bustimes.org

69 - Brandwood Park to Solihull

A service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Monday to Friday

Brandwood Park - Solihull

Brandwood End, after Kernthorpe Rd 09:34 09:34 10:34 10:34 11:34 11:34 12:34 12:34 13:34 13:34 14:34 14:34
Brandwood End, opp Doversley Rd 09:34 09:34 10:34 10:34 11:34 11:34 12:34 12:34 13:34 13:34 14:34 14:34
Brandwood End, after Bryndale Avenue 09:34 09:34 10:34 10:34 11:34 11:34 12:34 12:34 13:34 13:34 14:34 14:34
Brandwood End, after Doversley Rd 09:35 09:35 10:35 10:35 11:35 11:35 12:35 12:35 13:35 13:35 14:35 14:35
Alcester Lane’s End, opp TA Centre 09:35 09:35 10:35 10:35 11:35 11:35 12:35 12:35 13:35 13:35 14:35 14:35
Alcester Lane’s End, after Dawberry Fields Rd 09:35 09:35 10:35 10:35 11:35 11:35 12:35 12:35 13:35 13:35 14:35 14:35
Alcester Lane’s End, opp Marldon Rd 09:35 09:35 10:35 10:35 11:35 11:35 12:35 12:35 13:35 13:35 14:35 14:35
Alcester Lane’s End, adj Partons Rd 09:36 09:36 10:36 10:36 11:36 11:36 12:36 12:36 13:36 13:36 14:36 14:36
King’s Heath, adj Norton View 09:36 09:36 10:36 10:36 11:36 11:36 12:36 12:36 13:36 13:36 14:36 14:36
King’s Heath, adj King Edwards Camp Hill School 09:36 09:36 10:36 10:36 11:36 11:36 12:36 12:36 13:36 13:36 14:36 14:36
Kings Heath Park (adj) 09:37 09:37 10:37 10:37 11:37 11:37 12:37 12:37 13:37 13:37 14:37 14:37
King’s Heath All Saints Church (Stop KM) 09:41 09:41 10:41 10:41 11:41 11:41 12:41 12:41 13:41 13:41 14:41 14:41
King’s Heath Addison Rd (Stop KC) 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43
King’s Heath Addison Rd (Stop KD) 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43
King’s Heath, before Melton Rd 09:44 09:44 10:44 10:44 11:44 11:44 12:44 12:44 13:44 13:44 14:44 14:44
King’s Heath, adj Billesley Hall 09:46 09:46 10:46 10:46 11:46 11:46 12:46 12:46 13:46 13:46 14:46 14:46
The Billesley (opp) 09:47 09:47 10:47 10:47 11:47 11:47 12:47 12:47 13:47 13:47 14:47 14:47
Billesley, adj Swan Corner 09:48 09:48 10:48 10:48 11:48 11:48 12:48 12:48 13:48 13:48 14:48 14:48
Billesley, after Westridge Rd 09:52 09:52 10:52 10:52 11:52 11:52 12:52 12:52 13:52 13:52
Billesley, adj Dene Hollow 09:52 09:52 10:52 10:52 11:52 11:52 12:52 12:52 13:52 13:52
Yardley Wood, opp Chinn Brook Rd 09:54 09:54 10:54 10:54 11:54 11:54 12:54 12:54 13:54 13:54
Yardley Wood Station (opp) 09:55 09:55 10:55 10:55 11:55 11:55 12:55 12:55 13:55 13:55
Yardley Wood, after Doveridge Road 09:56 09:57 10:56 10:57 11:56 11:57 12:56 12:57 13:56 13:57
Yardley Wood, adj Gracemere Crescent 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59
Haslucks Green, after Geoffrey Rd 10:02 10:01 11:02 11:01 12:02 12:01 13:02 13:01 14:02 14:01
Haslucks Green, opp The Colebrook 10:04 10:04 11:04 11:04 12:04 12:04 13:04 13:04 14:04 14:04
Haslucks Green, adj Newborough Rd 10:04 10:04 11:04 11:04 12:04 12:04 13:04 13:04 14:04 14:04
Shirley, opp Trinity Way 10:05 10:05 11:05 11:05 12:05 12:05 13:05 13:05 14:05 14:05
Shirley, after Jacey Rd 10:05 10:05 11:05 11:05 12:05 12:05 13:05 13:05 14:05 14:05
Shirley, opp Saracens Head 10:06 10:06 11:06 11:06 12:06 12:06 13:06 13:06 14:06 14:06
Shirley, opp Sutherland Ave 10:07 10:07 11:07 11:07 12:07 12:07 13:07 13:07 14:07 14:07
Shirley, opp Thornyfield Rd 10:08 10:08 11:08 11:08 12:08 12:08 13:08 13:08 14:08 14:08
Sharmans Cross, opp Lawnswood Avenue 10:10 10:10 11:10 11:10 12:10 12:10 13:10 13:10 14:10 14:10
Sharmans Cross, after Lawnswood Avenue 10:12 10:12 11:12 11:12 12:12 12:12 13:12 13:12 14:12 14:12
Shirley, adj Barford Rd 10:13 10:13 11:13 11:13 12:13 12:13 13:13 13:13 14:13 14:13
Shirley, opp Yoxall Road 10:14 10:14 11:14 11:14 12:14 12:14 13:14 13:14 14:14 14:14
Shirley, adj Union Rd 10:16 10:16 11:16 11:16 12:16 12:16 13:16 13:16 14:16 14:16
Shirley, before Bishopton Close 10:16 10:16 11:16 11:16 12:16 12:16 13:16 13:16 14:16 14:16
Shirley, adj Sainsbury's 10:17 10:17 11:17 11:17 12:17 12:17 13:17 13:17 14:17 14:17
Three May Poles, before Stratford Rd 10:18 10:18 11:18 11:18 12:18 12:18 13:18 13:18 14:18 14:18
Blossomfield, opp Cranmore Rd 10:19 10:19 11:19 11:19 12:19 12:19 13:19 13:19 14:19 14:19
Blossomfield, opp Widney Lane 10:20 10:20 11:20 11:20 12:20 12:20 13:20 13:20 14:20 14:20
Blossomfield, adj Marshall Lake Rd 10:20 10:20 11:20 11:20 12:20 12:20 13:20 13:20 14:20 14:20
Blossomfield, before Northdown Rd 10:22 10:22 11:22 11:22 12:22 12:22 13:22 13:22 14:22 14:22
Blossomfield, opp Brick Kiln Lane 10:22 10:22 11:22 11:22 12:22 12:22 13:22 13:22 14:22 14:22
Widney, opp Hollyberry Avenue 10:23 10:23 11:23 11:23 12:23 12:23 13:23 13:23 14:23 14:23
Widney Island (before) 10:23 10:23 11:23 11:23 12:23 12:23 13:23 13:23 14:23 14:23
Widney, opp Kingsbrook Drive 10:23 10:23 11:23 11:23 12:23 12:23 13:23 13:23 14:23 14:23
Widney, opp Alderminster Road 10:24 10:24 11:24 11:24 12:24 12:24 13:24 13:24 14:24 14:24
Solihull, after Whitefields Road 10:25 10:25 11:25 11:25 12:25 12:25 13:25 13:25 14:25 14:25
Solihull, nr Car Park 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26
Solihull, before Princes Way 10:26 10:26 11:26 11:26 12:26 12:26 13:26 13:26 14:26 14:26
Solihull Town Centre (Stop SD) 10:32 10:32 11:32 11:32 12:32 12:32 13:32 13:32 14:32 14:32

