bustimes.org

7 - Four Lane Ends - Central Station or Metrocentre

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North East (SCNE)

Map

Central Station or Metrocentre - Four Lane Ends

Metrocentre Interchange (D) 07:56 09:46 10:26 10:46 11:26 11:46 12:26 12:46 13:26 13:46 14:26 14:46 15:26 15:46 16:26 16:46 17:26 17:40 18:10 18:45 then every 30 minutes until 22:15 22:45 23:11
Metrocentre Yellow Car Park (W-bound) 07:56 09:46 10:26 10:46 11:26 11:46 12:26 12:46 13:26 13:46 14:26 14:46 15:26 15:46 16:26 16:46 17:26 17:40 18:10 18:45 22:15 22:45 23:11
Metrocentre Derwenthaugh Bridge Approach (NW-bound) 07:57 09:47 10:27 10:47 11:27 11:47 12:27 12:47 13:27 13:47 14:27 14:47 15:27 15:47 16:27 16:47 17:27 17:41 18:11 18:46 22:16 22:46 23:12
Metrocentre Riverside Way-Clasper Way (W-bound) 07:58 09:48 10:28 10:48 11:28 11:48 12:28 12:48 13:28 13:48 14:28 14:48 15:28 15:48 16:28 16:48 17:28 17:42 18:12 18:47 22:17 22:47 23:13
Blaydon Derwenthaugh Road-Bridge (W-bound) 07:59 09:49 10:29 10:49 11:29 11:49 12:29 12:49 13:29 13:49 14:29 14:49 15:29 15:49 16:29 16:49 17:29 17:43 18:13 18:48 22:18 22:48 23:14
Scotswood Road-B&q (W-bound) 08:01 09:51 10:31 10:51 11:31 11:51 12:31 12:51 13:31 13:51 14:31 14:51 15:31 15:51 16:31 16:51 17:31 17:45 18:15 18:50 22:20 22:50 23:16
Lemington Scotswood Road-Bells Close (W-bound) 08:01 09:51 10:31 10:51 11:31 11:51 12:31 12:51 13:31 13:51 14:31 14:51 15:31 15:51 16:31 16:51 17:31 17:45 18:15 18:50 22:20 22:50 23:16
Lemington Scotswood Road-St Georges Terace (W-bound) 08:02 09:52 10:32 10:52 11:32 11:52 12:32 12:52 13:32 13:52 14:32 14:52 15:32 15:52 16:32 16:52 17:32 17:46 18:16 18:51 22:21 22:51 23:17
Lemington (W-bound) 08:04 08:24 09:54 10:34 10:54 11:34 11:54 12:34 12:54 13:34 13:54 14:34 14:54 15:34 15:54 16:34 16:54 17:34 17:48 18:18 18:53 22:23 22:53 23:19
Lemington Union Hall Road-Bewick Crescent (N-bound) 08:05 08:24 09:55 10:35 10:55 11:35 11:55 12:35 12:55 13:35 13:55 14:35 14:55 15:35 15:55 16:35 16:55 17:34 17:48 18:18 18:53 22:23 22:53 23:19
Lemington Union Hall Road-Kirkstone Avenue (N-bound) 08:05 08:25 09:55 10:35 10:55 11:35 11:55 12:35 12:55 13:35 13:55 14:35 14:55 15:35 15:55 16:35 16:55 17:35 17:49 18:19 18:54 22:24 22:54 23:20
Lemington Union Hall Road-Hospital Lane (N-bound) 08:06 08:26 09:56 10:36 10:56 11:36 11:56 12:36 12:56 13:36 13:56 14:36 14:56 15:36 15:56 16:36 16:56 17:36 17:50 18:20 18:55 22:25 22:55 23:21
Lemington Union Hall Road-West Road (N-bound) 08:07 08:27 09:57 10:37 10:57 11:37 11:57 12:37 12:57 13:37 13:57 14:37 14:57 15:37 15:57 16:37 16:57 17:37 17:50 18:20 18:55 22:25 22:55 23:21
W Denton Lemington Road Ends (N-bound) 08:08 08:28 09:58 10:38 10:58 11:38 11:58 12:38 12:58 13:38 13:58 14:38 14:58 15:38 15:58 16:38 16:58 17:38 17:51 18:21 18:56 22:26 22:56 23:22
W Denton Hillhead Road-Ashdale Crescent (N-bound) 08:09 08:29 09:59 10:39 10:59 11:39 11:59 12:39 12:59 13:39 13:59 14:39 14:59 15:39 15:59 16:39 16:59 17:39 17:51 18:21 18:56 22:26 22:56 23:22
W Denton West Denton Way-Fire Station (E-bound) 08:10 08:30 10:00 10:40 11:00 11:40 12:00 12:40 13:00 13:40 14:00 14:40 15:00 15:40 16:00 16:40 17:00 17:40 17:52 18:22 18:57 22:27 22:57 23:23
W Denton West Denton Way - Shops (E-bound) 08:12 08:32 10:02 10:42 11:02 11:42 12:02 12:42 13:02 13:42 14:02 14:42 15:02 15:42 16:02 16:42 17:02 17:42 17:54 18:24 18:59 22:29 22:59 23:25
W Denton West Denton Way-Social Club (E-bound) 08:12 08:32 10:02 10:42 11:02 11:42 12:02 12:42 13:02 13:42 14:02 14:42 15:02 15:42 16:02 16:42 17:02 17:42 17:54 18:24 18:59 22:29 22:59 23:25
W Denton West Denton Way-Northumbria Walk (E-bound) 08:14 08:34 10:04 10:44 11:04 11:44 12:04 12:44 13:04 13:44 14:04 14:44 15:04 15:44 16:04 16:44 17:04 17:44 17:55 18:25 19:00 22:30 23:00 23:26
W Denton West Denton Way-Gofton Walk (NE-bound) 08:16 08:36 10:06 10:46 11:06 11:46 12:06 12:46 13:06 13:46 14:06 14:46 15:06 15:46 16:06 16:46 17:06 17:46 17:57 18:27 19:02 22:32 23:02 23:28
Westerhope Stamfordham Road-Denton Way (NW-bound) 08:16 08:36 10:06 10:46 11:06 11:46 12:06 12:46 13:06 13:46 14:06 14:46 15:06 15:46 16:06 16:46 17:06 17:46 17:57 18:27 19:02 22:32 23:02 23:28
Westerhope Stamfordham Road-Queens Road (NW-bound) 08:17 08:37 10:07 10:47 11:07 11:47 12:07 12:47 13:07 13:47 14:07 14:47 15:07 15:47 16:07 16:47 17:07 17:47 17:58 18:28 19:03 22:33 23:03 23:29
Westerhope Stamfordham Road-Highfield Close (NW-bound) 08:18 08:38 10:08 10:48 11:08 11:48 12:08 12:48 13:08 13:48 14:08 14:48 15:08 15:48 16:08 16:48 17:08 17:48 17:59 18:29 19:04 22:34 23:04 23:30
Westerhope Stamfordham Road - Beaumont Terrace (NW-bound) 08:19 08:39 10:09 10:49 11:09 11:49 12:09 12:49 13:09 13:49 14:09 14:49 15:09 15:49 16:09 16:49 17:09 17:49 18:00 18:30 19:05 22:35 23:05 23:31
Westerhope Newbiggin Lane - Crispin Court (N-bound) 08:19 08:39 10:09 10:49 11:09 11:49 12:09 12:49 13:09 13:49 14:09 14:49 15:09 15:49 16:09 16:49 17:09 17:49 18:00 18:30 19:05 22:35 23:05 23:31
Newbiggin Hall Newbiggin Lane-Redburn Road (N-bound) 08:20 08:40 10:10 10:50 11:10 11:50 12:10 12:50 13:10 13:50 14:10 14:50 15:10 15:50 16:10 16:50 17:10 17:50 18:01 18:31 19:06 22:36 23:06 23:32
Newbiggin Hall Bedeburn Road-Westgarth (W-bound) 08:21 08:41 10:11 10:51 11:11 11:51 12:11 12:51 13:11 13:51 14:11 14:51 15:11 15:51 16:11 16:51 17:11 17:51 18:02 18:32 19:07 22:37 23:07 23:33
Newbiggin Hall Bedeburn Road (N-bound) 08:22 08:42 10:12 10:52 11:12 11:52 12:12 12:52 13:12 13:52 14:12 14:52 15:12 15:52 16:12 16:52 17:12 17:52 18:03 18:33 19:08 22:38 23:08 23:34
Newbiggin Hall Bedeburn Road-East Thorpe (E-bound) 08:22 08:42 10:12 10:52 11:12 11:52 12:12 12:52 13:12 13:52 14:12 14:52 15:12 15:52 16:12 16:52 17:12 17:52 18:03 18:33 19:08 22:38 23:08 23:34
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive - Eastgarth (W-bound) 08:24 08:44 10:14 10:54 11:14 11:54 12:14 12:54 13:14 13:54 14:14 14:54 15:14 15:54 16:14 16:54 17:14 17:54 18:05 18:35 19:10 22:40 23:10 23:36
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive-Eastgarth (S-bound) 08:24 08:44 10:14 10:54 11:14 11:54 12:14 12:54 13:14 13:54 14:14 14:54 15:14 15:54 16:14 16:54 17:14 17:54 18:05 18:35 19:10 22:40 23:10 23:36
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive-Langleeford Road (S-bound) 08:25 08:45 10:15 10:55 11:15 11:55 12:15 12:55 13:15 13:55 14:15 14:55 15:15 15:55 16:15 16:55 17:15 17:55 18:06 18:36 19:11 22:41 23:11 23:37
Newbiggin Hall Etal Lane-Kyloe Place (E-bound) 08:26 08:46 10:16 10:56 11:16 11:56 12:16 12:56 13:16 13:56 14:16 14:56 15:16 15:56 16:16 16:56 17:16 17:56 18:06 18:36 19:11 22:41 23:11 23:37
Newbiggin Hall Etal Lane-Haggerston Crescent (E-bound) 08:26 08:46 10:16 10:56 11:16 11:56 12:16 12:56 13:16 13:56 14:16 14:56 15:16 15:56 16:16 16:56 17:16 17:56 18:07 18:37 19:12 22:42 23:12 23:38
Newbiggin Hall Etal Lane-Etal Way (E-bound) 08:27 08:47 10:17 10:57 11:17 11:57 12:17 12:57 13:17 13:57 14:17 14:57 15:17 15:57 16:17 16:57 17:17 17:57 18:07 18:37 19:12 22:42 23:12 23:38
Kenton Bar Cragston Avenue-Craigmillar Avenue (S-bound) 08:28 08:48 10:18 10:58 11:18 11:58 12:18 12:58 13:18 13:58 14:18 14:58 15:18 15:58 16:18 16:58 17:18 17:58 18:08 18:38 19:13 22:43 23:13 23:39
Blakelaw Cragstone Avenue (S-bound) 08:29 08:49 10:19 10:59 11:19 11:59 12:19 12:59 13:19 13:59 14:19 14:59 15:19 15:59 16:19 16:59 17:19 17:59 18:09 18:39 19:14 22:44 23:14 23:40
Blakelaw Road-Sunnyway (E-bound) 08:30 08:50 10:20 11:00 11:20 12:00 12:20 13:00 13:20 14:00 14:20 15:00 15:20 16:00 16:20 17:00 17:20 18:00 18:10 18:40 19:15 22:45 23:15 23:41
Blakelaw Road-Wilbury Place (E-bound) 08:30 08:50 10:20 11:00 11:20 12:00 12:20 13:00 13:20 14:00 14:20 15:00 15:20 16:00 16:20 17:00 17:20 18:00 18:10 18:40 19:15 22:45 23:15 23:41
Kenton Bar Ponteland Road - Antrim Close (N-bound) 08:32 08:52 10:22 11:02 11:22 12:02 12:22 13:02 13:22 14:02 14:22 15:02 15:22 16:02 16:22 17:02 17:22 18:02 18:12 18:42 19:17 22:47 23:17 23:43
Kenton Bar Kenton Lane - Hazeldene Avenue (E-bound) 08:32 08:52 10:22 11:02 11:22 12:02 12:22 13:02 13:22 14:02 14:22 15:02 15:22 16:02 16:22 17:02 17:22 18:12 18:42 19:17 22:47
Kenton Bar Hazeldene Avenue (W-bound) 08:32 08:52 10:22 11:02 11:22 12:02 12:22 13:02 13:22 14:02 14:22 15:02 15:22 16:02 16:22 17:02 17:22 18:12 18:42 19:17 22:47
Kenton Bar Hazeldene Avenue-Apperley Avenue (N-bound) 08:33 08:53 10:23 11:03 11:23 12:03 12:23 13:03 13:23 14:03 14:23 15:03 15:23 16:03 16:23 17:03 17:23 18:13 18:43 19:18 22:48
Kenton Bar Hazeldene Avenue-Mallowburn Crescent (N-bound) 08:33 08:53 10:23 11:03 11:23 12:03 12:23 13:03 13:23 14:03 14:23 15:03 15:23 16:03 16:23 17:03 17:23 18:13 18:43 19:18 22:48
Kenton Bar Estate (NE-bound) 08:34 08:54 10:24 11:04 11:24 12:04 12:24 13:04 13:24 14:04 14:24 15:04 15:24 16:04 16:24 17:04 17:24 18:14 18:44 19:19 22:49
N Kenton Hazeldene Avenue-Castle Close (S-bound) 08:35 08:55 10:25 11:05 11:25 12:05 12:25 13:05 13:25 14:05 14:25 15:05 15:25 16:05 16:25 17:05 17:25 18:15 18:45 19:20 22:50
N Kenton Hillsview Avenue-Bradwell Road (S-bound) 08:36 08:56 10:26 11:06 11:26 12:06 12:26 13:06 13:26 14:06 14:26 15:06 15:26 16:06 16:26 17:06 17:26 18:15 18:45 19:20 22:50
N Kenton Hillsview Avenue (E-bound) 08:37 08:57 10:27 11:07 11:27 12:07 12:27 13:07 13:27 14:07 14:27 15:07 15:27 16:07 16:27 17:07 17:27 18:16 18:46 19:21 22:51
N Kenton Kenton Shops (N-bound) 08:38 08:58 10:28 11:08 11:28 12:08 12:28 13:08 13:28 14:08 14:28 15:08 15:28 16:08 16:28 17:08 17:28 18:17 18:47 19:22 22:52
N Kenton Edgefield Avenue - Kirkwood Drive (N-bound) 08:40 09:00 10:30 11:10 11:30 12:10 12:30 13:10 13:30 14:10 14:30 15:10 15:30 16:10 16:30 17:10 17:30 18:18 18:48 19:23 22:53
N Kenton Edgefield Avenue - Overfield Road (N-bound) 08:40 09:00 10:30 11:10 11:30 12:10 12:30 13:10 13:30 14:10 14:30 15:10 15:30 16:10 16:30 17:10 17:30 18:19 18:49 19:24 22:54
