Bus Times

692 - Peter Symonds College - Colden Common - Curdridge - Lowford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hampshire & Winchester

Lowford - Curdridge - Colden Common - Peter Symonds College

Lowford Providence Hill (SE-bound) 06:45
Lowford Dodwell Lane (SE-bound) 06:46
Bursledon Station Road (SE-bound) 06:47
Lower Swanwick, nr Swanwick Lane 06:48
Lower Swanwick, opp Swanwick Shore Road 06:48
Sarisbury Green (SE-bound) 06:49
Sarisbury, adj St Pauls Church 06:50
Sarisbury Allotment Road (S-bound) 06:50
Sarisbury Barnbrook Road (SW-bound) 06:52
Sarisbury Winnards Park (SW-bound) 06:53
Locks Heath Barnes Lane (SW-bound) 06:54
Warsash Greenaway Lane (SW-bound) 06:55
Warsash Village (E-bound) 06:57
Warsash Dibles Road (E-bound) 06:57
Warsash Motors (NE-bound) 06:58
Warsash, adj Saxon Close 06:59
Warsash, adj Horseshoe Lodge 07:00
Warsash Fleet End Corner (E-bound) 07:01
Warsash Locks Heath Schools (E-bound) 07:02
Warsash Lawn Drive (N-bound) 07:03
Locks Heath Heath Road (N-bound) 07:04
Locks Heath Centre (E-bound) 07:06
Locks Heath Richards Close (N-bound) 07:06
Locks Heath Home Rule Road (N-bound) 07:07
Locks Heath Headland Drive (N-bound) 07:08
Park Gate (N-bound) 07:09
Park Gate (NW-bound) 07:10
Swanwick, o/s The Village Inn 07:13
Swanwick Rookery Avenue (N-bound) 07:13
Swanwick Old Nurseries (opp 212) 07:14
Burridge Caigers Green (NE-bound) 07:14
Burridge Road (NE-bound) 07:14
Burridge Sports & Social Club (N-bound) 07:15
Burridge Bury Farm (NE-bound) 07:16
Burridge Ridge Lane (NE-bound) 07:16
Curbridge Horse & Jockey (N-bound) 07:16
Curbridge Fairthorne Manor (NW-bound) 07:17
Curdridge Pinkmead Farm (NW-bound) 07:18
Curdridge Botley Station (NE-bound) 07:19
Curdridge Reading Room Lane (NE-bound) 07:20
Curdridge, adj Church Lane 07:20
Curdridge Chapel Lane (NE-bound) 07:21
Curdridge Hill Farm (NE-bound) 07:22
Botley Calcot Lane (N-bound) 07:23
Bishop’s Waltham Treefield Farm (NE-bound) 07:25
Bishop’s Waltham Edgebank (NE-bound) 07:26
Bishop’s Waltham Thickets House (NE-bound) 07:28
Bishop’s Waltham Botley Road (N-bound) 07:29
Bishop’s Waltham The Square (NW-bound) 07:30
Bishop’s Waltham Priory Court (NW-bound) 07:31
Bishop’s Waltham The Avenue (NW-bound) 07:31
Bishop’s Waltham Churchill Avenue (NW-bound) 07:31
Bishop’s Waltham, opp Ashton Lane 07:32
Wintershill Meadowview (NW-bound) 07:33
Lower Upham Wold Cottages (NW-bound) 07:34
Lower Upham, nr Mortimers Lane 07:35
Lower Upham Stroud Wood Farm (NW-bound) 07:35
Lower Upham Hatchley Lane (NW-bound) 07:36
Fishers Pond Garage (W-bound) 07:40
Fishers Pond (opp) 07:40
Colden Common Vears Lane (NW-bound) 07:42
Colden Common, adj Avondale Park Homes 07:43
Colden Common, adj Hunts Close 07:44
Colden Common, opp Commons End 07:46
Twyford Woodland Drove (N-bound) 07:48
Twyford Highbridge Road (N-bound) 07:50
Twyford, adj Manor Farm Green 07:51
Twyford Crossroads (opp PO) 07:54
Twyford, nr Northfields 07:55
Shawford Hockley Cottages (NW-bound) 07:57
Fulflood Peter Symonds (inside) 08:18

Peter Symonds College - Colden Common - Curdridge - Lowford

Fulflood Peter Symonds (inside) 16:40
Compton End, adj Hockley Golf Club 16:53
Shawford Hockley Cottages (SE-bound) 16:55
Twyford, adj Northfields 16:56
Twyford Crossroads (S-bound) 16:58
Twyford, opp Manor Farm Green 16:58
Twyford Highbridge Road (S-bound) 16:59
Twyford Woodland Drove (S-bound) 16:59
Colden Common, adj Commons End 17:00
Colden Common Post Office (SE-bound) 17:01
Colden Common, opp Hunts Close 17:01
Colden Common, opp Avondale Park Homes 17:01
Colden Common Vears Lane (SE-bound) 17:02
Nob’s Crook Woodside Centre (SE-bound) 17:02
Fishers Pond (S-bound) 17:03
Fishers Pond Garage (E-bound) 17:04
Lower Upham Hatchley Lane (SE-bound) 17:09
Lower Upham Stroud Wood Farm (SE-bound) 17:10
Lower Upham, opp Mortimers Lane 17:11
Lower Upham Wold Cottages (SE-bound) 17:12
Wintershill Meadowview (SE-bound) 17:13
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Ashton Lane 17:15
Bishop’s Waltham Churchill Avenue (SE-bound) 17:15
Bishop’s Waltham Claylands Road (SE-bound) 17:16
Bishop’s Waltham Pondside Lane (SE-bound) 17:17
Bishop’s Waltham The Square (NW-bound) 17:19
Bishop’s Waltham Botley Road (S-bound) 17:19
Bishop’s Waltham Thickets House (SW-bound) 17:20
Bishop’s Waltham Edgebank (SW-bound) 17:21
Bishop’s Waltham Treefield Farm (SW-bound) 17:22
Botley Calcot Lane (S-bound) 17:25
Curdridge Hill Farm (SW-bound) 17:25
Curdridge Chapel Lane (SW-bound) 17:26
Curdridge, opp Church Lane 17:27
Curdridge Botley Station (SW-bound) 17:29
Curdridge Pinkmead Farm (SE-bound) 17:29
Curbridge Horse & Jockey (S-bound) 17:31
Burridge Ridge Lane (SW-bound) 17:31
Burridge Bury Farm (SW-bound) 17:31
Burridge Sports & Social Club (S-bound) 17:32
Burridge Road (SW-bound) 17:32
Burridge Caigers Green (SW-bound) 17:33
Swanwick Old Nurseries (adj 212) 17:33
Swanwick, opp The Elm Tree 17:33
Swanwick Rookery Avenue (S-bound) 17:34
Swanwick, opp The Village Inn 17:35
Park Gate Duncan Road (SE-bound) 17:36
Park Gate (SW-bound) 17:38
Locks Heath Headland Drive (S-bound) 17:39
Locks Heath Home Rule Road (S-bound) 17:40
Locks Heath Richards Close (S-bound) 17:40
Locks Heath Centre (E-bound) 17:42
Locks Heath Church Road (S-bound) 17:42
Locks Heath Heath Road (S-bound) 17:43
Locks Heath James Grieve Avenue (S-bound) 17:43
Locks Heath, o/s The Chestnuts 17:44
Warsash Locks Heath Schools (W-bound) 17:45
Warsash Fleet End Corner (W-bound) 17:45
Warsash, opp Horseshoe Lodge 17:47
Warsash, opp Saxon Close 17:48
Warsash Motors (SW-bound) 17:49
Warsash Church Road (W-bound) 17:49
Warsash Village (NE-bound) 17:51
Warsash, opp Medina Nurseries 17:51
Warsash Greenaway Lane (NE-bound) 17:52
Locks Heath Barnes Lane (NE-bound) 17:53
Sarisbury Winnards Park (NE-bound) 17:54
Sarisbury Barnbrook Road (NE-bound) 17:55
Sarisbury Allotment Road (NE-bound) 17:56
Sarisbury, opp St Pauls Church 17:57
Sarisbury Green (NW-bound) 17:58
Lower Swanwick, adj Swanwick Shore Road 17:59
Lower Swanwick, opp Swanwick Lane 18:00
Bursledon Station Road (NW-bound) 18:01
Lowford Dodwell Lane (NW-bound) 18:02
Lowford Providence Hill (NW-bound) 18:04

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information