🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

68 - intu Trafford Centre - Farnworth via Eccles, Walkden

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Map

Farnworth - intu Trafford Centre via Eccles, Walkden

Farnworth Bus Station (Stop D) 04:55 05:55 then every 30 minutes until 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:59 then every 30 minutes until 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:56 19:11 20:11 21:11
Farnworth, nr Albert Road 04:55 05:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:56 19:11 20:11 21:11
Farnworth, nr Albert Road 04:56 05:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 10:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:57 19:12 20:12 21:12
Harper Green, nr Harrowby Lane 04:56 05:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 10:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:57 19:12 20:12 21:12
Harper Green, nr George Street 04:57 05:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 10:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 17:58 19:13 20:13 21:13
New Bury, opp Ramsay Avenue 04:58 05:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 10:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 17:59 19:13 20:13 21:13
New Bury, opp Macdonald Avenue 04:59 05:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:00 19:14 20:14 21:14
New Bury, opp Wordsworth Avenue 05:00 06:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:01 19:15 20:15 21:15
New Bury, nr Buckley Lane 05:00 06:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:01 19:16 20:16 21:16
Little Hulton, nr Albany Close 05:02 06:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:03 19:17 20:17 21:17
Little Hulton, o/s Methodist Church 05:02 06:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:03 19:18 20:18 21:18
Little Hulton, nr Coniston Avenue 05:03 06:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:04 19:18 20:18 21:18
Little Hulton, opp St Joseph's Church 05:03 06:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:04 19:18 20:18 21:18
Little Hulton, opp Old Wells Close 05:04 06:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:05 19:19 20:19 21:19
Little Hulton, opp Spa Tavern 05:05 06:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:06 19:20 20:20 21:20 23:06
Greenheys, nr Bank Lane 05:05 06:05 08:35 09:06 09:36 10:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:07 19:20 20:20 21:20 23:06
Greenheys, nr Upland Drive 05:06 06:06 08:36 09:07 09:37 10:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:08 19:21 20:21 21:21 23:07
Greenheys, opp Belcroft Drive 05:07 06:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:09 19:22 20:22 21:22 23:08
Greenheys, nr Highfield Road 05:07 06:07 08:37 09:08 09:38 10:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:10 19:22 20:22 21:22 23:08
Peel, nr Stocksfield Drive 05:08 06:08 08:38 09:10 09:40 10:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:11 19:23 20:23 21:23 23:09
Little Hulton The Horseshoe (Stop C) 05:09 06:09 08:39 09:10 09:40 10:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:12 19:24 20:24 21:24 23:10
Little Hulton Precinct (Stop F) 05:09 06:09 08:39 09:11 09:41 10:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:13 19:24 20:24 21:24 23:10
Little Hulton, o/s Police Station 05:09 06:09 08:39 09:11 09:41 10:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:14 19:24 20:24 21:24 23:10
Little Hulton, opp Smith Fold Lane 05:10 06:10 08:40 09:12 09:42 10:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:14 19:25 20:25 21:25 23:11
Little Hulton, nr Bridgewater Street 05:10 06:10 08:40 09:13 09:43 10:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:15 19:25 20:25 21:25 23:11
