Bus Times

68 - Southend Pier - Westcliff On Sea - Chalkwell - Leigh On Sea (Cir)

A bus service operated by Go Ahead London

Southend-on-Sea Southend Pier (W-bound) 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00
Southend-on-Sea, adj Cliff Lift 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00
Southend-on-Sea, o/s Westcliff Casino 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02
Westcliff-on-Sea, opp Palmeira Arches 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04
Westcliff-on-Sea, adj Westcliff Jetty 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06
Chalkwell Shelter (adj) 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09
Chalkwell, adj The Ridgeway 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10
Chalkwell, opp Ridgeway Gardens 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11
Chalkwell Railway Station (o/s) 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12
Chalkwell Grand Parade (W-bound) 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12
Chalkwell, opp Grand Drive 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13
Leigh-on-Sea, opp The Ship 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15
Leigh-on-Sea Railway Station (Stop B) 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Belton Way East 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20
Leigh-on-Sea, o/s Leigh Post Office 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21
Leigh-on-Sea Broadway (E-bound) 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Leighton Avenue 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53
Chalkwell, adj Grand Drive 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54
Chalkwell Grand Parade (E-bound) 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54
Chalkwell Railway Station (opp) 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56
Chalkwell, adj Ridgeway Gardens 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57
Chalkwell, adj First Avenue 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58
Chalkwell Shelter (opp) 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59
Westcliff-on-Sea, opp Westcliff Jetty 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00
Westcliff-on-Sea, o/s Palmeira Arches 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03
Southend-on-Sea, o/s The Rose Garden 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05
Southend-on-Sea, opp Cliff Lift 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07
Southend-on-Sea Southend Pier (E-bound) 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08
Southend-on-Sea Southchurch Avenue (N-bound) 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:13
Southend-on-Sea Southchurch Avenue (S-bound) 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43
Southend-on-Sea Southend Pier (W-bound) 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48
Daily (27 Jul - 31 Aug 2019, not 26 Aug) Daily (27 Jul - 31 Aug 2019, not 26 Aug) Daily (27 Jul - 31 Aug 2019, not 26 Aug) Daily (27 Jul - 31 Aug 2019, not 26 Aug) Daily (27 Jul - 31 Aug 2019, not 26 Aug) Daily (27 Jul - 31 Aug 2019, not 26 Aug) Daily (27 Jul - 31 Aug 2019, not 26 Aug) Daily (27 Jul - 31 Aug 2019, not 26 Aug)
During congestion Southchurch Avenue departures cannot be guaranteed
Daily (22 Jun - 31 Aug 2019) Daily (22 Jun - 31 Aug 2019) Daily (22 Jun - 31 Aug 2019) Daily (22 Jun - 31 Aug 2019) Daily (22 Jun - 31 Aug 2019) Daily (22 Jun - 31 Aug 2019) Daily (22 Jun - 31 Aug 2019)

More information