7 - Cwmbran - Hollybush
Operated by Stagecoach South Wales
- Timetable
- Map
Cwmbran Bus Station Stand B (at) | 07:00 | 07:20 | 07:35 | 07:50 | 08:05 | 08:25 | 08:37 | then every 15 minutes until | 14:22 | 14:38 | 14:53 | 15:15 | 15:25 | 15:40 | 15:53 | 16:08 | 16:23 | 16:38 | 16:52 | then every 15 minutes until | 18:22 | 18:52 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Southville, opposite Goldcliff House | 07:01 | 07:21 | 07:36 | 07:51 | 08:06 | 08:26 | 08:38 | 14:23 | 14:39 | 14:54 | 15:16 | 15:26 | 15:41 | 15:54 | 16:09 | 16:24 | 16:39 | 16:53 | 18:23 | 18:53 | ||
Cwmbran Stadium (nr) | 07:03 | 07:23 | 07:38 | 07:53 | 08:08 | 08:28 | 08:40 | 14:25 | 14:41 | 14:56 | 15:18 | 15:28 | 15:43 | 15:56 | 16:11 | 16:26 | 16:41 | 16:55 | 18:25 | 18:55 | ||
Ty Coch, after Cwmbran TA Centre | 07:05 | 07:25 | 07:40 | 07:55 | 08:10 | 08:30 | 08:42 | 14:27 | 14:43 | 14:58 | 15:20 | 15:30 | 15:45 | 15:58 | 16:13 | 16:28 | 16:43 | 16:57 | 18:27 | 18:57 | ||
Hollybush, opp Two Locks Nursery School | 07:06 | 07:26 | 07:41 | 07:56 | 08:11 | 08:31 | 08:43 | 14:28 | 14:44 | 14:59 | 15:21 | 15:31 | 15:46 | 15:59 | 16:14 | 16:29 | 16:44 | 16:58 | 18:28 | 18:58 | ||
Hollybush, nr Mill Tavern | 07:07 | 07:27 | 07:42 | 07:57 | 08:12 | 08:32 | 08:44 | 14:29 | 14:45 | 15:00 | 15:22 | 15:32 | 15:47 | 16:00 | 16:15 | 16:30 | 16:45 | 16:59 | 18:29 | 18:59 | ||
Hollybush, before Bryn Milwr | 07:08 | 07:28 | 07:43 | 07:58 | 08:13 | 08:33 | 08:45 | 14:30 | 14:46 | 15:01 | 15:23 | 15:33 | 15:48 | 16:01 | 16:16 | 16:31 | 16:46 | 17:00 | 18:30 | 19:00 | ||
Hollybush, before Trostrey | 07:08 | 07:28 | 07:43 | 07:58 | 08:13 | 08:33 | 08:45 | 14:30 | 14:46 | 15:01 | 15:23 | 15:33 | 15:48 | 16:01 | 16:16 | 16:31 | 16:46 | 17:00 | 18:30 | 19:00 | ||
Hollybush, nr Brynglas | 07:09 | 07:29 | 07:44 | 07:59 | 08:14 | 08:34 | 08:46 | 14:31 | 14:47 | 15:02 | 15:24 | 15:34 | 15:49 | 16:02 | 16:17 | 16:32 | 16:47 | 17:01 | 18:31 | 19:01 | ||
Coed Eva, o/s Blinkin` Owl | 07:10 | 07:30 | 07:45 | 08:00 | 08:15 | 08:35 | 08:47 | 14:32 | 14:48 | 15:03 | 15:25 | 15:35 | 15:50 | 16:03 | 16:18 | 16:33 | 16:48 | 17:02 | 18:32 | 19:02 | ||
Coed Eva, after Rede Road | 07:11 | 07:31 | 07:46 | 08:01 | 08:16 | 08:36 | 08:48 | 14:33 | 14:49 | 15:04 | 15:26 | 15:36 | 15:51 | 16:04 | 16:19 | 16:34 | 16:49 | 17:03 | 18:33 | 19:03 | ||
Fairwater, after Hollybush School | 07:11 | 07:31 | 07:46 | 08:01 | 08:16 | 08:36 | 08:48 | 14:33 | 14:49 | 15:04 | 15:26 | 15:36 | 15:51 | 16:04 | 16:19 | 16:34 | 16:49 | 17:03 | 18:33 | 19:03 | ||
Hollybush, after Sandybrook Close | 07:12 | 07:32 | 07:47 | 08:02 | 08:17 | 08:37 | 08:49 | 14:34 | 14:50 | 15:05 | 15:27 | 15:37 | 15:52 | 16:05 | 16:20 | 16:35 | 16:50 | 17:04 | 18:34 | 19:04 | ||
Hollybush, nr Mill Tavern | 07:12 | 07:32 | 07:47 | 08:02 | 08:17 | 08:37 | 08:49 | 14:34 | 14:50 | 15:05 | 15:27 | 15:37 | 15:52 | 16:05 | 16:20 | 16:35 | 16:50 | 17:04 | 18:34 | 19:04 | ||
Hollybush Two Locks Road (nr 61) | 07:13 | 07:33 | 07:48 | 08:03 | 08:18 | 08:38 | 08:50 | 14:35 | 14:51 | 15:06 | 15:28 | 15:38 | 15:53 | 16:06 | 16:21 | 16:36 | 16:51 | 17:05 | 18:35 | 19:05 | ||
Hollybush, o/s Two Locks Nursery School | 07:14 | 07:34 | 07:49 | 08:04 | 08:19 | 08:39 | 08:51 | 14:36 | 14:52 | 15:07 | 15:29 | 15:39 | 15:54 | 16:07 | 16:22 | 16:37 | 16:52 | 17:06 | 18:36 | 19:06 | ||
Ty Coch, before Cwmbran TA Centre | 07:15 | 07:35 | 07:50 | 08:05 | 08:20 | 08:40 | 08:52 | 14:37 | 14:53 | 15:08 | 15:30 | 15:40 | 15:55 | 16:08 | 16:23 | 16:38 | 16:53 | 17:07 | 18:37 | 19:07 | ||
Cwmbran Stadium (nr) | 07:16 | 07:36 | 07:51 | 08:06 | 08:21 | 08:41 | 08:53 | 14:38 | 14:54 | 15:09 | 15:31 | 15:41 | 15:56 | 16:09 | 16:24 | 16:39 | 16:54 | 17:08 | 18:38 | 19:08 | ||
Southville, outside Redbrook House | 07:18 | 07:38 | 07:53 | 08:08 | 08:23 | 08:43 | 08:55 | 14:40 | 14:56 | 15:11 | 15:33 | 15:43 | 15:58 | 16:11 | 16:26 | 16:41 | 16:56 | 17:10 | 18:40 | 19:10 | ||
Cwmbran, at General Rees Square | 07:21 | 07:41 | 07:56 | 08:11 | 08:26 | 08:46 | 08:58 | 14:43 | 14:59 | 15:14 | 15:36 | 15:46 | 16:01 | 16:14 | 16:29 | 16:44 | 16:59 | 17:13 | 18:43 | 19:13 | ||
Cwmbran Bus Station Stand D1 (at) | 07:23 | 07:43 | 07:58 | 08:13 | 08:28 | 08:48 | 09:00 | 14:45 | 15:01 | 15:16 | 15:38 | 15:48 | 16:03 | 16:16 | 16:31 | 16:46 | 17:01 | 17:15 | 18:45 | 19:15 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS)
Stagecoach South Wales
- @StagecoachWales
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app