6 - Newport - Ringland via Maindee
A bus service operated by Newport Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Newport - Maindee - Ringland
Newport, at Friars Walk 5 | 06:55 | 07:52 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 14:55 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newport Clarence Place (o/s Iceland) | 06:57 | 07:54 | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 14:57 | 16:02 | 17:02 | 18:02 |
Newport Cenotaph (after) | 06:58 | 07:55 | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 14:58 | 16:03 | 17:03 | 18:03 |
Maindee Library (o/s) | 07:00 | 07:58 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:01 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 |
Maindee Square (after) | 07:01 | 07:59 | 09:06 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:02 | 16:06 | 17:06 | 18:06 |
Maindee, o/s Eveswell School | 07:02 | 08:00 | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:03 | 16:08 | 17:08 | 18:07 |
Maindee, before Walmer Road | 07:03 | 08:02 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:05 | 16:09 | 17:09 | 18:08 |
Beechwood Park (o/s) | 07:05 | 08:04 | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:07 | 16:11 | 17:11 | 18:10 |
Somerton, adj Acacia Avenue | 07:06 | 08:05 | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:08 | 16:12 | 17:12 | 18:11 |
Somerton, before East Grove Road | 07:06 | 08:05 | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:09 | 16:12 | 17:12 | 18:11 |
Alway Primary School (o/s) | 07:07 | 08:06 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:10 | 16:13 | 17:13 | 18:12 |
Alway, opposite Ladyhill Centre | 07:09 | 08:08 | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:12 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:14 |
Alway, outside St Teilo's Church | 07:10 | 08:09 | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:13 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:15 |
Ringland, after Bantock Close | 08:15 | 15:16 | ||||||||||
Alway, after Beecham Street | 07:10 | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:15 | ||
Alway Elgar Circle (o/s 19) | 07:11 | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:16 | ||
Alway, before Elgar Close | 07:12 | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 18:17 | ||
Alway, outside Walford Davies | 07:12 | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 18:17 | ||
Alway, after Bryde Close | 07:13 | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:18 | ||
Alway Shops (o/s) | 07:13 | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:18 | ||
Alway, after Penkin Hill South | 07:14 | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:19 | ||
Ringland, after Stanford Road | 07:15 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 16:21 | 17:21 | 18:20 | ||
Ringland, after John Bull Close | 07:17 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 16:23 | 17:23 | 18:22 | ||
Ringland Labour Club (opposite) | 07:17 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 16:23 | 17:23 | 18:22 | ||
Ringland Centre (at) | 07:19 | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:24 | ||
Ringland, o/s Milton Primary School | 07:19 | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:24 | ||
Ringland, before Playford Crescent | 07:20 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 16:26 | 17:26 | 18:25 | ||
Ringland, after Sterndale Bennett Road | 07:21 | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 16:27 | 17:27 | 18:26 | ||
Ringland, opposite Broadwood Close | 07:22 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 16:28 | 17:28 | 18:27 | ||
Ringland Way (near) | 07:24 | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 18:29 | ||
Llanwern High School (near) | 07:29 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:35 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 16:37 | 17:37 | 18:34 |
Ringland - Maindee - Newport
Llanwern High School (near) | 07:07 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 17:10 | 18:10 | 19:08 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ringland, after Bantock Close | 05:51 | 07:13 | 08:15 | 09:15 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:16 | 19:14 |
Ringland, after Broadwood Close | 05:52 | 07:14 | 08:16 | 09:16 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 18:17 | 19:15 |
Ringland, after Sterndale Bennett Road | 05:53 | 07:15 | 08:18 | 09:17 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:20 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:18 | 19:16 |
Ringland, opposite Dawson Close | 05:54 | 07:16 | 08:19 | 09:18 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:21 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:19 | 19:17 |
Ringland, before Milton Primary School | 05:55 | 07:17 | 08:20 | 09:19 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:22 | 16:21 | 17:21 | 18:20 | 19:18 |
Ringland Centre (at) | 05:56 | 07:18 | 08:21 | 09:20 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:23 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:21 | 19:19 |
Ringland Labour Club (outside) | 05:56 | 07:18 | 08:21 | 09:21 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:23 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:21 | 19:19 |
Ringland, after John Bull Close | 05:57 | 07:20 | 08:23 | 09:22 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:25 | 16:24 | 17:24 | 18:23 | 19:21 |
Ringland, opposite Ringwood Place | 05:58 | 07:20 | 08:23 | 09:23 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:25 | 16:24 | 17:24 | 18:23 | 19:21 |
Ringland, after Stanford Road | 05:59 | 07:21 | 08:24 | 09:24 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:26 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:24 | 19:22 |
Alway Penkin Hill South (opp junct) | 05:59 | 07:22 | 08:25 | 09:25 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:27 | 16:26 | 17:26 | 18:25 | 19:23 |
Alway, outside St Teilo's Church | 06:01 | 07:24 | 08:27 | 09:27 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:29 | 16:28 | 17:28 | 18:27 | 19:25 |
Alway, after Beecham Street | 06:01 | 07:25 | 08:27 | 09:27 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:29 | 16:28 | 17:28 | 18:28 | 19:26 |
Alway Elgar Circle (o/s 19) | 06:02 | 07:26 | 08:28 | 09:28 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:30 | 16:29 | 17:29 | 18:29 | 19:27 |
Alway, before Elgar Close | 06:03 | 07:26 | 08:29 | 09:29 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:31 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 18:29 | 19:27 |
Alway, outside Walford Davies | 06:03 | 07:27 | 08:29 | 09:29 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:31 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 18:30 | 19:28 |
Alway, after Bryde Close | 06:04 | 07:27 | 08:30 | 09:30 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:32 | 16:31 | 17:31 | 18:30 | 19:28 |
Alway, outside Ladyhill Centre | 06:06 | 07:30 | 08:32 | 09:32 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:34 | 16:33 | 17:33 | 18:33 | 19:31 |
Alway Primary School (opp) | 08:33 | 09:33 | ||||||||||||
Somerton, before East Grove Road | 08:34 | 09:34 | ||||||||||||
Somerton, before Lawrence Hill | 08:35 | 09:35 | ||||||||||||
Beechwood Park (after) | 06:11 | 07:35 | 08:37 | 09:37 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:39 | 16:38 | 17:38 | 18:38 | 19:36 |
Maindee, after Carisbrooke Road | 08:38 | 09:38 | ||||||||||||
Maindee, opp Eveswell School | 08:39 | 09:39 | ||||||||||||
Maindee Square (at) | 08:41 | 09:41 | ||||||||||||
Maindee Library (opp) | 08:42 | 09:42 | ||||||||||||
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) | 08:45 | 09:45 | ||||||||||||
Newport, at Friars Walk 5 | 06:23 | 07:47 | 08:49 | 09:49 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:51 | 16:50 | 17:50 | 18:50 | 19:48 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS)
More information
Newport Bus
- Website
- www.newportbus.co.uk
- @NewportBus
Contactless payment or Exact Cash Fare accepted