bustimes.org

7 - Ashton - Stockport

A service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester (SCMN)

Roadworks

Hyde Road resurfacing works

Major resurfacing works are taking place on Hyde Road between Far Lane and Wall Way with a 2-way temporary light system in place until 15 January. This will be followed with a full road closure from the junctions of Far Lane/Hyde Road and Reddish Lane/Hyde Road from the 15 to 18 January.

The 7 bus service towards Stockport will operate normal route to Whitwell Way and will travel along Hyde Road, Mount Road, Barlow Road, Longford Road West, Reddish Lane and will then resume normal route.

The 7 bus service towards Ashton will operate normal route to Reddish Lane and will then travel along Longford Road West, Barlow Road, Mount Road then onto Hyde Road to resume normal route.

In both directions, the 7 bus will be omitting Dane Bank with the 205 service serving this area.

Hyde Road closure

From 15 January 2021

Do to a burst water main in the Gorton/Reddish area - bus services are on diversion and stops will be closed.

Hyde Road is closed between Reddish Bridge and Wellington Street. The 7A. service is on a local diversion.

tfgm.com/travel-updates/a57-hyde-road

Map

Stockport - Ashton

⚠️ Stockport Bus Station (Stand T) 05:00 06:46 07:52 09:01 10:01 then hourly until 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:14 17:21 18:25
⚠️ Stockport, o/s Merseyway Precinct 05:00 06:46 07:52 09:01 10:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:14 17:21 18:25
⚠️ Lancashire Hill, o/s Gordon Street 05:04 06:50 07:57 09:04 10:03 13:03 14:04 15:04 16:17 17:24 18:27
⚠️ Lancashire Hill, opp Retail Park 05:05 06:51 07:59 09:06 10:04 13:04 14:05 15:05 16:18 17:25 18:28
⚠️ S Reddish, o/s All Saints Church 05:06 06:52 08:00 09:07 10:05 13:05 14:05 15:06 16:19 17:26 18:29
⚠️ Heaton Chapel, at Denby Lane 05:08 06:54 08:02 09:08 10:06 13:06 14:07 15:07 16:20 17:27 18:30
⚠️ Heaton Chapel, nr Victoria Grove 05:09 06:55 08:03 09:09 10:07 13:07 14:07 15:08 16:21 17:28 18:31
⚠️ Heaton Chapel, at George & Dragon 05:10 06:56 08:05 09:11 10:08 13:08 14:09 15:09 16:22 17:29 18:32
⚠️ Heaton Chapel, nr Appleton Road 05:11 06:57 08:06 09:11 10:08 13:08 14:09 15:10 16:23 17:30 18:32
⚠️ Heaton Chapel, nr Broadstone Hall Road 05:12 06:58 08:07 09:12 10:09 13:09 14:10 15:11 16:24 17:31 18:33
⚠️ Heaton Chapel, nr Broadstone Mill 05:13 06:59 08:09 09:14 10:10 13:10 14:11 15:12 16:25 17:32 18:34
⚠️ Reddish, opp Sylvia Grove 05:15 07:01 08:11 09:15 10:11 13:11 14:12 15:13 16:26 17:33 18:35
⚠️ Reddish Houldsworth Square (Stop A) 05:16 07:02 08:12 09:16 10:12 13:12 14:13 15:14 16:27 17:34 18:36
⚠️ Reddish, nr Higginson Road 05:16 07:02 08:12 09:16 10:12 13:12 14:13 15:14 16:27 17:34 18:36
⚠️ Reddish, opp Conservative Club 05:17 07:03 08:13 09:17 10:13 13:13 14:14 15:15 16:28 17:35 18:37
⚠️ Reddish, o/s Christ Church 05:18 07:04 08:14 09:18 10:14 13:14 14:15 15:16 16:29 17:36 18:37
⚠️ Reddish, opp Mill Lane 05:18 07:04 08:14 09:18 10:14 13:14 14:15 15:17 16:30 17:37 18:38
⚠️ N Reddish, o/s Junior School 05:20 07:06 08:16 09:20 10:16 13:16 14:17 15:19 16:32 17:39 18:39
⚠️ N Reddish, opp Mill Lane 05:20 07:07 08:16 09:20 10:16 13:16 14:17 15:19 16:32 17:39 18:40
⚠️ N Reddish, opp Hassop Road 05:21 07:08 08:17 09:21 10:17 13:17 14:18 15:20 16:33 17:40 18:41
⚠️ Dane Bank, o/s Community of Christ 05:22 07:09 08:18 09:22 10:18 13:18 14:19 15:22 16:35 17:42 18:41
⚠️ Dane Bank, nr Dane Road 05:25 07:12 08:21 09:25 10:21 13:21 14:22 15:25 16:38 17:45 18:44
⚠️ Dane Bank, by Anson Road 05:25 07:12 08:21 09:25 10:21 13:21 14:22 15:25 16:38 17:45 18:44
⚠️ Dane Bank, o/s Community Centre 05:26 07:13 08:22 09:26 10:22 13:22 14:23 15:26 16:39 17:46 18:45
⚠️ Thornley Park, nr Wilton Grove 05:28 07:17 08:26 09:29 10:25 13:25 14:26 15:30 16:43 17:49 18:47
⚠️ Thornley Park (o/s) 05:29 07:18 08:27 09:30 10:26 13:26 14:27 15:31 16:44 17:50 18:48
⚠️ Debdale Park, opp Clumber Road 05:29 07:19 08:28 09:31 10:27 13:27 14:28 15:32 16:45 17:51 18:49
⚠️ Reddish Bridge Reddish Lane (Stop A) 05:30 07:21 08:30 09:32 10:28 13:28 14:29 15:34 16:47 17:52 18:50
⚠️ Gorton, nr Far Lane 05:31 07:23 08:32 09:34 10:30 13:30 14:31 15:36 16:49 17:54 18:52
⚠️ Gorton, opp Wellington Street 05:32 07:25 08:34 09:35 10:31 13:31 14:32 15:38 16:51 17:55 18:53
⚠️ Gorton Shopping Centre (opp) 05:34 07:27 08:36 09:38 10:34 13:34 14:35 15:40 16:53 17:58 18:55
⚠️ Gorton Labour Club (o/s) 05:35 07:29 08:38 09:39 10:35 13:35 14:36 15:42 16:55 17:59 18:56
⚠️ Gorton, o/s Royal Oak 05:35 07:30 08:39 09:39 10:35 13:35 14:37 15:43 16:56 18:00 18:56
⚠️ Abbey Hey, opp High Bank 05:36 07:31 08:40 09:40 10:36 13:36 14:38 15:44 16:57 18:01 18:57
⚠️ Abbey Hey, nr Lees Street 05:37 07:32 08:41 09:42 10:38 13:38 14:39 15:46 16:59 18:02 18:58
⚠️ Abbey Hey, nr Vine Street 05:38 07:34 08:43 09:43 10:39 13:39 14:41 15:47 17:00 18:03 18:59
⚠️ Abbey Hey, nr Sandown Street 05:38 07:35 08:44 09:44 10:40 13:40 14:42 15:49 17:02 18:05 18:59
⚠️ Abbey Hey, nr Courier Street 05:39 07:36 08:45 09:45 10:41 13:41 14:43 15:50 17:03 18:06 19:00
⚠️ Higher Openshaw, nr Melville Close 05:40 07:38 08:47 09:46 10:42 13:42 14:45 15:52 17:05 18:07 19:01
⚠️ Higher Openshaw Ashton Old Road (Stop D) 05:41 07:39 08:48 09:48 10:44 13:44 14:46 15:53 17:06 18:08 19:02
⚠️ Higher Openshaw Fairfield Road (Stop A) 05:42 07:41 08:50 09:49 10:45 13:45 14:48 15:55 17:08 18:10 19:03
⚠️ Fairfield, opp Gransmoor Road 05:43 07:42 08:51 09:50 10:46 13:46 14:49 15:57 17:10 18:12 19:04
⚠️ Fairfield, opp Peel Street 05:43 07:43 08:52 09:50 10:46 13:46 14:49 15:57 17:10 18:12 19:04
⚠️ Fairfield Court (opp) 05:44 07:44 08:53 09:51 10:47 13:47 14:50 15:58 17:11 18:13 19:04
⚠️ Fairfield, opp Gorseyfields 05:45 07:45 08:54 09:52 10:48 13:48 14:51 16:00 17:13 18:15 19:05
⚠️ Droylsden, nr Manchester Road 05:46 07:46 08:55 09:53 10:49 13:49 14:52 16:00 17:13 18:15 19:06
⚠️ Droylsden Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 05:47 07:47 08:56 09:54 10:50 13:50 14:53 16:02 17:15 18:17 19:07
⚠️ Droylsden Williamson Lane (Stop E) 05:47 07:47 08:56 09:54 10:50 13:50 14:53 16:02 17:15 18:17 19:07
⚠️ Fairfield, nr Kershaw Lane 05:48 07:48 08:57 09:55 10:51 13:51 14:54 16:03 17:16 18:18 19:08
⚠️ Audenshaw Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 05:49 07:49 08:58 09:56 10:52 13:52 14:55 16:04 17:17 18:19 19:09
⚠️ Ashton Moss, o/s Snipe Inn 05:49 07:50 08:59 09:57 10:53 13:53 14:56 16:05 17:18 18:20 19:09
⚠️ Ashton Moss Lord Sheldon Way (Stop A) 05:50 07:51 09:00 09:58 10:54 13:54 14:57 16:07 17:20 18:22 19:10
⚠️ Ashton Moss Metrolink Stop (Stop D) 05:51 07:52 09:01 09:59 10:55 13:55 14:58 16:08 17:21 18:23 19:11
⚠️ Waterloo Sainsburys (Stop B) 05:54 07:56 09:05 10:03 10:59 13:59 15:02 16:12 17:25 18:27 19:14
⚠️ Ashton-under-Lyne Interchange (Stand A) 05:57 07:59 09:08 10:06 11:02 14:02 15:05 16:16 17:29 18:31 19:17

