bustimes.org

6A - Accrington - Oswaldtwistle - Intack - Blackburn

A bus service operated by The Blackburn Bus Company

Map

Accrington Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:02 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:02 then every 15 minutes until 16:32 16:50 17:10
Accrington, opp Ellison Street 07:02 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:03 16:33 16:51 17:11
Accrington, opp Lister Street 07:04 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:04 16:34 16:52 17:12
Accrington, by Princess Street 07:05 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:05 16:35 16:53 17:13
Accrington, by Acorn 07:05 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:06 16:36 16:54 17:14
Accrington, by Oakbank Drive 07:06 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:07 16:37 16:55 17:15
Church, by Alletroyds 07:07 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:08 16:38 16:56 17:16
Oswaldtwistle Mills (by) 07:08 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:09 16:39 16:57 17:17
Oswaldtwistle, by Civic Theatre 07:09 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:10 16:40 16:58 17:18
Oswaldtwistle, o/s Library 07:10 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:12 16:42 17:00 17:20
Oswaldtwistle, by Commercial Street 07:11 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:13 16:43 17:01 17:21
Oswaldtwistle, opp Black Dog Inn 07:12 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:14 16:44 17:02 17:22
Oswaldtwistle, opp Thwaites Road 07:12 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:14 16:44 17:02 17:22
Oswaldtwistle, opp Harlech Drive 07:12 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:14 16:44 17:02 17:22
Stanhill, opp Aspen Lane 07:13 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:15 16:45 17:03 17:23
Stanhill Inn (o/s) 07:13 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:15 16:45 17:03 17:23
Higher Stanhill Farm (opp) 07:14 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:16 16:46 17:04 17:24
Stanhill, opp Knuzden Hall 07:15 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:17 16:47 17:05 17:25
Knuzden Brook, by Moss Lane 07:16 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:18 16:48 17:06 17:26
Knuzden Brook, by Cambridge Drive 07:17 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:19 16:49 17:07 17:27
Knuzden Brook, by Windsor Road 07:18 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:20 16:50 17:08 17:28
Intack, by Accrington Road 07:19 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:21 16:51 17:09 17:29
Intack, by Bank Lane 07:20 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:22 16:52 17:10 17:30
Intack, by Winmarleigh Street 07:21 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:23 16:53 17:11 17:31
Blackburn, by Tesco 07:23 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:25 16:55 17:13 17:33
Higher Audley, adj Lambeth Street 07:24 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:26 16:56 17:14 17:34
Audley, by Higher Eanam 07:25 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:27 16:57 17:15 17:35
Blackburn, by Eanam Old Road 07:26 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:28 16:58 17:16 17:36
Blackburn Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 07:28 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:30 17:00 17:18 17:38

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 19 October 2021

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

The Blackburn Bus Company