bustimes.org

6A - Stanley - Newcastle via Annfield Plain, Dipton, Flint Hill, Lintz, Burnopfield, Sunniside, Whickham, Metrocentre

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Stanley - Newcastle

Stanley Bus Station (D) 05:55 17:42 then hourly until
Stanley Bus Station (J) 19:05 22:05 23:20
S Moor Arch - Eden Terrace (SW-bound) 17:44 19:06 22:06 23:21
S Moor Oxhill crossings (SW-bound) 17:45 19:07 22:07 23:22
Stanley Royal Hotel (N-bound) 05:56
Stanley Sunny Terrace (N-bound) 05:57
Tanfield Lea Good Street (NW-bound) 05:58
Tanfield Lea The Crescent (NW-bound) 05:59
Tanfield Lea Park (NW-bound) 05:59
New Kyo Ely Terrace (SW-bound) 17:46 19:08 22:08 23:23
Tanfield Lea Margaret Terrace (NW-bound) 06:00
Tantobie South View (NW-bound) 06:02
New Kyo Sandhole Club (SW-bound) 17:46 19:08 22:08 23:23
New Kyo Shield Row Lane (SW-bound) 17:47 19:09 22:09 23:24
New Kyo Prospect Terrace (SW-bound) 17:48 19:09 22:09 23:24
Annfield Plain South View - Watsons Garage (SW-bound) 17:49 19:10 22:10 23:25
Annfield Plain Durham Road (NW-bound) 17:50 19:11 22:11 23:26
Annfield Plain Front Street (NW-bound) 17:50 19:11 22:11 23:26
Annfield Plain Fines Terrace (NW-bound) 17:50 19:11 22:11 23:26
Catchgate Library (NW-bound) 17:51 19:12 22:12 23:27
Catchgate Crown and Thistle (NW-bound) 17:52 19:13 22:13 23:28
Catchgate Annfield Terr - Caloways (NW-bound) 17:52 19:13 22:13 23:28
Harelaw North Road-Carrmyers (NW-bound) 17:53 19:14 22:14 23:29
Harelaw Bank Top (NW-bound) 17:54 19:15 22:15 23:30
Harelaw Fondlyset Lane (NW-bound) 17:55 19:16 22:16 23:31
Dipton Pontop Road End (N-bound) 17:55 19:16 22:16 23:31
Dipton Cooperative Terrace (NW-bound) 17:56 19:17 22:17 23:32
Dipton Manor (NE-bound) 17:56 19:17 22:17 23:32
Dipton Derwent View Terrace (NE-bound) 17:57 19:18 22:18 23:33
Flint Hill Ewehurst Gardens (E-bound) 17:57 19:18 22:18 23:33
Flint Hill Robson Terrace (E-bound) 17:59 19:20 22:20 23:35
Tantobie Alder Crescent (E-bound) 17:59 19:20 22:20 23:35
Tantobie Hawthorn Crescent (E-bound) 18:00 19:21 22:21 23:36
Tantobie White-le-Head Gardens (E-bound) 18:00 19:21 22:21 23:36
Tantobie Commercial Hotel (NE-bound) 18:01 19:22 22:22 23:37
Tantobie Oak Tree Inn (NE-bound) 18:01 19:22 22:22 23:37
Tantobie Crossroads (NW-bound) 06:03 18:02 19:23 22:23 23:38
Tantobie Clough Dene (NW-bound) 06:04 18:03 19:24 22:24 23:39
Pickering Nook Road End - B6173 (NW-bound) 06:04 18:03 19:24 22:24 23:39
Pickering Nook The Bothy (N-bound) 06:05 18:04 19:25 22:25 23:40
Burnopfield Roseberry Cottage (N-bound) 06:06 18:05 19:26 22:26 23:41
Lintz Thornhill Gardens (S-bound) 06:07 18:06 19:27 22:27 23:42
Lintz Albion Gardens (NW-bound) 06:08 18:07 19:28 22:28 23:43
Lintz Briardene (NW-bound) 06:08 18:07 19:28 22:28 23:43
Lintz High Friarside (NE-bound) 06:08 18:07 19:28 22:28 23:43
Burnopfield Church (E-bound) 06:09 18:08 19:29 22:29 23:44
Burnopfield Schools (E-bound) 06:10 18:08 19:29 22:29 23:44
Burnopfield Sun Inn (E-bound) 06:11 18:09 19:30 22:30 23:45
Burnopfield Post Office (E-bound) 06:12 18:10 19:31 22:31 23:46