Fawdon Edgefield Avenue - Willowfield Avenue (N-bound) 08:42 09:02 10:32 11:12 11:32 12:12 12:32 13:12 13:32 14:12 14:32 15:12 15:32 16:12 16:32 17:12 17:32 18:20 18:50 19:25 22:55
Coxlodge Jubilee Road-Redesdale Avenue (SE-bound) 08:42 09:02 10:32 11:12 11:32 12:12 12:32 13:12 13:32 14:12 14:32 15:12 15:32 16:12 16:32 17:12 17:32 18:20 18:50 19:25 22:55
Coxlodge Jubilee Road (SE-bound) 08:44 09:04 10:34 11:14 11:34 12:14 12:34 13:14 13:34 14:14 14:34 15:14 15:34 16:14 16:34 17:14 17:34 18:22 18:52 19:27 22:57
Coxlodge Jubilee Road-Farnon Road (SE-bound) 08:44 09:04 10:34 11:14 11:34 12:14 12:34 13:14 13:34 14:14 14:34 15:14 15:34 16:14 16:34 17:14 17:34 18:22 18:52 19:27 22:57
Gosforth Jubilee Road-Lansdowne Court (SE-bound) 08:45 09:05 10:35 11:15 11:35 12:15 12:35 13:15 13:35 14:15 14:35 15:15 15:35 16:15 16:35 17:15 17:35 18:23 18:53 19:28 22:58
Gosforth Salter's Road - Hedley Street (NE-bound) 08:46 09:06 10:36 11:16 11:36 12:16 12:36 13:16 13:36 14:16 14:36 15:16 15:36 16:16 16:36 17:16 17:36 18:24 18:54 19:29 22:59
Gosforth Church Road - Rotherwell Road (E-bound) 08:47 09:07 10:37 11:17 11:37 12:17 12:37 13:17 13:37 14:17 14:37 15:17 15:37 16:17 16:37 17:17 17:37 18:25 18:55 19:30 23:00
S Gosforth Church Avenue-Church Road (NE-bound) 08:48 09:08 10:38 11:18 11:38 12:18 12:38 13:18 13:38 14:18 14:38 15:18 15:38 16:18 16:38 17:18 17:38 18:26 18:56 19:31 23:01
S Gosforth South Gosforth Roundabout (E-bound) 08:49 09:09 10:39 11:19 11:39 12:19 12:39 13:19 13:39 14:19 14:39 15:19 15:39 16:19 16:39 17:19 17:39 18:27 18:57 19:32 23:02
S Gosforth South Gosforth Roundabout (S-bound) 08:50 09:10 10:40 11:20 11:40 12:20 12:40 13:20 13:40 14:20 14:40 15:20 15:40 16:20 16:40 17:20 17:40 18:28 18:58 19:33 23:03
S Gosforth Freeman Road-Castle Dene School (S-bound) 08:50 09:10 10:40 11:20 11:40 12:20 12:40 13:20 13:40 14:20 14:40 15:20 15:40 16:20 16:40 17:20 17:40 18:28 18:58 19:33 23:03
High Heaton Freeman Hospital (A) 08:52 09:12 10:42 11:22 11:42 12:22 12:42 13:22 13:42 14:22 14:42 15:22 15:42 16:22 16:42 17:22 17:42 18:30 19:00 19:35 23:05
High Heaton Freeman Road-Hambledon Gardens (S-bound) 08:53 09:13 10:43 11:23 11:43 12:23 12:43 13:23 13:43 14:23 14:43 15:23 15:43 16:23 16:43 17:23 17:43 18:31 19:01 19:36 23:06
High Heaton Newton Road-Football Ground (E-bound) 08:53 09:13 10:43 11:23 11:43 12:23 12:43 13:23 13:43 14:23 14:43 15:23 15:43 16:23 16:43 17:23 17:43 18:31 19:01 19:36 23:06
