Bus Times

685 - Newcastle (city centre) - Newcastle (city centre)

A bus service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Outbound

Carlisle Bus Station (Ca) (Bay 5) 08:10 09:15 10:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 18:25 19:25
Carlisle, o/s Warwick Square 08:10 09:15 10:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 18:25 19:25
Warwick Road, o/s Lismore Place 08:11 09:16 10:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 18:26 19:26
Warwick Road, o/s Brunton Avenue 08:12 09:17 10:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 18:26 19:26
Warwick Road, nr Brunton Park Football Ground 08:13 09:18 10:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 18:27 19:27
Warwick Road, o/s Petteril Bridge 08:13 09:18 10:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 18:27 19:27
Warwick Road, opp Bed Centre 08:14 09:19 10:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 18:28 19:28
Warwick Road, o/s Toby Inn 08:15 09:20 10:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 18:29 19:29
Warwick Road, opp Tesco layby 08:16 09:21 10:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 18:29 19:29
Aglionby, o/s Henry Lonsdale Home 08:17 09:22 10:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 18:31 19:31
Aglionby, at Scotby road end 08:19 09:24 10:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 18:32 19:32
Aglionby, at road end 08:20 09:25 10:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 18:33 19:33
Warwick Bridge, opp Tithebarn Hill 08:22 09:27 10:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 18:35 19:35
Warwick Bridge, at Gate Lodge 08:23 09:28 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 18:36 19:36
Warwick Bridge, at Little Corby Road 08:23 09:28 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 18:36 19:36
Warwick Bridge, opp Co-op 08:24 09:29 10:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 18:37 19:37
Corby Hill, o/s Crossroads 08:24 09:29 10:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 18:37 19:37
Corby Hill, o/s Corby Lea 08:25 09:30 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 18:38 19:38
Hayton, o/s Byegill Farm 08:27 09:32 10:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 18:40 19:40
Corby Hill, nr Hayton Hall 08:27 09:32 10:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 18:40 19:40
Hayton, opp Lane End Inn 08:29 09:34 10:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 18:42 19:42
Hayton, o/s Geltside Farm 08:29 09:34 10:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 18:42 19:42
Brampton, o/s Greenhill 08:32 09:37 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 18:45 19:45
Brampton, opp St Martin's Drive 08:32 09:37 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 18:45 19:45
Brampton, nr Police Station 08:32 09:37 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 18:45 19:45
Brampton, o/s Shoulder of Mutton 08:33 09:38 10:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 18:46 19:46
Brampton, o/s Shoulder of Mutton 08:40 09:40 10:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 18:48 19:48
Brampton, nr Sands 08:40 09:40 10:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 18:48 19:48
Naworth Parks, o/s Naworth High Lodge 08:43 09:43 10:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 18:51 19:51
Naworth Parks, opp Rail Bridge 08:44 09:44 10:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 18:52 19:52
Low Row, opp Road end 08:45 09:45 10:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 18:53 19:53
Temon (adj) 08:48 09:48 10:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 18:56 19:56
Upper Denton Reaygarth (E-bound) 08:49 09:49 10:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 18:57 19:57
Gilsland, opp Gap Shield 08:50 09:50 10:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 18:58 19:58
Greenhead Bypass (E-bound) 08:53 09:53 10:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 19:01 20:01
Blenkinsopp, opp Bankfoot 08:53 09:53 10:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 19:01 20:01
Blenkinsopp, opp Castle road end 08:54 09:54 10:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 19:02 20:02
Blenkinsopp, opp Burnside Cottage 08:55 09:55 10:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 19:02 20:02
W End Redpeth Farm (E-bound) 08:57 09:57 10:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 19:04 20:04
W End, adj Industrial Estate 09:00 10:00 11:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 19:07 20:07
W End, opp Wyndon Lane 09:00 10:00 11:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 19:07 20:07
Haltwhistle West Road (E-bound) 09:01 10:01 11:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 19:08 20:08
Haltwhistle Westgate (E-bound) 09:01 10:01 11:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 19:08 20:08
Haltwhistle Market Place (E-bound) 09:02 10:02 11:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 19:09 20:09
Haltwhistle Castle Hill (E-bound) 09:02 10:02 11:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 19:09 20:09
Haltwhistle Townfoot (E-bound) 09:03 10:03 11:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 19:10 20:10
Melkridge, adj The Green 09:08 10:08 11:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 19:15 20:15
Melkridge Shankfoot (E-bound) 09:08 10:08 11:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 19:15 20:15
Melkridge Park House (E-bound) 09:08 10:08 11:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 19:15 20:15
Melkridge, nr Carrsgate 09:09 10:09 11:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 19:16 20:16
Henshaw The Bents (E-bound) 09:11 10:11 11:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 19:18 20:18
Henshaw, opp All Hallows Church 09:12 10:12 11:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 19:19 20:19
Redburn, nr Towhouse Green 09:12 10:12 11:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 19:19 20:19
Redburn, opp Springfield Terrace 09:13 10:13 11:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 19:20 20:20
Bardon Mill, adj Riverdale 09:14 10:14 11:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 19:21 20:21
Bardon Mill, o/s Bowes Hotel 09:15 10:15 11:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 19:22 20:22
Bardon Mill, opp Memorial 09:15 10:15 11:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 19:22 20:22
Allen Banks, opp Ridley Hall road end 09:17 10:17 11:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 19:23 20:23
Haydon Bridge, nr Lipwood Hall 09:19 10:19 11:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 19:25 20:25
Haydon Bridge, adj Community centre 09:23 10:23 11:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 19:29 20:29
Haydon Bridge Bridge End (E-bound) 09:23 10:23 11:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 19:29 20:29
West Wharmley (nr) 09:28 10:28 11:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 19:34 20:34
Leazes, o/s St Andrew's Cemetery 09:34 10:34 11:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 19:39 20:39
Tynegreen, opp Shaws Park 09:35 10:35 11:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 19:40 20:40
Tynegreen, opp Leazes Lane 09:35 10:35 11:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 19:41 20:41
Tynegreen, opp Woodbine Terrace 09:36 10:36 11:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 19:41 20:41
Hexham, opp Police station 09:36 10:36 11:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 19:41 20:41
Hexham, nr Monument 09:37 10:37 11:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 19:42 20:42
Hexham Bus Station (Stand B) 09:38 10:38 11:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 19:43 20:43
Hexham Bus Station (Stand B) 06:28 09:43 10:43 11:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 19:48 20:48
Hexham, opp General Hospital 06:28 09:43 10:43 11:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 19:48 20:48
Hexham Woodlands (E-bound) 06:29 09:44 10:44 11:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 19:49 20:49
Hexham Eastwood Grange (E-bound) 06:29 09:44 10:44 11:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 19:49 20:49
Hexham, opp Mole Country Store 06:30 09:45 10:45 11:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 19:50 20:50
Dilston Widehaugh (E-bound) 06:31 09:46 10:46 11:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 19:50 20:50
Dilston Park (E-bound) 06:32 09:47 10:47 11:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 19:51 20:51
Dilston Main road (E-bound) 06:33 09:48 10:48 11:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 19:53 20:53
Corbridge, o/s Cemetery 06:34 09:49 10:49 11:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 19:53 20:53
Corbridge Lion (E-bound) 06:35 09:50 10:50 11:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 19:54 20:54
Corbridge, o/s Angel Inn 06:36 09:51 10:51 11:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 19:55 20:55
Corbridge, adj The Crofts 06:36 09:51 10:51 11:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 19:55 20:55
Corbridge, opp Howden Dene 06:37 09:52 10:52 11:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 19:56 20:56
Styford Lodge (opp) 06:39 09:54 10:54 11:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 19:57 20:57
Styford, nr Brocks Bushes 06:39 09:54 10:54 11:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 19:58 20:58
Newton, nr Shaw House 06:42 09:57 10:57 11:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 20:00 21:00
Stelling, nr South Lodge 06:44 09:59 10:59 11:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 20:02 21:02
Ovington road end (E-bound) 06:45 10:00 11:00 12:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 20:03 21:03
Ovington Nafferton Farm (E-bound) 06:45 10:00 11:00 12:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 20:03 21:03
Horsley, nr High Barns Farm 06:47 10:02 11:02 12:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 20:05 21:05
Horsley, opp South Farm 06:47 10:02 11:02 12:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 20:05 21:05
Horsley, opp Lion and Lamb 06:48 10:03 11:03 12:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 20:06 21:06
Horsley, nr Stonecroft 06:48 10:03 11:03 12:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 20:06 21:06
Rudchester Holeyn Hall crossroads (E-bound) 06:49 10:04 11:04 12:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 20:07 21:07