Engine Fold, opp Hilton Lane 05:11 06:11 08:41 09:13 09:43 10:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:16 19:26 20:26 21:26 23:12
Walkden, opp Tynesbank 05:12 06:12 08:42 09:14 09:44 10:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:17 19:27 20:27 21:27 23:13
Walkden Tesco (Stop C) 05:12 06:12 08:42 09:15 09:45 10:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:18 19:27 20:27 21:27 23:13
Walkden Manchester Road (Stop F) 05:13 06:13 08:43 09:16 09:46 10:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:19 19:28 20:28 21:28 23:14
Walkden, nr Atkin Street 05:13 06:13 08:43 09:16 09:46 10:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:19 19:28 20:28 21:28 23:14
Walkden Station (Stop B) 05:13 06:13 08:43 09:16 09:46 10:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:19 19:28 20:28 21:28 23:14
Parr Fold, opp Salford College 05:13 06:13 08:43 09:16 09:46 10:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:19 19:28 20:28 21:28 23:14
Parr Fold, opp Shaving Lane 05:14 06:14 08:44 09:17 09:47 10:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:20 19:29 20:29 21:29 23:15
Ellenbrook, opp Kingsway 05:14 06:14 08:44 09:17 09:47 10:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:20 19:29 20:29 21:29 23:15
Roe Green, opp Mesne Lea Grove 05:15 06:15 08:45 09:18 09:48 10:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:21 19:30 20:30 21:30 23:16
Roe Green, nr Hardy Grove 05:15 06:15 08:45 09:18 09:48 10:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:21 19:30 20:30 21:30 23:16
Roe Green, opp Beesley Green 05:16 06:16 08:46 09:19 09:49 10:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:22 19:31 20:31 21:31 23:17
Roe Green (nr) 05:16 06:16 08:46 09:19 09:49 10:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:22 19:31 20:31 21:31 23:17
Roe Green, nr Post Office 05:17 06:17 08:47 09:20 09:50 10:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:23 19:32 20:32 21:32 23:18
Broadoak Park, nr Mabel Avenue 05:18 06:18 08:48 09:21 09:51 10:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:24 19:33 20:33 21:33 23:19
Broadoak Park, nr Broad Oak Park 05:19 06:19 08:49 09:22 09:52 10:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:25 19:34 20:34 21:34 23:20
Broadoak Park, opp Bridgewater School 05:20 06:20 08:50 09:23 09:53 10:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:26 19:35 20:35 21:35 23:21
Worsley, o/s The Green 05:21 06:21 08:51 09:24 09:54 10:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:27 19:36 20:36 21:36 23:22
Worsley Court House (Stop B) 05:21 06:21 08:51 09:24 09:54 10:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:27 19:36 20:36 21:36 23:22
Worsley Court House (Stop C) 05:22 06:22 08:52 09:25 09:55 10:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:28 19:37 20:37 21:37 23:23
Worsley, opp Granary Lane 05:22 06:22 08:52 09:25 09:55 10:32 17:02 17:31 18:02 18:28 19:37 20:37 21:37 23:23
Alder Forest, nr Walker Road 05:23 06:23 08:53 09:27 09:57 10:34 17:04 17:33 18:04 18:30 19:39 20:39 21:39 23:25
Westwood Park, nr Westwood Crescent 05:23 06:23 08:53 09:28 09:58 10:35 17:05 17:33 18:05 18:30 19:39 20:39 21:39 23:25
Winton, nr Parrin Lane 05:24 06:24 08:54 09:28 09:58 10:35 17:05 17:34 18:05 18:31 19:40 20:40 21:40 23:26
Winton, nr Worsley Road 05:24 06:24 08:54 09:29 09:59 10:36 17:06 17:34 18:06 18:31 19:40 20:40 21:40 23:26
Winton, opp Trevor Road 05:24 06:24 08:54 09:30 10:00 10:37 17:07 17:35 18:07 18:32 19:41 20:41 21:41 23:27
Winton, nr May Street 05:25 06:25 08:55 09:30 10:00 10:38 17:08 17:36 18:08 18:33 19:42 20:42 21:42 23:28
Monton Church (Stop A) 05:26 06:26 08:56 09:32 10:02 10:40 17:10 17:37 18:10 18:34 19:43 20:43 21:43 23:29
Monton Green (Stop E) 05:26 06:26 08:56 09:32 10:02 10:40 17:10 17:37 18:10 18:34 19:43 20:43 21:43 23:29
Monton, nr Hawthorn Avenue 05:27 06:27 08:57 09:33 10:03 10:41 17:11 17:38 18:11 18:35 19:44 20:44 21:44 23:30
Monton, nr Cavendish Road 05:28 06:28 08:58 09:34 10:04 10:41 17:11 17:38 18:11 18:35 19:44 20:44 21:44 23:30
Eccles, opp Monks Hall Grove 05:29 06:29 08:59 09:35 10:05 10:43 17:13 17:40 18:13 18:37 19:45 20:45 21:45 23:31
Ellesmere Park, opp Elm Bank 05:30 06:30 09:00 09:37 10:07 10:44 17:14 17:41 18:14 18:38 19:46 20:46 21:46 23:32
Salford Royal Hospital, nr Half Edge Lane 05:31 06:31 09:01 09:38 10:08 10:45 17:15 17:42 18:15 18:39 19:47 20:47 21:47 23:33
Salford Royal Hosp (Stop A)ital 05:32 06:32 09:02 09:39 10:09 10:45 17:15 17:42 18:15 18:39 19:48 20:48 21:48 23:34
Salford Royal Hospital (Stop H) 05:33 06:33 09:03 09:40 10:10 10:46 17:16 17:43 18:16 18:40 19:49 20:49 21:49 23:35
Ladywell, nr Eccles New Road 05:34 06:34 09:04 09:41 10:11 10:47 17:17 17:44 18:17 18:41 19:49 20:49 21:49 23:35
Ladywell, opp Stott Lane 05:34 06:34 09:04 09:41 10:11 10:48 17:18 17:45 18:18 18:42 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:36
Ladywell Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 05:35 06:35 09:05 09:42 10:12 10:48 17:18 17:45 18:18 18:42 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:36
Eccles Interchange (Stop E) 05:37 06:37 09:07 09:44 10:14 10:50 17:20 17:47 18:20 18:44 19:52 20:52 21:52 23:38
Eccles Library (Stop F) 05:37 06:37 09:07 09:45 10:15 10:51 17:21 17:48 18:21 18:45 19:52 20:52 21:52 23:38
Patricroft, nr Trafford Road 05:38 06:38 09:08 09:46 10:16 10:51 17:21 17:48 18:21 18:45 19:53 20:53 21:53 23:39
Patricroft, opp Gladstone Road 05:39 06:39 09:09 09:47 10:17 10:52 17:22 17:49 18:22 18:46 19:54 20:54 21:54 23:40
Patricroft, opp Milton Street 05:39 06:39 09:09 09:47 10:17 10:53 17:23 17:50 18:23 18:47 19:54 20:54 21:54 23:40
Patricroft, opp Green Lane 05:40 06:40 09:10 09:49 10:19 10:54 17:24 17:51 18:24 18:48 19:55 20:55 21:55 23:41
Patricroft Bridge (nr) 05:41 06:41 09:11 09:50 10:20 10:54 17:24 17:51 18:24 18:48 19:56 20:56 21:56 23:42
Patricroft, opp Kirkman Avenue 05:42 06:42 09:12 09:51 10:21 10:55 17:25 17:52 18:25 18:49 19:57 20:57 21:57 23:43
Barton upon Irwell, nr Barton Bridge 05:43 06:43 09:13 09:52 10:22 10:57 17:27 17:54 18:27 18:51 19:58 20:58 21:58 23:44
Dumplington, nr Ellesmere Circle 05:44 06:44 09:14 09:54 10:24 10:58 17:28 17:55 18:28 18:52 19:59 20:59 21:59 23:45
The Trafford Centre intu Trafford Centre Bus Station (Arrivals) 05:47 06:47 09:17 09:58 10:28 11:01 17:31 17:58 18:31 18:55 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:48

intu Trafford Centre - Farnworth via Eccles, Walkden

The Trafford Centre intu Trafford Centre Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:10 07:10 then every 30 minutes until 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:55
Dumplington, nr Ellesmere Circle 06:11 07:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:56
Dumplington, adj Ellesmere Circle 06:12 07:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:57
Dumplington, o/s Church Rectory 06:12 07:12 17:42 18:13 18:43 19:13 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:58
Barton upon Irwell, adj Barton Bridge 06:13 07:13 17:43 18:14 18:44 19:14 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:59
Patricroft, nr Kirkman Avenue 06:15 07:15 17:45 18:16 18:46 19:16 20:20 21:20 22:20 00:00
Patricroft Bridge (opp) 06:15 07:15 17:45 18:16 18:46 19:16 20:21 21:21 22:21 00:01
Patricroft, nr Shakespeare Crescent 06:17 07:17 17:47 18:18 18:48 19:18 20:23 21:23 22:23 00:03
Patricroft, nr Milton Street 06:18 07:18 17:48 18:19 18:49 19:19 20:23 21:23 22:23 00:03
Patricroft, nr Gladstone Road 06:18 07:18 17:48 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:24 21:24 22:24 00:04
Patricroft, opp Trafford Road 06:19 07:19 17:49 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:25 21:25 22:25 00:05
Eccles Library (Stop G) 06:20 07:20 17:50 18:21 18:51 19:21 20:25 21:25 22:25 00:05
Eccles Interchange (Stand C) 06:21 07:21 17:51 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:27 21:27 22:27 00:07
Ladywell Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 06:22 07:22 17:52 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:28 21:28 22:28 00:08
Ladywell, nr Stott Lane 06:23 07:23 17:53 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:29 21:29 22:29 00:09
Ladywell, at Eccles New Road 06:24 07:24 17:54 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:29 21:29 22:29 00:09
Salford Royal Hospital (Stop G) 06:25 07:25 17:55 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:30 21:30 22:30 00:10
Salford Royal Hosp (Stop B)ital 06:26 07:26 17:56 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:30 21:30 22:30 00:10
Salford Royal Hospital, opp Half Edge Lane 06:26 07:26 17:56 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:31 21:31 22:31 00:11
Ellesmere Park, opp Victoria Crescent 06:27 07:27 17:57 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:31 21:31 22:31 00:11
Ellesmere Park, nr Clarendon Road 06:28 07:28 17:58 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:32 21:32 22:32 00:12
Eccles, nr Abbey Grove 06:29 07:29 17:59 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:33 21:33 22:33 00:13
Monton, opp Cavendish Road 06:30 07:30 18:00 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:34 21:34 22:34 00:14
Monton, nr Crawford Street 06:31 07:31 18:01 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:35 21:35 22:35 00:15
Monton Church (Stop B) 06:33 07:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:36 21:36 22:36 00:16
Winton, opp May Street 06:33 07:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:36 21:36 22:36 00:16
Winton, nr Trevor Road 06:34 07:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:37 21:37 22:37 00:17
Winton, adj Worsley Road 06:35 07:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:38 21:38 22:38 00:18
Westwood Park, nr Hartington Road 06:35 07:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:38 21:38 22:38 00:18
Alder Forest, opp Walker Road 06:36 07:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:39 21:39 22:39 00:19
Worsley, nr Granary Lane 06:37 07:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:40 21:40 22:40 00:20
Worsley Court House (Stop D) 06:38 07:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:41 21:41 22:41 00:21
Worsley Court House (Stop A) 06:38 07:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:41 21:41 22:41 00:21
Broadoak Park, nr Sefton Drive 06:38 07:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:41 21:41 22:41 00:21
Broadoak Park, o/s Bridgewater School 06:39 07:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:42 21:42 22:42 00:22
Broadoak Park, opp Brentwood Avenue 06:39 07:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:42 21:42 22:42 00:22
Broadoak Park, opp Broad Oak Park 06:39 07:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:42 21:42 22:42 00:22
Broadoak Park, opp Mabel Avenue 06:40 07:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:43 21:43 22:43 00:23
Roe Green, opp Post Office 06:41 07:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:44 21:44 22:44 00:24
Roe Green (opp) 06:41 07:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:44 21:44 22:44 00:24
Roe Green, o/s Beesley Green 06:42 07:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:45 21:45 22:45 00:25
Roe Green, opp Hardy Grove 06:43 07:43 18:13 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:45 21:45 22:45 00:25
Roe Green, nr Mesne Lea Grove 06:44 07:44 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:46 21:46 22:46 00:26
