bustimes.org

6A - Church Lane - Railway Station

A service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Church Lane - Railway Station

Hale Street Church Lane (W-bound) 09:00 then hourly until 14:00 16:19
E Peckham, adj Primary School 09:01 14:01 16:20
E Peckham, opp Westwood Road 09:02 14:02 16:21
E Peckham, adj The Merry Boys 09:03 14:03 16:22
E Peckham, adj Orchard Road 09:03 14:03 16:23
E Peckham, adj Crown Acres 09:04 14:04 16:24
E Peckham, adj Co-op 09:05 14:05 16:25
Beltring Hop Farm (o/s) 09:09 14:09 16:30
Paddock Wood, opp Garden Centre 09:10 14:10 16:31
Paddock Wood, opp Eastlands 09:11 14:11 16:32
Paddock Wood, adj Hop Pocket Lane 09:12 14:12 16:33
Paddock Wood Whites Corner (S-bound) 09:13 14:13 16:34
Paddock Wood, opp Police Station 09:14 14:14 16:35
Paddock Wood, before Mascalls Corner 09:15 14:15 16:36
Paddock Wood, adj Foal Hurst Wood 09:17 14:17 16:38
Five Oak Green, opp Post Office 09:22 14:22 16:43
Henwood Green, adj Stone Court Lane 09:29 14:29 16:50
Henwood Green, adj Pembury Library 09:30 14:30 16:51
Henwood Green, adj Polley Close 09:31 14:31 16:52
Pembury, adj Amberleaze Drive 09:31 14:31 16:52
Pembury The Camden Arms (Stop A) 09:33 14:33 16:54
Pembury, opp The Mews 09:34 14:34 16:55
Pembury Woodsgate Corner (W-bound) 09:35 14:35 16:56
Pembury, opp Mercure Hotel 09:36 14:36 16:57
Pembury, o/s Tunbridge Wells Hospital 09:39 14:39 16:59
Pembury, adj Mercure Hotel 09:40 14:40 17:00
Pembury Woodsgate Corner (SW-bound) 09:41 14:41 17:01
Tunbridge Wells, adj Oakley School 09:43 14:43 17:04
Tunbridge Wells, opp Seven Springs Cheshire Homes 09:44 14:44 17:05
Tunbridge Wells, opp Blackhurst Lane 09:45 14:45 17:07
Tunbridge Wells Swing Gates (SW-bound) 09:46 14:46 17:08
Sherwood, opp Sandhurst Road South 09:47 14:47 17:10
Tunbridge Wells, opp Shandon Close 09:49 14:49 17:12
Tunbridge Wells, o/s Highlands House 09:50 14:50 17:13
Tunbridge Wells Calverley Road (Stop Y2) 09:51 14:51 17:14
Tunbridge Wells Monson Road (Stop N) 09:52 14:52 17:16
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop S) 09:55 14:55 17:20

Railway Station - Church Lane

Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop C) 09:00 then hourly until 14:00
Tunbridge Wells Monson Road (Stop L) 09:03 14:03
Tunbridge Wells Calverley Road (Stop Y1) 09:03 14:03
Tunbridge Wells, adj Carlton Road 09:04 14:04
Tunbridge Wells, adj Shandon Close 09:05 14:05
Tunbridge Wells, opp Dunorlan Park 09:07 14:07
Sherwood, adj Sandhurst Road South 09:08 14:08
Tunbridge Wells Swing Gates (NE-bound) 09:08 14:08
Tunbridge Wells, adj Blackhurst Lane 09:09 14:09
Tunbridge Wells, adj Seven Springs Cheshire Homes 09:11 14:11
Tunbridge Wells, opp Oakley School 09:12 14:12
Pembury, opp Mercure Hotel 09:14 14:14
Pembury, o/s Tunbridge Wells Hospital 09:16 14:16
Pembury, adj Mercure Hotel 09:17 14:17
Pembury Woodsgate Corner (E-bound) 09:18 14:18
Pembury, adj The Mews 09:19 14:19
Pembury The Camden Arms (Stop C) 09:21 14:21
Pembury, opp Amberleaze Drive 09:21 14:21
Henwood Green, opp Polley Close 09:22 14:22
Henwood Green, opp Pembury Library 09:22 14:22
Henwood Green, opp Stone Court Lane 09:24 14:24
Five Oak Green, opp Post Office 09:32 14:32
Paddock Wood, opp Foal Hurst Wood 09:35 14:35
Paddock Wood, after Mascalls Corner 09:36 14:36
Paddock Wood, adj Police Station 09:37 14:37
Paddock Wood Whites Corner (N-bound) 09:37 14:37
Paddock Wood, opp Hop Pocket Lane 09:39 14:39
Paddock Wood, adj Eastlands 09:39 14:39
Paddock Wood, adj Garden Centre 09:40 14:40
Beltring Hop Farm (o/s) 09:42 14:42
E Peckham, opp Co-op 09:44 14:44
E Peckham, opp Crown Acres 09:45 14:45
E Peckham, opp Orchard Road 09:45 14:45
E Peckham, opp The Merry Boys 09:46 14:46
E Peckham, adj Westwood Road 09:46 14:46
E Peckham, adj Chidley Cross Road 09:47 14:47
Hale Street Church Lane (E-bound) 09:49 14:49

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 26 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Kent and Surrey