Crookgate Pack Horse (NE-bound) 06:12 18:10 19:31 22:31 23:48
Crookgate Byermoor (NE-bound) 06:13 18:11 19:32 22:32
Crookgate Lobley Hill Road-Sacred Heart (NE-bound) 06:13 18:11 19:32 22:32
Crookgate Lobley Hill Road-Ravensworth Crescent (E-bound) 06:14 18:12 19:33 22:33
Marley Hill Lobley Hill Road-Schoolhouse Lane (NE-bound) 06:15 18:13 19:34 22:34
Marley Hill Church Street-Longfield Farm (NE-bound) 06:16 18:14 19:35 22:35
Marley Hill Church Street-Cuthbert Street (NE-bound) 06:16 18:14 19:35 22:35
Marley Hill Church Street-Aged Miners Homes (NE-bound) 06:17 18:15 19:36 22:36
Sunniside Church Street-The Crescent (NE-bound) 06:17 18:15 19:36 22:36
Sunniside Kingsway - Coronation Street (SW-bound) 06:18 18:16 19:37 22:37
Sunniside Kingsway-Clover Hill (NW-bound) 06:19 18:17 19:38 22:38
Sunniside Kingsway-Gladeley Way (N-bound) 06:20 18:18 19:39 22:39
Whickham Burnthouse Lane (NW-bound) 06:22 18:20 19:41 22:41
Whickham Broadway - Thornley Close (SE-bound) 06:23 18:21 19:42 22:42
Whickham Broadway (E-bound) 06:23 18:22 19:43 22:43
Whickham Broom Lane-Cornmoor Road (E-bound) 06:25 18:23 19:44 22:44
Whickham Broom Lane-Tethercock Court (N-bound) 06:26 18:24 19:45 22:45
Whickham Broom Lane-Broom Close (N-bound) 06:26 18:25 19:46 22:46
Whickham Broom Lane-Millfield Road (N-bound) 06:26 18:25 19:46 22:46
Whickham Front Street-Chase Park (W-bound) 06:27 18:26 19:47 22:47
Whickham Front Street - Rectory Lane (W-bound) 06:28 18:27 19:48 22:48
Whickham Front Street - School Street (W-bound) 06:29 18:28 19:49 22:49
Whickham Bank-North View (N-bound) 06:30 18:29 19:50 22:50
Swalwell Bank-Clavering Road (NW-bound) 06:31 18:31 19:51 22:51
Swalwell Hexham Road - Sands Road (NE-bound) 06:33 18:33 19:53 22:53
Metrocentre Long Rigg (NE-bound) 06:34 18:34 19:54 22:54
Metrocentre Interchange (L) 06:38 18:38 19:58 22:58
Metrocentre Interchange (L) 18:39 19:59 22:59
Metrocentre Handy Drive-Bus Depot (W-bound) 06:40 18:41 20:00 23:00
Dunston St Omers Road (E-bound) 06:41 18:42 20:02 23:02
Dunston Colliery Road (E-bound) 06:42 18:43 20:02 23:02
Teams Team Street-Gas Works Bridge Road (NE-bound) 06:43 18:44 20:03 23:03
Teams Team Street-Gas Works (NE-bound) 06:44 18:45 20:04 23:04
Teams Askew Road West-Oak Square (SE-bound) 06:44 18:45 20:05 23:05
Teams Askew Road West-Park (NE-bound) 06:45 18:46 20:05 23:05
Teams Askew Road -Redheugh Bridge (SW-bound) 06:46 18:47 20:06 23:06
Teams Redheugh Bridge Road (N-bound) 06:46 18:47 20:06 23:06
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Stn Clayton St (G) 06:49 18:50 20:09 23:09
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Newgate Street (NW-bound) 06:50 18:51 20:10 23:10
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (D) 06:54
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (F) 20:14 23:14
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (E) 18:55
This journey operates via Tanfield Lea. This journey continues to Crookgate Pack Horse, arriving five minutes after Lintz Albion Inn.

