🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

6A - Accrington - Oswaldtwistle - Intack - Blackburn

A bus service operated by The Blackburn Bus Company

Map

Accrington Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:07 09:10 then hourly until 17:10
Accrington, opp Ellison Street 08:07 09:11 17:11
Accrington, opp Lister Street 08:09 09:12 17:12
Accrington, by Princess Street 08:10 09:13 17:13
Accrington, by Acorn 08:10 09:14 17:14
Accrington, by Oakbank Drive 08:11 09:15 17:15
Church, by Alletroyds 08:12 09:16 17:16
Oswaldtwistle Mills (by) 08:13 09:17 17:17
Oswaldtwistle, by Civic Theatre 08:14 09:18 17:18
Oswaldtwistle, o/s Library 08:15 09:20 17:20
Oswaldtwistle, by Commercial Street 08:16 09:20 17:20
Oswaldtwistle, opp Black Dog Inn 08:17 09:22 17:22
Oswaldtwistle, opp Thwaites Road 08:17 09:22 17:22
Oswaldtwistle, opp Harlech Drive 08:17 09:22 17:22
Stanhill, opp Aspen Lane 08:18 09:23 17:23
Stanhill Inn (o/s) 08:18 09:23 17:23
Higher Stanhill Farm (opp) 08:19 09:24 17:24
Stanhill, opp Knuzden Hall 08:20 09:25 17:25
Knuzden Brook, by Moss Lane 08:21 09:26 17:26
Knuzden Brook, by Cambridge Drive 08:22 09:27 17:27
Knuzden Brook, by Windsor Road 08:23 09:28 17:28
Intack, by Accrington Road 08:24 09:29 17:29
Intack, by Bank Lane 08:25 09:30 17:30
Intack, by Winmarleigh Street 08:26 09:31 17:31
Blackburn, by Tesco 08:28 09:33 17:33
Higher Audley, adj Lambeth Street 08:29 09:34 17:34
Audley, by Higher Eanam 08:30 09:35 17:35
Blackburn, by Eanam Old Road 08:31 09:36 17:36
Blackburn Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 08:33 09:38 17:38

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 30 July 2020

The Blackburn Bus Company