Solihull - Brandwood Park

Solihull Town Centre (Stop SD) 09:34 09:34 10:34 10:34 11:34 11:34 12:34 12:34 13:34 13:34
Solihull, after Princes Way 09:38 09:38 10:38 10:38 11:38 11:38 12:38 12:38 13:38 13:38
Solihull, before Whitefields Road 09:40 09:40 10:40 10:40 11:40 11:40 12:40 12:40 13:40 13:40
Widney, adj Alderminster Road 09:40 09:40 10:40 10:40 11:40 11:40 12:40 12:40 13:40 13:40
Widney, adj Kingsbrook Drive 09:41 09:41 10:41 10:41 11:41 11:41 12:41 12:41 13:41 13:41
Widney Island (after) 09:41 09:41 10:41 10:41 11:41 11:41 12:41 12:41 13:41 13:41
Widney, adj Hollyberry Avenue 09:41 09:41 10:41 10:41 11:41 11:41 12:41 12:41 13:41 13:41
Blossomfield, adj Brick Kiln Lane 09:42 09:42 10:42 10:42 11:42 11:42 12:42 12:42 13:42 13:42
Blossomfield, after Northdown Rd 09:43 09:43 10:43 10:43 11:43 11:43 12:43 12:43 13:43 13:43
Blossomfield, before Marshall Lake Rd 09:43 09:43 10:43 10:43 11:43 11:43 12:43 12:43 13:43 13:43
Blossomfield, adj Widney Lane 09:44 09:44 10:44 10:44 11:44 11:44 12:44 12:44 13:44 13:44
Blossomfield, adj Cranmore Rd 09:45 09:45 10:45 10:45 11:45 11:45 12:45 12:45 13:45 13:45
Three May Poles, after Stratford Rd 09:46 09:46 10:46 10:46 11:46 11:46 12:46 12:46 13:46 13:46
Three May Poles, opp Solihull Gate 09:47 09:47 10:47 10:47 11:47 11:47 12:47 12:47 13:47 13:47
Shirley, nr Sainsbury's 09:48 09:48 10:48 10:48 11:48 11:48 12:48 12:48 13:48 13:48
Shirley, after Bishopton Close 09:48 09:48 10:48 10:48 11:48 11:48 12:48 12:48 13:48 13:48
Shirley, opp Yoxall Road 09:51 09:51 10:51 10:51 11:51 11:51 12:51 12:51 13:51 13:51
Shirley, opp Barford Rd 09:51 09:51 10:51 10:51 11:51 11:51 12:51 12:51 13:51 13:51
Sharmans Cross, before Lawnswood Avenue 09:52 09:52 10:52 10:52 11:52 11:52 12:52 12:52 13:52 13:52
Sharmans Cross, adj Lawnswood Avenue 09:54 09:54 10:54 10:54 11:54 11:54 12:54 12:54 13:54 13:54
Shirley, adj Thornyfield Rd 09:55 09:55 10:55 10:55 11:55 11:55 12:55 12:55 13:55 13:55
Shirley, adj Sutherland Ave 09:56 09:56 10:56 10:56 11:56 11:56 12:56 12:56 13:56 13:56
Shirley, before Saracens Head 09:57 09:57 10:57 10:57 11:57 11:57 12:57 12:57 13:57 13:57
Shirley, before Jacey Rd 09:57 09:57 10:57 10:57 11:57 11:57 12:57 12:57 13:57 13:57
Shirley, adj Trinity Way 09:57 09:57 10:57 10:57 11:57 11:57 12:57 12:57 13:57 13:57
Haslucks Green, opp Newborough Rd 09:58 09:58 10:58 10:58 11:58 11:58 12:58 12:58 13:58 13:58
Haslucks Green, adj The Colebrook 10:00 10:00 11:00 11:00 12:00 12:00 13:00 13:00 14:00 14:00
Haslucks Green, opp Geoffrey Rd 10:01 10:02 11:01 11:02 12:01 12:02 13:01 13:02 14:01 14:02
Yardley Wood, on Gracemere Crescent 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03
Yardley Wood, adj Barton Lodge Rd 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06
Yardley Wood, opp Doveridge Road 10:07 10:06 11:07 11:06 12:07 12:06 13:07 13:06 14:07 14:06
Yardley Wood Station (adj) 10:09 10:09 11:09 11:09 12:09 12:09 13:09 13:09 14:09 14:09
Yardley Wood, adj Chinn Brook Rd 10:09 10:09 11:09 11:09 12:09 12:09 13:09 13:09 14:09 14:09
Billesley, after Dene Hollow 10:11 10:11 11:11 11:11 12:11 12:11 13:11 13:11 14:11 14:11
Billesley, before Westridge Rd 10:12 10:12 11:12 11:12 12:12 12:12 13:12 13:12 14:12 14:12
Billesley, before Swan Corner 10:14 10:14 11:14 11:14 12:14 12:14 13:14 13:14 14:14 14:14 14:49 14:49
King’s Heath, after Billesley Hall 10:17 10:17 11:17 11:17 12:17 12:17 13:17 13:17 14:17 14:17 14:52 14:52
King’s Heath, after Melton Rd 10:19 10:19 11:19 11:19 12:19 12:19 13:19 13:19 14:19 14:19 14:54 14:54
King’s Heath High St (Stop KE) 10:21 10:21 11:21 11:21 12:21 12:21 13:21 13:21 14:21 14:21 14:56 14:56
King’s Heath All Saints Church (Stop KJ) 10:22 10:22 11:22 11:22 12:22 12:22 13:22 13:22 14:22 14:22 14:57 14:57
Kings Heath Park (opp) 10:25 10:25 11:25 11:25 12:25 12:25 13:25 13:25 14:25 14:25 15:00 15:00
King’s Heath, opp King Edwards Camp Hill School 10:25 10:25 11:25 11:25 12:25 12:25 13:25 13:25 14:25 14:25 15:00 15:00
Alcester Lane’s End, opp Partons Rd 10:26 10:26 11:26 11:26 12:26 12:26 13:26 13:26 14:26 14:26 15:01 15:01
Alcester Lane’s End, adj Marldon Rd 10:26 10:26 11:26 11:26 12:26 12:26 13:26 13:26 14:26 14:26 15:01 15:01
Alcester Lane’s End, before Granton Road 10:26 10:26 11:26 11:26 12:26 12:26 13:26 13:26 14:26 14:26 15:01 15:01
Alcester Lane’s End, adj TA Centre 10:27 10:27 11:27 11:27 12:27 12:27 13:27 13:27 14:27 14:27 15:02 15:02
Brandwood End, before Doversley Rd 10:27 10:27 11:27 11:27 12:27 12:27 13:27 13:27 14:27 14:27 15:02 15:02
Brandwood End, before Bryndale Avenue 10:28 10:28 11:28 11:28 12:28 12:28 13:28 13:28 14:28 14:28 15:03 15:03
Brandwood End, after Doversley Rd 10:28 10:28 11:28 11:28 12:28 12:28 13:28 13:28 14:28 14:28 15:03 15:03
Brandwood End, before Kernthorpe Rd 10:29 10:29 11:29 11:29 12:29 12:29 13:29 13:29 14:29 14:29 15:04 15:04

Timetable data from Diamond Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 18 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus