bustimes.org

6A - Dunfermline bus station - Oakley

A service operated by Stagecoach Fife

Map

Dunfermline bus station - Oakley

Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 10) 06:42 07:30 09:15 then hourly until 14:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Dunfermline, adj Old Fire Station 06:42 07:30 09:15 14:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
E Baldridge, opp Trenchard Place 06:43 07:31
E Baldridge, opp Broomhead Flats 09:18 14:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
E Baldridge, opp McLean Primary School 06:44 07:32
Headwell, adj Queen Anne High School 09:20 14:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
E Baldridge, adj William Street 06:44 07:32
Wellwood Community Centre (adj) 09:21 14:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Milesmark Primary School (opp) 06:45 07:33
Wellwood Primary School (opp) 09:21 14:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Milesmark Court (opp) 06:46 07:34
Milesmark, opp Craigluscar Road 06:47 07:35
Dunfermline, opp Colton Mains Farm 09:21 14:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Dunfermline, opp Lochend Farm 09:23 14:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Dunfermline, adj Dunduff Farm 09:24 14:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Steelend Redcraigs Toll (W-bound) 09:25 14:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Steelend, adj Lynn Farm 09:26 14:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Steelend Farm (opp) 09:28 14:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Steelend, adj Turning Circle 09:30 14:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Gowkhall, opp Dean Ridge 06:49 07:37
Steelend, opp Sunnybraes Terrace 09:30 14:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Carnock, opp Primary School 06:51 07:39
Steelend, opp Ravenscraig Terrace 09:30 14:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Saline, opp Sacred Heart Church 09:31 14:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Saline, adj Oaklea 09:32 14:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Saline Main Street (adj 15) 09:32 14:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Saline, adj West Road Turning Circle 09:33 14:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Saline, adj Easter Craig Gardens 09:33 14:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Kinnedar, opp Loanhead Poultry Farm 09:35 14:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Kinnedar, adj Kinneddar Park 09:36 14:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Kinnedar, adj Muirside of Kinneddar Farm 09:37 14:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Carnock, opp Bonhard Road 06:52 07:40
Oakley, adj Blairwood Park 09:39 14:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Oakley, adj Sir George Bruce Road 06:53 07:41
Oakley Carnock Road (W-bound) 06:54 07:42
Oakley, opp Hillview 06:55 07:43 09:39 14:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Oakley, opp Inzievar Primary School 06:55 07:43 09:39 14:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Oakley, adj Sligo Street 06:56 07:44 09:40 14:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Oakley, opp Holy Name Primary School 06:56 07:44 09:40 14:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Oakley, opp John Stuart Gait 06:57 07:45 09:41 14:41 16:41 17:41 18:41

Oakley - Dunfermline bus station

Oakley, opp John Stuart Gait 06:57 07:45 09:45 then hourly until 14:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Oakley, adj Thorntree Place 06:57 07:45 09:45 14:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Oakley, adj Woodburn Crescent 06:57 07:45 09:45 14:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Oakley, adj Inzievar Primary School 06:58 07:46 09:46 14:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Oakley, adj Hillview 06:58 07:46 09:46 14:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Oakley, opp Blairwood Cottages 06:58 07:46 09:46 14:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Oakley, opp Blairwood Park 06:59 07:47 09:47 14:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Comrie Main Street (adj 1) 06:59 07:47 09:47 14:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Kinnedar, opp Muirside of Kinneddar Farm 07:00 07:48 09:48 14:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Kinnedar, opp Kinneddar Park 07:01 07:49 09:49 14:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Kinnedar, adj Loanhead Poultry Farm 07:03 07:51 09:51 14:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Saline, opp Easter Craig Gardens 07:04 07:52 09:52 14:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Saline, adj West Road Turning Circle 07:05 07:53 08:53 09:53 14:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Saline Main Street (adj 24) 07:05 07:53 08:53 09:53 14:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Saline, opp Oaklea 07:05 07:53 08:53 09:53 14:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Saline, adj Sacred Heart Church 07:06 07:54 08:54 09:54 14:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Steelend, adj Ravenscraig Terrace 07:06 07:54 08:54 09:54 14:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Steelend, adj Sunnybraes Terrace 07:07 07:55 08:55 09:55 14:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Steelend, adj Turning Circle 07:08 07:56 08:56 09:56 14:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Steelend Farm (adj) 07:09 07:57 08:57 09:57 14:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Steelend, opp Lynn Farm 07:11 07:59 08:59 09:59 14:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Steelend Redcraigs Toll (E-bound) 07:12 08:00 09:00 10:00 15:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Dunfermline, opp Dunduff Farm 07:13 08:01 09:01 10:01 15:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Dunfermline, adj Lochend Farm 07:14 08:02 09:02 10:02 15:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Dunfermline, adj Colton Mains Farm 07:16 08:04 09:04 10:04 15:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Wellwood Primary School (adj) 07:16 08:04 09:04 10:04 15:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Wellwood Community Centre (opp) 07:17 08:05 09:05 10:05 15:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Headwell, opp Queen Anne High School 07:17 08:05 09:05 10:05 15:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Headwell Broomhead Drive (o/s 110) 07:18 08:06 09:06 10:06 15:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
E Baldridge, adj Broomhead Flats 07:19 08:07 09:07 10:07 15:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 07:22 08:10 09:10 10:10 15:10 17:10 18:10 19:10

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 18 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Fife