bustimes.org

6C - Douglas - St Johns - Peel - Cronk-y-Voddy - Ramsey

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Douglas - St Johns, Peel, Cronk, y, Voddy - Ramsey

Douglas, Lord Street 17:37
Lord Street, Hanover House 17:37
Lord Street, Clinch's House 17:38
Brown Bobby 17:39
Hills Meadow 17:40
Peel Road, Eurocars 17:41
Quarter Bridge shelter 17:42
Braddan Bridge, Old Church layby 17:43
Union Mills, Ashlar Drive 17:44
Union Mills, Railway Hotel 17:45
Union Mills, Kaneens Garage 17:46
Union Mills, Trollaby Lane 17:46
Union Mills, Ballahutchin House 17:47
Glen Vine, Glen Lough entrance 17:48
Glen Vine, Ballagarey 17:48
Glen Vine, Glen Darragh Road junction 17:49
Glen Vine, Marown TV 17:49
Crosby, Cedar Lodge 17:50
Crosby layby 17:51
Crosby, Ballavitchell, farm 17:51
Greeba, Highlander shelter 17:52
Greeba, Appledene 17:53
Greeba Bridge, Douglas Road 17:53
Greeba Bridge shelter 17:54
Greeba, Kerrowgarrow Road junction 17:55
Ballacraine, Curragh Road 17:57
The Hope 17:59
St Johns, DEFA offices 17:59
St Johns, opposite football club 17:59
St Johns, Station Road, opposite school 18:00
St Johns, Tynwald Inn car park 18:01
Ballawyllin entrance 18:03
Peel Football Club 18:06
Peel, Tynwald Close 18:07
Peel, Albany Road, Tynwald Road junction 18:07
Peel Town Hall 18:08
18:10
Peel, Derby Road, Shoprite 18:12
Peel, Derby Road, campsite 18:12
Poortown Road, Highwayman 18:13
Laurel Bank layby 18:18
Glen Helen, Creg Wyllies Hill 18:20
Cronk-y-Voddy crossroads 18:23
Barregarrow Chapel 18:25
Westwood 18:27
KM, Michael Motors, shelter 18:30
KM, opposite Saddlery 18:31
KM, Pennybridge stables 18:32
Rhen Cullen layby 18:32
Bishopscourt straight, northbound 18:33
Bishopscourt, Orrisdale Road junction 18:33
Ballacobb 18:35
Ballaugh, opposite Raven 18:36
Wildlife Park, northbound 18:40
Sulby Glen Hotel 18:42
Sulby Village shelter 18:43
Ginger Hall 18:44
Kerrowmoar 18:44
Glen Duff 18:45
Garey Road 18:45
Lezayre 18:46
Lezayre Road, Glen Auldyn 18:47
Lezayre Road, Faaie Wyllin 18:47
Lezayre Road, Bunscoill Rhumsaa Infants 18:48
Lezayre Road, Kerrow Glass 18:48
Ramsey, Bircham Avenue 18:49
Station Road, Ramsey Bakery 18:50
Ramsey Bus Station 18:55

Ramsey - St Johns, Peel, Cronk, y, Voddy - Douglas

Ramsey Bus Station 08:00
Station Road, Ramsey Shoprite 08:01
Ramsey, Bircham Avenue outbound 08:02
Ramsey Grammar School layby 08:03
Lezayre Road, opposite Bunscoill Rhumsaa Infants 08:04
Lezayre Road, Milntown Entrance 08:04
Lezayre Road, Glen Auldyn junction 08:05
Lezayre, War Memorial 08:06
Garey Road, Abbey 08:07
Glen Duff, Highway Depot 08:08
Kerrowmoar 08:08
Ginger Hall, Car Park 08:09
Sulby village 08:10
Sulby, Caleys Store 08:11
Wildlife Park, southbound 08:13
Ballaugh, Raven 08:17
Ballacobb shelter 08:18
Bishopscourt, Orrisdale Road shelter 08:19
Bishopscourt straight, southbound 08:19
Rhen Cullen marshalls post 08:19
KM, shelter opposite filling station 08:20
KM, Saddlery 08:21
KM, Methodist Church, shelter 08:22
Kirk Michael School 08:23
Westwood, bridge 08:25
Barregarrow, crossroads 08:27
Cronk-y-Voddy shelter 08:29
Glen Helen car park 08:32
Laurel Bank, forestry yard 08:34
St Johns, Ballacraine, opposite old smithy 08:37
St Johns, Balladoyne entrance 08:37
St Johns, Bunscoill layby 08:38
Queen Elizabeth II High School 08:43
Peel Town Hall, eastbound 08:47
08:52
Peel, Albany Road garage 08:53
Peel, Tynwald Road shelter 08:54
Peel, Tynwald Close shelter 08:55
Douglas Road, Q.E. II School 08:56
Ballawyllin 08:58
St Johns, Tynwald Inn shelter 09:00
St Johns, Station Road shelter. 09:01
St Johns, Football Club entrance 09:01
St Johns, Forestry Board shelter 09:01
Hope Shelter, Curragh Road 09:02
Curragh Road, Ballacraine 09:04
St Johns, Ballacraine Farm 09:05
Greeba, Kerrowgarrow Road 09:05
Greeba, opposite Hawthorn Inn 09:06
Greeba Bridge, Glen Dhoo 09:06
Greeba Castle 09:07
Greeba, Highlander 09:08
Crosby, Ballavitchell Road 09:09
Crosby Hotel 09:09
Crosby Shelter 09:10
Crosby, Woodlea Villas 09:10
Glen Vine, Marown TV shelter 09:11
Glen Vine, Douglas Road 09:11
Glen Vine, Ballagarey shelter 09:12
Glen Vine, Glen Lough 09:13
Union Mills, Ballafreer Lane 09:13
Union Mills, Trollaby Lane junction 09:14
Union Mills, Post Office 09:15
Union Mills, Snugborough shelter 09:16
Braddan Bridge, BCS House 09:17
Braddan Bridge, Douglas Road layby 09:18
Quarter Bridge 09:19
Peel Road, Mile End Court 09:19
Peel Road, Pulrose Bridge 09:21
Peel Road, Brown Bobby 09:22
Circular Road, Hillside Avenue 09:23
Circular Road, Capital House 09:24
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 09:25
Douglas, Victoria Street 09:26
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 09:27
Douglas, Lord Street 09:28

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset