Bus Times

694 - Leigh - Tyldesley circular

A bus service operated by Tyrers Coaches

Leigh Bus Station (Stand D) 07:37 08:55 09:55 then hourly until 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Leigh, nr Railway Rd 07:38 08:56 09:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Leigh, opp The Avenue 07:39 08:57 09:56 13:56 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Leigh Rd (nr) 07:39 08:57 09:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Leigh, nr Platt Fold Rd 07:42 09:00 09:59 13:59 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Leigh, opp Guest St 07:42 09:00 09:59 13:59 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Leigh, nr Peregrine Dr 07:43 09:01 10:00 14:00 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Bedford, nr Wensleydale Rd 07:44 09:02 10:01 14:01 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Bedford Green Ln (Stop A) 07:45 09:03 10:01 14:01 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Bedford HS (opp) 07:46 09:04 10:02 14:02 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Bedford, opp Stafford St 07:46 09:04 10:02 14:02 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Marsland Green, o/s Leigh Cemetery 07:47 09:05 10:03 14:03 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Marsland Green, opp Marsland Grn Ln 07:48 09:06 10:04 14:04 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Town Lane, nr Hadbutt Ln 07:49 09:07 10:05 14:05 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Town Lane, o/s St Mary's RC High School 07:50 09:08 10:05 14:05 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Blackmoor, o/s St Ambrose 07:51 09:09 10:06 14:06 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Blackmoor Miners Arms (Stop C) 07:52 09:10 10:07 14:07 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Blackmoor Manchester Rd (Stop A) 07:52 09:10 10:07 14:07 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Blackmoor, nr Windsor Ave 07:52 09:10 10:07 14:07 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Blackmoor, nr The Ley 07:53 09:11 10:08 14:08 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Tyldesley, opp Canal Duke 07:57 09:15 10:12 14:12 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Astley, opp Dee Rd 07:59 09:17 10:14 14:14 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Astley, opp Garrett Ln 07:59 09:17 10:14 14:14 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Astley, nr Bodmin Rd 07:59 09:17 10:14 14:14 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Tyldesley, opp The Gatehouse 08:00 09:18 10:15 14:15 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Tyldesley, opp Ratcliffe St 08:01 09:19 10:16 14:16 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Tyldesley, opp Peel Hall Ave 08:01 09:19 10:16 14:16 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Tyldesley Town Hall (Stop E) 08:02 09:20 10:17 14:17 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Tyldesley Elliott St (Stop F) 08:02 09:20 10:17 14:17 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Tyldesley Astley St (Stop H) 07:11 08:03 09:21 10:18 14:18 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Tyldesley Sq (Stop D) 10:19 14:19
Tyldesley Lemon St (Stop C) 10:19 14:19
Tyldesley Pool (o/s) 10:20 14:20
Tyldesley, nr Castle St 10:20 14:20
Shakerley, nr Crawford Ave 10:21 14:21
Shakerley Rutland Rd 10:21 14:21
Shakerley, nr Cumberland Ave 10:22 14:22
Shakerley, nr Dorset Ave 10:23 14:23
Shakerley, nr Lancaster Ave 10:24 14:24
Shakerley, nr Essex Place 10:24 14:24
Shakerley, opp Devon Rd 10:24 14:24
Shakerley, nr Leicester Rd 10:25 14:25
Shakerley, nr York Ave 10:25 14:25
Shakerley, opp Rutland Rd 10:26 14:26
Shakerley, opp Crawford Ave 10:26 14:26
Tyldesley, adj Castle St 10:27 14:27
Tyldesley Lime St (Stop A) 10:27 14:27
Tyldesley School (Stop B) 10:28 14:28
Tyldesley Town Hall (Stop E) 10:28 14:28
Tyldesley Elliott St (Stop F) 10:29 14:29
Tyldesley Astley St (Stop H) 10:30 14:30
Tyldesley, nr Standish St 07:11 08:03 09:21 10:30 14:30 15:21 16:21 17:21
Tyldesley, nr Thirlmere Ave 07:12 08:04 09:22 10:31 14:31 15:22 16:22 17:22
Tyldesley, nr Ennerdale Rd 07:12 08:05 09:23 10:31 14:31 15:23 16:23 17:23
Tyldesley, opp Canal Duke 07:14 08:07 09:25 10:33 14:33 15:25 16:25 17:25
Astley, opp Dee Rd 07:17 08:11 09:29 10:36 14:36 15:29 16:29 17:29
Astley, opp Stour Rd 07:18 08:11 09:29 10:37 14:37 15:29 16:29 17:29
Astley, nr Coach Rd 07:18 08:12 09:30 10:37 14:37 15:30 16:30 17:30
Blackmoor Miners Arms (Stop D) 07:21 08:15 09:33 10:40 14:40 15:33 16:33 17:33
Blackmoor, opp St Ambrose 07:21 08:15 09:33 10:40 14:40 15:33 16:33 17:33
Town Lane, opp St Mary's RC High School 07:22 08:16 09:34 10:41 14:41 15:34 16:34 17:34
Town Lane, opp Hadbutt Ln 07:22 08:17 09:35 10:41 14:41 15:35 16:35 17:35
Marsland Green, nr Marsland Grn Ln 07:23 08:18 09:36 10:42 14:42 15:36 16:36 17:36
Marsland Green, opp Leigh Cemetery 07:24 08:18 09:36 10:43 14:43 15:36 16:36 17:36
Bedford, nr Stafford St 07:24 08:19 09:37 10:43 14:43 15:37 16:37 17:37
Bedford HS (o/s) 07:25 08:20 09:38 10:44 14:44 15:38 16:38 17:38
Bedford Green Ln (Stop B) 07:26 08:21 09:39 10:45 14:45 15:39 16:39 17:39
Bedford, opp Wensleydale Rd 07:26 08:21 09:39 10:45 14:45 15:39 16:39 17:39
Bedford, opp Peregrine Dr 07:27 08:22 09:40 10:46 14:46 15:40 16:40 17:40
Leigh Guest St (Stop B) 07:28 08:23 09:41 10:47 14:47 15:41 16:41 17:41
Leigh, adj Platt Fold Rd 07:28 08:24 09:42 10:47 14:47 15:42 16:42 17:42
Leigh, opp Hanover St 07:29 08:24 09:42 10:48 14:48 15:42 16:42 17:42
Leigh, nr The Avenue 07:30 08:25 09:43 10:49 14:49 15:43 16:43 17:43
Leigh Rd (opp) 07:30 08:26 09:44 10:49 14:49 15:44 16:44 17:44
Leigh Town Hall (nr) 07:31 08:27 09:45 10:50 14:50 15:45 16:45 17:45
Leigh Bus Station (at) 07:32 08:28 09:46 10:51 14:51 15:46 16:46 17:46

Tyrers Coaches