🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

6A - Lancaster - Morecambe via Salt Ayre, White Lund

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Map

Morecambe - Lancaster via Salt Ayre, White Lund

Morecambe Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:20 then hourly until 21:20
Morecambe, o/s Arndale Centre 07:22 21:22
Morecambe Euston Road School (Stop D) 07:23 21:23
Morecambe, by Health Centre 07:24 21:24
Morecambe, by Lord Street 07:25 21:25
Morecambe, opp Clock Tower 07:27 21:27
Eric Morecambe Memorial (opp) 07:27 21:27
Morecambe, by Winter Gardens 07:28 21:28
Morecambe, by The Platform 07:29 21:29
Morecambe, by Aldi 07:30 21:30
Morecambe, by Highfield Crescent 07:30 21:30
W End, by Regent Road 07:31 21:31
W End, by Yorkshire Street East 07:31 21:31
W End, by Community Centre 07:32 21:32
W End, by Park Hotel 07:32 21:32
W End, by Regent Park 07:33 21:33
Westgate, by Morecambe FC 07:35 21:35
Westgate Primary School (by) 07:37 21:37
Westgate, by Fire Station 07:37 21:37
Westgate, opp William Mitchell 07:39 21:39
Westgate, adj Hampsfell Drive 07:40 21:40
Westgate, adj Gaisgill Avenue 07:40 21:40
Westgate, opp Greenholme Avenue 07:40 21:40
Westgate, opp Grayrigg Drive 07:41 21:41
Westgate, adj Bartholomew Road 07:42 21:42
Westgate, adj Hawkshead Drive 07:45 21:45
Westgate, adj Meadow Court Road 07:45 21:45
Westgate, adj Audenshaw Road 07:45 21:45
Westgate, opp Leamington Road 07:45 21:45
Westgate, opp Lincoln Close 07:45 21:45
Westgate, adj Glentworth Road East 07:46 21:46
Westgate, opp White Lund Road 07:46 21:46
Branksome, opp Cemetery Gates 07:47 21:47
Branksome, opp Warley Drive 07:47 21:47
White Lund, by The Shrimp Roundabout 07:47 21:47
White Lund, opp Homfray Avenue 07:48 21:48
White Lund, opp Morecambe Road School 07:48 21:48
White Lund, by Lancaster and Morecambe College 07:49 21:49
Salt Ayre, o/s Asda 07:52 21:52
Scale Hall, by Penrhyn Road 07:55 21:55
Scale Hall (by) 07:56 21:56
Scale Hall, by Summersgill Road 07:57 21:57
Ryelands, by Carlisle Bridge 07:58 21:58
Skerton, by Our Ladys RCHS 08:00 22:00
Skerton, o/s Red Cross 08:01 22:01
Lancaster, adj Parliament Street 08:02 22:02
Lancaster, opp Sainsburys 08:03 22:03
Lancaster Bus Station (Stand 12) 08:05 22:05

Lancaster - Morecambe via Salt Ayre, White Lund

Lancaster Bus Station (Stand 12) 07:42 then hourly until 20:42
Lancaster, by Sainsbury's Layby 07:43 20:43
Skerton, by Greyhound Bridge 07:44 20:44
Ryelands, adj Carlisle Bridge 07:45 20:45
Scale Hall, by Summersgill Rd 07:46 20:46
Scale Hall, by Aldi 07:47 20:47
Salt Ayre, by Scale Farm Road 07:49 20:49
Salt Ayre, o/s Asda 07:54 20:54
White Lund, opp Lancaster and Morecambe College 07:55 20:55
White Lund, by Morecambe Road School 07:56 20:56
White Lund, by Homfray Avenue 07:57 20:57
Branksome, by Warley Drive 07:57 20:57
Branksome, by Cemetery Gates 07:57 20:57
Westgate, by White Lund Road 07:58 20:58
Westgate, adj Glenworth Road East 07:58 20:58
Westgate, by Lincoln Close 07:58 20:58
Westgate, adj Leamington Road 07:59 20:59
Westgate, opp Audenshaw Road 07:59 20:59
Westgate, opp Meadow Court Road 07:59 20:59
Westgate, opp Hawkshead Drive 08:00 21:00
Westgate, adj Hampsfell Drive 08:02 21:02
Westgate, adj Gaisgill Avenue 08:03 21:03
Westgate, opp Greenholme Avenue 08:04 21:04
Westgate, opp Grayrigg Drive 08:05 21:05
Westgate, adj Bartholomew Road 08:06 21:06
Westgate, adj Gringley Rd 08:06 21:06
Westgate, adj William Mitchell 08:07 21:07
Westgate, opp William Mitchell 08:08 21:08
Westgate, opp Fire Station 08:08 21:08
Westgate Primary School (opp) 08:09 21:09
Westgate, opp Morecambe FC 08:10 21:10
Westgate, by Regency Caravan Park 08:11 21:11
W End, opp Regent Park 08:12 21:12
W End, o/s Park Hotel 08:13 21:13
W End, by Regent Rd Lateshop 08:14 21:14
W End, by Yorkshire Street 08:14 21:14
W End, opp Regent Road 08:15 21:15
Morecambe, opp Highfield Crescent 08:15 21:15
Morecambe, opp Aldi 08:16 21:16
Morecambe, by Festival Market 08:17 21:17
Morecambe Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:18 21:18

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire