🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

69 - Edentown - Holme Head Bay

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Map

Holme Head Bay - Edentown

Holme Head Bay, at North Street 09:40 10:55 12:10 13:25
Holme Head Bay, at Dale Street 09:40 10:55 12:10 13:25
Denton Holme, opp Colville Street 09:41 10:56 12:11 13:26
Denton Holme, at Talbot Road 09:43 10:58 12:13 13:28
Denton Holme, nr Empire Road 09:43 10:58 12:13 13:28
Denton Holme, nr Kenmount Place 09:44 10:59 12:14 13:29
Dalston Road, adj Stanhope Road 09:44 10:59 12:14 13:29
Caldewgate, opp Royal Mail Sorting Office 09:46 11:01 12:16 13:31
Caldewgate, at Dunelm Mill 09:47 11:02 12:17 13:32
Carlisle Thin White Duke (Stand F) 09:59 11:14 12:29 13:44
Carlisle Howard Arms (Stand J) 10:01 11:16 12:31 13:46
Carlisle Market Hall (Stand K) 10:03 11:18 12:33 13:48
Stanwix, at Eden Lawn Tennis Club 10:06 11:21 12:36 13:51
Knowefield, opp Punton Avenue 10:08 11:23 12:38 13:53
Knowefield, opp Punton Avenue 10:08 11:23 12:38 13:53
Knowefield, nr Larch Drive 10:08 11:23 12:38 13:53
Knowefield Ave (at) 10:09 11:24 12:39 13:54
Stanwix, adj Beechwood 10:10 11:25 12:40 13:55
Stanwix, nr Waverley Road 10:11 11:26 12:41 13:56
Edentown, adj Caldew Crescent 10:12 11:27 12:42 13:57
Edentown, at Bowscale Close 10:14 11:29 12:44 13:59

Edentown - Holme Head Bay

Edentown, at Bowscale Close 10:15 11:30 12:45 14:00
Edentown, at Caldew Crescent 10:16 11:31 12:46 14:01
Stanwix, opp Waverley Road 10:18 11:33 12:48 14:03
Knowefield, nr Northwood Crescent 10:19 11:34 12:49 14:04
Knowefield Avenue (nr) 10:20 11:35 12:50 14:05
Knowefield, at Larch Drive 10:21 11:36 12:51 14:06
Knowefield, opp Punton Avenue 10:22 11:37 12:52 14:07
Knowefield, opp Punton Avenue 10:22 11:37 12:52 14:07
Stanwix, o/s Church St 10:23 11:38 12:53 14:08
Carlisle Market Hall (Stand O) 10:28 11:43 12:58 14:13
Carlisle Iceland (Stand Q) 10:29 11:44 12:59 14:14
Carlisle Lloyds Bank (Stand T) 10:30 11:45 13:00 14:15
Carlisle The Courts (Stand E) 10:33 11:48 13:03 14:18
Carlisle Howard Arms (Stand J) 10:35 11:50 13:05 14:20
Carlisle Market Hall (Stand K) 10:38 11:53 13:08 14:23
Dalston Road, at Pugin Street 10:43 11:58 13:13 14:28
Dalston Road (nr) 10:44 11:59 13:14 14:29
Dalston Road, opp Dunmail Drive 10:45 12:00 13:15 14:30
Dalston Road, adj Richardson Street 10:46 12:01 13:16 14:31
Longsowerby, opp Cemetery main gate 10:48 12:03 13:18 14:33
Longsowerby, o/s Richardson Street Green 10:50 12:05 13:20 14:35
Denton Holme, nr Colleville Street 10:52 12:07 13:22 14:37
Denton Holme, opp Cumberland Street 10:52 12:07 13:22 14:37
Holme Head Bay, at North Street 10:55 12:10 13:25 14:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire