bustimes.org

69A - Chepstow - Monmouth

A bus service operated by Phil Anslow Travel

Coronavirus

Timetables continue to change at short notice. Embarrassingly, our information might be out of date. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Monday to Friday, Monmouthshire days only

Chepstow - Monmouth

Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:40 15:20
Chepstow, before St Kingsmark Avenue 07:41 15:21
Chepstow, in Welsh Street 07:42 15:23
Crossway Green, before Chepstow Comprehensive 07:43
Crossway Green, in Chepstow Comprehensive School 15:25
Crossway Green, after Lions' Lodge 07:45 15:26
Crossway Green, opp Racecourse Stand 07:46 15:26
St Arvans, o/s Oakgrove Lodge 07:48 15:27
St Arvans, o/s Piercefield 07:51 15:28
St Arvans, at Wyndcliffe Road 07:51 15:28
St Arvans, opp Moss Cottages 07:52 15:29
St Arvans, nr Livox Farm 07:54 15:31
St Arvans, opp Livox Quarry 07:55 15:32
Tintern, before Reddings Farm 07:56 15:33
Tintern Abbey (opp) 07:58 15:35
Tintern, o/s Royal George Hotel 07:59 15:36
Tintern Parva, nr Wye Lodge 07:59 15:36
Tintern Parva, o/s Wye Valley Hotel 08:00 15:37
Tintern Parva, at Medhope 08:01 15:38
Tintern Parva, at Brockweir Bridge 08:02 15:39
Llandogo, nr Catchmays Court 08:04 15:41
Llandogo, opp Coed Ithel Farm 08:04 15:41
Llandogo, nr Old Post Office 08:06 15:43
Llandogo, after Sloop Inn 08:07 15:44
Llandogo, after Hudnalls View 08:07 15:44
Llandogo, opp Old Market Garden 08:07 15:44
Llandogo, after Whitebrook Turn 08:07 15:45
Bigsweir, opp Stowe Road 08:13 15:46
Bigsweir, opp The Florence Hotel 08:13 15:47
Bigsweir, by Wyeseal Farm 08:13 15:48
Redbrook, opp The Grove 08:14 15:50
Redbrook, opp Bell Inn 08:15 15:52
Wyesham Turn (before) 08:20 15:55
Wyesham, nr Church Farm 08:21
Wyesham, o/s St James' Church 08:22
Wyesham, before Ridge Way 08:23
May Hill, after Mayhill Hotel 08:24
Monmouth, at Priory End 08:27 15:57
Monmouth, opp Clinic 08:29 15:58
Monmouth, after Rolls Hall 08:30
Monmouth Comprehensive School (inside) 08:31
Monmouth, before Rolls Hall 08:32
Monmouth, at Agincourt Square 08:33 15:59
Monmouth, in Bus Station 08:35 16:00

Monmouth - Chepstow

Monmouth, in Bus Station 07:50 15:05
Monmouth, at Agincourt Square 07:50 15:06
Monmouth, after Rolls Hall 15:08
Monmouth Comprehensive School (inside) 15:10
Monmouth, before Rolls Hall 15:10
Monmouth, after Clinic 07:51 15:11
Monmouth, at Priory End 07:53 15:13
May Hill, before Mayhill Hotel 15:16
Wyesham, opp St James' Church 15:19
Wyesham, nr Church Farm 15:19
Wyesham Turn (after) 07:56 15:19
Redbrook Newland Turn (corner of) 08:01 15:24
Redbrook, nr Village Store 08:02 15:25
Redbrook, by The Grove 08:03 15:26
Bigsweir, opp Wyeseal Farm 08:05 15:28
Bigsweir, before The Florence Hotel 08:06 15:29
Bigsweir Stowe Road (corner of) 08:07 15:30
Llandogo Whitebrook Turn 08:08 15:31
Llandogo, o/s Old Market Garden 08:09 15:32
Llandogo, after Hudnalls View 08:09 15:32
Llandogo, before Sloop Inn 08:10 15:33
Llandogo, nr Old Post Office 08:10 15:33
Llandogo, o/s Coed Ithel Farm 08:12 15:35
Llandogo, nr Catchmays Court 08:12 15:35
Tintern Parva, at Brockweir Bridge 08:15 15:38
Tintern Parva, at Medhope 08:15 15:38
Tintern Parva, o/s St Michael's Church 08:16 15:39
Tintern Parva, at Riverside 08:17 15:40
Tintern, opp Royal George Hotel 08:18 15:41
Tintern Abbey (o/s) 08:18 15:41
Tintern, before Reddings Farm 08:20 15:42
St Arvans, o/s Livox Quarry 08:21 15:44
St Arvans, nr Livox Farm 08:23 15:45
St Arvans, o/s Moss Cottages 08:24 15:46
St Arvans, at Wyncliffe Road 08:26 15:48
St Arvans, opp Piercefield 08:27 15:49
St Arvans, o/s Middle Lodge 08:27 15:49
Crossway Green, o/s Racecourse Stand 08:28 15:51
Crossway Green, before Lions' Lodge 08:29 15:51
Crossway Green, in Chepstow Comprehensive School 08:30
Crossway Green, after Chepstow Comprehensive 15:52
Chepstow, in Welsh Street 08:31 15:53
Chepstow, after St Kingsmark Avenue 08:33 15:53
Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:35 15:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Phil Anslow Travel