🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

68 - intu Trafford Centre - Farnworth via Eccles, Walkden

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Map

Farnworth - intu Trafford Centre via Eccles, Walkden

Farnworth Bus Station (Stop D) 04:55 then hourly until 07:55 08:55 09:59 then hourly until 15:59 16:59 17:56 19:11 20:11 21:11
Farnworth, nr Albert Road 04:55 07:55 08:55 09:59 15:59 16:59 17:56 19:11 20:11 21:11
Farnworth, nr Albert Rd 04:56 07:56 08:56 10:00 16:00 17:00 17:57 19:12 20:12 21:12
Harper Green, nr Harrowby Ln 04:56 07:56 08:56 10:00 16:00 17:00 17:57 19:12 20:12 21:12
Harper Green, nr George St 04:57 07:57 08:57 10:01 16:01 17:01 17:58 19:13 20:13 21:13
New Bury, opp Ramsay Ave 04:58 07:58 08:58 10:02 16:02 17:02 17:59 19:13 20:13 21:13
New Bury, opp Macdonald Ave 04:59 07:59 08:59 10:03 16:03 17:03 18:00 19:14 20:14 21:14
New Bury, opp Wordsworth Ave 05:00 08:00 09:00 10:04 16:04 17:04 18:01 19:15 20:15 21:15
New Bury, nr Buckley Ln 05:00 08:00 09:00 10:04 16:04 17:04 18:01 19:16 20:16 21:16
Little Hulton, nr Albany Cl 05:02 08:02 09:02 10:06 16:06 17:06 18:03 19:17 20:17 21:17
Little Hulton, o/s Methodist Church 05:02 08:02 09:02 10:06 16:06 17:06 18:03 19:18 20:18 21:18
Little Hulton, nr Coniston Ave 05:03 08:03 09:03 10:07 16:07 17:07 18:04 19:18 20:18 21:18
Little Hulton, opp St. Joseph's Church 05:03 08:03 09:03 10:07 16:07 17:07 18:04 19:18 20:18 21:18
Little Hulton, opp Old Wells Cl 05:04 08:04 09:04 10:08 16:08 17:08 18:05 19:19 20:19 21:19
Little Hulton, opp Spa Tavern 05:05 08:05 09:05 10:09 16:09 17:09 18:06 19:20 20:20 21:20 23:06
Greenheys, nr Bank Ln 05:05 08:05 09:06 10:10 16:10 17:10 18:07 19:20 20:20 21:20 23:06
Greenheys, nr Upland Dr 05:06 08:06 09:07 10:11 16:11 17:11 18:08 19:21 20:21 21:21 23:07
Greenheys, opp Belcroft Dr 05:07 08:07 09:07 10:12 16:12 17:12 18:09 19:22 20:22 21:22 23:08
Greenheys, nr Highfield Rd 05:07 08:07 09:08 10:13 16:13 17:13 18:10 19:22 20:22 21:22 23:08
Peel, nr Stocksfield Dr 05:08 08:08 09:10 10:14 16:14 17:14 18:11 19:23 20:23 21:23 23:09
Little Hulton The Horseshoe (Stop C) 05:09 08:09 09:10 10:15 16:15 17:15 18:12 19:24 20:24 21:24 23:10
Little Hulton Precinct (Stop F) 05:09 08:09 09:11 10:16 16:16 17:16 18:13 19:24 20:24 21:24 23:10
Little Hulton, o/s Police Stn 05:09 08:09 09:11 10:17 16:17 17:17 18:14 19:24 20:24 21:24 23:10
Little Hulton, opp Smith Fold Ln 05:10 08:10 09:12 10:17 16:17 17:17 18:14 19:25 20:25 21:25 23:11
Little Hulton, nr Bridgewater St 05:10 08:10 09:13 10:18 16:18 17:18 18:15 19:25 20:25 21:25 23:11
Engine Fold, opp Hilton Ln 05:11 08:11 09:13 10:19 16:19 17:19 18:16 19:26 20:26 21:26 23:12
Walkden, opp Tynesbank 05:12 08:12 09:14 10:20 16:20 17:20 18:17 19:27 20:27 21:27 23:13
Walkden Tesco (Stop C) 05:12 08:12 09:15 10:21 16:21 17:21 18:18 19:27 20:27 21:27 23:13
Walkden Manchester Road (Stop F) 05:13 08:13 09:16 10:22 16:22 17:22 18:19 19:28 20:28 21:28 23:14
Walkden, nr Atkin St 05:13 08:13 09:16 10:22 16:22 17:22 18:19 19:28 20:28 21:28 23:14
Walkden Stn (Stop B) 05:14 08:14 09:17 10:23 16:23 17:23 18:20 19:28 20:28 21:28 23:14
Parr Fold, opp Salford College 05:14 08:14 09:17 10:23 16:23 17:23 18:20 19:28 20:28 21:28 23:14
Parr Fold, opp Shaving Ln 05:15 08:15 09:18 10:24 16:24 17:24 18:21 19:29 20:29 21:29 23:15
Ellenbrook, opp Kingsway 05:15 08:15 09:19 10:24 16:24 17:24 18:21 19:29 20:29 21:29 23:15
Roe Green, opp Mesne Lea Gr 05:16 08:16 09:20 10:25 16:25 17:25 18:22 19:30 20:30 21:30 23:16
Roe Green, nr Hardy Gr 05:17 08:17 09:21 10:26 16:26 17:26 18:23 19:30 20:30 21:30 23:16
