Bus Times

6A - Launceston - Okehampton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Launceston - Okehampton

Launceston Westgate Street (E-bound) 06:30 10:15 14:30 16:00
Launceston Western Road (S-bound) 06:30 10:15 14:30 16:00
Launceston Woburn Road Junction (SW-bound) 06:31 10:16 14:31 16:01
Liftondown Cross (NE-bound) 06:37 10:22 14:37 16:07
Lifton, opp Arundell Arms Hotel 06:40 10:25 14:40 16:10
Lifton, opp Fox and Grapes 06:40 10:25 14:40 16:10
Dippertown Harris Arms (E-bound) 06:44 10:29 14:44 16:14
Lewdown Royal Exchange Inn (E-bound) 06:46 10:31 14:46 16:16
Lewdown, opp Memorial 06:48 10:33 14:48 16:18
Lewdown, opp Blue Lion 06:48 10:33 14:48 16:18
Lewtrenchard Primary School (E-bound) 06:48 10:33 14:48 16:18
Combebow Bridge (NE-bound) 06:51 10:36 14:51 16:21
Bridestowe Garage (NE-bound) 06:55 10:40 14:55 16:25
Bridestowe Pool Cross (NE-bound) 06:55 10:40 14:55 16:25
Okehampton West Street (Stop B) 07:05 10:50 15:05 16:35

Okehampton - Launceston

Okehampton West Street (Stop A) 09:00 13:30 15:15 18:28 19:25
Meldon, opp Betty Cottles 09:03 13:33 15:18 18:31 19:28
Meldon, opp Little Chef 09:06 13:36 15:21 18:34 19:31
Bridestowe Pool Cross (SW-bound) 09:10 13:40 15:25 18:38 19:35
Combebow Bridge (SW-bound) 09:13 13:43 15:28 18:41 19:38
Lewtrenchard Primary School (W-bound) 09:17 13:47 15:32 18:45 19:42
Lewdown Blue Lion (W-bound) 09:17 13:47 15:32 18:45 19:42
Lewdown Post Office (W-bound) 09:18 13:48 15:33 18:46 19:43
Lewdown, opp Royal Exchange Inn 09:19 13:49 15:34 18:47 19:44
Dippertown Harris Arms (W-bound) 09:21 13:51 15:36 18:49 19:46
Lifton Sprytown Cross (SW-bound) 09:22 13:52 15:37 18:50 19:47
Lifton Arundell Arms Hotel (E-bound) 09:26 13:56 15:41 18:54 19:51
Launceston Pennygillam (NE-bound) 09:34 14:04 15:49 19:02 19:59
Launceston St Johns Road (NE-bound) 09:35 14:05 15:50 19:03 20:00
Launceston Western Road (N-bound) 09:35 14:05 15:50 19:03 20:00
Launceston Westgate Street (E-bound) 09:36 14:06 15:51 19:04 20:01

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach South West