Ashton - Stockport

⚠️ Ashton-under-Lyne Interchange (Stand A) 05:40 06:37 07:37 08:45 09:49 then hourly until 12:49 13:49 14:52 15:58 17:05 18:25
⚠️ Ashton-under-Lyne Sainsburys (Stop E) 05:41 06:38 07:39 08:47 09:51 12:51 13:51 14:54 16:00 17:07 18:27
⚠️ Ashton Moss Ashton West Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 05:43 06:40 07:40 08:48 09:52 12:52 13:52 14:55 16:01 17:08 18:28
⚠️ Ashton Moss Metrolink Stop (Stop E) 05:44 06:41 07:42 08:50 09:54 12:54 13:54 14:57 16:03 17:10 18:30
⚠️ Audenshaw, opp Snipe Inn 05:47 06:44 07:46 08:54 09:58 12:58 13:58 15:01 16:07 17:14 18:34
⚠️ Audenshaw Ryecroft Hall (Stop D) 05:48 06:45 07:46 08:54 09:58 12:58 13:58 15:01 16:07 17:14 18:34
⚠️ Audenshaw Lumb Lane (Stop A) 05:48 06:45 07:47 08:55 09:59 12:59 13:59 15:02 16:08 17:15 18:35
⚠️ Fairfield, nr Kershaw Lane 05:49 06:46 07:47 08:55 09:59 12:59 13:59 15:02 16:08 17:15 18:35
⚠️ Droylsden Williamson Lane (Stop F) 05:50 06:47 07:49 08:57 10:01 13:01 14:01 15:04 16:10 17:17 18:37
⚠️ Droylsden Metrolink Stop (Stop C) 05:51 06:48 07:50 08:58 10:02 13:02 14:02 15:05 16:11 17:18 18:38
⚠️ Droylsden Market Street (Stop D) 05:51 06:48 07:50 08:58 10:02 13:02 14:02 15:05 16:11 17:18 18:38
⚠️ Fairfield, nr Gorseyfields 05:52 06:49 07:51 08:59 10:03 13:03 14:03 15:06 16:12 17:19 18:39
⚠️ Fairfield Court (o/s) 05:53 06:51 07:53 09:01 10:05 13:05 14:05 15:08 16:14 17:21 18:41
⚠️ Fairfield, nr Peel Street 05:54 06:51 07:54 09:01 10:05 13:05 14:05 15:08 16:14 17:21 18:41
⚠️ Fairfield, nr Gransmoor Road 05:54 06:52 07:55 09:02 10:06 13:06 14:06 15:09 16:15 17:22 18:42
⚠️ Higher Openshaw Fairfield Road (Stop B) 05:56 06:54 07:57 09:04 10:08 13:08 14:08 15:11 16:17 17:24 18:44
⚠️ Higher Openshaw Ashton Old Road (Stop C) 05:57 06:55 07:58 09:05 10:09 13:09 14:09 15:12 16:18 17:25 18:45
⚠️ Higher Openshaw, nr Ashton Old Road 05:57 06:56 07:59 09:06 10:10 13:10 14:10 15:13 16:19 17:26 18:46
⚠️ Abbey Hey, opp Courier Street 05:58 06:57 08:00 09:07 10:11 13:11 14:11 15:14 16:20 17:27 18:47
⚠️ Abbey Hey, opp Sandown Street 06:00 06:58 08:01 09:08 10:12 13:12 14:12 15:15 16:21 17:28 18:48