Close House, nr Houghton Moor Cottages 06:50 10:05 11:05 12:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 20:08 21:08
Heddon-on-the-Wall Houghton (E-bound) 06:52 10:07 11:07 12:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 20:10 21:10
Heddon-on-the-Wall Three Tuns (E-bound) 06:53 10:08 11:08 12:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 20:11 21:11
Heddon-on-the-Wall, opp Village entrance 06:53 10:08 11:08 12:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 20:11 21:11
Heddon-on-the-Wall Bank Top (E-bound) 06:54 10:09 11:09 12:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 20:12 21:12
Heddon-on-the-Wall, nr Frenchmen's Row 06:55 10:10 11:10 12:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 20:13 21:13
Throckley Hexham Road-Bank Top (E-bound) 06:55 10:10 11:10 12:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 20:13 21:13
Throckley Hexham Road-Drove Road (E-bound) 06:55 10:10 11:10 12:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 20:13 21:13
Throckley Hexham Road-Middle School (E-bound) 06:56 10:11 11:11 12:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 20:14 21:14
Throckley Roundabout (E-bound) 06:57 10:12 11:12 12:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 20:15 21:15
Throckley Hexham Road-Westway (E-bound) 06:57 10:12 11:12 12:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 20:15 21:15
Walbottle Hexham Road-Campus (E-bound) 06:58 10:13 11:13 12:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 20:16 21:16
Walbottle Hexham Road-Hawthorn Terrace (SE-bound) 06:58 10:13 11:13 12:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 20:16 21:16
Walbottle (E-bound) 06:59 10:14 11:14 12:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 20:17 21:17
Walbottle Old Hexham Road-Stephenson Terrace (E-bound) 07:00 10:15 11:15 12:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 20:18 21:18
Hexham Road-Lemington Road Ends (SE-bound) 07:01 10:16 11:16 12:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 20:19 21:19
W Denton Lemington Road Ends (E-bound) 07:02 10:17 11:17 12:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 20:20 21:20
Denton Burn West Road (SE-bound) 07:05 10:20 11:20 12:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 20:22 21:22
Fenham West Road-Fox And Hounds (SE-bound) 07:08 10:23 11:23 12:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 20:24 21:24
Fenham West Road-The Plaza (E-bound) 07:11 10:26 11:26 12:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 20:27 21:27
Fenham Newcastle C.A.V Campus (C) 07:12 10:27 11:27 12:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 20:28 21:28
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St James (E-bound) 07:17 10:32 11:32 12:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 20:32 21:32
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (A) 05:30 06:30 07:19 07:30 10:34 11:34 12:34 10:45 11:45 12:45 15:34 16:34 17:34 15:45 16:45 17:45 20:34 21:34
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St James (W-bound) 05:31 06:31 07:31 10:46 11:46 12:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Fenham Newcastle C.A.V Campus (B) 05:37 06:37 07:37 10:52 11:52 12:52 15:52 16:53 17:53
Fenham West Road-The Plaza (W-bound) 05:38 06:38 07:38 10:53 11:53 12:53 15:53 16:54 17:54
Fenham West Road-Fox And Hounds (W-bound) 05:41 06:41 07:41 10:56 11:56 12:56 15:56 16:57 17:57
Denton Burn West Road (NW-bound) 05:43 06:43 07:43 10:58 11:58 12:58 15:58 17:01 18:01
