🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

685 - Brampton - Carlisle

A service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Map

Brampton - Carlisle

685 685 685 685 685 685 685 685 685 685 685 685 685 685 685 685 685 685 685 685 685 685 685 685 685 685
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (A) 05:30 06:30 07:30 10:45 11:45 12:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St James (W-bound) 05:31 06:31 07:31 10:46 11:46 12:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Fenham Newcastle C.A.V Campus (B) 05:37 06:37 07:37 10:52 11:52 12:52 15:52 16:54 17:54
Fenham West Road-The Plaza (W-bound) 05:38 06:38 07:38 10:53 11:53 12:53 15:53 16:55 17:55
Fenham West Road-Fox And Hounds (W-bound) 05:41 06:41 07:41 10:56 11:56 12:56 15:56 16:58 17:58
Denton Burn West Road (NW-bound) 05:43 06:43 07:43 10:58 11:58 12:58 15:58 17:02 18:02
Lemington Road Ends (W-bound) 05:47 06:47 07:47 11:02 12:02 13:02 16:02 17:06 18:06
Hexham Road-Lemington Road Ends (NW-bound) 05:47 06:47 07:47 11:02 12:02 13:02 16:02 17:06 18:06
Walbottle Hexham Road-St Cuthberts Church (NW-bound) 05:48 06:48 07:48 11:03 12:03 13:03 16:03 17:07 18:07
Walbottle Hawthorn Terrace (W-bound) 05:49 06:49 07:49 11:04 12:04 13:04 16:04 17:08 18:08
Walbottle Hexham Road-Hawthorn Terrace (W-bound) 05:49 06:49 07:49 11:04 12:04 13:04 16:04 17:09 18:09
Walbottle Hexham Road-Campus (NW-bound) 05:50 06:50 07:50 11:05 12:05 13:05 16:05 17:10 18:10
Throckley Hexham Road-Hadrian Place (W-bound) 05:51 06:51 07:51 11:06 12:06 13:06 16:06 17:11 18:11
Throckley Roundabout (W-bound) 05:52 06:52 07:52 11:07 12:07 13:07 16:07 17:12 18:12
Throckley Hexham Road-Middle School (W-bound) 05:52 06:52 07:52 11:07 12:07 13:07 16:07 17:12 18:12
Throckley Hexham Road-Drove Road (W-bound) 05:53 06:53 07:53 11:08 12:08 13:08 16:08 17:13 18:13
Throckley Hexham Road-Bank Top (W-bound) 05:53 06:53 07:53 11:08 12:08 13:08 16:08 17:13 18:13
Heddon-on-the-Wall, opp Frenchmen's Row 05:54 06:54 07:54 11:09 12:09 13:09 16:09 17:14 18:14
Heddon-on-the-Wall Bank Top (W-bound) 05:54 06:54 07:54 11:09 12:09 13:09 16:09 17:14 18:14
Heddon-on-the-Wall, nr Village Entrance 05:55 06:55 07:55 11:10 12:10 13:10 16:10 17:15 18:15
Heddon-on-the-Wall, opp Methodist Church 05:56 06:56 07:56 11:11 12:11 13:11 16:11 17:16 18:16
Heddon-on-the-Wall, at Towne Gate 05:56 06:56 07:56 11:11 12:11 13:11 16:11 17:16 18:16
Heddon-on-the-Wall Three Tuns (W-bound) 05:57 06:57 07:57 11:12 12:12 13:12 16:12 17:17 18:17
Heddon-on-the-Wall Houghton (W-bound) 05:57 06:57 07:57 11:12 12:12 13:12 16:12 17:17 18:17
Close House, opp Houghton Moor Cottages 05:58 06:58 07:58 11:13 12:13 13:13 16:13 17:18 18:18
Rudchester Holeyn Hall Crossroads (W-bound) 05:59 06:59 07:59 11:14 12:14 13:14 16:14 17:19 18:19
Horsley, opp Stonecroft 06:00 07:00 08:00 11:15 12:15 13:15 16:15 17:20 18:20
Horsley, o/s Lion and Lamb 06:01 07:01 08:01 11:16 12:16 13:16 16:16 17:21 18:21
Horsley, nr South Farm 06:01 07:01 08:01 11:16 12:16 13:16 16:16 17:21 18:21
Horsley High Barns Farm (W-bound) 06:01 07:01 08:01 11:16 12:16 13:16 16:16 17:21 18:21
Ovington Nafferton Farm (W-bound) 06:04 07:04 08:04 11:19 12:19 13:19 16:19 17:24 18:24
Ovington Road End (W-bound) 06:04 07:04 08:04 11:19 12:19 13:19 16:19 17:24 18:24
Stelling, opp South Lodge 06:05 07:05 08:05 11:20 12:20 13:20 16:20 17:25 18:25
Newton, opp Shaw House 06:07 07:07 08:07 11:22 12:22 13:22 16:22 17:27 18:27
Styford, opp Brocks Bushes 06:09 07:09 08:09 11:24 12:24 13:24 16:24 17:29 18:29
Styford Lodge (nr) 06:09 07:09 08:09 11:24 12:24 13:24 16:24 17:29 18:29
Corbridge, nr Howden Dene 06:11 07:11 08:11 11:26 12:26 13:26 16:26 17:31 18:31
Corbridge, opp The Crofts 06:12 07:12 08:12 11:27 12:27 13:27 16:27 17:32 18:32
Corbridge, opp Angel Inn 06:13 07:13 08:13 11:28 12:28 13:28 16:28 17:33 18:33
Corbridge Lion (W-bound) 06:13 07:13 08:13 11:28 12:28 13:28 16:28 17:33 18:33
Corbridge, opp Cemetery 06:14 07:14 08:14 11:29 12:29 13:29 16:29 17:34 18:34
Dilston Main Road (W-bound) 06:15 07:15 08:15 11:30 12:30 13:30 16:30 17:35 18:35
Dilston Park (W-bound) 06:16 07:16 08:16 11:31 12:31 13:31 16:31 17:36 18:36
Dilston Widehaugh (W-bound) 06:17 07:17 08:17 11:32 12:32 13:32 16:32 17:37 18:37
Hexham, adj Mole Country Store 06:18 07:18 08:18 11:33 12:33 13:33 16:33 17:38 18:38
Hexham Eastwood Grange (W-bound) 06:19 07:19 08:19 11:34 12:34 13:34 16:34 17:39 18:39
Hexham Woodlands (W-bound) 06:20 07:20 08:20 11:35 12:35 13:35 16:35 17:40 18:40
Hexham, o/s Dean View House 06:20 07:20 08:20 11:35 12:35 13:35 16:35 17:40 18:40
Hexham, o/s General Hospital 06:20 07:20 08:20 11:35 12:35 13:35 16:35 17:40 18:40
Hexham Bus Station (Stand D) 06:21 06:26 07:21 07:26 08:21 08:26 11:36 11:41 12:36 12:41 13:36 13:41 16:36 16:46 17:41 17:46 18:41 18:46
Hexham Priestpopple (W-bound) 06:28 07:28 08:28 11:43 12:43 13:43 16:48 17:48 18:48
Hexham, opp Monument 06:28 07:28 08:28 11:43 12:43 13:43 16:48 17:48 18:48
Hexham, o/s Police Station 06:29 07:29 08:29 11:44 12:44 13:44 16:49 17:49 18:48
Tynegreen, nr Woodbine Terrace 06:29 07:29 08:29 11:44 12:44 13:44 16:49 17:49 18:49
Tynegreen, nr Leazes Lane 06:29 07:29 08:29 11:44 12:44 13:44 16:49 17:49 18:49
Tynegreen, nr Shaws Park 06:29 07:29 08:29 11:44 12:44 13:44 16:49 17:49 18:49
Leazes, opp St Andrew's Cemetery 06:30 07:30 08:30 11:45 12:45 13:45 16:50 17:50 18:50
West Wharmley (opp) 06:36 07:36 08:36 11:51 12:51 13:51 16:56 17:56 18:55
Haydon Bridge Bridge End (W-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:41 11:56 12:56 13:56 17:01 18:01 19:00
Haydon Bridge, opp Community Centre 06:42 07:42 08:42 11:57 12:57 13:57 17:02 18:02 19:01
Haydon Bridge, opp Lipwood Hall 06:45 07:45 08:45 12:00 13:00 14:00 17:05 18:05 19:04
Allen Banks, nr Ridley Hall road end 06:46 07:46 08:46 12:01 13:01 14:01 17:06 18:06 19:05
Bardon Mill, adj Memorial 06:48 07:48 08:48 12:03 13:03 14:03 17:08 18:08 19:07
Bardon Mill, opp Bowes Hotel 06:49 07:49 08:49 12:04 13:04 14:04 17:09 18:09 19:08
Bardon Mill, opp Riverdale 06:49 07:49 08:49 12:04 13:04 14:04 17:09 18:09 19:08
Redburn, nr Springfield Terrace 06:50 07:50 08:50 12:05 13:05 14:05 17:10 18:10 19:09
Redburn, opp Towhouse Green 06:51 07:51 08:51 12:06 13:06 14:06 17:11 18:11 19:10
Henshaw, nr All Hallows Church 06:51 07:51 08:51 12:06 13:06 14:06 17:11 18:11 19:10
Henshaw The Bents (W-bound) 06:52 07:52 08:52 12:07 13:07 14:07 17:12 18:12 19:11
Melkridge, opp Carrsgate 06:54 07:54 08:54 12:09 13:09 14:09 17:14 18:14 19:13
Melkridge Park House (W-bound) 06:55 07:55 08:55 12:10 13:10 14:10 17:15 18:15 19:14
Melkridge Shankfoot (W-bound) 06:55 07:55 08:55 12:10 13:10 14:10 17:15 18:15 19:14
Melkridge, opp The Green 06:56 07:56 08:56 12:11 13:11 14:11 17:16 18:16 19:15
Haltwhistle Townfoot (W-bound) 07:01 08:03 09:03 12:16 13:16 14:16 17:21 18:21 19:19
Haltwhistle Castle Hill (W-bound) 07:02 08:04 09:04 12:17 13:17 14:17 17:22 18:22 19:20
Haltwhistle Market Place (W-bound) 07:03 08:06 09:06 12:18 13:18 14:18 17:23 18:23 19:21
Haltwhistle Westgate (W-bound) 07:03 08:06 09:06 12:18 13:18 14:18 17:23 18:23 19:21
Haltwhistle West Road (W-bound) 07:03 08:06 09:06 12:18 13:18 14:18 17:23 18:23 19:21
W End, nr Wyndon Lane 07:04 08:07 09:07 12:19 13:19 14:19 17:24 18:24 19:22
W End, opp Industrial Estate 07:04 08:07 09:07 12:19 13:19 14:19 17:24 18:24 19:22
W End Redpeth Farm (W-bound) 07:07 08:10 09:10 12:22 13:22 14:22 17:27 18:27 19:25
Blenkinsopp, adj Burnside Cottage 07:09 08:12 09:12 12:24 13:24 14:24 17:29 18:29 19:27
Blenkinsopp, nr Castle road end 07:10 08:13 09:13 12:25 13:25 14:25 17:30 18:30 19:28
Blenkinsopp, nr Bankfoot 07:10 08:13 09:13 12:25 13:25 14:25 17:30 18:30 19:28
Greenhead Bypass (W-bound) 07:11 08:14 09:14 12:26 13:26 14:26 17:31 18:31 19:29
Gilsland, o/s Gap Shield 07:13 08:16 09:16 12:28 13:28 14:28 17:33 18:33 19:31
Upper Denton Reaygarth (W-bound) 07:14 08:17 09:17 12:29 13:29 14:29 17:34 18:34 19:32
Temon (o/s) 07:15 08:19 09:19 12:30 13:30 14:30 17:35 18:35 19:33
Low Row, o/s Road end 07:19 08:23 09:23 12:34 13:34 14:34 17:39 18:39 19:36
Naworth Parks, adj Rail Bridge 07:20 08:25 09:25 12:35 13:35 14:35 17:40 18:40 19:38
Naworth Parks, by Naworth High Lodge 07:21 08:25 09:25 12:36 13:36 14:36 17:41 18:41 19:38
Brampton, opp Sands 07:24 08:29 09:29 12:39 13:39 14:39 17:44 18:44 19:41
Brampton, o/s Cranstons 07:25 07:27 08:30 08:32 09:30 09:32 12:40 12:42 13:40 13:42 14:40 14:42 17:45 18:45 17:47 18:47 19:42 19:44
Brampton, at Cox Lane 07:27 08:32 09:32 12:42 13:42 14:42 17:47 18:47 19:44
Brampton, nr St Martin's Drive 07:27 08:32 09:32 12:42 13:42 14:42 17:47 18:47 19:44
Brampton, nr Greenhill 07:27 08:33 09:33 12:42 13:42 14:42 17:47 18:47 19:44
Hayton, at Low Geltbridge Farm 07:29 08:35 09:35 12:44 13:44 14:44 17:49 18:49 19:46
Hayton, nr Lane End Inn 07:30 08:36 09:36 12:45 13:45 14:45 17:50 18:50 19:47
Corby Hill, opp Hayton Hall Hotel 07:32 08:38 09:38 12:47 13:47 14:47 17:52 18:52 19:49
Corby Hill, opp Byegill 07:32 08:39 09:39 12:47 13:47 14:47 17:52 18:52 19:49
Corby Hill, opp Corby Lea 07:34 08:41 09:41 12:49 13:49 14:49 17:54 18:54 19:51
Corby Hill, opp Crossroads 07:35 08:42 09:42 12:50 13:50 14:50 17:55 18:55 19:52
Warwick Bridge, nr Co-op 07:36 08:43 09:43 12:51 13:51 14:51 17:56 18:56 19:53
Warwick Bridge, o/s School 07:36 08:43 09:43 12:51 13:51 14:51 17:56 18:56 19:53
Warwick House (o/s) 07:37 08:44 09:44 12:52 13:52 14:52 17:57 18:57 19:54
Aglionby, nr road end 07:39 08:46 09:46 12:54 13:54 14:54 17:59 18:59 19:56
Aglionby, o/s Scotby Road end 07:41 08:48 09:48 12:56 13:56 14:56 18:01 19:01 19:58
Aglionby, opp Henry Lonsdale Home 07:41 08:49 09:49 12:56 13:56 14:56 18:01 19:01 19:58
Warwick Road, nr Lloyds Garage 07:43 08:51 09:51 12:58 13:58 14:58 18:03 19:03 20:00
Warwick Road, opp Toby Inn 07:44 08:52 09:52 12:59 13:59 14:59 18:04 19:04 20:00
Warwick Road, on Charlotte Terrace 07:44 08:53 09:53 12:59 13:59 14:59 18:04 19:04 20:01
Warwick Road, o/s Lakeland Gate Hotel 07:45 08:54 09:54 13:00 14:00 15:00 18:05 19:05 20:01
Warwick Road, o/s Brunton Park Football Ground 07:46 08:54 09:54 13:01 14:01 15:01 18:06 19:06 20:02
Warwick Road, nr Brunton Avenue 07:46 08:55 09:55 13:01 14:01 15:01 18:06 19:06 20:02
Carlisle, at Richard Rose Central Academy 07:47 08:57 09:57 13:02 14:02 15:02 18:07 19:07 20:03
Carlisle, o/s Abberley House 07:48 08:58 09:58 13:03 14:03 15:03 18:08 19:08 20:03
Carlisle Bus Station (Ca) (Bay 5) 07:50 09:00 10:00 13:05 14:05 15:05 18:10 19:10 20:05

Carlisle - Brampton

685 685 685 685 685 685 685 685 685 685 685 685 685 685 685 685 685 685 685 685 685 685 685 685 685 685 685 685 685
