bustimes.org

69n

A bus service operated by Nitelink, Dublin Bus

Map

Saturday to Sunday

Dublin City South, Westmoreland Street 00:00 02:00 04:00
Temple Bar, Wellington Quay 00:03s 02:03s 04:03s
Dublin City South, Merchant's Quay 00:06s 02:06s 04:06s
Liberties, Thomas Street (St. Catherine's Lane) 00:10 02:10 04:10
James's Gate, James Street 00:11s 02:11s 04:11s
Kilmainham, Mount Brown 00:13s 02:13s 04:13s
Kilmainham, Old Kilmainham 00:14s 02:14s 04:14s
Inchicore, Inchicore Library 00:15s 02:15s 04:15s
Inchicore, Emmet Road 00:16s 02:16s 04:16s
Inchicore, Tyrconnell Road 00:17s 02:17s 04:17s
Inchicore, Church (opposite) 00:18s 02:18s 04:18s
Bluebell (Dublin City), Lansdowne Valley Park 00:19s 02:19s 04:19s
Bluebell (Dublin City), Lansdowne Valley Park (at) 00:20s 02:20s 04:20s
Bluebell, Entrance to Bluebell (opposite) 00:20s 02:20s 04:20s
Bluebell, Naas Road 00:21s 02:21s 04:21s
Bluebell (Dublin City), Carriglea Industrial Est 00:21s 02:21s 04:21s
Bluebell Dublin (Kylemore Rd FBD) 00:23s 02:23s 04:23s
John F Kennedy Industrial Estate, Long Mile Road 00:23s 02:23s 04:23s
Greenhills, Naas Road (Long Mile Road) 00:24s 02:24s 04:24s
Fox & Geese, Naas Road (Club Road) 00:25s 02:25s 04:25s
Tallaght, Monastery Road (Naas Road) 00:29s 02:29s 04:29s
Clondalkin, Woodford Rise (opposite) 00:30s 02:30s 04:30s
Clondalkin, Woodford Hill 00:31s 02:31s 04:31s
Clondalkin, Woodford Walk 00:31s 02:31s 04:31s
Clondalkin, Yellow Meadow Drive (opposite) 00:32s 02:32s 04:32s
Clondalkin, Watery Lane (Castleview Road) 00:33s 02:33s 04:33s
Clondalkin, Watery Lane 00:35 02:35 04:35
Clondalkin, Convent Road 00:35s 02:35s 04:35s
Clondalkin, Church (opposite) 00:36s 02:36s 04:36s
Clondalkin, Convent Road (St.Anthony's Ave) 00:36s 02:36s 04:36s
Clondalkin, Fonthill Road South 00:36s 02:36s 04:36s
Clondalkin, Saint John's Estate 00:37s 02:37s 04:37s
Clondalkin, Cherrywood Avenue (opposite) 00:38s 02:38s 04:38s
Clondalkin, Nangor Road 00:38s 02:38s 04:38s
Nangor, Cherrywood Villas 00:38s 02:38s 04:38s
Clondalkin, Cherrywood Villas 00:39s 02:39s 04:39s
Nangor, Nangor Road (Old Church Drive) (opposite) 00:40s 02:40s 04:40s
Nangor, Mill Church Way (opposite) 00:40s 02:40s 04:40s
Nangor, Rath Gael Estate (opposite) 00:41s 02:41s 04:41s
Nangor, Castlegrange Green (opposite) 00:41s 02:41s 04:41s
Clondalkin, Grange Castle Golf Club 00:42s 02:42s 04:42s
Clondalkin, Kilcarberry 00:44s 02:44s 04:44s
Clondalkin, Ballybane Pitch and Putt 00:44s 02:44s 04:44s
Newcastle (South Dublin), Nangor Road 00:46s 02:46s 04:46s
Newcastle (South Dublin), Peamount Road (Nangor 00:46s 02:46s 04:46s
Newcastle (South Dublin), Peamount Road (opposite) 00:47s 02:47s 04:47s
Newcastle (South Dublin), Peamount Road (Newcast (opposite) 00:48s 02:48s 04:48s
Newcastle, Peamount Hospital (opposite) 00:49s 02:49s 04:49s
Newcastle, Cross Road (opposite) 00:50s 02:50s 04:50s
Newcastle, The Beeches 00:51s 02:51s 04:51s
Newcastle, Westmanstown (opposite) 00:52s 02:52s 04:52s
Newcastle, Cornerpark (opposite) 00:53s 02:53s 04:53s
Newcastle, Peamount Road 00:54s 02:54s 04:54s
Newcastle, Newcastle Village 00:54s 02:54s 04:54s
Newcastle (South Dublin), Orchard Grove Estate (opposite) 00:55s 02:55s 04:55s
Newcastle, Newcastle 00:55s 02:55s 04:55s
Newcastle, Newcastle Manor 00:56s 02:56s 04:56s
Newcastle (South Dublin), Ballynakelly Cottages (opposite) 00:56s 02:56s 04:56s
Greenoge, Newcastle Road R120 00:58s 02:58s 04:58s
Rathcoole, Main Street (Maple Grove) (opposite) 01:01s 03:01s 05:01s
Rathcoole, Coolamber Estate 01:02s 03:02s 05:02s
Rathcoole, Main St (Stoney Lane) 01:02s 03:02s 05:02s
Rathcoole, Johnstown Road (St.Patrick's Crescent 01:03s 03:03s 05:03s
Rathcoole, Fitzmaurice Road 01:06s 03:06s 05:06s
Rathcoole (South Dublin), Spring Bank Estate (opposite) 01:07s 03:07s 05:07s
Saggart, Millrace Estate (opposite) 01:08s 03:08s 05:08s
Saggart, Saggart Village 01:08s 03:08s 05:08s
Saggart, Citywest Golf Club 01:10 03:10 05:10

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 21 June 2022

Nitelink, Dublin Bus