bustimes.org

692 - Grammar Schools - The Nags Head

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

The Nags Head to Grammar Schools

Lower Stoke The Nags Head (NW-bound) 06:48 06:48
Lower Stoke, opp Button Drive 06:48 06:48
Allhallows, opp The Chimnies 06:50 06:50
Allhallows, opp All Saints Church 06:52 06:52
Allhallows, adj Holiday Village 06:54 06:54
Allhallows, o/s Kingsmead Caravan Park 06:55 06:55
Allhallows, opp Holiday Village 06:55 06:55
Allhallows, adj St David's Road 06:56 06:56
St Mary Hoo Dagenham (SW-bound) 07:00 07:00
St Mary Hoo Barn Street Cottages (SW-bound) 07:01 07:01
St Mary Hoo, o/s St Mary's Cottages 07:02 07:02
Fenn Street, adj The Fenn Bell 07:04 07:04
High Halstow, opp Longfield Avenue 07:07 07:07
High Halstow, opp Harrison Drive 07:08 07:08
High Halstow, opp Hill Farm Close 07:09 07:09
High Halstow, adj Half Moon Way 07:09 07:09
Sharnal Street Christmas Lane (SE-bound) 07:11 07:11
Sharnal Street Ratcliffe Highway (SW-bound) 07:11 07:11
Hoo St Werburgh, opp Fourwents Road 07:15 07:15
Hoo St Werburgh Bell's Lane (SE-bound) 07:16 07:16
Hoo St Werburgh Kingshill Drive (just before) 07:16 07:16
Hoo St Werburgh, after Wylie Road 07:17 07:17
Hoo St Werburgh Lower Bells Lane (E-bound) 07:17 07:17
Hoo St Werburgh, opp Church Farm Close 07:19 07:19
Hoo St Werburgh, o/s Marina 07:21 07:21
Hoo St Werburgh, adj Church Farm Close 07:22 07:22
Hoo St Werburgh, opp The Five Bells 07:24 07:24
Hoo St Werburgh Main Road (o/s 93) 07:25 07:25
Hoo St Werburgh, adj St Werburgh Crescent 07:26 07:26
Hoo St Werburgh, opp The Hundred of Hoo Academy 07:27 07:27
Hoo St Werburgh Broad Street (W-bound) 07:28 07:28
Chattenden, adj Main Road 07:28 07:28
Chattenden, adj Broadwood Road 07:31 07:31
Wainscott, opp The Sans Pareil 07:38 07:38
Frindsbury Extra, opp Bingham Road 07:40 07:40
Frindsbury Extra, opp English Martyrs Church 07:41 07:41
Frindsbury Extra, adj Station Road 07:42 07:42
Strood St Mary's Road (Stop C) 07:43 07:43
Strood Canal Road (Stop D) 07:46 07:46
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop A) 07:48 07:48
Rochester Railway Station (Stop D) 07:49 07:49
Rochester Community Hub (Stop C) 07:50 07:50
Rochester East Row (Stop L) 07:53 07:53
Rochester, opp Watts Avenue 07:54 07:54
Rochester, adj Longley Road 07:56 07:56
Rochester, adj St Margaret's Cemetery 07:57 07:57
Rochester, adj Warden Road 07:59 07:59
Rochester, opp Priestfields 07:59 07:59
Rochester, o/s Grammar Schools 08:02 08:02

Grammar Schools to The Nags Head

Rochester, opp Breton Road 15:28 15:28
Rochester, opp Warden Road 15:28 15:28
Rochester, opp St Margaret's Cemetery 15:30 15:30
Rochester, adj Watts Avenue 15:31 15:31
Rochester East Row (Stop M) 15:32 15:32
Rochester Community Hub (Stop N) 15:34 15:34
Rochester Railway Station (Stop E) 15:35 15:35
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop P) 15:36 15:36
Strood Canal Road (Stop E) 15:38 15:38
Strood Matalan (Stop F) 15:38 15:38
Strood Commercial Road (Stop G) 15:39 15:39
Strood Post Office (Stop B) 15:39 15:39
Strood, opp St Mary's Road 15:39 15:39
Frindsbury Extra, o/s English Martyrs Church 15:41 15:41
Frindsbury Extra, adj Bingham Road 15:42 15:42
Wainscott, adj The Sans Pareil 15:42 15:42
Chattenden Lane (adj) 15:48 15:48
Chattenden, opp Main Road 15:49 15:49
Hoo St Werburgh Broad Street (E-bound) 15:50 15:50
Hoo St Werburgh, opp Swimming Pool 15:51 15:51
Hoo St Werburgh, opp St Werburgh Crescent 15:52 15:52
Hoo St Werburgh Main Road (o/s 96) 15:52 15:52
Hoo St Werburgh, adj The Five Bells 15:54 15:54
Hoo St Werburgh, opp Kingsnorth Close 15:54 15:54
Hoo St Werburgh Bell's Lane (NW-bound) 15:55 15:55
Hoo St Werburgh, adj Fourwents Road 15:56 15:56
Hoo St Werburgh, before Peninsula Way 15:56 15:56
Sharnal Street Ratcliffe Highway (NE-bound) 16:00 16:00
Sharnal Street Christmas Lane (W-bound) 16:01 16:01
High Halstow, opp Half Moon Way 16:03 16:03
High Halstow, adj Hill Farm Close 16:04 16:04
High Halstow, adj Harrison Drive 16:04 16:04
High Halstow, adj Longfield Avenue 16:05 16:05
Fenn Street, opp The Fenn Bell 16:09 16:09
St Mary Hoo, opp St Mary's Cottages 16:10 16:10
St Mary Hoo Barn Street Cottages (NE-bound) 16:11 16:11
St Mary Hoo Dagenham (E-bound) 16:11 16:11
Allhallows, adj Holiday Village 16:15 16:15
Allhallows, o/s Kingsmead Caravan Park 16:16 16:16
Allhallows, opp Holiday Village 16:17 16:17
Allhallows, adj St David's Road 16:18 16:18
Allhallows, adj All Saints Church 16:19 16:19
Allhallows, adj The Chimnies 16:19 16:19
Lower Stoke, adj Button Drive 16:21 16:21
Lower Stoke The Nags Head (E-bound) 16:22 16:22

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 29 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Kent and Surrey