Bus Times

69 - Chepstow - Tintern - Redbrook - Monmouth

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Chepstow - Tintern - Redbrook - Monmouth

Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 5) 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Hardwick Village, after Larkfield Garage 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Hardwick Village, opp Chepstow Community Hosp 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Crossway Green, after Kingsmark Lane 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Crossway Green, after Lions' Lodge 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Crossway Green, opp Racecourse Stand 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
St Arvans, o/s Oakgrove Lodge 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
St Arvans, o/s Piercefield 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
St Arvans, at Wyndcliffe Road 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
St Arvans, opp Moss Cottages 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
St Arvans, nr Livox Farm 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
St Arvans, opp Livox Quarry 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Tintern, before Reddings Farm 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Tintern Abbey (opp) 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Tintern, o/s Royal George Hotel 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Tintern Parva, nr Wye Lodge 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Tintern Parva, o/s Wye Valley Hotel 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Tintern Parva, at Medhope 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Tintern Parva, at Brockweir Bridge 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Tintern Parva, nr Catchmays Court 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Botany Bay, opp Coed Ithel Farm 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Llandogo, nr Old Post Office 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Llandogo, after Sloop Inn 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Llandogo, after Hudnalls View 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Llandogo, opp Old Market Garden 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Bigsweir, opp Stowe Road 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Bigsweir, opp The Florence Hotel 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Bigsweir, by Wyeseal Farm 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Redbrook, opp The Grove 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Redbrook, opp Bell Inn 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Wyesham Turn (before) 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Wyesham, o/s St James' Church 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Wyesham, before Ridge Way 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
May Hill, after Mayhill Hotel 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Monmouth School (o/s) 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Monmouth, before Rolls Hall 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Over Monnow, at Agincourt Square 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Monmouth, in Bus Station 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10

Monmouth - Redbrook - Tintern - Chepstow

Monmouth, in Bus Station 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Monmouth, at Agincourt Square 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
May Hill, before Mayhill Hotel 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Wyesham, opp St James' Church 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Wyesham, nr Church Farm 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Wyesham Turn (after) 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Redbrook Newland Turn (corner of) 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Redbrook, nr Village Store 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Redbrook, by The Grove 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Bigsweir, opp Wyeseal Farm 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Bigsweir, before The Florence Hotel 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Bigsweir Stowe Road (corner of) 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Llandogo, o/s Old Market Garden 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Llandogo, after Hudnalls View 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Llandogo, before Sloop Inn 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Llandogo, nr Old Post Office 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Tintern Parva, o/s Coed Ithel Farm 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Tintern Parva, nr Catchmays Court 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Tintern Parva, at Brockweir Bridge 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Tintern Parva, at Medhope 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Tintern Parva, o/s St Michael's Church 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Tintern Parva, at Riverside 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Tintern, opp Royal George Hotel 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Tintern Abbey (o/s) 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Tintern, before Reddings Farm 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
St Arvans, o/s Livox Quarry 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
St Arvans, nr Livox Farm 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
St Arvans, o/s Moss Cottages 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
St Arvans, at Wyncliffe Road 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
St Arvans, opp Piercefield 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Crossway Green, o/s Racecourse Stand 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Crossway Green, before Lions' Lodge 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Crossway Green, before Kingsmark Lane 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Hardwick Village, o/s Chepstow Community Hosp 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Hardwick Village, opp Larkfield Garage 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 5) 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach South Wales