Carlisle Bus Station (Ca) (Bay 5) 08:10 09:15 10:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 18:25 19:25 20:25
Carlisle, o/s Warwick Square 08:10 09:15 10:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 18:25 19:25 20:25
Warwick Road, o/s Lismore Place 08:11 09:16 10:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 18:26 19:26 20:26
Warwick Road, o/s Brunton Avenue 08:12 09:17 10:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 18:26 19:26 20:26
Warwick Road, nr Brunton Park Football Ground 08:12 09:17 10:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 18:27 19:27 20:27
Warwick Road, o/s Petteril Bridge 08:13 09:18 10:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 18:27 19:27 20:27
Warwick Road, opp Bed Centre 08:14 09:19 10:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 18:28 19:28 20:28
Warwick Road, o/s Toby Inn 08:15 09:20 10:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 18:29 19:29 20:29
Warwick Road, opp Tesco layby 08:15 09:20 10:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 18:29 19:29 20:29
Aglionby, o/s Henry Lonsdale Home 08:17 09:22 10:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 18:31 19:31 20:31
Aglionby, at Scotby road end 08:19 09:24 10:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 18:32 19:32 20:32
Aglionby, at road end 08:20 09:25 10:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 18:33 19:33 20:33
Warwick Bridge, opp Tithebarn Hill 08:22 09:27 10:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 18:35 19:35 20:35
Warwick Bridge, at Gate Lodge 08:23 09:28 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 18:36 19:36 20:36
Warwick Bridge, at Little Corby Road 08:23 09:28 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 18:36 19:36 20:36
Warwick Bridge, opp Co-op 08:24 09:29 10:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 18:37 19:37 20:37
Corby Hill, o/s Crossroads 08:24 09:29 10:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 18:37 19:37 20:37
Corby Hill, o/s Corby Lea 08:25 09:30 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 18:38 19:38 20:38
Hayton, o/s Byegill Farm 08:27 09:32 10:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 18:40 19:40 20:40
Corby Hill, nr Hayton Hall 08:28 09:33 10:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 18:41 19:41 20:41
Hayton, opp Lane End Inn 08:29 09:34 10:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 18:42 19:42 20:42
Hayton, o/s Geltside Farm 08:29 09:34 10:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 18:42 19:42 20:42
Brampton, o/s Greenhill 08:32 09:37 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 18:45 19:45 20:45
Brampton, opp St Martin's Drive 08:32 09:37 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 18:45 19:45 20:45
Brampton, nr Police Station 08:32 09:37 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 18:45 19:45 20:45
Brampton, o/s Shoulder of Mutton 08:33 08:40 09:38 09:40 10:38 10:40 13:38 13:40 14:38 14:40 15:38 15:40 18:46 18:48 19:46 19:48 20:46 20:48
Brampton, nr Sands 08:40 09:40 10:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 18:48 19:48 20:48
Naworth Parks, o/s Naworth High Lodge 08:43 09:43 10:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 18:51 19:51 20:51
Naworth Parks, opp Rail Bridge 08:44 09:44 10:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 18:52 19:52 20:52
Low Row, opp Road end 08:45 09:45 10:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 18:53 19:53 20:53
Temon (adj) 08:48 09:48 10:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 18:56 19:56 20:56
Upper Denton Reaygarth (E-bound) 08:49 09:49 10:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 18:57 19:57 20:57
Gilsland, opp Gap Shield 08:50 09:50 10:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 18:58 19:58 20:58
Greenhead Bypass (E-bound) 08:53 09:53 10:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 19:01 20:01 21:01
Blenkinsopp, opp Bankfoot 08:53 09:53 10:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 19:01 20:01 21:01
Blenkinsopp, opp Castle road end 08:54 09:54 10:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 19:02 20:02 21:02
Blenkinsopp, opp Burnside Cottage 08:55 09:55 10:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 19:02 20:02 21:02
W End Redpeth Farm (E-bound) 08:57 09:57 10:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 19:04 20:04 21:04
W End, adj Industrial Estate 09:00 10:00 11:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 19:07 20:07 21:07
W End, opp Wyndon Lane 09:00 10:00 11:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 19:07 20:07 21:07
Haltwhistle West Road (E-bound) 09:01 10:01 11:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 19:08 20:08 21:08
Haltwhistle Westgate (E-bound) 09:01 10:01 11:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 19:08 20:08 21:08
Haltwhistle Market Place (E-bound) 09:02 10:02 11:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 19:09 20:09 21:09
Haltwhistle Castle Hill (E-bound) 09:02 10:02 11:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 19:09 20:09 21:09
Haltwhistle Townfoot (E-bound) 09:03 10:03 11:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 19:10 20:10 21:10
Melkridge, adj The Green 09:08 10:08 11:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 19:15 20:15 21:15
Melkridge Shankfoot (E-bound) 09:08 10:08 11:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 19:15 20:15 21:15
Melkridge Park House (E-bound) 09:08 10:08 11:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 19:15 20:15 21:15
Melkridge, nr Carrsgate 09:09 10:09 11:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 19:16 20:16 21:16
Henshaw The Bents (E-bound) 09:11 10:11 11:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 19:18 20:18 21:18
Henshaw, opp All Hallows Church 09:12 10:12 11:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 19:19 20:19 21:19
Redburn, nr Towhouse Green 09:12 10:12 11:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 19:19 20:19 21:19
Redburn, opp Springfield Terrace 09:13 10:13 11:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 19:20 20:20 21:20
Bardon Mill, adj Riverdale 09:14 10:14 11:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 19:21 20:21 21:21
Bardon Mill, o/s Bowes Hotel 09:15 10:15 11:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 19:22 20:22 21:22
Bardon Mill, opp Memorial 09:15 10:15 11:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 19:22 20:22 21:22
Allen Banks, opp Ridley Hall road end 09:17 10:17 11:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 19:23 20:23 21:23
Haydon Bridge, nr Lipwood Hall 09:19 10:19 11:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 19:25 20:25 21:25
Haydon Bridge, adj Community centre 06:08 09:23 10:23 11:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 19:29 20:29 21:29
Haydon Bridge Bridge End (E-bound) 06:08 09:23 10:23 11:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 19:29 20:29 21:29
West Wharmley (nr) 06:13 09:28 10:28 11:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 19:34 20:34 21:34
Leazes, o/s St Andrew's Cemetery 06:19 09:34 10:34 11:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 19:39 20:39 21:39
Tynegreen, opp Shaws Park 06:20 09:35 10:35 11:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 19:40 20:40 21:40
Tynegreen, opp Leazes Lane 06:20 09:35 10:35 11:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 19:40 20:40 21:40
Tynegreen, opp Woodbine Terrace 06:20 09:35 10:35 11:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 19:40 20:40 21:40
Hexham, opp Police station 06:20 09:35 10:35 11:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 19:40 20:40 21:40
Hexham, nr Monument 06:21 09:36 10:36 11:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 19:41 20:41 21:41
Hexham Priestpopple (E-bound) 06:22 09:37 10:37 11:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 19:42 20:42 21:42
Hexham Bus Station (Stand B) 06:22 06:29 09:39 09:44 10:39 10:44 11:39 11:44 14:39 14:44 15:39 15:44 16:39 16:44 19:44 19:49 20:44 20:49 21:44 21:49
Hexham, opp General Hospital 06:29 09:44 10:44 11:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 19:49 20:49 21:49
Hexham Woodlands (E-bound) 06:30 09:45 10:45 11:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 19:49 20:49 21:49
Hexham Eastwood Grange (E-bound) 06:30 09:45 10:45 11:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 19:50 20:50 21:50
Hexham, opp Mole Country Store 06:31 09:46 10:46 11:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 19:51 20:51 21:51
Dilston Widehaugh (E-bound) 06:32 09:47 10:47 11:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 19:51 20:51 21:51
Dilston Park (E-bound) 06:33 09:48 10:48 11:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 19:52 20:52 21:52
Dilston Main road (E-bound) 06:34 09:49 10:49 11:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 19:54 20:54 21:54
Corbridge, o/s Cemetery 06:35 09:50 10:50 11:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 19:54 20:54 21:54
Corbridge Lion (E-bound) 06:36 09:51 10:51 11:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 19:55 20:55 21:55
Corbridge, o/s Angel Inn 06:37 09:52 10:52 11:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 19:56 20:56 21:56
Corbridge, adj The Crofts 06:37 09:52 10:52 11:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 19:56 20:56 21:56
Corbridge, opp Howden Dene 06:38 09:53 10:53 11:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 19:57 20:57 21:57
Styford Lodge (opp) 06:39 09:54 10:54 11:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 19:58 20:58 21:58
Styford, nr Brocks Bushes 06:40 09:55 10:55 11:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 19:59 20:59 21:59
Newton, nr Shaw House 06:42 09:57 10:57 11:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 20:01 21:01 22:01
Stelling, nr South Lodge 06:44 09:59 10:59 11:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 20:02 21:02 22:02
Ovington road end (E-bound) 06:45 10:00 11:00 12:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 20:03 21:03 22:03
Ovington Nafferton Farm (E-bound) 06:45 10:00 11:00 12:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 20:04 21:04 22:04
Horsley, nr High Barns Farm 06:47 10:02 11:02 12:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 20:05 21:05 22:05
Horsley, opp South Farm 06:48 10:03 11:03 12:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 20:06 21:06 22:06