Roe Green, opp Beesley Green 05:17 08:17 09:21 10:26 16:26 17:26 18:23 19:31 20:31 21:31 23:17
Roe Green (nr) 05:18 08:18 09:22 10:27 16:27 17:27 18:24 19:31 20:31 21:31 23:17
Roe Green, nr Post Office 05:19 08:19 09:23 10:28 16:28 17:28 18:25 19:32 20:32 21:32 23:18
Broadoak Park, nr Mabel Ave 05:20 08:20 09:24 10:29 16:29 17:29 18:26 19:33 20:33 21:33 23:19
Broadoak Park, nr Broad Oak Pk 05:21 08:21 09:25 10:30 16:30 17:30 18:27 19:34 20:34 21:34 23:20
Broadoak Park, opp Bridgewater Sch 05:22 08:22 09:26 10:31 16:31 17:31 18:28 19:35 20:35 21:35 23:21
Worsley, o/s The Green 05:23 08:23 09:27 10:32 16:32 17:32 18:29 19:36 20:36 21:36 23:22
Worsley Court House (Stop B) 05:23 08:23 09:27 10:32 16:32 17:32 18:29 19:36 20:36 21:36 23:22
Worsley Court House (Stop C) 05:24 08:24 09:28 10:33 16:33 17:33 18:30 19:37 20:37 21:37 23:23
Worsley, opp Granary Ln 05:24 08:24 09:28 10:34 16:34 17:33 18:30 19:37 20:37 21:37 23:23
Alder Forest, nr Walker Rd 05:25 08:25 09:30 10:36 16:36 17:35 18:32 19:39 20:39 21:39 23:25
Westwood Park, nr Westwood Cres 05:25 08:25 09:31 10:37 16:37 17:35 18:32 19:39 20:39 21:39 23:25
Winton, nr Parrin Ln 05:26 08:26 09:31 10:37 16:37 17:36 18:33 19:40 20:40 21:40 23:26
Winton, nr Worsley Rd 05:26 08:26 09:32 10:38 16:38 17:36 18:33 19:40 20:40 21:40 23:26
Winton, opp Trevor Rd 05:26 08:26 09:33 10:39 16:39 17:37 18:34 19:41 20:41 21:41 23:27
Winton, nr May St 05:27 08:27 09:33 10:40 16:40 17:38 18:35 19:42 20:42 21:42 23:28
Monton Church (Stop A) 05:28 08:28 09:35 10:42 16:42 17:39 18:36 19:43 20:43 21:43 23:29
Monton Green (Stop E) 05:28 08:28 09:35 10:42 16:42 17:39 18:36 19:43 20:43 21:43 23:29
Monton, nr Hawthorn Ave 05:29 08:29 09:36 10:43 16:43 17:40 18:37 19:44 20:44 21:44 23:30
Monton, nr Cavendish Rd 05:30 08:30 09:37 10:43 16:43 17:40 18:37 19:44 20:44 21:44 23:30
Eccles, opp Monks Hall Gr 05:31 08:31 09:38 10:45 16:45 17:42 18:39 19:45 20:45 21:45 23:31
Ellesmere Park, opp Elm Bank 05:32 08:32 09:40 10:46 16:46 17:43 18:40 19:46 20:46 21:46 23:32
Salford Royal Hospital, nr Half Edge Ln 05:33 08:33 09:41 10:47 16:47 17:44 18:41 19:47 20:47 21:47 23:33
Salford Royal Hosp (Stop A)ital 05:34 08:34 09:42 10:47 16:47 17:44 18:41 19:48 20:48 21:48 23:34
Salford Royal Hospital (Stop H) 05:35 08:35 09:43 10:48 16:48 17:45 18:42 19:49 20:49 21:49 23:35
Ladywell, nr Eccles New Rd 05:36 08:36 09:44 10:49 16:49 17:46 18:43 19:49 20:49 21:49 23:35
Ladywell, opp Stott Ln 05:36 08:36 09:44 10:49 16:49 17:46 18:43 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:36
Ladywell Tram Stop (Stop B) 05:37 08:37 09:45 10:50 16:50 17:47 18:44 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:36
Eccles Interchange (Stop E) 05:39 08:39 09:47 10:52 16:52 17:49 18:46 19:52 20:52 21:52 23:38
Eccles Library (Stop F) 05:39 08:39 09:48 10:52 16:52 17:49 18:46 19:52 20:52 21:52 23:38
Patricroft, nr Trafford Rd 05:40 08:40 09:49 10:53 16:53 17:50 18:47 19:53 20:53 21:53 23:39
Patricroft, opp Gladstone Rd 05:41 08:41 09:49 10:54 16:54 17:51 18:48 19:54 20:54 21:54 23:40
Patricroft, opp Milton St 05:41 08:41 09:50 10:54 16:54 17:51 18:48 19:54 20:54 21:54 23:40
Patricroft, opp Green Ln 05:42 08:42 09:51 10:55 16:55 17:52 18:49 19:55 20:55 21:55 23:41
Patricroft Bridge (nr) 05:43 08:43 09:53 10:56 16:56 17:53 18:50 19:56 20:56 21:56 23:42
Patricroft, opp Kirkman Ave 05:44 08:44 09:54 10:57 16:57 17:54 18:51 19:57 20:57 21:57 23:43
Barton upon Irwell, nr Barton Bridge 05:45 08:45 09:55 10:58 16:58 17:55 18:52 19:58 20:58 21:58 23:44
Dumplington, nr Ellesmere Circle 05:46 08:46 09:57 11:00 17:00 17:57 18:54 19:59 20:59 21:59 23:45
The Trafford Centre intu Trafford Centre Bus Station (Stand 5) 05:49 08:49 10:01 11:03 17:03 18:00 18:57 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:48

intu Trafford Centre - Farnworth via Eccles, Walkden

The Trafford Centre intu Trafford Centre Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:10 then hourly until 10:10 11:10 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:55
Dumplington, nr Ellesmere Circle 06:11 10:11 11:11 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:56
Dumplington, adj Ellesmere Circle 06:12 10:12 11:12 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:57
Dumplington, o/s Church Rectory 06:12 10:12 11:13 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:58
Barton upon Irwell, adj Barton Bridge 06:13 10:13 11:14 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:59
Patricroft, nr Kirkman Ave 06:15 10:15 11:16 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:20 21:20 22:20 00:00
Patricroft Bridge (opp) 06:15 10:15 11:17 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:16 19:16 20:21 21:21 22:21 00:01
Patricroft, nr Shakespeare Cres 06:17 10:17 11:19 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:18 19:18 20:23 21:23 22:23 00:03
Patricroft, nr Milton St 06:18 10:18 11:20 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:19 19:19 20:23 21:23 22:23 00:03
Patricroft, nr Gladstone Rd 06:18 10:18 11:21 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:20 19:20 20:24 21:24 22:24 00:04
Patricroft, opp Trafford Rd 06:19 10:19 11:21 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:20 19:20 20:25 21:25 22:25 00:05
Eccles Library (Stop G) 06:20 10:20 11:22 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:21 19:21 20:25 21:25 22:25 00:05
Eccles Interchange (Stand C) 06:21 10:21 11:24 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:23 19:23 20:27 21:27 22:27 00:07
Ladywell Tram Stop (Stop A) 06:22 10:22 11:25 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:24 19:24 20:28 21:28 22:28 00:08
Ladywell, nr Stott Ln 06:23 10:23 11:26 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:25 19:25 20:29 21:29 22:29 00:09
Ladywell, at Eccles New Rd 06:24 10:24 11:27 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:25 19:25 20:29 21:29 22:29 00:09
Salford Royal Hospital (Stop G) 06:25 10:25 11:28 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:26 19:26 20:30 21:30 22:30 00:10
Salford Royal Hosp (Stop B)ital 06:26 10:26 11:29 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:27 19:27 20:30 21:30 22:30 00:10
Salford Royal Hospital, opp Half Edge Ln 06:26 10:26 11:29 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:27 19:27 20:31 21:31 22:31 00:11
Ellesmere Park, opp Victoria Cres 06:27 10:27 11:30 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:28 19:28 20:31 21:31 22:31 00:11
Ellesmere Park, nr Clarendon Rd 06:28 10:28 11:31 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:29 19:29 20:32 21:32 22:32 00:12
Eccles, nr Abbey Gr 06:29 10:29 11:32 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:30 19:30 20:33 21:33 22:33 00:13
Monton, opp Cavendish Rd 06:30 10:30 11:33 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:31 19:31 20:34 21:34 22:34 00:14
Monton, nr Crawford St 06:31 10:31 11:34 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:32 19:32 20:35 21:35 22:35 00:15
Monton Church (Stop B) 06:33 10:33 11:36 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:33 19:33 20:36 21:36 22:36 00:16
Winton, opp May St 06:33 10:33 11:36 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:33 19:33 20:36 21:36 22:36 00:16
Winton, nr Trevor Rd 06:34 10:34 11:37 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:34 19:34 20:37 21:37 22:37 00:17
Winton, adj Worsley Rd 06:35 10:35 11:38 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:35 19:35 20:38 21:38 22:38 00:18
Westwood Park, nr Hartington Rd 06:35 10:35 11:38 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:35 19:35 20:38 21:38 22:38 00:18
Alder Forest, opp Walker Rd 06:36 10:36 11:39 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:36 19:36 20:39 21:39 22:39 00:19
Worsley, nr Granary Ln 06:37 10:37 11:40 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:37 19:37 20:40 21:40 22:40 00:20
Worsley Court House (Stop D) 06:38 10:38 11:41 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:38 19:38 20:41 21:41 22:41 00:21
Worsley Court House (Stop A) 06:38 10:38 11:41 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:38 19:38 20:41 21:41 22:41 00:21
Broadoak Park, nr Sefton Dr 06:39 10:39 11:42 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:39 19:39 20:42 21:42 22:42 00:22
Broadoak Park, o/s Bridgewater Sch 06:40 10:40 11:43 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:40 19:40 20:43 21:43 22:43 00:23
Broadoak Park, opp Brentwood Ave 06:40 10:40 11:43 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:40 19:40 20:43 21:43 22:43 00:23
Broadoak Park, opp Broad Oak Pk 06:41 10:41 11:44 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:41 19:41 20:44 21:44 22:44 00:24
Broadoak Park, opp Mabel Ave 06:41 10:41 11:44 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:41 19:41 20:44 21:44 22:44 00:24
Roe Green, opp Post Office 06:43 10:43 11:46 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:43 19:43 20:46 21:46 22:46 00:26
Roe Green (opp) 06:43 10:43 11:46 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:43 19:43 20:46 21:46 22:46 00:26
Roe Green, o/s Beesley Green 06:44 10:44 11:47 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:44 19:44 20:47 21:47 22:47 00:27
Roe Green, opp Hardy Gr 06:45 10:45 11:48 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:44 19:44 20:47 21:47 22:47 00:27
Roe Green, nr Mesne Lea Gr 06:46 10:46 11:49 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:45 19:45 20:48 21:48 22:48 00:28
Roe Green, opp Lumber Ln 06:46 10:46 11:49 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:45 19:45 20:48 21:48 22:48 00:28
Ellenbrook, nr Kingsway 06:47 10:47 11:50 13:00 14:00 15:00 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:46 19:46 20:49 21:49 22:49 00:29
Parr Fold, nr Shaving Ln 06:48 10:48 11:51 13:01 14:01 15:01 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:46 19:46 20:49 21:49 22:49 00:29
Parr Fold, o/s Salford College 06:48 10:48 11:51 13:01 14:01 15:01 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:47 19:47 20:50 21:50 22:50 00:30
Walkden Stn (Stop A) 06:49 10:49 11:52 13:02 14:02 15:02 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:48 19:48 20:51 21:51 22:51 00:31
Walkden Walter Street (Stop H) 06:50 10:50 11:53 13:03 14:03 15:03 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:48 19:48 20:51 21:51 22:51 00:31
Walkden Centre (Stop E) 06:51 10:51 11:54 13:04 14:04 15:04 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:49 19:49 20:52 21:52 22:52 00:32
Walkden, nr Tynesbank 06:51 10:51 11:54 13:04 14:04 15:04 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:49 19:49 20:52 21:52 22:52 00:32
Engine Fold, adj Hilton Ln 06:52 10:52 11:55 13:05 14:05 15:05 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:50 19:50 20:53 21:53 22:53 00:33
