🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

6C - Barrow-in-Furness - Kendal

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Map

Barrow-in-Furness Town Hall (Stop A) 07:33
Barrow-in-Furness Ramsden Square (Stop K) 07:35
Barrow-in-Furness Magistrates Courts (Stop S) 07:36
Abbey, at West View Road 07:38
Abbey, at Victoria Avenue 07:40
Abbey, at Ilkley Road 07:40
Abbey Road Petrol Station (at) 07:41
Abbey, opp Strawberry Hotel 07:42
Abbey, opp Crosslands Park 07:42
Abbey, opp Chetwynede Hotel 07:42
Abbey, opp Leith Flat Brow 07:43
Abbey, at Rating Lane 07:43
Abbey House Hotel (opp) 07:44
Abbotswood, o/s Millwood Cottages 07:44
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Abbey Road 07:45
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Mary Bank 07:46
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Barrow Road 07:47
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s St Marys Church 07:48
Dalton-in-Furness, at Our Lady's Primary School 07:48
Dalton-in-Furness, at Black Bull 07:48
Dalton-in-Furness, at South Lakes Wild Animal Park 07:49
Lindal-in-Furness, o/s The Anchor 07:51
Lindal-in-Furness, at Pennington Lane 07:51
Lindal-in-Furness, at Bank Terrace 07:51
Lindal-in-Furness, at Seg Lane crossroads 07:52
Swarthmoor, opp Crossmoor 07:53
Swarthmoor, nr Rufus Lane 07:54
Three Bridges, on Railway Bridge 07:55
Ulverston, o/s Daltongate Business Centre 07:57
Ulverston Library (Stand A) 07:59
Ulverston Library (Stand A) 08:01
Ulverston, nr Booths 08:02
Ulverston, nr Hoad Lane 08:02
Greenodd, nr layby 08:05
Haverthwaite, at Railway Crossroads 08:13
Backbarrow, at bypass 08:14
Newby Bridge, at Swan Hotel 08:16
Witherslack, nr Longhowe End 08:25
Mill Side road end (at) 08:26
Levens Bridge, at Sampool Bridge 08:26
Mill Side, at Parkside Cottages 08:26
Brettargh Holt, o/s Heaves Hotel 08:31
Prizet, opp BP Garage 08:34
Kendal, at Lumley Road 08:37
Kendal, at Thornleigh Road 08:38
Kendal, nr Romney Road 08:39
Kendal, o/s College 08:40
Kendal, o/s Kirkland 08:41
Kendal, at Highgate 08:42
Kendal, o/s The Shakespeare Inn 08:43
Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand B) 08:46

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire