bustimes.org

6X - Maidstone Hospital - Tunbridge Wells Hospital

A service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Maidstone Hospital - Tunbridge Wells Hospital

Maidstone King Street (Stop G2) 06:03 06:03
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop E3) 06:04 06:04
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop B) 06:05 06:05
Maidstone West Railway Station (Stop A2) 06:06 06:06
Maidstone, adj Bower Place 06:07 06:07
Maidstone, adj Bower Lane 06:08 06:08
Maidstone, adj St Michael's Church 06:09 06:09
Maidstone, opp The Poplars 06:10 06:10
Maidstone, adj Clare Park 06:10 06:10
Maidstone, opp Oakwood Park 06:12 06:12
Maidstone, adj Western Road 06:12 06:12
Maidstone, adj Cherry Tree 06:13 06:13
Barming, opp St Andrew's Church 06:15 06:15
Barming Fountain Lane (Stop B) 06:16 06:16
Barming Heath, adj Oakapple Lane 06:18 06:18
Barming Heath, o/s Maidstone Hospital 06:20 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:20 08:00 08:45 08:45 09:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:45 15:30 16:15 17:00 17:55 18:20 19:10 19:40 20:15 20:50
Barming Heath, opp Oakapple Lane 06:21 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:21 08:02 08:46 08:46 09:31 10:16 11:01 11:46 12:31 13:16 14:01 14:46 15:31 16:16 17:01 17:56 18:21 19:11 19:41 20:16 20:51
Barming Fountain Lane (Stop C) 06:22 06:22 06:52 07:23 07:23 08:05 08:48 08:48 09:33 10:18 11:03 11:48 12:33 13:18 14:03 14:48 15:33 16:18 17:03 17:58 18:22 19:12 19:42 20:17 20:52
Barming, opp Beverley Road 06:23 06:23 06:53 07:24 07:24 08:06 08:49 08:49 09:34 10:19 11:04 11:49 12:34 13:19 14:04 14:49 15:34 16:19 17:04 17:59 18:23 19:13 19:43 20:18 20:53
Barming, adj Glebe Lane 06:24 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:24 08:08 08:49 08:49 09:35 10:19 11:04 11:49 12:35 13:19 14:04 14:49 15:34 16:19 17:04 17:59 18:24 19:14 19:44 20:19 20:54
Barming, adj The Bull 06:25 06:25 06:55 07:26 07:26 08:10 08:51 08:51 09:37 10:21 11:06 11:51 12:37 13:21 14:06 14:51 15:36 16:21 17:06 18:01 18:25 19:15 19:45 20:20 20:55
Teston, opp The Street 06:28 06:28 06:58 07:30 07:30 08:16 08:55 08:55 09:42 10:25 11:10 11:55 12:42 13:25 14:10 14:55 15:40 16:25 17:10 18:05 18:28 19:18 19:48 20:23 20:58
Teston, adj Valley Court 06:29 06:29 06:59 07:32 07:32 08:18 08:57 08:57 09:44 10:27 11:12 11:57 12:44 13:27 14:12 14:57 15:42 16:27 17:12 18:07 18:29 19:19 19:49 20:24 20:59
The Wateringbury (adj) 06:30 06:30 07:00 07:33 07:33 08:20 08:58 08:58 09:45 10:28 11:13 11:58 12:45 13:28 14:13 14:58 15:43 16:28 17:13 18:08 18:30 19:20 19:50 20:25 21:00
Wateringbury, opp Glebe Meadow 06:30 06:30 07:00 07:33 07:33 08:20 08:58 08:58 09:45 10:28 11:13 11:58 12:45 13:28 14:13 14:58 15:43 16:28 17:13 18:08 18:30 19:20 19:50 20:25 21:00
Wateringbury, adj Railway Station 06:31 06:31 07:01 07:34 07:34 08:21 08:59 08:59 09:46 10:29 11:14 11:59 12:46 13:29 14:14 14:59 15:44 16:29 17:14 18:09 18:31 19:21 19:51 20:26 21:01
Nettlestead, o/s Village Hall 06:31 06:31 07:01 07:35 07:35 08:22 09:00 09:00 09:47 10:30 11:15 12:00 12:47 13:30 14:15 15:00 15:45 16:30 17:15 18:10 18:31 19:21 19:51 20:26 21:01
Nettlestead, opp Gibbs Hill 06:32 06:32 07:02 07:36 07:36 08:23 09:01 09:01 09:48 10:31 11:16 12:01 12:48 13:31 14:16 15:01 15:46 16:31 17:16 18:11 18:32 19:22 19:52 20:27 21:02
Nettlestead Green, opp The Hop Pole 06:35 06:35 07:05 07:39 07:39 08:26 09:04 09:04 09:52 10:34 11:19 12:04 12:52 13:34 14:19 15:04 15:49 16:34 17:19 18:14 18:35 19:25 19:55 20:30 21:05
Pembury, opp Mercure Hotel 06:49 06:49 07:19 07:54 07:54 08:44 09:19 09:19 10:09 10:49 11:34 12:19 13:09 13:49 14:34 15:19 16:04 16:49 17:34 18:29 18:49 19:39 20:09 20:44 21:19
Pembury, o/s Tunbridge Wells Hospital 06:50 06:50 07:20 07:55 07:55 08:45 09:20 09:20 10:10 10:50 11:35 12:20 13:10 13:50 14:35 15:20 16:05 16:50 17:35 18:30 18:50 19:40 20:10 20:45 21:20

Tunbridge Wells Hospital - Maidstone Hospital

Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop C) 18:00 18:40 19:10 19:40
Tunbridge Wells Monson Road (Stop L) 18:04 18:42 19:12 19:42
Tunbridge Wells Calverley Road (Stop Y1) 18:05 18:42 19:12 19:42
Tunbridge Wells, adj Carlton Road 18:05 18:42 19:12 19:42
Tunbridge Wells, adj Shandon Close 18:07 18:43 19:13 19:43
Tunbridge Wells, opp Dunorlan Park 18:09 18:44 19:14 19:44
Sherwood, adj Sandhurst Road South 18:10 18:45 19:15 19:45
Tunbridge Wells Swing Gates (NE-bound) 18:11 18:45 19:15 19:45
Tunbridge Wells, adj Blackhurst Lane 18:11 18:45 19:15 19:45
Tunbridge Wells, adj Seven Springs Cheshire Homes 18:13 18:46 19:16 19:46
Tunbridge Wells, opp Oakley School 18:15 18:47 19:17 19:47
Pembury, opp Mercure Hotel 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48
Pembury, o/s Tunbridge Wells Hospital 06:50 06:50 07:25 08:00 08:00 08:45 09:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:45 15:30 16:15 17:10 17:40 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:00 19:20 19:45 19:50 20:15 20:45 21:30
Pembury, adj Mercure Hotel 06:50 06:50 07:25 08:00 08:00 08:45 09:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:45 15:30 16:15 17:10 17:40 18:35 19:00 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:30
Nettlestead Green, adj The Hop Pole 07:04 07:04 07:40 08:17 08:17 09:00 09:45 10:30 11:15 12:00 12:45 13:33 14:18 15:00 15:45 16:30 17:28 17:55 18:49 19:14 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:44
Nettlestead, adj Gibbs Hill 07:06 07:06 07:44 08:21 08:21 09:04 09:49 10:34 11:19 12:04 12:49 13:37 14:22 15:04 15:49 16:34 17:32 17:59 18:51 19:16 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:46
Nettlestead, opp Village Hall 07:07 07:07 07:45 08:22 08:22 09:05 09:50 10:35 11:20 12:05 12:50 13:38 14:23 15:05 15:50 16:35 17:33 18:00 18:52 19:17 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:47
Wateringbury, opp Railway Station 07:08 07:08 07:47 08:24 08:24 09:07 09:52 10:37 11:22 12:07 12:52 13:40 14:25 15:07 15:52 16:37 17:35 18:02 18:53 19:18 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:48
Wateringbury, adj Glebe Meadow 07:09 07:09 07:48 08:25 08:25 09:08 09:53 10:38 11:23 12:08 12:53 13:41 14:26 15:08 15:53 16:38 17:36 18:03 18:54 19:19 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:49
The Wateringbury (opp) 07:10 07:10 07:50 08:27 08:27 09:10 09:55 10:40 11:25 12:10 12:55 13:43 14:28 15:10 15:55 16:40 17:38 18:05 18:55 19:20 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:50
Teston, opp Valley Court 07:10 07:10 07:50 08:27 08:27 09:10 09:55 10:40 11:25 12:10 12:55 13:43 14:28 15:10 15:55 16:40 17:38 18:05 18:55 19:20 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:50
Teston, adj The Street 07:11 07:11 07:51 08:28 08:28 09:11 09:56 10:41 11:26 12:11 12:56 13:44 14:29 15:11 15:56 16:41 17:39 18:06 18:56 19:21 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:51
Barming, nr The Bull 07:15 07:15 07:55 08:33 08:33 09:15 10:00 10:45 11:30 12:15 13:00 13:48 14:33 15:15 16:00 16:45 17:43 18:10 19:00 19:25 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:55
Barming, opp Glebe Lane 07:15 07:15 07:55 08:34 08:34 09:15 10:00 10:45 11:30 12:15 13:00 13:49 14:34 15:15 16:00 16:45 17:44 18:10 19:00 19:25 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:55
Barming, adj Beverley Road 07:16 07:16 07:56 08:35 08:35 09:16 10:01 10:46 11:31 12:16 13:01 13:50 14:35 15:16 16:01 16:46 17:45 18:11 19:01 19:26 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:56
Barming, after Beverley Road 07:16 07:16 07:56 08:35 08:35 09:16 10:01 10:46 11:31 12:16 13:01 13:50 14:35 15:16 16:01 16:46 17:45 18:11 19:01 19:26 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:56
Barming Fountain Lane (Stop B) 07:17 07:17 07:57 08:36 08:36 09:17 10:02 10:47 11:32 12:17 13:02 13:51 14:36 15:17 16:02 16:47 17:46 18:12 19:02 19:27 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:57
Barming Heath, adj Oakapple Lane 07:18 07:18 07:58 08:38 08:38 09:18 10:03 10:48 11:33 12:18 13:03 13:53 14:38 15:18 16:03 16:48 17:48 18:13 19:03 19:28 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:58
Barming Heath Maidstone Hospital (arrivals) 07:19 07:19 07:59 08:39 08:39 09:19 10:04 10:49 11:34 12:19 13:04 13:54 14:39 15:19 16:04 16:49 17:49 18:14 19:04 19:29 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:59
Barming Heath, o/s Maidstone Hospital 07:20 07:20 08:00 08:40 08:40 09:20 10:05 10:50 11:35 12:20 13:05 13:55 14:40 15:20 16:05 16:50 17:50 18:15 19:05 19:30 20:15 20:45 21:15 22:00

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 26 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Kent and Surrey