Lemington Road Ends (W-bound) 05:47 06:47 07:47 11:02 12:02 13:02 16:02 17:05 18:05
Hexham Road-Lemington Road Ends (NW-bound) 05:47 06:47 07:47 11:02 12:02 13:02 16:02 17:05 18:05
Walbottle Hexham Road-St Cuthberts Church (NW-bound) 05:48 06:48 07:48 11:03 12:03 13:03 16:03 17:07 18:07
Walbottle Hawthorn Terrace (W-bound) 05:49 06:49 07:49 11:04 12:04 13:04 16:04 17:08 18:08
Walbottle Hexham Road-Hawthorn Terrace (W-bound) 05:49 06:49 07:49 11:04 12:04 13:04 16:04 17:09 18:09
Walbottle Hexham Road-Campus (NW-bound) 05:50 06:50 07:50 11:05 12:05 13:05 16:05 17:10 18:10
Throckley Hexham Road-Hadrian Place (W-bound) 05:51 06:51 07:51 11:06 12:06 13:06 16:06 17:11 18:11
Throckley Roundabout (W-bound) 05:52 06:52 07:52 11:07 12:07 13:07 16:07 17:12 18:12
Throckley Hexham Road-Middle School (W-bound) 05:52 06:52 07:52 11:07 12:07 13:07 16:07 17:12 18:12
Throckley Hexham Road-Drove Road (W-bound) 05:53 06:53 07:53 11:08 12:08 13:08 16:08 17:13 18:13
Throckley Hexham Road-Bank Top (W-bound) 05:53 06:53 07:53 11:08 12:08 13:08 16:08 17:13 18:13
Heddon-on-the-Wall, opp Frenchmen's Row 05:54 06:54 07:54 11:09 12:09 13:09 16:09 17:14 18:14
Heddon-on-the-Wall Bank Top (W-bound) 05:54 06:54 07:54 11:09 12:09 13:09 16:09 17:14 18:14
Heddon-on-the-Wall, nr Village Entrance 05:55 06:55 07:55 11:10 12:10 13:10 16:10 17:15 18:15
Heddon-on-the-Wall, opp Methodist Church 05:56 06:56 07:56 11:11 12:11 13:11 16:11 17:16 18:16
Heddon-on-the-Wall, at Towne Gate 05:56 06:56 07:56 11:11 12:11 13:11 16:11 17:16 18:16
Heddon-on-the-Wall Three Tuns (W-bound) 05:57 06:57 07:57 11:12 12:12 13:12 16:12 17:17 18:17
Heddon-on-the-Wall Houghton (W-bound) 05:57 06:57 07:57 11:12 12:12 13:12 16:12 17:17 18:17
Close House, opp Houghton Moor Cottages 05:59 06:59 07:59 11:14 12:14 13:14 16:14 17:19 18:19
Rudchester Holeyn Hall Crossroads (W-bound) 06:00 07:00 08:00 11:15 12:15 13:15 16:15 17:20 18:20
Horsley, opp Stonecroft 06:01 07:01 08:01 11:16 12:16 13:16 16:16 17:21 18:21
Horsley, o/s Lion and Lamb 06:02 07:02 08:02 11:17 12:17 13:17 16:17 17:22 18:22
Horsley, nr South Farm 06:02 07:02 08:02 11:17 12:17 13:17 16:17 17:22 18:22
Horsley High Barns Farm (W-bound) 06:02 07:02 08:02 11:17 12:17 13:17 16:17 17:22 18:22
Ovington Nafferton Farm (W-bound) 06:04 07:04 08:04 11:19 12:19 13:19 16:19 17:24 18:24
Ovington Road End (W-bound) 06:05 07:05 08:05 11:20 12:20 13:20 16:20 17:25 18:25
Stelling, opp South Lodge 06:06 07:06 08:06 11:21 12:21 13:21 16:21 17:26 18:26
Newton, opp Shaw House 06:07 07:07 08:07 11:22 12:22 13:22 16:22 17:27 18:27
Styford, opp Brocks Bushes 06:09 07:09 08:09 11:24 12:24 13:24 16:24 17:29 18:29
Styford Lodge (nr) 06:10 07:10 08:10 11:25 12:25 13:25 16:25 17:30 18:30
Corbridge, nr Howden Dene 06:11 07:11 08:11 11:26 12:26 13:26 16:26 17:31 18:31
Corbridge, opp The Crofts 06:12 07:12 08:12 11:27 12:27 13:27 16:27 17:32 18:32
Corbridge, opp Angel Inn 06:13 07:13 08:13 11:28 12:28 13:28 16:28 17:33 18:33
Corbridge Lion (W-bound) 06:13 07:13 08:13 11:28 12:28 13:28 16:28 17:33 18:33
Corbridge, opp Cemetery 06:14 07:14 08:14 11:29 12:29 13:29 16:29 17:34 18:34
Dilston Main Road (W-bound) 06:15 07:15 08:15 11:30 12:30 13:30 16:30 17:35 18:35
Dilston Park (W-bound) 06:16 07:16 08:16 11:31 12:31 13:31 16:31 17:36 18:36
Dilston Widehaugh (W-bound) 06:17 07:17 08:17 11:32 12:32 13:32 16:32 17:37 18:37
Hexham, adj Mole Country Store 06:18 07:18 08:18 11:33 12:33 13:33 16:33 17:38 18:38
