bustimes.org

68 - Lakeside/ Leigh-on-Sea - Southend Pier

A bus service operated by Ensignbus

Map

Lakeside/ Leigh-on-Sea to Southend Pier

Lakeside Bus Station (Bay P) 08:20 then every 30 minutes until
South Benfleet, adj Bartley Road 08:49
South Benfleet Tarpots Corner (E-bound) 08:50
South Benfleet, opp Southwold Crescent 08:51
South Benfleet, adj Waverley Road 08:52
South Benfleet Kents Hill Road North (E-bound) 08:53
South Benfleet, adj Glen Road 08:54
South Benfleet, adj Kenneth Road 08:55
South Benfleet, o/s USP College 08:56
South Benfleet, adj Warren Chase 08:57
South Benfleet, opp Shipwrights Drive North 08:57
South Benfleet, adj Cranbrook Avenue 08:58
Hadleigh Victoria House Corner (SE-bound) 08:59
Hadleigh Bus Depot (Stand 1) 09:00
Hadleigh, o/s Morrisons 09:03
Hadleigh, adj Oak Road 09:05
Hadleigh, adj Broughton Road 09:06
Hadleigh, adj Woodfield Road 09:07
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Tattersall Gardens 09:08
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Sutherland Boulevard 09:10
09:13 09:43
Leigh-on-Sea Thames Drive (S-bound) 09:15 09:45
Leigh-on-Sea Western Road (S-bound) 09:16 09:46
Leigh-on-Sea Marine Parade (S-bound) 09:17 09:47
Leigh-on-Sea Railway Station (Stop B) 09:18 09:48
09:21 09:51 10:21 17:51
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Herschell Road 09:24 09:54 10:24 17:54
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Salisbury Road 09:26 09:56 10:26 17:56
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Belton Way East 09:28 09:58 10:28 17:58
Leigh-on-Sea Post Office 09:30 10:00 10:30 18:00
Leigh-on-Sea Broadway (E-bound) 09:33 10:03 10:33 18:03
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Leighton Avenue 09:34 10:04 10:34 18:04
Chalkwell, adj Grand Drive 09:35 10:05 10:35 18:05
Chalkwell Grand Parade (E-bound) 09:35 10:05 10:35 18:05
Chalkwell Railway Station (opp) 09:36 10:06 10:36 18:06
Chalkwell, adj Ridgeway Gardens 09:37 10:07 10:37 18:07
Chalkwell, adj First Avenue 09:38 10:08 10:38 18:08
Chalkwell Shelter (opp) 09:39 10:09 10:39 18:09
Westcliff-on-Sea, o/s Palmeira Arches 09:42 10:12 10:42 18:12
Southend-on-Sea, o/s The Rose Garden 09:44 10:14 10:44 18:14
Southend-on-Sea Southend Pier (E-bound) 09:46 10:16 10:46 18:16
Southend-on-Sea Southchurch Avenue (N-bound) 09:49 10:19 10:49 18:19
Southend-on-Sea Southchurch Avenue (S-bound) 09:51 10:21 10:51 18:21
Southend-on-Sea Southend Pier (W-bound) 09:56 10:26 10:56 18:26

Southend Pier to Lakeside/ Leigh-on-Sea

Southend-on-Sea Southend Pier (W-bound) 10:00 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 18:00 18:30
Southend-on-Sea, adj Cliff Lift 10:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Southend-on-Sea, o/s Westcliff Casino 10:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Westcliff-on-Sea, opp Palmeira Arches 10:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Westcliff-on-Sea, adj Westcliff Jetty 10:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Chalkwell Shelter (adj) 10:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Chalkwell, adj The Ridgeway 10:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
Chalkwell, opp Ridgeway Gardens 10:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
Chalkwell Railway Station (o/s) 10:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Chalkwell Grand Parade (W-bound) 10:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
Chalkwell, opp Grand Drive 10:14 17:44 18:14 18:44
Leigh-on-Sea, o/s The Ship 10:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Leigh-on-Sea Railway Station (Stop B) 10:18 17:48 18:18 18:48
Leigh-on-Sea Marine Parade (N-bound) 18:20 18:50
Leigh-on-Sea Western Road (N-bound) 18:21 18:51
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Sutherland Boulevard 18:22 18:52
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Thames Drive 18:24
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Tattersall Gardens 18:25
Hadleigh, opp Woodfield Road 18:26
Hadleigh, opp Broughton Road 18:26
Hadleigh Church (W-bound) 18:27
Hadleigh, adj Homestead Way 18:29
Hadleigh, adj The Memorial 18:32
Hadleigh Victoria House Corner (NW-bound) 18:34
South Benfleet, adj Shipwrights Drive North 18:35
South Benfleet, opp Warren Chase 18:35
South Benfleet, opp USP College 18:36
South Benfleet, opp Kenneth Road 18:37
South Benfleet, opp Glen Road 18:38
South Benfleet Kents Hill Road North (W-bound) 18:39
South Benfleet, opp Waverley Road 18:40
South Benfleet, adj Southwold Crescent 18:41
South Benfleet Tarpots Corner (W-bound) 18:42
South Benfleet, opp Bartley Road 18:43
Lakeside Bus Station (Bay P) 19:12

Timetable data from Ensign Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 24 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Fare tables

Ensignbus