Newcastle - Stanley

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (D) 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Newgate Street (SE-bound) 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Stn Neville St (D) 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Teams Askew Road-Garage (SW-bound) 19:19 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Teams Askew Road West-Park (SW-bound) 19:20 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Teams Askew Road West-Oak Square (NW-bound) 19:20 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Teams Team Street-Gas Works (SW-bound) 19:21 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Teams Team Street-Gas Works Bridge Road (W-bound) 19:22 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Dunston Gas Works Bridge Road-Riverside Inn (NW-bound) 19:23 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Dunston Colliery Road (W-bound) 19:24 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Dunston St Omers Road (W-bound) 19:25 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Metrocentre Handy Drive-Bus Depot (E-bound) 19:26 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Metrocentre Interchange (G) 19:29 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Metrocentre Interchange (G) 19:30 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Metrocentre Yellow Car Park (W-bound) 19:30 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Metrocentre Long Rigg (SW-bound) 19:32 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Swalwell Hexham Road - Brewery Bank (SW-bound) 19:34 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Swalwell Bank-Clavering Road (SE-bound) 19:35 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Whickham Bank-North View (S-bound) 19:36 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Whickham Front Street - Glebe Avenue (E-bound) 19:37 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Whickham Front Street - St Mary's Green (E-bound) 19:38 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Whickham Front Street - School Lane (E-bound) 19:39 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Whickham Broom Lane-Lansbury Road (S-bound) 19:40 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Whickham Broom Lane-Broadpool Terrace (S-bound) 19:40 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Whickham Broom Lane-School (S-bound) 19:40 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Whickham Broom Lane-Farm (SW-bound) 19:41 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Whickham Sunniside Road-Grange Lane (S-bound) 19:42 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Whickham Broadway (W-bound) 19:43 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Whickham Broadway - Kiln Rise (NW-bound) 19:43 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Whickham Burnthouse Lane (SE-bound) 19:45 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Sunniside Kingsway-Gladeley Way (S-bound) 19:47 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Sunniside Kingsway-Clover Hill (SE-bound) 19:47 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Sunniside Kingsway - Coronation Street (NE-bound) 19:48 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Sunniside Church Street-The Crescent (SW-bound) 19:48 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Marley Hill Church Street-St Cuthberts Road (SW-bound) 19:49 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Marley Hill Church Street-Cuthbert Street (SW-bound) 19:49 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Marley Hill Church Street-Longfield Farm (W-bound) 19:50 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Marley Hill Lobley Hill Road-Schoolhouse Lane (W-bound) 19:51 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Crookgate Lobley Hill Road-Strathmore Crescent (W-bound) 19:51 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Crookgate Lobley Hill Road-Sacred Heart (SW-bound) 19:52 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Crookgate Byermoor (SW-bound) 19:52 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Crookgate Pack Horse (SW-bound) 19:53 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Burnopfield Post Office (W-bound) 19:54 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Burnopfield Monument (W-bound) 19:54 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Burnopfield Sun Inn (W-bound) 19:54 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Burnopfield Schools (W-bound) 19:55 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Burnopfield Church (W-bound) 19:56 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Lintz High Friarside (SW-bound) 19:56 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Lintz Briardene (SE-bound) 19:57 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Lintz Lumley Gardens (SE-bound) 19:57 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Lintz Albion Gardens (NE-bound) 19:58 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Lintz Thornhill Gardens (NE-bound) 19:58 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Burnopfield Roseberry Cottage (S-bound) 19:59 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Pickering Nook The Bothy (S-bound) 20:00 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Pickering Nook Road End - B6173 (SE-bound) 20:01 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Tantobie Clough Dene (SE-bound) 20:01 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Tantobie Crossroads (SW-bound) 20:03 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Tantobie Oak Tree Inn (SW-bound) 20:03 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Tantobie Commercial Hotel (W-bound) 20:03 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Tantobie White-le-Head Gardens (W-bound) 20:03 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Tantobie Hawthorn Crescent (W-bound) 20:04 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Tantobie Alder Crescent (W-bound) 20:04 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Flint Hill Robson Terrace (W-bound) 20:05 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Flint Hill Bank - North Road (SW-bound) 20:05 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Flint Hill Ewehurst Gardens (W-bound) 20:06 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Dipton Derwent View Terrace (SW-bound) 20:06 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Dipton Manor (SW-bound) 20:07 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Dipton Cooperative Terrace (SE-bound) 20:08 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Dipton Pontop Road End (S-bound) 20:08 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Harelaw Fondlyset Lane (SE-bound) 20:08 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Harelaw Bank Top (E-bound) 20:10 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Harelaw North Road-Carrmyers (SE-bound) 20:10 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Catchgate Annfield Terr - Caloways (S-bound) 20:11 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Catchgate Crown and Thistle (SE-bound) 20:12 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Catchgate Library (SE-bound) 20:12 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Annfield Plain Fines Terrace (SE-bound) 20:13 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:11
Annfield Plain Front Street (SE-bound) 20:13 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:11
Annfield Plain Tesco (SE-bound) 20:14 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:12
Annfield Plain Durham Road (SE-bound) 20:14 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:12
Annfield Plain South View - Watsons Garage (NE-bound) 20:14 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:12
New Kyo Prospect Terrace (NE-bound) 20:15 21:13 22:13 23:13 00:13
New Kyo Shield Row Lane (NE-bound) 20:15 21:13 22:13 23:13 00:13
New Kyo Sandhole Club (NE-bound) 20:16 21:14 22:14 23:14 00:14
New Kyo Ely Terrace (NE-bound) 20:16 21:14 22:14 23:14 00:14
S Moor Oxhill crossings (NE-bound) 20:17 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:15
S Moor Arch - Eden Terrace (NE-bound) 20:18 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:16
Stanley Civic Hall (NE-bound) 20:19 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:17
Stanley Bus Station (K) 20:20 21:18 22:18
Stanley Bus Station (J) 23:18 00:18

Timetable data from Go North East, 6 May 2021

Go North East