bustimes.org

68 - Highwoods - General Hospital - Town Centre - Monkwick - Abberton - Peldon - West Mersea

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Highwoods - West Mersea via GENERAL HOSPITAL, TOWN CENTRE, MONKWICK, ABBERTON, PELDON

Highwoods Highwood Square (Stop 3) 18:55 then hourly until 21:55 22:50
Highwoods Approach (E-bound) 18:55 21:55 22:50
Highwoods Derwent Road (N-bound) 18:56 21:56 22:51
Highwoods, opp Berkley Close 18:57 21:57 22:52
Highwoods, opp Regents Close 18:57 21:57 22:52
Highwoods Brinkley Lane (NE-bound) 18:58 21:58 22:53
Colchester, opp Oyster Business Park 18:59 21:59 22:54
Colchester, opp Newcomen Way 18:59 21:59 22:54
Mile End, adj Julian Avenue 19:00 22:00 22:55
Mile End, adj Maximus Drive 19:00 22:00 22:55
Mile End, opp The Water Tower 19:00 22:00 22:55
Mile End, adj Bedford Road 19:01 22:01 22:56
Mile End, adj Thornwood 19:02 22:02 22:57
Mile End, opp Beaumont Close 19:02 22:02 22:57
Colchester, adj Kingswood Road 19:03 22:03 22:58
Colchester General Hospital (Stop 2) 19:05 22:05 23:00
Colchester, adj Wryneck Close 19:05 22:05 23:00
Colchester, adj Turner Rise 19:06 22:06 23:01
Colchester Bruff Close (W-bound) 19:07 22:07 23:02
Colchester Groves Close (Stop B) 19:07 22:07 23:02
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand F) 19:08 22:08 23:03
Colchester, o/s The Albert 19:08 22:08 23:03
Colchester, adj Causton Road 19:09 22:09 23:04
Colchester Middleborough (S-bound) 19:09 22:09 23:04
Colchester Angel Court (Stop Ga) 19:12 22:12 23:07
Colchester Queen Street (Stop Ja) 19:13 22:13 23:08
19:14 22:14 23:09
Colchester City Railway Station (Stop C) 19:15 22:15 23:10
Colchester, opp Napier Road 19:16 22:16 23:11
Colchester, o/s Plum Hall 19:16 22:16 23:11
Colchester, opp Pownall Crescent 19:18 22:18 23:13
Colchester, opp Cemetery Gates 19:18 22:18 23:13
Colchester, opp Crematorium 19:19 22:19 23:14
Colchester, adj Middlewick Ranges 19:19 22:19 23:14
Colchester, o/s Buckley Place 19:20 22:20 23:15
Colchester, opp Stansted Road 19:21 22:21 23:16
Monkwick, opp The Silver Oyster 19:22 22:22 23:17
Monkwick, opp Bardfield Road 19:23 22:23 23:18
Monkwick, adj Lethe Grove 19:24 22:24 23:19
Monkwick, opp Lethe Grove 19:24 22:24 23:19
Monkwick Wethersfield Road (S-bound) 19:25 22:25 23:20
Monkwick Gosfield Road (E-bound) 19:26 22:26 23:21
Blackheath, o/s The Cherry Tree 19:28 22:28 23:23
Blackheath, adj Weir Lane 19:28 22:28 23:23
Blackheath, o/s Roman Hill House 19:28 22:28 23:23
Abberton, opp Haye Lane 19:30 22:30 23:25
Abberton Layer Road (W-bound) 19:32 22:32 23:27
Peldon, adj St Ives Road 19:37 22:37
Peldon, opp Lower Road 19:38 22:38
Peldon, o/s Kemps Farm 19:38 22:38
Peldon The Rose (E-bound) 19:39 22:39
West Mersea, o/s Pyefleet House 19:39 22:39
West Mersea, opp Dawes Lane 19:42 22:42
West Mersea, opp Blue Row 19:43 22:43
West Mersea, o/s Waldegraves Caravan Park 19:44 22:44
West Mersea, o/s The Fox 19:45 22:45
West Mersea, adj Seaview Avenue 19:45 22:45
West Mersea, adj Empress Avenue 19:46 22:46
West Mersea, opp The Fountain 19:47 22:47
West Mersea, o/s Underwoods Garage 19:48 22:48
West Mersea, adj Melrose Road 19:48 22:48
West Mersea, opp Church 19:49 22:49
West Mersea High Street (S-bound) 19:50 22:50

West Mersea - Highwoods via GENERAL HOSPITAL, TOWN CENTRE, MONKWICK, ABBERTON, PELDON

West Mersea High Street (S-bound) 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
West Mersea Yorick Road (E-bound) 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
West Mersea, opp Underwoods Garage 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
West Mersea, opp Elmwood Drive 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
West Mersea, adj The Fountain 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
West Mersea, opp Empress Avenue 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
West Mersea, opp Seaview Avenue 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
West Mersea, opp The Fox 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
West Mersea, opp Waldegraves Caravan Park 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
West Mersea, o/s Blue Row 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
West Mersea, adj Dawes Lane 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
West Mersea, opp Pyefleet House 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Peldon The Rose (W-bound) 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Peldon, opp Kemps Farm 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Peldon, adj Lower Road 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Peldon, opp St Ives Road 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Abberton Layer Road (E-bound) 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Abberton, adj Haye Lane 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Blackheath, opp Roman Hill House 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Blackheath, opp Weir Lane 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Blackheath, opp The Cherry Tree 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Monkwick Gosfield Rd (W-bound) 20:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Monkwick Wethersfield Rd (N-bound) 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Monkwick, adj Lethe Grove 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Monkwick, opp Lethe Grove 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Monkwick, adj Bardfield Road 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Monkwick, o/s The Silver Oyster 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Colchester, adj Stansted Road 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Colchester, opp Buckley Place 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Colchester, opp Middlewick Ranges 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Colchester, o/s Crematorium 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Colchester, adj Cemetery Gates 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Colchester, adj Pownall Crescent 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Colchester, opp Plum Hall 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Colchester, adj Napier Road 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ae) 20:28 23:28
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ae) 20:30 21:28 22:28
21:30 22:30
Colchester St John's Street (Stop Cb) 20:30 21:30 22:30
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ec) 19:30 20:32 21:32 22:32
19:32
Colchester Middleborough (N-bound) 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Colchester, opp Causton Road 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Colchester, opp The Albert 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand Ea) 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Colchester Bruff Close (E-bound) 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Colchester, opp Turner Rise 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Colchester, opp Wryneck Close 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Colchester, o/s General Hospital - main Rd 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Colchester, opp Kingswood Road 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Mile End, opp Thornwood 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Mile End, opp Bedford Road 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Mile End, o/s The Water Tower 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Mile End, opp Julian Avenue 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Colchester, adj Newcomen Way 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Colchester, adj Oyster Business Park 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Highwoods Brinkley Lane (SW-bound) 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Highwoods, adj Regents Close 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Highwoods, adj Berkley Close 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Highwoods Derwent Road (S-bound) 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Highwoods Approach (W-bound) 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Highwoods Highwood Square (Stop 1) 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Fare tables

First Essex