 07:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02
Newtown St Boswells, opp Agricultural College 07:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04
St Boswells, opp Springfield Terrace 07:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06
St Boswells Bus Stance (at) 05:27 06:27 07:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07
St Boswells, opp Hiltonshill Tollhouse 05:29 06:29 07:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09
Ancrum, opp Lilliardsedge Caravan Park 05:32 06:32 07:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12
Ancrum, at Bus Shelter 05:36 06:36 07:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16
Ancrum, at South Myrescroft 05:36 06:36 07:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16
Bonjedward Garage (nr) 05:41 06:41 07:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21
Jedburgh, opp Wollen Mill 05:44 06:44 07:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24
Jedburgh, opp Bongate Ind Est 05:45 06:45 07:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25
Jedburgh, opp Bongate Gardens 05:45 06:45 07:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25
Jedburgh Bongate (At 8) 05:46 06:46 07:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26
Jedburgh Bus Station (at) 05:47 06:47 07:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27

Inbound

Jedburgh Bus Station (at) 05:49 then hourly until 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:29
Jedburgh Bongate (At 18) 05:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:29
Jedburgh, at Bongate Ind Est 05:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:30
Jedburgh, at Woollen Mill 05:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:31
Bonjedward Garage (opp) 05:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:34
Ancrum, at Cleikimin Shelter 05:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:36
Ancrum, at Bus Shelter 06:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 20:40
Ancrum, at South Myrescroft 06:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 20:40
Ancrum, at Lilliardsedge Caravan Park 06:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 20:44
St Boswells, opp Longnewton Forest Sawmill 06:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 20:46
St Boswells, nr Hiltonshill Tollhouse 06:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 20:47
St Boswells, opp Springfield Terrace 06:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 20:50
St Boswells Bus Stance (at) 06:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 20:51
Newtown St Boswells, o/s Agricultural College 06:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14
Newtown St Boswells, o/s Agricultural College 06:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17
Newtown St Boswells, at Melbourne Place 06:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18
Newtown St Boswells, at Council Headquarters 06:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18
Newtown St Boswells, nr Eildon Road End 06:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19
Leaderfoot Roundabout (N-bound) 06:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23
Leaderfoot Roundabout (W-bound) 06:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23
Newstead By-pass (W-bound) 06:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25
Melrose, opp Youth Hostel 06:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26
Melrose, o/s Market Square 06:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26
Melrose, nr St Dunstan's Lane 06:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27
Melrose, at Gibson Park 06:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27
Melrose, opp Weirhill Place 06:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28
Melrose, opp Holy Trinity Church 06:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29
Melrose, at Ormiston Terrace 06:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29
Darnick Vale (opp) 06:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30
Melrose, at Borders General Hospital 06:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32
Tweedbank Ind Est (nr) 06:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36
Tweedbank Station (at) 06:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37
Tweedbank, adj Jura Drive 06:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37
Tweedbank, opp Shielswood Court 06:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38
Tweedbank, opp Shops 06:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39
Tweedbank Loch (opp) 06:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40
Tweedbank Galafoot Bridge (W-bound) 06:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42
Kingsknowes, at Archies Walk 06:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44
Galashiels, opp Fire Station 06:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45
Galashiels, o/s St Peter's School 06:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46
Galashiels, opp Health Centre 06:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48
Galashiels Stirling Street (Stance 7) 06:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50

Timetable data from Borders Buses, 17 November 2020

Borders Buses