bustimes.org

6X - Maidstone Hospital - Tunbridge Wells Hospital

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Maidstone Hospital - Tunbridge Wells Hospital

Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H4) 06:03
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop E3) 06:04
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop B) 06:05
Maidstone West Railway Station (Stop A2) 06:06
Maidstone, adj Bower Place 06:07
Maidstone, adj Bower Lane 06:08
Maidstone, adj St Michael's Church 06:09
Maidstone, opp The Poplars 06:10
Maidstone, adj Clare Park 06:10
Maidstone, opp Oakwood Park 06:12
Maidstone, adj Western Road 06:12
Maidstone, adj Cherry Tree 06:13
Barming, opp St Andrew's Church 06:15
Barming Fountain Lane (Stop B) 06:16
Barming Heath, adj Oakapple Lane 06:18
Barming Heath, o/s Maidstone Hospital 06:20 06:50 07:20 08:00 08:45 09:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:45 15:30 16:15 17:00 17:55 18:20 19:10 19:40 20:15 20:50
Barming Heath, opp Oakapple Lane 06:21 06:51 07:21 08:02 08:46 09:31 10:16 11:01 11:46 12:31 13:16 14:01 14:46 15:31 16:16 17:01 17:56 18:21 19:11 19:41 20:16 20:51
Barming Fountain Lane (Stop C) 06:22 06:52 07:23 08:05 08:48 09:33 10:18 11:03 11:48 12:33 13:18 14:03 14:48 15:33 16:18 17:03 17:58 18:22 19:12 19:42 20:17 20:52
Barming, opp Beverley Road 06:23 06:53 07:24 08:06 08:49 09:34 10:19 11:04 11:49 12:34 13:19 14:04 14:49 15:34 16:19 17:04 17:59 18:23 19:13 19:43 20:18 20:53
Barming, adj Glebe Lane 06:24 06:54 07:24 08:08 08:49 09:34 10:19 11:04 11:49 12:34 13:19 14:04 14:49 15:34 16:19 17:04 17:59 18:24 19:14 19:44 20:19 20:54
Barming, adj The Bull 06:25 06:55 07:26 08:10 08:51 09:36 10:21 11:06 11:51 12:36 13:21 14:06 14:51 15:36 16:21 17:06 18:01 18:25 19:15 19:45 20:20 20:55
Teston, opp The Street 06:28 06:58 07:30 08:16 08:55 09:40 10:25 11:10 11:55 12:40 13:25 14:10 14:55 15:40 16:25 17:10 18:05 18:28 19:18 19:48 20:23 20:58
Teston, adj Valley Court 06:29 06:59 07:32 08:18 08:57 09:42 10:27 11:12 11:57 12:42 13:27 14:12 14:57 15:42 16:27 17:12 18:07 18:29 19:19 19:49 20:24 20:59
The Wateringbury (adj) 06:30 07:00 07:33 08:20 08:58 09:43 10:28 11:13 11:58 12:43 13:28 14:13 14:58 15:43 16:28 17:13 18:08 18:30 19:20 19:50 20:25 21:00
Wateringbury, opp Glebe Meadow 06:30 07:00 07:33 08:20 08:58 09:43 10:28 11:13 11:58 12:43 13:28 14:13 14:58 15:43 16:28 17:13 18:08 18:30 19:20 19:50 20:25 21:00
Wateringbury, adj Railway Station 06:31 07:01 07:34 08:21 08:59 09:44 10:29 11:14 11:59 12:44 13:29 14:14 14:59 15:44 16:29 17:14 18:09 18:31 19:21 19:51 20:26 21:01
Nettlestead, o/s Village Hall 06:31 07:01 07:35 08:22 09:00 09:45 10:30 11:15 12:00 12:45 13:30 14:15 15:00 15:45 16:30 17:15 18:10 18:31 19:21 19:51 20:26 21:01
Nettlestead, opp Gibbs Hill 06:32 07:02 07:36 08:23 09:01 09:46 10:31 11:16 12:01 12:46 13:31 14:16 15:01 15:46 16:31 17:16 18:11 18:32 19:22 19:52 20:27 21:02
Nettlestead Green, opp The Hop Pole 06:35 07:05 07:39 08:26 09:04 09:49 10:34 11:19 12:04 12:49 13:34 14:19 15:04 15:49 16:34 17:19 18:14 18:35 19:25 19:55 20:30 21:05
Pembury, opp Mercure Hotel 06:49 07:19 07:54 08:44 09:19 10:04 10:49 11:34 12:19 13:04 13:49 14:34 15:19 16:04 16:49 17:34 18:29 18:49 19:39 20:09 20:44 21:19
Pembury, o/s Tunbridge Wells Hospital 06:50 07:20 07:55 08:45 09:20 10:05 10:50 11:35 12:20 13:05 13:50 14:35 15:20 16:05 16:50 17:35 18:30 18:50 19:40 20:10 20:45 21:20

Tunbridge Wells Hospital - Maidstone Hospital

Pembury, o/s Tunbridge Wells Hospital 06:50 07:25 08:00 08:45 09:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:45 15:30 16:15 17:10 17:40 18:35 19:00 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:30
Pembury, adj Mercure Hotel 06:50 07:25 08:00 08:45 09:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:45 15:30 16:15 17:10 17:40 18:35 19:00 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:30
Nettlestead Green, adj The Hop Pole 07:04 07:40 08:17 09:00 09:45 10:30 11:15 12:00 12:45 13:30 14:15 15:00 15:45 16:30 17:28 17:55 18:49 19:14 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:44
Nettlestead, adj Gibbs Hill 07:06 07:44 08:21 09:04 09:49 10:34 11:19 12:04 12:49 13:34 14:19 15:04 15:49 16:34 17:32 17:59 18:51 19:16 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:46
Nettlestead, opp Village Hall 07:07 07:45 08:22 09:05 09:50 10:35 11:20 12:05 12:50 13:35 14:20 15:05 15:50 16:35 17:33 18:00 18:52 19:17 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:47
Wateringbury, opp Railway Station 07:08 07:47 08:24 09:07 09:52 10:37 11:22 12:07 12:52 13:37 14:22 15:07 15:52 16:37 17:35 18:02 18:53 19:18 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:48
Wateringbury, adj Glebe Meadow 07:09 07:48 08:25 09:08 09:53 10:38 11:23 12:08 12:53 13:38 14:23 15:08 15:53 16:38 17:36 18:03 18:54 19:19 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:49
The Wateringbury (opp) 07:10 07:50 08:27 09:10 09:55 10:40 11:25 12:10 12:55 13:40 14:25 15:10 15:55 16:40 17:38 18:05 18:55 19:20 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:50
Teston, opp Valley Court 07:10 07:50 08:27 09:10 09:55 10:40 11:25 12:10 12:55 13:40 14:25 15:10 15:55 16:40 17:38 18:05 18:55 19:20 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:50
Teston, adj The Street 07:11 07:51 08:28 09:11 09:56 10:41 11:26 12:11 12:56 13:41 14:26 15:11 15:56 16:41 17:39 18:06 18:56 19:21 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:51
Barming, nr The Bull 07:15 07:55 08:33 09:15 10:00 10:45 11:30 12:15 13:00 13:45 14:30 15:15 16:00 16:45 17:43 18:10 19:00 19:25 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:55
Barming, opp Glebe Lane 07:15 07:55 08:34 09:15 10:00 10:45 11:30 12:15 13:00 13:45 14:30 15:15 16:00 16:45 17:44 18:10 19:00 19:25 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:55
Barming, adj Beverley Road 07:16 07:56 08:35 09:16 10:01 10:46 11:31 12:16 13:01 13:46 14:31 15:16 16:01 16:46 17:45 18:11 19:01 19:26 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:56
Barming, after Beverley Road 07:16 07:56 08:35 09:16 10:01 10:46 11:31 12:16 13:01 13:46 14:31 15:16 16:01 16:46 17:45 18:11 19:01 19:26 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:56
Barming Fountain Lane (Stop B) 07:17 07:57 08:36 09:17 10:02 10:47 11:32 12:17 13:02 13:47 14:32 15:17 16:02 16:47 17:46 18:12 19:02 19:27 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:57
Barming Heath, adj Oakapple Lane 07:18 07:58 08:38 09:18 10:03 10:48 11:33 12:18 13:03 13:48 14:33 15:18 16:03 16:48 17:48 18:13 19:03 19:28 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:58
Barming Heath Maidstone Hospital (arrivals) 07:19 07:59 08:39 09:19 10:04 10:49 11:34 12:19 13:04 13:49 14:34 15:19 16:04 16:49 17:49 18:14 19:04 19:29 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:59
Barming Heath, o/s Maidstone Hospital 07:20 08:00 08:40 09:20 10:05 10:50 11:35 12:20 13:05 13:50 14:35 15:20 16:05 16:50 17:50 18:15 19:05 19:30 20:15 20:45 21:15 22:00

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AKSS/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 15 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Kent and Surrey