Bus Times

69 - Chepstow - Monmouth

A bus service operated by Phil Anslow Travel and Stagecoach South Wales

Chepstow - Monmouth

Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:00 07:45 09:20 10:20 11:20 then hourly until 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:10
Hardwick Village, after Larkfield Garage 07:02 09:22 11:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 18:12
Chepstow, before St Kingsmark Avenue 07:45 15:20
Chepstow, in Welsh Street 07:46 15:21
Hardwick Village, opp Chepstow Community Hosp 07:04 09:24 10:24 11:24 14:24 16:24 17:24 18:14
Crossway Green, before Chepstow Comprehensive 07:46 15:22
Crossway Green, after Kingsmark Lane 07:04 09:24 10:24 11:24 14:24 16:24 17:24 18:14
Crossway Green, in Chepstow Comprehensive School 15:22
Crossway Green, after Lions' Lodge 07:05 07:47 09:25 10:25 11:25 14:25 15:24 16:25 17:25 18:15
Crossway Green, opp Racecourse Stand 07:05 07:48 09:25 10:25 11:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:15
St Arvans, o/s Oakgrove Lodge 07:07 07:49 09:27 10:27 11:27 14:27 15:26 16:27 17:27 18:17
St Arvans, o/s Piercefield 07:08 07:51 09:28 10:28 11:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:18
St Arvans, at Wyndcliffe Road 07:08 07:51 09:28 10:28 11:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:18
St Arvans, opp Moss Cottages 07:09 07:52 09:29 10:29 11:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:19
St Arvans, nr Livox Farm 07:11 07:54 09:31 10:31 11:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:21
St Arvans, opp Livox Quarry 07:12 07:55 09:32 10:32 11:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:22
Tintern, before Reddings Farm 07:13 07:56 09:33 10:33 11:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:23
Tintern Abbey (opp) 07:15 07:58 09:35 10:35 11:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:25
Tintern, o/s Royal George Hotel 07:16 07:59 09:36 10:36 11:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:26
Tintern Parva, nr Wye Lodge 07:16 07:59 09:36 10:36 11:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:26
Tintern Parva, o/s Wye Valley Hotel 07:17 08:00 09:37 10:37 11:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:27
Tintern Parva, at Medhope 07:18 08:01 09:38 10:38 11:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:28
Tintern Parva, at Brockweir Bridge 07:18 08:01 09:38 10:38 11:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:28
Tintern Parva, nr Catchmays Court 07:21 08:04 09:41 10:41 11:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:31
Botany Bay, opp Coed Ithel Farm 07:21 08:04 09:41 10:41 11:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:31
Llandogo, nr Old Post Office 07:23 08:06 09:43 10:43 11:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:33
Llandogo, after Sloop Inn 07:24 08:07 09:44 10:44 11:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:34
Llandogo, after Hudnalls View 07:24 08:07 09:44 10:44 11:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:34
Llandogo, opp Old Market Garden 07:24 08:07 09:44 10:44 11:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:34
Llandogo, after Whitebrook Turn 07:25 08:08 09:45 10:45 11:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:35
Bigsweir, opp Stowe Road 07:26 08:09 09:46 10:46 11:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:36
Bigsweir, opp The Florence Hotel 07:27 08:10 09:47 10:47 11:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:37
Bigsweir, by Wyeseal Farm 07:28 08:11 09:48 10:48 11:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:38
Redbrook, opp The Grove 07:30 08:13 09:50 10:50 11:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:40
Redbrook, opp Bell Inn 07:32 08:15 09:52 10:52 11:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:42
Wyesham Turn (before) 07:37 08:23 09:57 10:57 11:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:47
Wyesham, nr Church Farm 07:37 09:57 10:57 11:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:47
Wyesham, opp Post Office 10:58 17:58 18:48
Wyesham, before Tudor Road 10:58 17:58 18:48
Wyesham Woodland View (opp Garage) 10:59 17:59 18:49
Wyesham Woodland View (o/s Shop) 10:59 17:59 18:49
Wyesham Woodland View (o/s 8) 10:59 17:59 18:49
Wyesham, o/s Post Office 10:59 17:59 18:49
Wyesham, o/s St James' Church 07:38 09:58 11:00 11:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:00 18:50
Wyesham, in Hillcrest Road 11:00
Wyesham, in Hillcrest Road 11:00
Wyesham, after Hillcrest Close 11:01
Wyesham, nr Infants School 11:01
Wyesham, before Ridge Way 07:38 09:58 11:02 11:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:00 18:50
May Hill, after Mayhill Hotel 07:39 09:59 11:02 11:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:01 18:51
Monmouth, at Priory End 07:42 08:27 10:02 11:04 12:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:04 18:54
Monmouth, opp Clinic 07:43 08:29 10:03 11:05 12:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:05 18:55
Monmouth, after Rolls Hall 08:30
Monmouth Comprehensive School (inside) 08:31
Monmouth, before Rolls Hall 08:32
Over Monnow, at Agincourt Square 07:44 08:33 10:04 11:06 12:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:06 18:56
Monmouth, in Bus Station 07:45 08:35 10:05 11:07 12:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:07 18:57

Monmouth - Chepstow

Monmouth, in Bus Station 07:50 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10
Monmouth, at Agincourt Square 07:50 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:11
Monmouth, after Rolls Hall 15:07
Monmouth Comprehensive School (inside) 15:08
Monmouth, before Rolls Hall 15:09
Monmouth, after Clinic 07:51 09:12 10:12 11:11 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:10 16:12 17:12 18:12
Monmouth, at Priory End 07:53 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:12 16:13 17:13 18:13
May Hill, before Mayhill Hotel 09:16 10:16 11:15 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Wyesham, in Hillcrest Road 11:17
Wyesham, in Hillcrest Road 11:17
Wyesham, after Hillcrest Close 11:17
Wyesham, nr Infants School 11:18
Wyesham, opp St James' Church 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Wyesham, opp Post Office 11:19 17:19 18:19
Wyesham, before Tudor Road 11:19 17:19 18:19
Wyesham Woodland View (opp Garage) 11:19 17:19 18:19
Wyesham Woodland View (o/s Shop) 11:19 17:19 18:19
Wyesham Woodland View (o/s 8) 11:20 17:20 18:20
Wyesham, o/s Post Office 11:20 17:20 18:20
Wyesham, nr Church Farm 09:19 10:19 11:21 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:21 18:21
Wyesham Turn (after) 07:56 09:19 10:19 11:21 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:21 18:21
Redbrook Newland Turn (corner of) 08:01 09:24 10:24 11:26 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:26 18:26
Redbrook, nr Village Store 08:02 09:25 10:25 11:27 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:27 18:27
Redbrook, by The Grove 08:03 09:26 10:26 11:28 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:28 18:28
Bigsweir, opp Wyeseal Farm 08:05 09:28 10:28 11:30 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:30 18:30
Bigsweir, before The Florence Hotel 08:06 09:29 10:29 11:31 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:31 18:31
Bigsweir Stowe Road (corner of) 08:07 09:30 10:30 11:32 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:32 18:32
Llandogo Whitebrook Turn 08:08 09:31 10:31 11:33 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:33 18:33
Llandogo, o/s Old Market Garden 08:09 09:32 10:32 11:34 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:34 18:34
Llandogo, after Hudnalls View 08:09 09:32 10:32 11:34 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:34 18:34
Llandogo, before Sloop Inn 08:10 09:33 10:33 11:35 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:35 18:35
Llandogo, nr Old Post Office 08:10 09:33 10:33 11:35 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:35 18:35
Tintern Parva, o/s Coed Ithel Farm 08:12 09:35 10:35 11:37 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:37 18:37
Tintern Parva, nr Catchmays Court 08:12 09:35 10:35 11:37 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:37 18:37
Tintern Parva, at Brockweir Bridge 08:15 09:38 10:38 11:40 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:40 18:40
Tintern Parva, at Medhope 08:15 09:38 10:38 11:40 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:40 18:40
Tintern Parva, o/s St Michael's Church 08:16 09:39 10:39 11:41 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:41 18:41
Tintern Parva, at Riverside 08:17 09:40 10:40 11:42 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:42 18:42
Tintern, opp Royal George Hotel 08:18 09:41 10:41 11:43 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:43 18:43
Tintern Abbey (o/s) 08:18 09:41 10:41 11:43 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:43 18:43
Tintern, before Reddings Farm 08:20 09:42 10:42 11:44 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:44 18:44
St Arvans, o/s Livox Quarry 08:21 09:44 10:44 11:46 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:46 18:46
St Arvans, nr Livox Farm 08:23 09:45 10:45 11:47 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:47 18:47
St Arvans, o/s Moss Cottages 08:24 09:46 10:46 11:48 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:48 18:48
St Arvans, at Wyncliffe Road 08:26 09:48 10:48 11:50 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:50 18:50
St Arvans, opp Piercefield 08:27 09:49 10:49 11:51 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:51 18:51
St Arvans, o/s Middle Lodge 08:28 09:49 10:49 11:51 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:51 18:51
Crossway Green, o/s Racecourse Stand 08:30 09:50 10:50 11:52 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:52 18:52
Crossway Green, before Lions' Lodge 08:30 09:51 10:51 11:53 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:53 18:53
Crossway Green, after Chepstow Comprehensive 08:31
Crossway Green, before Kingsmark Lane 09:52 10:52 11:54 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:54 18:54
Chepstow, in Welsh Street 08:32
Chepstow, after St Kingsmark Avenue 08:33
Hardwick Village, o/s Chepstow Community Hosp 09:53 10:53 11:55 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:55 18:55
Hardwick Village, opp Larkfield Garage 09:54 10:54 11:56 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:56 18:56
Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:35 09:57 10:57 11:59 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:59 18:59

Similar services

More information

Phil Anslow Travel

Stagecoach South Wales