Bus Times

69A - Falmouth - Penryn - Penryn Asda - Tremough - Helston

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Helston - Tremough - Penryn Asda - Penryn - Falmouth

Tremough Penryn Campus Falmouth Univ (Stand B) 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:13
Helston, opp Seven Stars 07:39
Helston Godolphin Road (NE-bound) 07:41
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 07:44
Helston Gweal Dues Entrance (NE-bound) 07:44
Trewennack Bus Shelter (E-bound) 07:46
Trewennack Tremenhere House (NE-bound) 07:47
Trevenen Bal Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 07:48
Lower Manhay Farm (NE-bound) 07:49
Laity Turn (NE-bound) 07:50
Rame Edgcumbe (NE-bound) 07:55
Rame Post Office and Stores (NE-bound) 07:57
Rame, opp Little Herniss 07:58
Long Downs Herniss (E-bound) 07:58
Long Downs Post Office (E-bound) 08:00
Mabe Burnthouse Pen an Vre (S-bound) 08:04 10:09 12:09 14:09 17:16
Mabe Burnthouse, opp Carnsew Close 08:05 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:17
Mabe Burnthouse Bus Shelter (S-bound) 08:05 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:17
Penryn Asda (SE-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14
Penryn B and Q (E-bound) 08:08 08:11 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:19
Penryn Kernick Inst Estate (E-bound) 08:09 08:12 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:20
Penryn Kernick Road (NE-bound) 08:10 08:12 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:20
Penryn College (SE-bound) 08:12
Penryn Poltair Road (NE-bound) 08:13 08:13
Penryn Polwithen Road (N-bound) 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:22
Penryn Green Lane Junction (N-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:18 17:22
Penryn Junior and Infant School (W-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:18 17:23
Penryn Greenwood Road (NE-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:24
Penryn Railway Station (NW-bound) 08:14 08:15
Penryn, opp Greenwood Crescent 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:24
Penryn Harbour View (E-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:20 17:25
Penryn West End Close (SE-bound) 08:15 08:15 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:26
Penryn Calver Close (SE-bound) 08:16 08:16 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:26
Penryn Costcutter (SE-bound) 08:17 08:17 10:23 12:23 14:23 17:28
Penryn Bowling Club (SE-bound) 08:18 08:18 10:24 12:24 14:24 17:29
Penryn Bridge (S-bound) 08:19 08:19 10:25 12:25 14:25 17:30
Penryn Waterside House (E-bound) 08:20 08:20 10:26 12:26 14:26 17:31
Falmouth Mcdonalds (SE-bound) 08:22 08:22
Falmouth Marina (SE-bound) 10:27 12:27 14:27 17:32
Falmouth Playing Field (SE-bound) 08:23 08:23
Falmouth Old Hill (SE-bound) 10:28 12:28 14:28 17:33
Falmouth Dracaena Cross Roads (S-bound) 08:25 08:25
Falmouth Meadowbank Road (SE-bound) 10:28 12:28 14:28 17:33
Falmouth Kimberley Park Road (E-bound) 08:26 08:26
Falmouth Penwerris Post Office (S-bound) 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:35
Falmouth Beacon School (SE-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:37
Falmouth Berkeley Cottages (S-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:37
Falmouth The Moor B (NE-bound) 08:28 08:28 10:34 12:34 14:34 17:39

Falmouth - Penryn - Penryn Asda - Tremough - Helston

Falmouth The Moor B (NE-bound) 09:25 11:35 13:35 16:40
Falmouth Trevethen Road (NE-bound) 09:26 11:36 13:36 16:41
Penryn College (SE-bound) 15:33
Falmouth Trevethen Close (NE-bound) 09:26 11:36 13:36 16:41
Falmouth Beacon School (N-bound) 09:27 11:37 13:37 16:42
Falmouth Lighthouse Childrens Centre (N-bound) 09:27 11:37 13:37 16:42
Falmouth, opp Penwerris Post Office 09:29 11:39 13:39 16:44
Falmouth Old Hill Crescent (NW-bound) 09:30 11:40 13:40 16:45
Falmouth Old Hill (NW-bound) 09:31 11:41 13:41 16:46
Falmouth, opp Marina 09:31 11:41 13:41 16:46
Falmouth Sainsburys (NW-bound) 09:32 11:42 13:42 16:47
Penryn, opp Waterside House 09:33 11:43 13:43 16:48
Penryn Bridge (N-bound) 09:34 11:44 13:44 16:49
Penryn, opp Kings Arms 09:35 11:45 13:45 16:50
Penryn Seven Stars (NW-bound) 09:36 11:46 13:46 16:51
Penryn Saracen Way (W-bound) 09:36 11:46 13:46 16:51
Penryn Railway Station (NW-bound) 09:37 11:47 13:47 16:52
Penryn, opp Harbour View 09:38 11:48 13:48 16:53
Penryn Greenwood Crescent (SW-bound) 09:40 11:50 13:50 16:55
Penryn, opp Junior and Infant School 09:40 11:50 13:50 16:55
Penryn Green Lane Junction (S-bound) 09:41 11:51 13:51 16:56
Penryn College (SE-bound) 09:41 11:51 13:51 16:56
Penryn Woodland Avenue (SW-bound) 09:42 11:52 13:52 15:33 16:57
Penryn Kernick Road (SW-bound) 09:42 11:52 13:52 15:34 16:57
Penryn, opp Kernick Ind Estate 09:43 11:53 13:53 15:35 16:58
Penryn Asda Mainroad (W-bound) 09:44 11:54 13:54 15:36 16:59
Penryn Asda (SE-bound) 09:45 11:55 13:55 17:00
Mabe Burnthouse, opp Cunningham Park 09:48 11:58 13:58 15:38 17:03
Mabe Burnthouse, opp Bus Shelter 09:48 11:58 13:58 15:39 17:03
Mabe Burnthouse Carnsew Close (NE-bound) 09:49 11:59 13:59 15:40 17:04
Tremough Penryn Campus Falmouth Univ (Stand B) 09:53 12:03 14:03 17:08
Long Downs Post Office (W-bound) 15:45
Long Downs Herniss (W-bound) 15:46
Rame Little Herniss (W-bound) 15:46
Rame Cross (opp) 15:48
Rame, opp Edgcumbe 15:49
Rame, opp Retanna Caravan Park 15:51
Laity Turn (SW-bound) 15:53
Lower Manhay Farm (opp) 15:55
Trevenen Bal Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 15:56
Trewennack, opp Tremenhere House 15:57
Trewennack Bus Shelter (W-bound) 15:58
Helston Gweal Dues Entrance (SW-bound) 16:00
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 16:01
Helston, opp Kingsley Way 16:03
Helston The Parade (SW-bound) 16:04
Helston Blue Anchor (W-bound) 16:06

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Kernow