⚠️ Abbey Hey, opp Vine Street 06:00 06:59 08:02 09:09 10:13 13:13 14:13 15:16 16:22 17:29 18:49
⚠️ Abbey Hey, opp Lees Street 06:01 07:00 08:03 09:10 10:14 13:14 14:14 15:17 16:23 17:30 18:50
⚠️ Abbey Hey, nr High Bank 06:02 07:02 08:05 09:12 10:16 13:16 14:16 15:19 16:25 17:32 18:52
⚠️ Gorton, opp Royal Oak 06:03 07:03 08:06 09:13 10:17 13:17 14:17 15:20 16:26 17:33 18:53
⚠️ Gorton Labour Club (opp) 06:04 07:04 08:07 09:14 10:18 13:18 14:18 15:21 16:27 17:34 18:54
⚠️ Gorton Shopping Centre (o/s) 06:04 07:05 08:08 09:15 10:19 13:19 14:19 15:22 16:28 17:35 18:54
⚠️ Gorton, nr Whitwell Way 06:05 07:06 08:09 09:16 10:20 13:20 14:20 15:23 16:29 17:36 18:55
⚠️ Gorton, o/s Tesco 06:06 07:06 08:09 09:16 10:20 13:20 14:21 15:24 16:30 17:37 18:56
⚠️ Gorton, nr Wellington Street 06:07 07:07 08:10 09:17 10:21 13:21 14:21 15:24 16:30 17:37 18:57
⚠️ Debdale Park, nr Tanyard Brow 06:08 07:08 08:11 09:18 10:22 13:22 14:23 15:26 16:32 17:39 18:58
⚠️ Reddish Bridge Debdale Park (Stop B) 06:09 07:09 08:12 09:19 10:23 13:23 14:24 15:27 16:33 17:40 18:59
⚠️ Debdale Park, nr Clumber Road 06:10 07:10 08:13 09:20 10:24 13:24 14:25 15:28 16:34 17:41 19:00
⚠️ Thornley Park (opp) 06:10 07:11 08:14 09:21 10:25 13:25 14:25 15:29 16:35 17:42 19:00
⚠️ Thornley Park, opp Wilton Grove 06:11 07:12 08:15 09:22 10:26 13:26 14:27 15:30 16:36 17:43 19:01
⚠️ Dane Bank, opp Community Centre 06:14 07:14 08:17 09:24 10:28 13:28 14:29 15:33 16:39 17:46 19:04
⚠️ Dane Bank, adj Anson Road 06:14 07:15 08:18 09:25 10:29 13:29 14:30 15:34 16:40 17:47 19:04
⚠️ Dane Bank Shops (o/s) 06:16 07:17 08:20 09:27 10:31 13:31 14:32 15:36 16:42 17:49 19:06
⚠️ Dane Bank, nr Fairview Road 06:17 07:18 08:21 09:28 10:32 13:32 14:33 15:37 16:43 17:50 19:07
⚠️ N Reddish, opp Heswall Road 06:19 07:20 08:24 09:30 10:34 13:34 14:35 15:39 16:45 17:52 19:09
⚠️ Reddish, nr Mill Lane 06:20 07:22 08:25 09:31 10:35 13:35 14:36 15:40 16:47 17:54 19:10
⚠️ Reddish Baths (o/s) 06:21 07:23 08:26 09:32 10:36 13:36 14:37 15:41 16:48 17:55 19:11
⚠️ Reddish, nr Sykes Street 06:22 07:23 08:27 09:33 10:37 13:37 14:38 15:42 16:48 17:55 19:12
