bustimes.org

6X - Maidstone Hospital - Tunbridge Wells Hospital

A service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Tunbridge Wells Hospital - Maidstone Hospital

Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop C) 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58
Tunbridge Wells Monson Road (Stop L) 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59
Tunbridge Wells Calverley Road (Stop Y1) 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59
Tunbridge Wells, adj Carlton Road 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00
Tunbridge Wells, adj Shandon Close 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01
Tunbridge Wells, opp Dunorlan Park 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02
Sherwood, adj Sandhurst Road South 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03
Tunbridge Wells Swing Gates (NE-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04
Tunbridge Wells, adj Blackhurst Lane 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04
Tunbridge Wells, adj Seven Springs Cheshire Homes 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06
Tunbridge Wells, opp Oakley School 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07
Pembury, opp Mercure Hotel 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09
Pembury, o/s Tunbridge Wells Hospital 06:41 06:50 07:11 07:41 07:50 08:11 08:50 16:40 17:55 18:41 19:00 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:30 20:41 21:11 21:30
Pembury, adj Mercure Hotel 06:50 07:50 08:50 16:40 17:55 19:00 20:30 21:30
Nettlestead Green, adj The Hop Pole 07:04 08:04 09:04 16:54 18:09 19:14 20:44 21:44
Nettlestead, adj Gibbs Hill 07:06 08:06 09:06 16:56 18:11 19:16 20:46 21:46
Nettlestead, opp Village Hall 07:07 08:07 09:07 16:57 18:12 19:17 20:47 21:47
Wateringbury, opp Railway Station 07:08 08:08 09:08 16:58 18:13 19:18 20:48 21:48
Wateringbury, adj Glebe Meadow 07:09 08:09 09:09 16:59 18:14 19:19 20:49 21:49
The Wateringbury (opp) 07:10 08:10 09:10 17:00 18:15 19:20 20:50 21:50
Teston, opp Valley Court 07:10 08:10 09:10 17:00 18:15 19:20 20:50 21:50
Teston, adj The Street 07:11 08:11 09:11 17:01 18:16 19:21 20:51 21:51
Barming, nr The Bull 07:15 08:15 09:15 17:05 18:20 19:25 20:55 21:55
Barming, opp Glebe Lane 07:15 08:15 09:15 17:05 18:20 19:25 20:55 21:55
Barming, adj Beverley Road 07:16 08:16 09:16 17:06 18:21 19:26 20:56 21:56
Barming, after Beverley Road 07:16 08:16 09:16 17:06 18:21 19:26 20:56 21:56
Barming Fountain Lane (Stop B) 07:17 08:17 09:17 17:07 18:22 19:27 20:57 21:57
Barming Heath, adj Oakapple Lane 07:18 08:18 09:18 17:08 18:23 19:28 20:58 21:58
Barming Heath Maidstone Hospital (arrivals) 07:19 08:19 09:19 17:09 18:24 19:29 20:59 21:59
Barming Heath, o/s Maidstone Hospital 07:20 08:20 09:20 17:10 18:25 19:30 21:00 22:00

Maidstone Hospital - Tunbridge Wells Hospital

Barming Heath, o/s Maidstone Hospital 06:20 07:20 08:20 17:15 18:30 19:30 21:00
Barming Heath, opp Oakapple Lane 06:21 07:21 08:21 17:16 18:31 19:31 21:01
Barming Fountain Lane (Stop C) 06:22 07:22 08:22 17:17 18:32 19:32 21:02
Barming, opp Beverley Road 06:23 07:23 08:23 17:18 18:33 19:33 21:03
Barming, adj Glebe Lane 06:24 07:24 08:24 17:19 18:34 19:34 21:04
Barming, adj The Bull 06:25 07:25 08:25 17:20 18:35 19:35 21:05
Teston, opp The Street 06:28 07:28 08:28 17:23 18:38 19:38 21:08
Teston, adj Valley Court 06:29 07:29 08:29 17:24 18:39 19:39 21:09
The Wateringbury (adj) 06:30 07:30 08:30 17:25 18:40 19:40 21:10
Wateringbury, opp Glebe Meadow 06:30 07:30 08:30 17:25 18:40 19:40 21:10
Wateringbury, adj Railway Station 06:31 07:31 08:31 17:26 18:41 19:41 21:11
Nettlestead, o/s Village Hall 06:31 07:31 08:31 17:26 18:41 19:41 21:11
Nettlestead, opp Gibbs Hill 06:32 07:32 08:32 17:27 18:42 19:42 21:12
Nettlestead Green, opp The Hop Pole 06:35 07:35 08:35 17:30 18:45 19:45 21:15
Pembury, opp Mercure Hotel 06:49 07:49 08:49 17:44 18:59 19:59 21:29
Pembury, o/s Tunbridge Wells Hospital 06:43 06:50 07:13 07:43 07:50 08:13 08:50 17:45 18:12 18:42 19:00 19:12 19:42 20:00 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:30
Pembury, adj Mercure Hotel 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13
Pembury Woodsgate Corner (SW-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13
Tunbridge Wells, adj Oakley School 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15
Tunbridge Wells, opp Seven Springs Cheshire Homes 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16
Tunbridge Wells, opp Blackhurst Lane 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18
Tunbridge Wells Swing Gates (SW-bound) 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18
Sherwood, opp Sandhurst Road South 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19
Tunbridge Wells, opp Shandon Close 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21
Tunbridge Wells, o/s Highlands House 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22
Tunbridge Wells Calverley Road (Stop Y2) 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23
Tunbridge Wells Monson Road (Stop N) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop S) 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25

Timetable data from Arriva Kent & Surrey/Bus Open Data Service, 5 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Kent and Surrey