Bus Times

7 - Banbury - Stratford upon Avon

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Banbury - Stratford upon Avon

Banbury Bus Station (Bay 8) 07:07 12:30 17:50
Banbury, adj Bolton Road 07:09 12:32 17:52
Banbury, opp Police Station 07:10 12:33 17:53
Banbury, adj Boxhedge Road 07:10 12:33 17:53
Neithrop, adj Union Street 07:11 12:34 17:54
Ruscote, adj Cromwell Road East 07:12 12:35 17:55
Ruscote, adj Cromwell Road West 07:12 12:35 17:55
Ruscote, adj Ferndale Road 07:13 12:36 17:56
Ruscote, adj Powys Grove 07:14 12:37 17:57
Drayton, adj Mill Lane 07:16 12:39 17:59
Wroxton, o/s White Horse PH 07:21 12:44 18:04
Wroxton, opp The Firs 07:21 12:44 18:04
Alkerton, opp War Memorial 07:27 12:50 18:10
Shenington, opp Green 07:28 12:51 18:11
Middle Tysoe, adj Peacock 07:35 09:20 12:58 18:18
Middle Tysoe, adj Old Fire Station 07:35 09:20 12:58 18:18
Oxhill, adj Peacock 07:41 09:26 13:04 18:24
Oxhill, adj Village Hall 07:42 09:27 13:05 18:25
Kineton, opp Tysoe Road 07:53 09:38 13:16 18:38
Kineton, opp Church 07:55 08:08 09:40 13:18 18:41
Kineton, nr Library 07:55 08:08 09:40 13:18 18:41
Kineton, adj Tysoe Road 07:55 08:08 09:40 13:18 18:41
Butlers Marston, opp Memorial 07:58 08:11 09:43 13:21 18:44
Pillerton Hersey, opp Telephone Box 08:01 08:14 09:46 13:24 18:47
Pillerton Priors, opp Walton Lane 08:03 08:16 09:48 13:26 18:49
Ettington, adj Village Hall 08:07 08:20 09:52 13:30 18:53
Ettington, adj Church 08:07 08:20 09:52 13:30 18:53
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Goldicote Business Park 08:11 08:26 09:56 13:34 18:58
Loxley, opp Fox 08:15 10:00 13:38
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Arden Heath Farm 08:23 10:08 13:46
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Loxley Road 08:23 10:08 13:46
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Loxley Road 08:24 10:09 13:47
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Lilliput Baby Shop 08:24 10:09 13:47
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Avon Crescent 08:25 10:10 13:48
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Dale Avenue 08:25 10:10 13:48
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Avon Crescent 08:26 10:11 13:49
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Manor Road 08:28 10:13 13:51 19:06
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Bridgetown Road 08:28 10:13 13:51 19:06
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Shell Garage 08:29 10:14 13:52 19:06
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj McDonalds 08:33 10:18 13:56 19:08
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Greenhill Launderette 08:35
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Railway Station 08:37
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Stratford High School 08:40
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Clarence Road 08:40
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Brookside Road 08:41
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Bell 08:44
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Armillary Island 08:35
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Old Town Mews 08:40
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Salmon Tail 08:41
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Bordon Place 08:42
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Paddock Lane 08:42
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Hathaway Lane 08:43
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Stratford Girls Grammar School 08:45 08:45
Schooldays only

Stratford upon Avon - Banbury

Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Stratford Girls Grammar School 16:15
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj The Willows 16:19
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Broad Walk 16:21
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Civic Hall 16:24
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj NatWest Bank 09:00 12:25 16:25 17:50
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Nat West Bank 09:00 12:25 16:25 17:50
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj British Home Stores 09:02 12:27 16:27 17:52
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Shell Garage 09:03 12:29 16:29 17:55
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Bridgetown Road 09:03 12:30 16:30 17:56
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Manor Road 09:03 12:30 16:30 17:56
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Dale Avenue 12:31 16:31 17:58
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Dale Avenue 09:04
Stratford-upon-Avon Avon Crescen 12:32 16:32 17:59
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Lilliput Baby Shop 12:32 16:32 17:59
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Loxley Road 12:32 16:32 17:59
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Loxley Road 12:32 16:32 17:59
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Arden Heath Farm 12:33 16:33 18:00
Loxley, adj Fox 12:39 16:39 18:07
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Waterloo Drive 09:04
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Armillary Island 09:05
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Goldicote Business Park 09:10 12:42 16:42 18:12
Ettington, opp Church 09:14 12:46 16:46 18:18
Ettington, opp Rogers Lane 09:15 12:47 16:47 18:19
Pillerton Priors, adj Walton Lane 09:19 12:51 16:51 18:23
Pillerton Hersey, adj Telephone Box 09:20 12:52 16:52 18:24
Butlers Marston, adj Memorial 09:24 12:56 16:56 18:28
Kineton, opp Tysoe Road 09:26 12:58 16:58 18:30
Kineton, opp Church 09:28 13:00 17:00 18:32
Kineton, nr Library 09:28 13:00 17:00 18:32
Kineton, adj Tysoe Road 09:28 13:00 17:00 18:32
Oxhill, opp Village Hall 09:36 13:08 17:08 18:40
Middle Tysoe, adj Peacock 09:43 13:15 17:15 18:47
Middle Tysoe, adj Old Fire Station 09:43 13:15 17:15 18:47
Shenington, o/s Green 09:51 13:23 17:23 18:55
Alkerton, adj War Memorial 09:51 13:23 17:23 18:55
Wroxton, adj The Firs 09:57 13:29 17:29 19:01
Wroxton, opp White Horse PH 09:58 13:30 17:30 19:02
Drayton, adj Metcalfe Close 10:01 13:33 17:33 19:05
Ruscote, opp Powys Grove 10:03 13:35 17:35 19:07
Ruscote, opp Ferndale Road 10:04 13:36 17:36 19:07
Ruscote, opp Cromwell Road 10:05 13:37 17:37 19:08
Ruscote Parklands (SW-bound) 10:05 13:37 17:37 19:08
Neithrop, opp Union Street 10:06 13:38 17:38 19:09
Banbury, opp Boxhedge Road 10:07 13:39 17:39 19:09
Banbury Horse Fair (S-bound) 10:08 13:40 17:40 19:11
Banbury High Street (NE-bound) 10:09 13:41 17:41 19:11
Banbury George Street (E-bound) 10:09 13:41 17:41 19:12
Banbury Bus Station (arrivals) 10:11 13:43 17:43 19:13
Schooldays only

More information

See also