bustimes.org

6A - Aberdeen Union Square - Westhill

A service operated by Stagecoach Bluebird

Map

Aberdeen Union Square - Westhill

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 8) 04:40 05:00 05:20 05:35 05:50 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:50 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:20 21:10 21:50 22:30 23:10
Aberdeen St Nicholas Kirk (Stop F7) 04:43 05:03 05:23 05:38 05:53 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:54 18:04 18:34 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:23 21:13 21:53 22:33 23:13
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C6) 04:46 05:06 05:26 05:41 05:56 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:57 18:07 18:37 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:26 21:16 21:56 22:36 23:16
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B5) 04:47 05:07 05:27 05:42 05:57 06:14 06:29 06:44 06:59 18:08 18:38 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:27 21:17 21:57 22:37 23:17
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A4) 04:48 05:08 05:28 05:43 05:58 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:00 18:09 18:39 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:28 21:18 21:58 22:38 23:18
Aberdeen, opp Rubislaw Place 04:49 05:09 05:29 05:44 05:59 06:16 06:31 06:46 07:01 18:10 18:40 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:29 21:19 21:59 22:39 23:19
Aberdeen, opp Prince Arthur Street 04:50 05:10 05:30 05:45 06:00 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:02 18:11 18:41 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:30 21:20 22:00 22:40 23:20
Aberdeen, opp Queen's Cross Church 04:51 05:11 05:31 05:46 06:01 06:18 06:33 06:48 07:03 18:12 18:42 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:31 21:21 22:01 22:41 23:21
Aberdeen, opp Queen's Gardens 04:52 05:12 05:32 05:47 06:02 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:04 18:13 18:43 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:32 21:22 22:02 22:42 23:22
Aberdeen, at Forest Avenue 04:52 05:12 05:32 05:47 06:02 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:05 18:13 18:43 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:32 21:22 22:02 22:42 23:22
Aberdeen, at Royal Court 04:53 05:13 05:33 05:48 06:03 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:05 18:14 18:44 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:33 21:23 22:03 22:43 23:23
Aberdeen, opp Bayview Road 04:53 05:13 05:33 05:48 06:03 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:06 18:14 18:44 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:33 21:23 22:03 22:43 23:23
Rubislaw, opp Royfold Crescent 04:53 05:13 05:33 05:48 06:03 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:06 18:14 18:44 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:33 21:23 22:03 22:43 23:23
Rubislaw, at Viewfield Road 04:54 05:14 05:34 05:49 06:04 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:07 18:15 18:45 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:34 21:24 22:04 22:44 23:24
Hill of Rubislaw (opp) 04:54 05:14 05:34 05:49 06:04 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:08 18:16 18:46 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:34 21:24 22:04 22:44 23:24
Rubislaw, opp Westholme Avenue 04:55 05:15 05:35 05:50 06:05 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:08 18:16 18:46 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:35 21:25 22:05 22:45 23:25
Rubislaw, opp Northburn Avenue 04:55 05:15 05:35 05:50 06:05 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:09 18:17 18:47 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:35 21:25 22:05 22:45 23:25
Hazlehead, at Hazledene Road 04:56 05:16 05:36 05:51 06:06 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:09 18:17 18:47 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:36 21:26 22:06 22:46 23:26
Hazlehead, at Provost Graham Avenue 04:56 05:16 05:36 05:51 06:06 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:10 18:18 18:48 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:36 21:26 22:06 22:46 23:26
Woodend Crescent (opp) 04:57 05:17 05:37 05:52 06:07 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:11 18:18 18:48 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:37 21:27 22:07 22:47 23:27
Woodend Hospital (opp) 04:57 05:17 05:37 05:52 06:07 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:11 18:19 18:49 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:37 21:27 22:07 22:47 23:27
Hazlehead, at Groats Road 04:58 05:18 05:38 05:53 06:08 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:12 18:20 18:50 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:38 21:28 22:08 22:48 23:28
Woodend, at Hazlehead Crematorium 04:58 05:18 05:38 05:53 06:08 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:13 18:20 18:50 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:38 21:28 22:08 22:48 23:28
Kingswells Old Skene Road (W-bound) 04:59 05:19 05:39 05:54 06:09 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:14 18:21 18:51 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:39 21:29 22:09 22:49 23:29
Kingswells, at Park and Ride 05:02 05:22 05:42 05:57 06:12 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:17 18:24 18:54 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:42 21:32 22:12 22:52 23:32
Kingswells Causeway (W-Bound) 05:07 05:27 05:47 06:02 06:17 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:25
Westhill, at Total HQ 05:15 05:35 05:55 06:10 06:25 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30
Westhill, at Prospect Rd West 05:16 05:36 05:56 06:11 06:26 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:31
Westhill, at Abercrombie Court 05:16 05:36 05:56 06:11 06:26 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:31
Westhill Prospect Road (N bound) 05:17 05:37 05:57 06:12 06:27 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:32
Westhill, before Discovery Drive 05:18 05:38 05:58 06:13 06:28 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33
Westhill, opp Arnhall Drive 05:19 05:39 05:59 06:14 06:29 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 18:30 19:00 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:47 21:37 22:17 22:57 23:37
Westhill, opp Kinmundy Avenue 05:20 05:40 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 18:31 19:01 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:48 21:38 22:18 22:58 23:38
Westhill, opp Kinmundy Drive 05:20 05:40 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 18:31 19:01 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:48 21:38 22:18 22:58 23:38
Westhill Fare Park Drive (opp and after) 05:21 05:41 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 18:32 19:02 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:49 21:39 22:19 22:59 23:39
Westhill Crescent (opp) 05:22 05:42 06:02 06:17 06:32 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 18:33 19:03 19:30 20:00 20:30 20:50 21:40 22:20 23:00 23:40
Westhill Grange (opp) 05:22 05:42 06:02 06:17 06:32 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 18:34 19:04 19:31 20:01 20:31 20:51 21:41 22:21 23:01 23:41
Westhill, at Leddach Road 05:23 05:43 06:03 06:18 06:33 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 18:35 19:05 19:32 20:02 20:32 20:52 21:42 22:22 23:02 23:42
Westhill, opp Crombie Acres 05:24 05:44 06:04 06:19 06:34 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 18:36 19:06 19:33 20:03 20:33 20:53 21:43 22:23 23:03 23:43
Westhill, opp Dawson Drive 05:24 05:44 06:04 06:19 06:34 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 18:37 19:07 19:34 20:04 20:34 20:54 21:44 22:24 23:04 23:44
Westhill, opp Broadshade Avenue 05:25 05:45 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 18:38 19:08 19:35 20:05 20:35 20:55 21:45 22:25 23:05 23:45
Westhill, opp Berryhill Circle 05:27 05:47 06:07 06:22 06:37 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 18:40 19:10 19:37 20:07 20:37 20:57 21:47 22:27 23:07 23:47

Westhill - Aberdeen Union Square

Westhill, opp Berryhill Circle 05:28 05:48 06:08 06:23 06:38 07:03 07:13 07:33 07:43 18:42 19:12 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:02 21:47 22:27 23:07 23:47
Westhill, at Broadshade Avenue 05:29 05:49 06:09 06:24 06:39 07:04 07:14 07:34 07:44 18:43 19:13 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:03 21:48 22:28 23:08 23:48
Westhill, at Broadstraik Crescent 18:44
Westhill, at Broadstraik Drive 05:30 05:50 06:10 06:26 06:41 07:06 07:16 07:36 07:46 18:44 19:14 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:04 21:49 22:29 23:09 23:49
Elrick, at Broadstraik Grove 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:26 06:41 07:06 07:16 07:36 07:46 18:45 19:15 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:05 21:50 22:30 23:10 23:50
Elrick, at Burnland Crescent 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:27 06:42 07:07 07:17 07:37 07:47 18:45 19:15 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:05 21:50 22:30 23:10 23:50
Elrick, at Carnie Avenue 05:33 05:53 06:13 06:29 06:44 07:09 07:19 07:39 07:49 18:47 19:17 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:07 21:52 22:32 23:12 23:52
Elrick, opp Carnie Place 05:34 05:54 06:14 06:30 06:45 07:10 07:20 07:40 07:50 18:48 19:17 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:07 21:52 22:32 23:12 23:52
Elrick, at Broadstraik Avenue 05:34 05:54 06:14 06:30 06:45 07:10 07:20 07:41 07:51 18:48 19:18 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:08 21:53 22:33 23:13 23:53
Elrick Peregrine Road (opp and after) 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:31 06:46 07:11 07:21 07:41 07:51 18:49 19:19 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:08 21:53 22:33 23:13 23:53
Elrick, at Straik Place 05:36 05:56 06:16 06:32 06:47 07:12 07:22 07:42 07:52 18:50 19:19 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:09 21:54 22:34 23:14 23:54
Westhill, opp Fraser Drive 05:37 05:57 06:17 06:33 06:48 07:13 07:23 07:43 07:53 18:51 19:20 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:10 21:55 22:35 23:15 23:55
Westhill, at Wellgrove Crescent 05:38 05:58 06:18 06:34 06:49 07:14 07:24 07:45 07:55 18:52 19:21 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:11 21:56 22:36 23:16 23:56
Westhill, opp Leddach Road 05:38 05:58 06:18 06:34 06:49 07:15 07:25 07:45 07:55 18:52 19:22 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:11 21:56 22:36 23:16 23:56
Westhill Grange (at) 05:39 05:59 06:19 06:35 06:50 07:16 07:26 07:46 07:56 18:53 19:22 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:12 21:57 22:37 23:17 23:57
Westhill Crescent (at) 05:40 06:00 06:20 06:36 06:51 07:17 07:27 07:48 07:58 18:54 19:23 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:13 21:58 22:38 23:18 23:58
Westhill, at Fare Park Drive 05:41 06:01 06:21 06:37 06:52 07:18 07:28 07:49 07:59 18:55 19:25 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:14 21:59 22:39 23:19 23:59
Westhill, at Kinmundy Avenue 05:43 06:03 06:23 06:39 06:54 07:20 07:30 07:51 08:01 18:57 19:26 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:15 22:00 22:40 23:20 00:00
Westhill, at Arnhall Drive 05:43 06:03 06:23 06:39 06:54 07:20 07:30 07:51 08:01 18:57 19:26 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:15 22:00 22:40 23:20 00:00
Kingswells Causeway (E-Bound) 07:02 07:39 08:10
Westhill Discovery Drive (opp and after) 18:58
Westhill Prospect Road (S bound) 18:59
Westhill, opp Abercrombie Court 19:00
Westhill, opp Prospect Rd West 19:00
Westhill, at Total HQ 19:03
Kingswells, at Park and Ride 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:49 07:04 07:30 07:41 08:01 08:12 19:10 19:32 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:20 22:05 22:45 23:25 00:05
Kingswells Church (adj) 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:50 07:05 07:31 07:42 08:02 08:13 19:10 19:33 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:20 22:05 22:45 23:25 00:05
Kingswells Old Skene Road (E-bound) 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:07 07:33 07:44 08:04 08:15 19:12 19:34 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:22 22:07 22:47 23:27 00:06
Hazlehead Crematorium (opp) 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:54 07:09 07:35 07:46 08:06 08:17 19:13 19:36 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:23 22:08 22:48 23:28 00:07