Hexham Eastwood Grange (W-bound) 06:19 07:19 08:19 11:34 12:34 13:34 16:34 17:39 18:39
Hexham Woodlands (W-bound) 06:19 07:19 08:19 11:34 12:34 13:34 16:34 17:39 18:39
Hexham, o/s Dean View House 06:20 07:20 08:20 11:35 12:35 13:35 16:35 17:40 18:40
Hexham, o/s General Hospital 06:20 07:20 08:20 11:35 12:35 13:35 16:35 17:40 18:40
Hexham Bus Station (Stand D) 06:21 07:21 08:21 11:36 12:36 13:36 16:36 17:41 18:41
Hexham Bus Station (Stand D) 06:26 07:26 08:26 11:41 12:41 13:41 16:46 17:51 18:46
Hexham Priestpopple (W-bound) 06:26 07:26 08:26 11:41 12:41 13:41 16:46 17:51 18:46
Hexham, opp Monument 06:26 07:26 08:26 11:41 12:41 13:41 16:46 17:51 18:46
Hexham, o/s Police Station 06:27 07:27 08:27 11:42 12:42 13:42 16:47 17:52 18:47
Tynegreen, nr Woodbine Terrace 06:27 07:27 08:27 11:42 12:42 13:42 16:47 17:52 18:47
Tynegreen, nr Leazes Lane 06:27 07:27 08:27 11:42 12:42 13:42 16:47 17:52 18:47
Tynegreen, nr Shaws Park 06:28 07:28 08:28 11:43 12:43 13:43 16:48 17:53 18:48
Leazes, opp St Andrew's Cemetery 06:29 07:29 08:29 11:44 12:44 13:44 16:49 17:54 18:49
West Wharmley (opp) 06:34 07:34 08:34 11:49 12:49 13:49 16:54 17:59 18:54
Haydon Bridge Bridge End (W-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:40 11:55 12:55 13:55 17:00 18:05 18:59
Haydon Bridge, opp Community Centre 06:41 07:41 08:41 11:56 12:56 13:56 17:01 18:06 19:00
Haydon Bridge, opp Lipwood Hall 06:44 07:44 08:44 11:59 12:59 13:59 17:04 18:09 19:03
Allen Banks, nr Ridley Hall road end 06:46 07:46 08:46 12:01 13:01 14:01 17:06 18:11 19:04
Bardon Mill, adj Memorial 06:48 07:48 08:48 12:03 13:03 14:03 17:08 18:13 19:06
Bardon Mill, opp Bowes Hotel 06:49 07:49 08:49 12:04 13:04 14:04 17:09 18:14 19:07
Bardon Mill, opp Riverdale 06:49 07:49 08:49 12:04 13:04 14:04 17:09 18:14 19:07
Redburn, nr Springfield Terrace 06:50 07:50 08:50 12:05 13:05 14:05 17:10 18:15 19:08
Redburn, opp Towhouse Green 06:51 07:51 08:51 12:06 13:06 14:06 17:11 18:16 19:09
Henshaw, nr All Hallows Church 06:51 07:51 08:51 12:06 13:06 14:06 17:11 18:16 19:09
Henshaw The Bents (W-bound) 06:52 07:52 08:52 12:07 13:07 14:07 17:12 18:17 19:10
Melkridge, opp Carrsgate 06:54 07:54 08:54 12:09 13:09 14:09 17:14 18:19 19:12
Melkridge Park House (W-bound) 06:55 07:55 08:55 12:10 13:10 14:10 17:15 18:20 19:13
Melkridge Shankfoot (W-bound) 06:55 07:55 08:55 12:10 13:10 14:10 17:15 18:20 19:13
Melkridge, opp The Green 06:56 07:56 08:56 12:11 13:11 14:11 17:16 18:21 19:14
Haltwhistle Townfoot (W-bound) 07:00 08:03 09:03 12:15 13:15 14:15 17:20 18:25 19:18
Haltwhistle Castle Hill (W-bound) 07:01 08:04 09:04 12:16 13:16 14:16 17:21 18:26 19:19
Haltwhistle Market Place (W-bound) 07:02 08:05 09:05 12:17 13:17 14:17 17:22 18:27 19:20
Haltwhistle Westgate (W-bound) 07:02 08:05 09:05 12:17 13:17 14:17 17:22 18:27 19:20
Haltwhistle West Road (W-bound) 07:02 08:05 09:05 12:17 13:17 14:17 17:22 18:27 19:20
W End, nr Wyndon Lane 07:03 08:06 09:06 12:18 13:18 14:18 17:23 18:28 19:21
W End, opp Industrial Estate 07:03 08:06 09:06 12:18 13:18 14:18 17:23 18:28 19:21
W End Redpeth Farm (W-bound) 07:06 08:09 09:09 12:21 13:21 14:21 17:26 18:31 19:24
Blenkinsopp, adj Burnside Cottage 07:08 08:11 09:11 12:23 13:23 14:23 17:28 18:33 19:26
Blenkinsopp, nr Castle road end 07:09 08:12 09:12 12:24 13:24 14:24 17:29 18:34 19:27
Blenkinsopp, nr Bankfoot 07:09 08:12 09:12 12:24 13:24 14:24 17:29 18:34 19:27
Greenhead Bypass (W-bound) 07:10 08:13 09:13 12:25 13:25 14:25 17:30 18:35 19:28
Gilsland, o/s Gap Shield 07:12 08:15 09:15 12:27 13:27 14:27 17:32 18:37 19:30