Horsley, opp Lion and Lamb 06:49 10:04 11:04 12:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 20:07 21:07 22:07
Horsley, nr Stonecroft 06:49 10:04 11:04 12:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 20:07 21:07 22:07
Rudchester Holeyn Hall crossroads (E-bound) 06:50 10:05 11:05 12:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 20:08 21:08 22:08
Close House, nr Houghton Moor Cottages 06:51 10:06 11:06 12:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 20:09 21:09 22:09
Heddon-on-the-Wall Houghton (E-bound) 06:52 10:07 11:07 12:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 20:10 21:10 22:10
Heddon-on-the-Wall Three Tuns (E-bound) 06:53 10:08 11:08 12:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 20:11 21:11 22:11
Heddon-on-the-Wall, opp Village entrance 06:53 10:08 11:08 12:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 20:11 21:11 22:11
Heddon-on-the-Wall Bank Top (E-bound) 06:54 10:09 11:09 12:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 20:12 21:12 22:12
Heddon-on-the-Wall, nr Frenchmen's Row 06:55 10:10 11:10 12:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 20:13 21:13 22:13
Throckley Hexham Road-Bank Top (E-bound) 06:55 10:10 11:10 12:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 20:13 21:13 22:13
Throckley Hexham Road-Drove Road (E-bound) 06:55 10:10 11:10 12:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 20:13 21:13 22:13
Throckley Hexham Road-Middle School (E-bound) 06:56 10:11 11:11 12:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 20:14 21:14 22:14
Throckley Roundabout (E-bound) 06:57 10:12 11:12 12:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 20:15 21:15 22:15
Throckley Hexham Road-Westway (E-bound) 06:57 10:12 11:12 12:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 20:15 21:15 22:15
Walbottle Hexham Road-Campus (E-bound) 06:58 10:13 11:13 12:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 20:16 21:16 22:16
Walbottle Hexham Road-Hawthorn Terrace (SE-bound) 06:59 10:14 11:14 12:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 20:17 21:17 22:17
Walbottle (E-bound) 07:00 10:15 11:15 12:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 20:18 21:18 22:18
Walbottle Old Hexham Road-Stephenson Terrace (E-bound) 07:00 10:15 11:15 12:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 20:18 21:18 22:18
Hexham Road-Lemington Road Ends (SE-bound) 07:02 10:17 11:17 12:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 20:20 21:20 22:20
W Denton Lemington Road Ends (E-bound) 07:03 10:18 11:18 12:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 20:21 21:21 22:21
Denton Burn West Road (SE-bound) 07:06 10:21 11:21 12:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 20:23 21:23 22:23
Fenham West Road-Fox And Hounds (SE-bound) 07:09 10:24 11:24 12:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 20:25 21:25 22:25
Fenham West Road-The Plaza (E-bound) 07:12 10:27 11:27 12:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 20:28 21:28 22:28
Fenham Newcastle C.A.V Campus (C) 07:13 10:28 11:28 12:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 20:29 21:29 22:29
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St James (E-bound) 07:18 10:33 11:33 12:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (A) 07:20 10:35 11:35 12:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 20:35 21:35 22:35

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 3 April 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Arriva Northumbria