Bus Times

68 - West Mersea - Peldon - Monkwick - Colchester - Highwoods

A bus service operated by First Essex

2 buses online. This live map might be incomplete or out of date. Click on a bus to see when it last updated

Highwoods - Colchester - Monkwick - Peldon - West Mersea

Highwoods Highwood Square (Stop 1) 18:55 then hourly until 21:55 22:50
Highwoods Approach (E-bound) 18:55 21:55 22:50
Highwoods Derwent Road (N-bound) 18:56 21:56 22:51
Highwoods, opp Berkley Close 18:57 21:57 22:52
Highwoods, opp Regents Close 18:57 21:57 22:52
Highwoods Brinkley Lane (NE-bound) 18:58 21:58 22:53
Colchester, opp Oyster Business Park 18:59 21:59 22:54
Colchester, opp Newcomen Way 18:59 21:59 22:54
Mile End, adj Julian Avenue 19:00 22:00 22:55
Mile End, adj Maximus Drive 19:01 22:01 22:56
Mile End, opp The Water Tower 19:01 22:01 22:56
Mile End, adj Bedford Road 19:02 22:02 22:57
Mile End, adj Thornwood 19:03 22:03 22:58
Mile End, opp Beaumont Close 19:03 22:03 22:58
Colchester, adj Kingswood Road 19:04 22:04 22:59
Colchester General Hospital (Stop 2) 19:05 22:05 23:00
Colchester, adj Wryneck Close 19:05 22:05 23:00
Colchester, adj Turner Rise 19:06 22:06 23:01
Colchester Bruff Close (W-bound) 19:07 22:07 23:02
Colchester, adj Groves Close 19:07 22:07 23:02
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand F) 19:08 22:08 23:03
Colchester, o/s The Albert 19:09 22:09 23:04
Colchester, adj Causton Road 19:09 22:09 23:04
Colchester Middleborough (S-bound) 19:10 22:10 23:05
Colchester Angel Court (Stop Ga) 19:12 22:12 23:07
Colchester Queen Street (Stop Ja) 19:13 22:13 23:08
Colchester Queen Street (Stop Ja) 19:14 22:14 23:09
Colchester Town Railway Station (Stop C) 19:15 22:15 23:10
Colchester, opp Napier Road 19:16 22:16 23:11
Colchester, o/s Plum Hall 19:17 22:17 23:12
Colchester, opp Pownall Crescent 19:18 22:18 23:13
Colchester, opp Cemetery Gates 19:18 22:18 23:13
Colchester, opp Crematorium 19:19 22:19 23:14
Colchester, adj Middlewick Ranges 19:20 22:20 23:15
Colchester, adj Talcott Road 19:20 22:20 23:15
Monkwick Avenue (opp) 19:21 22:21 23:16
Monkwick, opp The Silver Oyster 19:22 22:22 23:17
Monkwick, opp Bardfield Road 19:22 22:22 23:17
Monkwick, adj Lethe Grove 19:23 22:23 23:18
Monkwick, opp Lethe Grove 19:24 22:24 23:19
Monkwick Wethersfield Road (S-bound) 19:25 22:25 23:20
Monkwick Gosfield Road (E-bound) 19:26 22:26 23:21
Blackheath, o/s The Cherry Tree 19:28 22:28 23:23
Blackheath, adj Weir Lane 19:28 22:28 23:23
Blackheath, o/s Roman Hill House 19:28 22:28 23:23
Abberton, opp Haye Lane 19:30 22:30 23:25
Abberton, opp Edward Marke Drive 23:27
Fingringhoe, opp Hams Farm 23:28
Abberton Layer Road (W-bound) 19:32 22:32
Peldon, adj St. Ives Road 19:37 22:37
Peldon, opp Lower Road 19:38 22:38
Peldon, o/s Kemps Farm 19:38 22:38
Peldon The Rose (E-bound) 19:39 22:39
W Mersea, o/s Pyefleet House 19:39 22:39
W Mersea, opp Dawes Lane 19:42 22:42
W Mersea, opp Blue Row 19:43 22:43
W Mersea, o/s Waldegraves Caravan Park 19:44 22:44
W Mersea, o/s The Fox 19:45 22:45
W Mersea, adj Seaview Avenue 19:45 22:45
W Mersea, adj Empress Avenue 19:46 22:46
W Mersea, opp The Fountain 19:47 22:47
W Mersea, o/s Underwoods Garage 19:48 22:48
W Mersea, adj Melrose Road 19:48 22:48
W Mersea, opp Church 19:49 22:49
Fingringhoe, o/s The Whalebone 23:34
W Mersea High Street (S-bound) 19:50 22:50

West Mersea - Peldon - Monkwick - Colchester - Highwoods

W Mersea High Street (S-bound) 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
W Mersea Yorick Road (E-bound) 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
W Mersea, opp Underwoods Garage 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
W Mersea, opp Elmwood Drive 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
W Mersea, adj The Fountain 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
W Mersea, opp Empress Avenue 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
W Mersea, opp Seaview Avenue 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
W Mersea, opp The Fox 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
W Mersea, opp Waldegraves Caravan Park 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
W Mersea, o/s Blue Row 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
W Mersea, adj Dawes Lane 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
W Mersea, opp Pyefleet House 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Peldon The Rose (W-bound) 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Peldon, opp Kemps Farm 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Peldon, adj Lower Road 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Peldon, opp St. Ives Road 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Abberton Layer Road (E-bound) 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Abberton, adj Haye Lane 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Blackheath, opp Roman Hill House 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Blackheath, opp Weir Lane 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Blackheath, opp The Cherry Tree 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Monkwick Gosfield Rd (W-bound) 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Monkwick Wethersfield Rd (N-bound) 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Monkwick, adj Lethe Grove 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Monkwick, opp Lethe Grove 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Monkwick, adj Bardfield Road 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Monkwick, o/s The Silver Oyster 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Monkwick Avenue (adj) 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Colchester, opp Talcott Road 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Colchester, opp Middlewick Ranges 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Colchester, o/s Crematorium 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Colchester, adj Cemetery Gates 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Colchester, adj Pownall Crescent 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Colchester, opp Plum Hall 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Colchester, adj Napier Road 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ae) 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ae) 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Colchester St. John's Street (Stop Cb) 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ec) 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Colchester Middleborough (N-bound) 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Colchester, opp Causton Road 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Colchester, opp The Albert 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand Ea) 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Colchester Bruff Close (E-bound) 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Colchester, opp Turner Rise 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Colchester, opp Wryneck Close 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Colchester, o/s General Hospital - main Rd 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Colchester, opp Kingswood Road 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Mile End, opp Thornwood 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Mile End, opp Bedford Road 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Mile End, o/s The Water Tower 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Mile End, opp Julian Avenue 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Mile End, adj Matchett Drive 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Colchester, adj Newcomen Way 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Colchester, adj Oyster Business Park 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Highwoods Brinkley Lane (SW-bound) 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Highwoods, adj Regents Close 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Highwoods, adj Berkley Close 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Highwoods Derwent Road (S-bound) 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Highwoods Approach (W-bound) 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Highwoods Highwood Square (Stop 1) 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information