Bus Times

6A - Dumfries - Glencaple and Caerlaverock circular

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West Scotland

Outbound

Caerlaverock, at Castle Rd End 16:15
Glencaple Kennethbank (opp Cottages) 16:19
Glencaple Village (opp Nith Hotel) 08:10 16:23
Glencaple Village (Carlin Road) 08:13 16:26
Glencaple Keltonbank (Road End) 08:14 16:27
Glencaple Netherwood Mains (Farm) 08:17 16:30
Kingholm Quay, at Glenholm Place 08:19
Kingholm Quay Millview (at 19) 08:19
Kingholm Quay, at The Park 08:19
Kingholm Quay Laghall Court (opp11) 08:20
Kingholm Quay, opp Glenholm Place 08:21
Kingholm Quay Ladyfield (no 6) 08:21 16:32
Crichton Main Gate (opp Gate) 08:23 16:33
Dumfries Glencaple Avenue (Road End) 08:24 16:33
Dumfries Castledykes Park (entrance) 08:24 16:34
Dumfries Nithbank (opp Hospital) 08:26 16:35
Dumfries St Michaels St (opp Post Office) 08:27 16:35
Dumfries Brooms Road (opp Church) 08:28 16:35
Dumfries Leafield Road (Opp Morrisons) 08:29 16:36
Dumfries DG One A (Stance A) 08:30 16:37
Dumfries Lovers Walk (opp Station Hotel) 08:31 16:38
Dumfries Loreburn Street (opp Car Park) 08:34 16:41
Dumfries Great King St (Old PO) 07:40 08:35 09:30 13:00 15:45 16:42 16:45 17:45
Dumfries Loreburne Centre 2 (at Centre) 07:43 09:33 13:03 15:48 16:48 17:48
Dumfries St Michaels St (opp Ship Inn) 07:43 09:34 13:04 15:49 16:49 17:49
Dumfries Nithbank (o/s Hospital) 07:44 09:35 13:05 15:50 16:50 17:50
Dumfries Castledykes Park (opp Park) 07:44 09:37 13:07 15:52 16:52 17:52
Dumfries Glencaple Avenue (opp Road End) 07:45 09:39 13:09 15:53 16:54 17:54
Crichton Main Gate (at Gate) 07:45
Kingholm Quay Ladyfield (opp no 6) 07:46
Kingholm Quay Glencaple Avenue (at 41) 09:40 13:10 15:54 16:55 17:55
Kingholm Quay, at The Swan 09:43 13:13 15:57 16:58 17:58
Kingholm Quay Millview (at 19) 09:43 13:13 15:58 16:58 17:58
Kingholm Quay, at The Park 09:44 13:14 15:59 16:59 17:59
Kingholm Quay Laghall Court (opp11) 09:45 13:15 16:00 17:00 18:00
Kingholm Quay, opp Glenholm Place 09:45 13:15 16:00 17:00 18:00
Glencaple Netherwood Mains (opp Farm) 07:48 09:47 13:17 16:02 17:02 18:02
Glencaple Keltonbank (opp Road End) 07:51 09:50 13:20 16:04 17:05 18:05
Glencaple Village (opp Carlin Road) 07:52 09:52 13:22 16:05 17:07 18:07
Glencaple Village (Post Office) 07:55 09:55 13:25 16:08 17:10 18:10
Glencaple Caerlaverock Primary (Opp School) 07:55 09:55 13:25 16:08 18:10
Glencaple Chapelhill (opp Road End) 07:56 09:57 13:27 16:09 18:12
Bankend, at Memorial 07:58 09:59 13:29 16:11 18:14
Bankend, opp Byers Farm Rd End 07:59 10:00 13:30 16:12 18:15
Bankend, opp Shelter 08:00 10:02 13:32 16:13 18:17
Caerlaverock, at Shearington Smithy 08:01 10:03 13:33 16:14 18:18
Caerlaverock, at Castle Rd End 08:02 10:04 13:34 16:15 18:19
Glencaple Kennethbank (opp Cottages) 08:06 10:08 13:38 16:19 18:23
Glencaple Village (opp Nith Hotel) 08:10 10:12 13:42 16:23 17:15 18:27

Inbound

Glencaple Village (opp Nith Hotel) 10:12 13:42 17:15 18:27
Glencaple Village (Carlin Road) 10:15 13:45 17:18 18:30
Glencaple Keltonbank (Road End) 10:16 13:46 17:19 18:31
Glencaple Netherwood Mains (Farm) 10:20 13:50 17:22 18:35
Kingholm Quay, at Glenholm Place 10:23 13:53 17:24 18:38
Kingholm Quay Millview (at 19) 10:23 13:53 17:24 18:38
Kingholm Quay, at The Park 10:23 13:53 17:24 18:38
Kingholm Quay Laghall Court (opp11) 10:24 13:54 17:25 18:39
Kingholm Quay, opp The Swan 10:24 13:54 17:25 18:39
Kingholm Quay Glencaple Avenue (at 30) 10:27 13:57 17:30 18:42
Dumfries Glencaple Avenue (Road End) 10:28 13:58 17:31 18:43
Dumfries Castledykes Park (entrance) 10:28 13:58 17:31 18:43
Dumfries Nithbank (opp Hospital) 10:31 14:01 17:34 18:46
Dumfries St Michaels St (opp Post Office) 10:32 14:02 17:35 18:47
Dumfries Brooms Road (opp Church) 10:34 14:04 17:37 18:49
Dumfries Leafield Road (Opp Morrisons) 10:35 14:05 17:38 18:50
Dumfries DG One A (Stance A) 10:37 14:07 17:40 18:52
Dumfries Lovers Walk (opp Station Hotel) 10:38 14:08 17:41 18:53
Dumfries Loreburn Street (opp Car Park) 10:41 14:11 17:44 18:56
Dumfries Great King St (Old PO) 10:42 14:12 17:45 18:57

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach West Scotland