Roe Green, opp Lumber Lane 06:44 07:44 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:46 21:46 22:46 00:26
Ellenbrook, nr Kingsway 06:45 07:45 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:47 21:47 22:47 00:27
Parr Fold, nr Shaving Lane 06:46 07:46 18:16 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:47 21:47 22:47 00:27
Parr Fold, o/s Salford College 06:46 07:46 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:48 21:48 22:48 00:28
Walkden Station (Stop A) 06:47 07:47 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:49 21:49 22:49 00:29
Walkden Walter Street (Stop H) 06:48 07:48 18:18 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:49 21:49 22:49 00:29
Walkden Centre (Stop E) 06:49 07:49 18:19 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:50 21:50 22:50 00:30
Walkden, nr Tynesbank 06:49 07:49 18:19 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:50 21:50 22:50 00:30
Engine Fold, adj Hilton Lane 06:50 07:50 18:20 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:51 21:51 22:51 00:31
Engine Fold, nr Hilton Lane 06:50 07:50 18:20 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:51 21:51 22:51 00:31
Little Hulton, o/s The Shamrock 06:50 07:50 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:52 21:52 22:52 00:32
Little Hulton, nr Smith Fold Lane 06:51 07:51 18:21 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:52 21:52 22:52 00:32
Little Hulton, opp Police Station 06:52 07:52 18:22 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:53 21:53 22:53 00:33
Little Hulton Precinct (Stop E) 06:52 07:52 18:22 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:53 21:53 22:53 00:33
Peel, o/s Labour Club 06:53 07:53 18:23 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:54 21:54 22:54 00:34
Greenheys, adj Highfield Road 06:53 07:53 18:23 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:55 21:55 22:55 00:35
Greenheys, nr Belcroft Drive 06:54 07:54 18:24 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:56 21:56 22:56 00:36
Greenheys, opp Upland Drive 06:55 07:55 18:25 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:56 21:56 22:56 00:36
Greenheys, nr Bullows Road 06:55 07:55 18:25 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:57 21:57 22:57 00:37
Little Hulton, o/s Spa Tavern 06:57 07:57 18:27 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:59 21:59 22:59 00:39
Little Hulton, nr Old Wells Close 06:57 07:57 18:27 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:59 21:59 00:39
Little Hulton, nr Cleggs Lane 06:58 07:58 18:28 18:57 19:27 19:57 21:00 22:00 00:40
Little Hulton, nr Amblecote Dr West 06:58 07:58 18:28 18:57 19:27 19:57 21:00 22:00 00:40
Little Hulton, o/s Dukes Gate 06:59 07:59 18:29 18:57 19:27 19:57 21:00 22:00 00:40
New Bury, adj Buckley Lane 07:00 08:00 18:30 18:58 19:28 19:58 21:01 22:01 00:41
New Bury, nr Wordsworth Avenue 07:01 08:01 18:31 18:59 19:29 19:59 21:02 22:02 00:42
New Bury, nr Macdonald Avenue 07:02 08:02 18:32 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:03 22:03 00:43
New Bury, nr Ramsay Avenue 07:02 08:02 18:32 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:03 22:03 00:43
Harper Green, opp Shillingford Road 07:03 08:03 18:33 19:01 19:31 20:01 21:04 22:04 00:44
Harper Green, opp Harrowby Lane 07:04 08:04 18:34 19:01 19:31 20:01 21:04 22:04 00:44
Farnworth, adj Albert Road 07:04 08:04 18:34 19:02 19:32 20:02 21:05 22:05 00:45
Moses Gate, nr Bentinck Street 07:05 08:05 18:35 19:02 19:32 20:02 21:05 22:05 00:45
Farnworth, opp Gladstone Road 07:05 08:05 18:35 19:03 19:33 20:03 21:06 22:06 00:46
Farnworth Library (nr) 07:06 08:06 18:36 19:03 19:33 20:03 21:06 22:06 00:46
Farnworth Bus Station (Arrivals) 07:07 08:07 18:37 19:04 19:34 20:04 21:07 22:07 00:47

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus North West