Woodend, at Queen's Den 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:55 07:10 07:36 07:47 08:07 08:18 19:13 19:37 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:23 22:08 22:48 23:28 00:08
Woodend Hospital (at) 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:56 07:11 07:37 07:48 08:08 08:19 19:14 19:37 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:24 22:09 22:49 23:29 00:08
Woodend Crescent (at) 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:57 07:12 07:38 07:49 08:09 08:20 19:14 19:38 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:24 22:09 22:49 23:29 00:09
Hazlehead, opp Provost Graham Avenue 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:58 07:13 07:39 07:50 08:10 08:21 19:15 19:39 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:25 22:10 22:50 23:30 00:09
Hazlehead, opp Hazledene Road 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:59 07:14 07:40 07:51 08:11 08:22 19:16 19:40 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:26 22:11 22:51 23:31 00:10
Rubislaw, at Northburn Avenue 05:56 06:16 06:36 07:00 07:15 07:41 07:52 08:12 08:23 19:16 19:41 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:26 22:11 22:51 23:31 00:10
Rubislaw, at Angusfield Avenue 05:57 06:17 06:37 07:01 07:16 07:42 07:53 08:13 08:24 19:17 19:42 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:27 22:12 22:52 23:32 00:11
Hill of Rubislaw (at) 05:57 06:17 06:37 07:02 07:17 07:43 07:54 08:14 08:25 19:17 19:42 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:27 22:12 22:52 23:32 00:11
Rubislaw, opp Viewfield Road 05:58 06:18 06:38 07:02 07:17 07:43 07:54 08:14 08:25 19:18 19:43 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:28 22:13 22:53 23:33 00:12
Rubislaw, at Royfold Crescent 05:58 06:18 06:38 07:03 07:18 07:44 07:55 08:15 08:26 19:18 19:44 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:28 22:13 22:53 23:33 00:12
Aberdeen, at Bayview Road 05:59 06:19 06:39 07:04 07:19 07:45 07:56 08:16 08:27 19:19 19:45 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:29 22:14 22:54 23:34 00:13
Aberdeen, opp Royal Court 05:59 06:19 06:39 07:05 07:20 07:46 07:57 08:17 08:28 19:20 19:45 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:30 22:15 22:55 23:35 00:13
Aberdeen, at Forest Road 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:06 07:21 07:47 07:58 08:18 08:29 19:20 19:46 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:30 22:15 22:55 23:35 00:14
Aberdeen, at Queen's Gardens 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:07 07:22 07:48 07:59 08:19 08:30 19:21 19:46 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:31 22:16 22:56 23:36 00:14
Aberdeen, at Queen's Cross Church 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:09 07:24 07:50 08:01 08:21 08:32 19:22 19:48 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:32 22:17 22:57 23:37 00:15
Aberdeen, at Prince Arthur Street 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:11 07:26 07:52 08:03 08:23 08:34 19:23 19:50 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:33 22:18 22:58 23:38 00:16
Aberdeen, at Rubislaw Place 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:14 07:29 07:55 08:06 08:26 08:37 19:25 19:52 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:35 22:20 23:00 23:40 00:17
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A5) 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:14 07:29 07:55 08:06 08:26 08:37 19:25 19:53 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:35 22:20 23:00 23:40 00:18
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B2) 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:16 07:31 07:57 08:08 08:28 08:39 19:26 19:55 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:36 22:21 23:01 23:41 00:19
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C2) 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:18 07:33 07:59 08:10 08:30 08:41 19:27 19:56 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:37 22:22 23:02 23:42 00:20
Aberdeen St Nicholas Kirk (Stop F3) 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:19 07:34 08:00 08:11 08:31 08:42 19:28 19:57 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:38 22:23 23:03 23:43 00:20
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 8) 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:22 07:37 08:03 08:14 08:34 08:45 19:30 19:59 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:40 22:25 23:05 23:45 00:22

Timetable data from Stagecoach Bluebird, 18 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Bluebird