bustimes.org

683 - Leigh - Shakerley circular via Atherton

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Leigh Bus Station (Stand K) 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:50 16:40 17:30
Leigh, nr Railway Rd 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:50 16:40 17:30
Leigh, opp The Avenue 09:41 10:21 11:01 11:41 12:21 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:01 15:51 16:41 17:31
Lilford, nr Chadwick St 09:42 10:22 11:02 11:42 12:22 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:02 15:52 16:42 17:32
Lilford, nr Kirkhall Ln 09:42 10:22 11:02 11:42 12:22 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:02 15:52 16:42 17:32
Lilford, opp Carrington St 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:53 16:43 17:33
Lilford, nr Westbourne Ave 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:53 16:43 17:33
Lilford, nr Newhaven Ave 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:54 16:44 17:34
Howe Bridge, opp Old Hall Mill Ln 09:45 10:25 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:05 15:55 16:45 17:35
Howe Bridge, nr Hansom Dr 09:45 10:25 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:05 15:55 16:45 17:35
Howe Bridge, nr Lovers Ln 09:46 10:26 11:06 11:46 12:26 13:06 13:46 14:26 15:06 15:56 16:46 17:36
Howe Bridge (at) 09:47 10:27 11:07 11:47 12:27 13:07 13:47 14:27 15:07 15:57 16:47 17:37
Howe Bridge, nr Hope Fold Ave 09:48 10:28 11:08 11:48 12:28 13:08 13:48 14:28 15:08 15:58 16:48 17:38
Howe Bridge, nr Liscard St 09:49 10:29 11:09 11:49 12:29 13:09 13:49 14:29 15:09 15:59 16:49 17:39
Atherton, opp Punch Bowl 09:50 10:30 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:10 16:00 16:50 17:40
Atherton, nr Bag Ln 09:50 10:30 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:10 16:00 16:50 17:40
Atherton Mealhouse Ln (Stop A) 09:50 10:30 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:10 16:00 16:50 17:40
Atherton Arms (Stop E) 09:51 10:31 11:11 11:51 12:31 13:11 13:51 14:31 15:11 16:01 16:51 17:41
Atherton, opp Hamilton St 09:51 10:31 11:11 11:51 12:31 13:11 13:51 14:31 15:11 16:01 16:51 17:41
Hindsford, opp Clarence St 09:52 10:32 11:12 11:52 12:32 13:12 13:52 14:32 15:12 16:02 16:52 17:42
Hindsford, opp Sacred Heart Church 09:53 10:33 11:13 11:53 12:33 13:13 13:53 14:33 15:13 16:03 16:53 17:43
Tyldesley Shakerley Rd (just before) 09:53 10:33 11:13 11:53 12:33 13:13 13:53 14:33 15:13 16:03 16:53 17:43
Tyldesley, nr Castle St 09:54 10:34 11:14 11:54 12:34 13:14 13:54 14:34 15:14 16:04 16:54 17:44
Shakerley, nr Crawford Ave 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 16:05 16:55 17:45
Shakerley Rutland Rd 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 16:05 16:55 17:45
Shakerley, nr Cumberland Ave 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:16 16:06 16:56 17:46
Shakerley, nr Dorset Ave 09:57 10:37 11:17 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:37 15:17 16:07 16:57 17:47
Shakerley, nr Lancaster Ave 09:18 09:58 10:38 11:18 11:58 12:38 13:18 13:58 14:38 15:18 16:08 16:58 17:48
Shakerley, nr Essex Place 09:18 09:58 10:38 11:18 11:58 12:38 13:18 13:58 14:38 15:18 16:08 16:58
Shakerley, opp Devon Rd 09:18 09:58 10:38 11:18 11:58 12:38 13:18 13:58 14:38 15:18 16:08 16:58
Shakerley, nr Leicester Rd 09:19 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 15:19 16:09 16:59
Shakerley, nr York Ave 09:19 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 15:19 16:09 16:59
Shakerley, opp Rutland Rd 09:19 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 15:19 16:09 16:59
Shakerley, opp Crawford Ave 09:20 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40 15:20 16:10 17:00
Tyldesley, adj Castle St 09:20 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40 15:20 16:10 17:00
Hindsford, o/s Sacred Heart Church 09:21 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:21 16:11 17:01
Hindsford, nr Clarence St 09:21 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:21 16:11 17:01
Atherton, nr Hamilton St 09:22 10:02 10:42 11:22 12:02 12:42 13:22 14:02 14:42 15:22 16:12 17:02
Atherton Arms (opp) 09:22 10:02 10:42 11:22 12:02 12:42 13:22 14:02 14:42 15:22 16:12 17:02
Atherton Market Street (Stop C) 09:23 10:03 10:43 11:23 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:03 14:43 15:23 16:13 17:03
Atherton, opp Punch Bowl 09:25 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:15 17:05
Howe Bridge, opp Liscard St 09:25 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:15 17:05
Howe Bridge, nr Hamilton St 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26 16:16 17:06
Howe Bridge (adj) 09:27 10:07 10:47 11:27 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:47 15:27 16:17 17:07
Howe Bridge, opp Lovers Ln 09:28 10:08 10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:28 16:18 17:08
Howe Bridge, nr Caton Dr 09:28 10:08 10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:28 16:18 17:08
Howe Bridge, nr Old Hall Mill Ln 09:29 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:29 16:19 17:09
Lilford, opp Newhaven Ave 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30 16:20 17:10
Lilford, opp Westbourne Ave 09:31 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:31 16:21 17:11
Lilford, opp Kirkhall Ln 09:31 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:31 16:21 17:11
Lilford, opp Chadwick St 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:32 16:22 17:12
Leigh, nr The Avenue 09:33 10:13 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53 15:33 16:23 17:13
Leigh Town Hall (nr) 09:34 10:14 10:54 11:34 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:14 14:54 15:34 16:24 17:14
Leigh Bus Station (Stand K) 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:35 16:25 17:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus North West