High Heaton Cleveland Gardens (N-bound) 08:54 09:14 10:44 11:24 11:44 12:24 12:44 13:24 13:44 14:24 14:44 15:24 15:44 16:24 16:44 17:24 17:44 18:32 19:02 19:37 23:07
High Heaton Dovedale Gardens (E-bound) 08:54 09:14 10:44 11:24 11:44 12:24 12:44 13:24 13:44 14:24 14:44 15:24 15:44 16:24 16:44 17:24 17:44 18:32 19:02 19:37 23:07
High Heaton Dovedale Gardens - Swaledale Gardens (E-bound) 08:55 09:15 10:45 11:25 11:45 12:25 12:45 13:25 13:45 14:25 14:45 15:25 15:45 16:25 16:45 17:25 17:45 18:33 19:03 19:38 23:08
High Heaton Benton Road-Dovedale Gardens (N-bound) 08:55 09:15 10:45 11:25 11:45 12:25 12:45 13:25 13:45 14:25 14:45 15:25 15:45 16:25 16:45 17:25 17:45 18:33 19:03 19:38 23:08
High Heaton Benton Road-Corchester Walk (N-bound) 08:55 09:15 10:45 11:25 11:45 12:25 12:45 13:25 13:45 14:25 14:45 15:25 15:45 16:25 16:45 17:25 17:45 18:33 19:03 19:38 23:08
High Heaton Benton Road-The Drive (N-bound) 08:56 09:16 10:46 11:26 11:46 12:26 12:46 13:26 13:46 14:26 14:46 15:26 15:46 16:26 16:46 17:26 17:46 18:34 19:04 19:39 23:09
Four Lane Ends Benton Road-Manor Place (N-bound) 08:57 09:17 10:47 11:27 11:47 12:27 12:47 13:27 13:47 14:27 14:47 15:27 15:47 16:27 16:47 17:27 17:47 18:35 19:05 19:40 23:10
Four Lane Ends Interchange (C) 08:58 09:18 10:48 11:28 11:48 12:28 12:48 13:28 13:48 14:28 14:48 15:28 15:48 16:28 16:48 17:28 17:48 18:36 19:06 19:41 23:11

Four Lane Ends - Central Station or Metrocentre

Four Lane Ends Interchange (F) 07:58 08:28 09:13 09:33 10:13 10:33 11:13 11:33 12:13 12:33 13:13 13:33 14:13 14:33 15:13 15:33 16:13 16:33 17:13 17:45 then every 30 minutes until 22:15 22:45 23:11
Four Lane Ends Benton Road-Manor Place (S-bound) 07:58 08:28 09:13 09:33 10:13 10:33 11:13 11:33 12:13 12:33 13:13 13:33 14:13 14:33 15:13 15:33 16:13 16:33 17:13 17:45 22:15 22:45 23:11
High Heaton Benton Road-Fairville Crescent (S-bound) 07:59 08:29 09:14 09:34 10:14 10:34 11:14 11:34 12:14 12:34 13:14 13:34 14:14 14:34 15:14 15:34 16:14 16:34 17:14 17:46 22:16 22:46 23:12
High Heaton Benton Road-Manor Park (S-bound) 07:59 08:29 09:14 09:34 10:14 10:34 11:14 11:34 12:14 12:34 13:14 13:34 14:14 14:34 15:14 15:34 16:14 16:34 17:14 17:46 22:16 22:46 23:12
High Heaton Dovedale Gardens - Teviotdale Gardens (W-bound) 08:00 08:30 09:15 09:35 10:15 10:35 11:15 11:35 12:15 12:35 13:15 13:35 14:15 14:35 15:15 15:35 16:15 16:35 17:15 17:47 22:17 22:47 23:13
High Heaton Dovedale Gardens (W-bound) 08:01 08:31 09:16 09:36 10:16 10:36 11:16 11:36 12:16 12:36 13:16 13:36 14:16 14:36 15:16 15:36 16:16 16:36 17:16 17:48 22:18 22:48 23:14