Upper Denton Reaygarth (W-bound) 07:13 08:16 09:16 12:28 13:28 14:28 17:33 18:38 19:31
Temon (o/s) 07:14 08:18 09:18 12:29 13:29 14:29 17:34 18:39 19:32
Low Row, o/s Road end 07:18 08:22 09:22 12:33 13:33 14:33 17:38 18:43 19:35
Naworth Parks, adj Rail Bridge 07:19 08:24 09:24 12:34 13:34 14:34 17:39 18:44 19:37
Naworth Parks, by Naworth High Lodge 07:20 08:24 09:24 12:35 13:35 14:35 17:40 18:45 19:37
Brampton, opp Sands 07:23 08:28 09:28 12:38 13:38 14:38 17:43 18:48 19:40
Brampton, o/s Cranstons 07:24 08:29 09:29 12:39 13:39 14:39 17:44 18:49 19:41
Brampton, o/s Cranstons 07:26 08:31 09:31 12:41 13:41 14:41 17:46 18:51 19:43
Brampton, at Cox Lane 07:26 08:31 09:31 12:41 13:41 14:41 17:46 18:51 19:43
Brampton, nr St Martin's Drive 07:26 08:31 09:31 12:41 13:41 14:41 17:46 18:51 19:43
Brampton, nr Greenhill 07:26 08:31 09:31 12:41 13:41 14:41 17:46 18:51 19:43
Hayton, at Low Geltbridge Farm 07:28 08:34 09:34 12:43 13:43 14:43 17:48 18:53 19:45
Hayton, nr Lane End Inn 07:30 08:36 09:36 12:45 13:45 14:45 17:50 18:55 19:47
Corby Hill, opp Hayton Hall Hotel 07:31 08:38 09:38 12:46 13:46 14:46 17:51 18:56 19:48
Corby Hill, opp Byegill 07:32 08:38 09:38 12:47 13:47 14:47 17:52 18:57 19:49
Corby Hill, opp Corby Lea 07:34 08:40 09:40 12:49 13:49 14:49 17:54 18:59 19:51
Corby Hill, opp Crossroads 07:34 08:41 09:41 12:49 13:49 14:49 17:54 18:59 19:51
Warwick Bridge, nr Co-op 07:35 08:42 09:42 12:50 13:50 14:50 17:55 19:00 19:52
Warwick Bridge, o/s School 07:35 08:42 09:42 12:50 13:50 14:50 17:55 19:00 19:52
Warwick House (o/s) 07:36 08:43 09:43 12:51 13:51 14:51 17:56 19:01 19:53
Aglionby, nr road end 07:38 08:45 09:45 12:53 13:53 14:53 17:58 19:03 19:55
Aglionby, o/s Scotby Road end 07:40 08:47 09:47 12:55 13:55 14:55 18:00 19:05 19:57
Aglionby, opp Henry Lonsdale Home 07:40 08:48 09:48 12:55 13:55 14:55 18:00 19:05 19:57
Warwick Road, nr Lloyds Garage 07:42 08:50 09:50 12:57 13:57 14:57 18:02 19:07 19:59
Warwick Road, opp Toby Inn 07:43 08:51 09:51 12:58 13:58 14:58 18:03 19:08 19:59
Warwick Road, on Charlotte Terrace 07:44 08:52 09:52 12:59 13:59 14:59 18:04 19:09 20:00
Warwick Road, o/s Lakeland Gate Hotel 07:45 08:53 09:53 13:00 14:00 15:00 18:05 19:10 20:01
Warwick Road, o/s Brunton Park Football Ground 07:45 08:54 09:54 13:00 14:00 15:00 18:05 19:10 20:01
Carlisle, at Richard Rose Central Academy 07:47 08:56 09:56 13:02 14:02 15:02 18:07 19:12 20:03
Carlisle, o/s Abberley House 07:48 08:58 09:58 13:03 14:03 15:03 18:08 19:13 20:04
Carlisle Bus Station (Ca) (Bay 5) 07:50 09:00 10:00 13:05 14:05 15:05 18:10 19:15 20:05

Inbound

Carlisle Bus Station (Ca) (Bay 5) 20:25
Carlisle, o/s Warwick Square 20:25
Warwick Road, o/s Lismore Place 20:26
Warwick Road, o/s Brunton Avenue 20:26
Warwick Road, nr Brunton Park Football Ground 20:27
Warwick Road, o/s Petteril Bridge 20:27
Warwick Road, opp Bed Centre 20:28
Warwick Road, o/s Toby Inn 20:29
Warwick Road, opp Tesco layby 20:29
Aglionby, o/s Henry Lonsdale Home 20:31
Aglionby, at Scotby road end 20:32
Aglionby, at road end 20:33
Warwick Bridge, opp Tithebarn Hill 20:35
Warwick Bridge, at Gate Lodge 20:36
Warwick Bridge, at Little Corby Road 20:36
Warwick Bridge, opp Co-op 20:37
Corby Hill, o/s Crossroads 20:37
Corby Hill, o/s Corby Lea 20:38
Hayton, o/s Byegill Farm 20:40
Corby Hill, nr Hayton Hall 20:40
Hayton, opp Lane End Inn 20:42
Hayton, o/s Geltside Farm 20:42
Brampton, o/s Greenhill 20:45
Brampton, opp St Martin's Drive 20:45
Brampton, nr Police Station 20:45
