🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

7 - Fairhill - Hamilton

A bus service operated by Strathclyde Bus

Map

Outbound

Fairhill, at Howgate Road 09:04 10:06 11:05 then hourly until 14:05 15:00
Hamilton, before Burnhouse Road 09:04 10:06 11:05 14:05 15:00
Fairhill, at East Wellbrae Crescent 09:05 10:07 11:06 14:06 15:01
Fairhill, opp Dee Terrace 07:20 08:06 08:34 09:06 10:08 11:08 14:08 15:03
Fairhill, at Glenlyon Court 07:22 08:08 08:36
Fairhill, opp Lochgreen Place 07:22 08:09 08:36 09:07 10:09 11:09 14:09 15:04
Fairhill, opp Meikle Earnock Road 07:22 08:09 08:37 09:07 10:09 11:09 14:09 15:04
Fairhill, after Neilsland Road 07:23 08:10 08:38 09:08 10:10 11:10 14:10 15:05
Cadzow, after Annsfield Road 07:24 08:12 08:39 09:09 10:11 11:12 14:12 15:07
Cadzow, opp Newlands Drive 07:24 08:12 08:39 09:09 10:11 11:12 14:12 15:07
Cadzow, at Jack Street 07:26 08:14 08:41 09:11 10:13 11:14 14:14 15:09
Low Waters, at School Street 07:26 08:14 08:41 09:11 10:13 11:14 14:14 15:09
Low Waters, at Morris Street 07:28 08:16 08:43 09:13 10:15 11:15 14:15 15:10
Hamilton, opp Portland Park 07:28 08:16 08:44 09:14 10:16 11:15 14:15 15:10
Hamilton, at Burnside Lane 07:29 08:17 08:45 09:15 10:17 11:16 14:16 15:11
Hamilton Gateside Street (Opp 141) 07:29 08:17 08:46 09:16 10:19 11:17 14:17 15:12
Hamilton, nr Low Patrick Street 07:30 08:18 08:47 09:17 10:20 11:18 14:18 15:13
Hamilton, opp Townhead St 07:31 08:20 08:48 09:18 10:20 11:19 14:19 15:14
Hamilton, opp Retail Park 07:34 08:23 08:50 09:20 10:22 11:22 14:22 15:17

Inbound

Hamilton, opp Retail Park 09:20 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:17
Hamilton, at Retail Park 09:20 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:17
N Lodge, opp Chestnut Grove 09:25 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:22
N Lodge, opp Freesia Court 09:25 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:23
Motherwell Police Station (opp) 09:27 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:25
Motherwell, before Airbles Street 09:27 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:25
Motherwell, at Oakfield Drive 09:27 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:25
Motherwell, before Watson Street 09:28 10:31 11:31 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:25
Motherwell, before Hamilton Road 09:29 10:32 11:32 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:26
Motherwell Library (at) 09:31 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:30
Motherwell, at Dalziel High School 09:31 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:30
Motherwell, at Malcolm Street 09:32 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:31
Motherwell, at Traction House 09:33 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:32
Hamilton, opp Retail Park 07:35 08:23 08:50 09:38 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:37
Hamilton, at Retail Park 07:35 08:23 08:50 09:38 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:37
Hamilton, at Miller Street 07:36 08:24 08:51 09:39 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:38
Hamilton, nr John Street 07:37 08:25 08:53 09:41 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:40
Hamilton, after Woodside Walk 07:37 08:25 08:53 09:41 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:41
Hamilton, at Portland Park 07:38 08:26 08:54 09:42 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:43
Low Waters, opp Morris Street 07:40 08:27 08:55 09:43 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:45
Low Waters, opp School Street 07:41 08:28 08:56 09:44 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:46
Cadzow, opp Jack Street 07:43 08:29 08:57 09:45 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:48
Cadzow, opp Irvine Terrace 07:44 08:30 08:58 09:46 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50
Cadzow, nr Chriss Avenue 07:45 08:31 08:59 09:47 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51
Cadzow, before Albany Road 07:45 08:31 08:59 09:48 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51
Fairhill, at Scotia Gardens 07:47 08:31 09:01 09:53 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52
Fairhill, at Meikle Earnock Road 07:49 08:32
Fairhill, nr Hepburn Hill 09:02 09:56 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:54
Fairhill, at Howgate Road 09:04 10:00 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:55
Hamilton, before Burnhouse Road 15:55
Fairhill, at Woodhead Lane 07:51 08:32
Fairhill, at East Wellbrae Crescent 15:56
Fairhill, at Balmore Drive 07:52 08:33
Fairhill, opp Dee Terrace 07:55 08:34 15:57
Fairhill, opp Lochgreen Place 15:58

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information