High Heaton Cleveland Gardens (S-bound) 08:01 08:31 09:16 09:36 10:16 10:36 11:16 11:36 12:16 12:36 13:16 13:36 14:16 14:36 15:16 15:36 16:16 16:36 17:16 17:48 22:18 22:48 23:14
High Heaton Newton Road-Denewell Avenue (SW-bound) 08:02 08:32 09:17 09:37 10:17 10:37 11:17 11:37 12:17 12:37 13:17 13:37 14:17 14:37 15:17 15:37 16:17 16:37 17:17 17:49 22:19 22:49 23:15
High Heaton Freeman Road-Hambledon Gardens (N-bound) 08:03 08:33 09:18 09:38 10:18 10:38 11:18 11:38 12:18 12:38 13:18 13:38 14:18 14:38 15:18 15:38 16:18 16:38 17:18 17:50 22:20 22:50 23:16
High Heaton Freeman Hospital (B) 08:04 08:34 09:19 09:39 10:19 10:39 11:19 11:39 12:19 12:39 13:19 13:39 14:19 14:39 15:19 15:39 16:19 16:39 17:19 17:51 22:21 22:51 23:17
S Gosforth Freeman Road-Castle Farm Road (NW-bound) 08:04 08:34 09:19 09:39 10:19 10:39 11:19 11:39 12:19 12:39 13:19 13:39 14:19 14:39 15:19 15:39 16:19 16:39 17:19 17:51 22:21 22:51 23:17
S Gosforth Freeman Road-Lilburn Gardens (N-bound) 08:05 08:35 09:20 09:40 10:20 10:40 11:20 11:40 12:20 12:40 13:20 13:40 14:20 14:40 15:20 15:40 16:20 16:40 17:20 17:52 22:22 22:52 23:18
S Gosforth South Gosforth Roundabout (W-bound) 08:06 08:36 09:21 09:41 10:21 10:41 11:21 11:41 12:21 12:41 13:21 13:41 14:21 14:41 15:21 15:41 16:21 16:41 17:21 17:53 22:23 22:53 23:19
S Gosforth Church Avenue-Church Road (SW-bound) 08:07 08:37 09:22 09:42 10:22 10:42 11:22 11:42 12:22 12:42 13:22 13:42 14:22 14:42 15:22 15:42 16:22 16:42 17:22 17:54 22:24 22:54 23:20
Gosforth Church Avenue-Rectory Grove (NW-bound) 08:08 08:38 09:23 09:43 10:23 10:43 11:23 11:43 12:23 12:43 13:23 13:43 14:23 14:43 15:23 15:43 16:23 16:43 17:23 17:55 22:25 22:55 23:21
Gosforth Church Road - Moor Road North (W-bound) 08:09 08:39 09:24 09:44 10:24 10:44 11:24 11:44 12:24 12:44 13:24 13:44 14:24 14:44 15:24 15:44 16:24 16:44 17:24 17:56 22:26 22:56 23:22
Gosforth Salter's Road - High Street (SW-bound) 08:09 08:39 09:24 09:44 10:24 10:44 11:24 11:44 12:24 12:44 13:24 13:44 14:24 14:44 15:24 15:44 16:24 16:44 17:24 17:56 22:26 22:56 23:22
Gosforth Salters Road-Linden Road (SW-bound) 08:10 08:40 09:25 09:45 10:25 10:45 11:25 11:45 12:25 12:45 13:25 13:45 14:25 14:45 15:25 15:45 16:25 16:45 17:25 17:57 22:27 22:57 23:23
Gosforth Jubilee Road-Jubilee Mews (NW-bound) 08:11 08:41 09:26 09:46 10:26 10:46 11:26 11:46 12:26 12:46 13:26 13:46 14:26 14:46 15:26 15:46 16:26 16:46 17:26 17:58 22:28 22:58 23:24