Engine Fold, nr Hilton Ln 06:52 10:52 11:55 13:05 14:05 15:05 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:50 19:50 20:53 21:53 22:53 00:33
Little Hulton, o/s The Shamrock 06:52 10:52 11:56 13:06 14:06 15:06 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:51 19:51 20:54 21:54 22:54 00:34
Little Hulton, nr Smith Fold Ln 06:53 10:53 11:57 13:07 14:07 15:07 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:51 19:51 20:54 21:54 22:54 00:34
Little Hulton, opp Police Stn 06:54 10:54 11:57 13:07 14:07 15:07 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:52 19:52 20:55 21:55 22:55 00:35
Little Hulton Precinct (Stop E) 06:54 10:54 11:58 13:08 14:08 15:08 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:52 19:52 20:55 21:55 22:55 00:35
Peel, o/s Labour Club 06:55 10:55 11:59 13:09 14:09 15:09 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:53 19:53 20:56 21:56 22:56 00:36
Greenheys, adj Highfield Rd 06:55 10:55 12:00 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:54 19:54 20:57 21:57 22:57 00:37
Greenheys, nr Belcroft Dr 06:56 10:56 12:01 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:55 19:55 20:58 21:58 22:58 00:38
Greenheys, opp Upland Dr 06:57 10:57 12:01 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:55 19:55 20:58 21:58 22:58 00:38
Greenheys, nr Bullows Rd 06:57 10:57 12:02 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:56 19:56 20:59 21:59 22:59 00:39
Little Hulton, o/s Spa Tavern 06:59 10:59 12:04 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:58 19:58 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:41
Little Hulton, nr Old Wells Cl 06:59 10:59 12:04 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:58 19:58 21:01 22:01 00:41
Little Hulton, nr Cleggs Ln 07:00 11:00 12:05 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:05 17:05 18:05 18:59 19:59 21:02 22:02 00:42
Little Hulton, nr Amblecote Dr West 07:00 11:00 12:05 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:05 17:05 18:05 18:59 19:59 21:02 22:02 00:42
Little Hulton, o/s Dukes Gate 07:01 11:01 12:06 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:06 17:06 18:06 18:59 19:59 21:02 22:02 00:42
New Bury, adj Buckley Ln 07:02 11:02 12:07 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:00 20:00 21:03 22:03 00:43
New Bury, nr Wordsworth Ave 07:03 11:03 12:08 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:01 20:01 21:04 22:04 00:44
New Bury, nr Macdonald Ave 07:04 11:04 12:09 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:02 20:02 21:05 22:05 00:45
New Bury, nr Ramsay Ave 07:04 11:04 12:09 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:02 20:02 21:05 22:05 00:45
Harper Green, opp Shillingford Rd 07:05 11:05 12:10 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:03 20:03 21:06 22:06 00:46
Harper Green, opp Harrowby Ln 07:06 11:06 12:11 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:03 20:03 21:06 22:06 00:46
Farnworth, adj Albert Rd 07:06 11:06 12:11 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:04 20:04 21:07 22:07 00:47
Moses Gate, nr Bentinck Street 07:07 11:07 12:12 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:04 20:04 21:07 22:07 00:47
Farnworth, opp Gladstone Road 07:07 11:07 12:12 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:05 20:05 21:08 22:08 00:48
Farnworth Library (nr) 07:08 11:08 12:13 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:05 20:05 21:08 22:08 00:48
Farnworth Bus Station (NE-access) 07:09 11:09 12:14 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:06 20:06 21:09 22:09 00:49

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus North West