bustimes.org

68 - Colne - South Valley Drive - Alkincoats - Carr Hall - Nelson

A service operated by Rosso

Map

Outbound

Colne Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:25 then hourly until 15:25 16:35
Colne, by Walton Street 08:26 15:26 16:36
Colne, o/s St Johns Church 08:26 15:26 16:36
Colne, opp Municipal Hall 08:26 15:26 16:36
Colne, by Crabtree Street 08:27 15:27 16:37
Lenches, by Green Road 08:28 15:28 16:38
Lenches, by The Sidings 08:31 15:31 16:41
Colne, o/s Crown Hotel 08:33 15:33 16:43
Colne, by Municipal Hall 08:35 15:35 16:45
Colne Lane (opp) 08:37 15:37 16:47
Colne Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:40 08:40 15:40 16:50 17:55
Colne, by Walton Street 07:41 08:41 15:41 16:51 17:56
Colne, o/s St Johns Church 07:41 08:41 15:41 16:51 17:56
Colne, opp Municipal Hall 07:42 08:42 15:42 16:52 17:57
Colne, by Sacred Heart Church 07:43 08:43 15:43 16:53 17:58
Alkincoats Road (opp) 07:45 08:45 15:45 16:55 18:00
Barrowford, by Carlton Court 07:45 08:45 15:45 16:55 18:00
Barrowford, by The Locks 07:46 08:46 15:46 16:56 18:01
Barrowford, by Pendle Heritage Centre 07:49 08:49 15:49 16:59 18:04
Barrowford, opp White Bear 07:50 08:50 15:50 17:00 18:05
Barrowford, opp Church Street 07:50 08:50 15:50 17:00 18:05
Barrowford, opp Rushton Street 07:50 08:50 15:50 17:00 18:05
Barrowford, by Higher Causeway 07:51 08:51 15:51 17:01 18:06
Barrowford, opp St Thomas Church 07:53 08:53 15:53 17:03 18:08
Barrowford, by Warren Drive 07:54 08:54 15:54 17:04 18:09
Wheatley Lane, opp Sandyhall Lane 07:56 08:56 15:56 17:06 18:11
Carr Hall, by Riverside Business Park 07:58 08:58 15:58 17:08 18:13
Carr Hall, by North Park Avenue 08:00 09:00 16:00 17:10 18:15
Nelson, by Milton Street 08:01 09:01 16:01 17:11 18:16
Nelson, by Merton Street 08:02 09:02 16:02 17:12 18:17
Nelson Morrisons (Stop 2) 08:03 09:03 16:03 17:13 18:18
Nelson Morrisons (Stop 4) 08:04 09:04 16:04 17:14 18:19
Nelson, o/s North Street 08:05 09:05 16:05 17:15 18:20
Nelson, opp New Scotland Road 08:06 09:06 16:06 17:16 18:21
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 9) 08:08 09:08 16:08 17:18 18:23

Inbound

Nelson Bus Station (Stand 9) 07:55 then hourly until 14:55 16:05 17:15 18:30
Nelson, by New Scotland Road 07:56 14:56 16:06 17:16 18:31
Nelson, o/s Pendle Street 07:57 14:57 16:07 17:17 18:32
Nelson Morrison (Stop 3) 07:58 14:58 16:08 17:18 18:32
Nelson Morrrisons (Stop 1) 07:59 14:59 16:09 17:19 18:33
Nelson, by Pendle Street 07:59 14:59 16:09 17:19 18:34
Nelson, adj Milton Street 08:00 15:00 16:10 17:20 18:35
Carr Hall, adj Park Avenue 08:02 15:02 16:12 17:22 18:36
Carr Hall, by Riverside Business Park 08:04 15:04 16:14 17:24 18:38
Wheatley Lane, by Carr Hall Road 08:06 15:06 16:16 17:26 18:40
Wheatley Lane, by Sandyhall Lane 08:06 15:06 16:16 17:26 18:40
Barrowford, opp Warren Drive 08:08 15:08 16:18 17:28 18:42
Barrowford, by St Thomas Church 08:10 15:10 16:20 17:30 18:44
Barrowford, adj Higher Causeway 08:10 15:10 16:20 17:30 18:44
Barrowford, by Rushton Street 08:11 15:11 16:21 17:31 18:45
Barrowford, by Church Street 08:11 15:11 16:21 17:31 18:45
Barrowford, by Park Street 08:12 15:12 16:22 17:32 18:46
Barrowford, opp Pendle Heritage Centre 08:12 15:12 16:22 17:32 18:46
Barrowford, opp The Locks 08:15 15:15 16:25 17:35 18:49
Barrowford, opp Carlton Court 08:16 15:16 16:26 17:36 18:50
Alkincoats Road (by) 08:17 15:17 16:27 17:37 18:51
Colne, opp Princess Street 08:19 15:19 16:29 17:39 18:52
Colne, by Municipal Hall 08:21 15:21 16:31 17:41 18:54
Colne Lane (opp) 08:23 15:23 16:33 17:43 18:56
Colne Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:25 15:25 16:35 17:45 18:58

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 9 June 2021

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

Rosso