⚠️ Reddish Houldsworth Square (Stop B) 06:23 07:25 08:29 09:34 10:38 13:38 14:39 15:43 16:50 17:57 19:13
⚠️ Reddish, nr Sylvia Grove 06:23 07:25 08:29 09:34 10:38 13:38 14:39 15:43 16:50 17:57 19:13
⚠️ Reddish, opp Houldsworth Street 06:24 07:26 08:30 09:35 10:39 13:39 14:40 15:44 16:51 17:58 19:14
⚠️ Heaton Chapel, opp Broadstone Mill 06:24 07:26 08:31 09:36 10:40 13:40 14:41 15:45 16:52 17:59 19:15
⚠️ Heaton Chapel, nr Briarfield Road 06:25 07:27 08:31 09:36 10:40 13:40 14:41 15:45 16:52 17:59 19:15
⚠️ Heaton Chapel, adj Broadstone Hall Road 06:26 07:28 08:32 09:37 10:41 13:41 14:42 15:46 16:53 18:00 19:16
⚠️ Heaton Chapel, opp Appleton Road 06:26 07:29 08:33 09:38 10:42 13:42 14:43 15:47 16:54 18:01 19:17
⚠️ Heaton Chapel, opp George & Dragon 06:27 07:29 08:34 09:38 10:42 13:42 14:43 15:48 16:55 18:02 19:17
⚠️ Heaton Chapel, nr Brook Avenue 06:27 07:29 08:34 09:39 10:43 13:43 14:44 15:48 16:55 18:02 19:18
⚠️ Heaton Chapel, nr Halesden Road 06:29 07:31 08:36 09:40 10:44 13:44 14:45 15:50 16:57 18:04 19:19
⚠️ S Reddish, at Ash Hotel 06:29 07:32 08:37 09:41 10:45 13:45 14:46 15:51 16:58 18:05 19:20
⚠️ S Reddish, opp All Saints Church 06:30 07:32 08:37 09:42 10:46 13:46 14:47 15:51 16:58 18:05 19:21
⚠️ Lancashire Hill, at Retail Park 06:31 07:33 08:39 09:43 10:47 13:47 14:48 15:53 17:00 18:07 19:22
⚠️ Lancashire Hill, nr The Bentleys 06:32 07:35 08:40 09:44 10:48 13:48 14:49 15:54 17:01 18:08 19:23
⚠️ Lancashire Hill, opp Gordon Street 06:33 07:35 08:41 09:45 10:49 13:49 14:50 15:55 17:02 18:09 19:24
⚠️ Stockport, opp Sainsburys 06:34 07:37 08:42 09:47 10:51 13:51 14:52 15:56 17:03 18:10 19:26
⚠️ Stockport Little Egerton Street (Stop VV) 06:36 07:38 08:44 09:48 10:52 13:52 14:53 15:58 17:05 18:12 19:27
⚠️ Stockport Merseyway Precinct (Stop AE) 06:37 07:40 08:46 09:50 10:54 13:54 14:55 16:00 17:07 18:14 19:29
⚠️ Stockport Bus Station 06:38 07:41 08:47 09:51 10:55 13:55 14:56 16:01 17:08 18:15 19:30

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 14 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Greater Manchester (SCMN)