🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

6C - City Centre - Belvoir - Beechill Road - Newtownbreda Tesco

A bus service operated by Translink Metro

Map

City Centre - Belvoir - Beechill Road - Newtownbreda Tesco

Donegall Square West 07:45 09:45 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 19:45 21:45
Adelaide St. (outward) 07:46 09:46 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 19:46 21:46
Ormeau Avenue (outward) 07:47 09:47 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 19:47 21:47
Cromac Wood (outward) 07:48 09:48 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 19:48 21:48
Shaftesbury Avenue (outward) 07:49 09:49 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 19:49 21:49
Hatfield Street (outward) 07:49 09:49 12:14 14:15 16:15 18:15 19:49 21:49
Ormeau Road (Agincourt Avenue) (outward) 07:50 09:50 12:15 14:16 16:16 18:16 19:50 21:50
Ormeau Park (outward) 07:50 09:50 12:15 14:16 16:16 18:16 19:50 21:50
Candahar Street (outward) 07:50 09:50 12:15 14:17 16:17 18:17 19:50 21:50
South Parade (outward) 07:51 09:51 12:16 14:17 16:17 18:17 19:51 21:51
Ulidia (outward) 07:51 09:51 12:16 14:18 16:18 18:18 19:51 21:51
Ballynafeigh (outward) 07:52 09:52 12:17 14:19 16:19 18:19 19:52 21:52
Rosetta (St John's Church) (outward) 07:54 09:54 12:19 14:21 16:21 18:21 19:54 21:54
Hampton Park (outward) 07:54 09:54 12:19 14:21 16:21 18:21 19:54 21:54
Forestside (outward) 07:55 09:55 12:20 14:23 16:23 18:23 19:55 21:55
14 Newtownbreda Rd (outward) 07:55 09:55 12:20 14:23 16:23 18:23 19:55 21:55
Belvoir Dive Top Stop (outward) 07:57 09:57 12:22 14:25 16:25 18:25 19:57 21:57
21 Belvoir Drive (outward) 07:57 09:57 12:22 14:26 16:26 18:26 19:57 21:57
67 Belvoir Drive (outward) 07:58 09:58 12:23 14:27 16:27 18:27 19:58 21:58
Belvoir Primary School (outward) 07:59 09:59 12:24 14:28 16:28 18:28 19:59 21:59
147A Belvoir Drive (outward) 07:59 09:59 12:24 14:29 16:29 18:29 19:59 21:59
Moyle Walk (outward) 08:00 10:00 12:25 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:00 22:00
175 Belvoir Drive (outward) 08:00 10:00 12:25 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:00 22:00
Old Milltown Rd (outward) 08:01 10:01 12:26 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:01 22:01
Taylor Court, Old Milltown Rd (outward) 08:01 10:01 12:26 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:01 22:01
Hospital Road (outward) 08:03 10:03 12:28 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:03 22:03
Purdysburn Road (inward) 08:03 10:03 12:28 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:03 22:03
Alderwood Hill (inward) 08:04 10:04 12:29 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:04 22:04
Royal Lodge Road (inward) 08:04 10:04 12:29 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:04 22:04
31 Beechill Rd (inward) 08:05 10:05 12:30 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:05 22:05
Beechill Road (Cedarhurst Rd) (inward) 08:06 10:06 12:31 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:06 22:06
Beechill Road (Berkley Court) (inward) 08:07 10:07 12:32 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:07 22:07
Tesco Newtownbreda (terminal) 08:09 10:09 12:34 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:09 22:09

Newtownbreda Tesco - Beechill Road - Belvoir - City Centre

Tesco Newtownbreda (terminal) 08:15 10:15 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:10 22:10
Lower Beechill Road (inward) 08:16 10:16 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:11 22:11
Newtownbreda Factory Estate (inward) 08:17 10:17 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 20:12 22:12
355 Beechill Road (inward) 08:17 10:17 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 20:12 22:12
Royal Lodge Road (inward) 08:17 10:17 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:47 20:12 22:12
Greenwood Glen (inward) 08:18 10:18 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:48 20:13 22:13
Little Alderwood (inward) 08:19 10:19 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:49 20:14 22:14
Hydebank Roundabout (inward) 08:20 10:20 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:50 20:15 22:15
Milltown Rd (Maxol Garage) (inward) 08:20 10:20 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:50 20:15 22:15
246 Belvoir Drive (inward) 08:21 10:21 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:51 20:16 22:16
190 Belvoir Drive (inward) 08:22 10:22 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:52 20:17 22:17
134A Belvoir Drive (inward) 08:22 10:22 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:52 20:17 22:17
Belvoir Primary School (inward) 08:23 10:23 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:53 20:18 22:18
Belvoir Drive (Boys Brigade Rd) (inward) 08:23 10:23 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:53 20:18 22:18
Belvoir Drive (Greenwood Lodge) (inward) 08:23 10:24 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:54 20:19 22:19
Belvoir Dive Top Stop (inward) 08:24 10:24 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:54 20:19 22:19
Newtownbreda Rd (Intersport Shop) (inward) 08:25 10:25 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:55 20:20 22:20
Forestside (Knockbreda Cemetry) (inward) 08:26
Forster Green (inward) 10:26 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:56 20:21 22:21
Forestside (Upper Galwally) (inward) 10:27 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:57 20:22 22:22
Hampton Park (inward) 08:26 10:27 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:57 20:22 22:22
Annadale Avenue (inward) 08:27 10:28 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:58 20:23 22:23
Rosetta (St John's Church) (inward) 08:28 10:29 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:59 20:24 22:24
Nazareth House (inward) 08:28 10:29 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:59 20:24 22:24
Ballynafeigh (inward) 08:28 10:29 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:59 20:24 22:24
Ulidia (inward) 08:29 10:30 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:00 20:25 22:25
South Parade (inward) 08:29 10:30 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:00 20:25 22:25
Candahar Street (inward) 08:30 10:31 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:01 20:26 22:26
Ormeau Road (Agincourt Avenue) (inward) 08:31 10:32 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:02 20:27 22:27
Hatfield Street (inward) 08:31 10:32 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:02 20:27 22:27
McClure Street (inward) 08:32 10:33 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:03 20:28 22:28
Gasworks (inward) 08:33 10:34 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:04 20:29 22:29
Cromac Wood (inward) 08:33 10:34 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:04 20:29 22:29
Linenhall St. (inward) 08:36 10:37 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:07 20:32 22:32
Donegall Square West 08:38 10:39 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:09 20:34 22:34
Direct via Saintfield Road, omits Upper Galwally

Translink Metro