Brampton, o/s Shoulder of Mutton 20:46
Brampton, o/s Shoulder of Mutton 20:48
Brampton, nr Sands 20:48
Naworth Parks, o/s Naworth High Lodge 20:51
Naworth Parks, opp Rail Bridge 20:52
Low Row, opp Road end 20:53
Temon (adj) 20:56
Upper Denton Reaygarth (E-bound) 20:57
Gilsland, opp Gap Shield 20:58
Greenhead Bypass (E-bound) 21:01
Blenkinsopp, opp Bankfoot 21:01
Blenkinsopp, opp Castle road end 21:02
Blenkinsopp, opp Burnside Cottage 21:02
W End Redpeth Farm (E-bound) 21:04
W End, adj Industrial Estate 21:07
W End, opp Wyndon Lane 21:07
Haltwhistle West Road (E-bound) 21:08
Haltwhistle Westgate (E-bound) 21:08
Haltwhistle Market Place (E-bound) 21:09
Haltwhistle Castle Hill (E-bound) 21:09
Haltwhistle Townfoot (E-bound) 21:10
Melkridge, adj The Green 21:15
Melkridge Shankfoot (E-bound) 21:15
Melkridge Park House (E-bound) 21:15
Melkridge, nr Carrsgate 21:16
Henshaw The Bents (E-bound) 21:18
Henshaw, opp All Hallows Church 21:19
Redburn, nr Towhouse Green 21:19
Redburn, opp Springfield Terrace 21:20
Bardon Mill, adj Riverdale 21:21
Bardon Mill, o/s Bowes Hotel 21:22
Bardon Mill, opp Memorial 21:22
Allen Banks, opp Ridley Hall road end 21:23
Haydon Bridge, nr Lipwood Hall 21:25
Haydon Bridge, adj Community centre 21:29
Haydon Bridge Bridge End (E-bound) 21:29
West Wharmley (nr) 21:34
Leazes, o/s St Andrew's Cemetery 21:39
Tynegreen, opp Shaws Park 21:40
Tynegreen, opp Leazes Lane 21:41
Tynegreen, opp Woodbine Terrace 21:41
Hexham, opp Police station 21:41
Hexham, nr Monument 21:42
Hexham Bus Station (Stand B) 21:43
Hexham Bus Station (Stand B) 21:48
Hexham, opp General Hospital 21:48
Hexham Woodlands (E-bound) 21:49
Hexham Eastwood Grange (E-bound) 21:49
Hexham, opp Mole Country Store 21:50
Dilston Widehaugh (E-bound) 21:50
Dilston Park (E-bound) 21:51
Dilston Main road (E-bound) 21:53
Corbridge, o/s Cemetery 21:53
Corbridge Lion (E-bound) 21:54
Corbridge, o/s Angel Inn 21:55
Corbridge, adj The Crofts 21:55
Corbridge, opp Howden Dene 21:56
Styford Lodge (opp) 21:57
Styford, nr Brocks Bushes 21:58
Newton, nr Shaw House 22:00
Stelling, nr South Lodge 22:02
Ovington road end (E-bound) 22:03
Ovington Nafferton Farm (E-bound) 22:03
Horsley, nr High Barns Farm 22:05
Horsley, opp South Farm 22:05
Horsley, opp Lion and Lamb 22:06
Horsley, nr Stonecroft 22:06
Rudchester Holeyn Hall crossroads (E-bound) 22:07
Close House, nr Houghton Moor Cottages 22:08
Heddon-on-the-Wall Houghton (E-bound) 22:10
Heddon-on-the-Wall Three Tuns (E-bound) 22:11
Heddon-on-the-Wall, opp Village entrance 22:11
Heddon-on-the-Wall Bank Top (E-bound) 22:12
Heddon-on-the-Wall, nr Frenchmen's Row 22:13
Throckley Hexham Road-Bank Top (E-bound) 22:13
Throckley Hexham Road-Drove Road (E-bound) 22:13
Throckley Hexham Road-Middle School (E-bound) 22:14
Throckley Roundabout (E-bound) 22:15
Throckley Hexham Road-Westway (E-bound) 22:15
Walbottle Hexham Road-Campus (E-bound) 22:16
Walbottle Hexham Road-Hawthorn Terrace (SE-bound) 22:16
Walbottle (E-bound) 22:17
Walbottle Old Hexham Road-Stephenson Terrace (E-bound) 22:18
Hexham Road-Lemington Road Ends (SE-bound) 22:19
W Denton Lemington Road Ends (E-bound) 22:20
Denton Burn West Road (SE-bound) 22:22
Fenham West Road-Fox And Hounds (SE-bound) 22:24
Fenham West Road-The Plaza (E-bound) 22:27
Fenham Newcastle C.A.V Campus (C) 22:28
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St James (E-bound) 22:32
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (A) 22:34

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Northumbria