Coxlodge Jubilee Road-Farnon Road (NW-bound) 08:11 08:41 09:26 09:46 10:26 10:46 11:26 11:46 12:26 12:46 13:26 13:46 14:26 14:46 15:26 15:46 16:26 16:46 17:26 17:58 22:28 22:58 23:24
Coxlodge Jubilee Road (NW-bound) 08:12 08:42 09:27 09:47 10:27 10:47 11:27 11:47 12:27 12:47 13:27 13:47 14:27 14:47 15:27 15:47 16:27 16:47 17:27 17:59 22:29 22:59 23:25
Coxlodge Jubilee Road-Redesdale Avenue (NW-bound) 08:13 08:43 09:28 09:48 10:28 10:48 11:28 11:48 12:28 12:48 13:28 13:48 14:28 14:48 15:28 15:48 16:28 16:48 17:28 18:00 22:30 23:00 23:26
Fawdon Edgefield Avenue - The Meadows (S-bound) 08:14 08:44 09:29 09:49 10:29 10:49 11:29 11:49 12:29 12:49 13:29 13:49 14:29 14:49 15:29 15:49 16:29 16:49 17:29 18:01 22:31 23:01 23:27
N Kenton Edgefield Avenue - Overfield Road (S-bound) 08:15 08:45 09:30 09:50 10:30 10:50 11:30 11:50 12:30 12:50 13:30 13:50 14:30 14:50 15:30 15:50 16:30 16:50 17:30 18:01 22:31 23:01 23:27
N Kenton Edgefield Avenue - Kirkwood Drive (S-bound) 08:16 08:46 09:31 09:51 10:31 10:51 11:31 11:51 12:31 12:51 13:31 13:51 14:31 14:51 15:31 15:51 16:31 16:51 17:31 18:02 22:32 23:02 23:28
N Kenton Kenton Shops (S-bound) 08:18 08:48 09:33 09:53 10:33 10:53 11:33 11:53 12:33 12:53 13:33 13:53 14:33 14:53 15:33 15:53 16:33 16:53 17:33 18:04 22:34 23:04 23:30
N Kenton Hillsview Avenue (W-bound) 08:18 08:48 09:33 09:53 10:33 10:53 11:33 11:53 12:33 12:53 13:33 13:53 14:33 14:53 15:33 15:53 16:33 16:53 17:33 18:04 22:34 23:04 23:30
N Kenton Hillsview Avenue-Bradwell Road (N-bound) 08:19 08:49 09:34 09:54 10:34 10:54 11:34 11:54 12:34 12:54 13:34 13:54 14:34 14:54 15:34 15:54 16:34 16:54 17:34 18:05 22:35 23:05 23:31
N Kenton Hazeldene Avenue-Castle Close (N-bound) 08:20 08:50 09:35 09:55 10:35 10:55 11:35 11:55 12:35 12:55 13:35 13:55 14:35 14:55 15:35 15:55 16:35 16:55 17:35 18:06 22:36 23:06 23:32
Kenton Bar Estate (SW-bound) 08:20 08:50 09:35 09:55 10:35 10:55 11:35 11:55 12:35 12:55 13:35 13:55 14:35 14:55 15:35 15:55 16:35 16:55 17:35 18:06 22:36 23:06 23:32
Kenton Bar Hazeldene Avenue-Mallowburn Crescent (S-bound) 08:21 08:51 09:36 09:56 10:36 10:56 11:36 11:56 12:36 12:56 13:36 13:56 14:36 14:56 15:36 15:56 16:36 16:56 17:36 18:07 22:37 23:07 23:33
Kenton Bar Hazeldene Avenue-Apperley Avenue (S-bound) 08:22 08:52 09:37 09:57 10:37 10:57 11:37 11:57 12:37 12:57 13:37 13:57 14:37 14:57 15:37 15:57 16:37 16:57 17:37 18:07 22:37 23:07 23:33
Kenton Bar Hazeldene Avenue (E-bound) 08:22 08:52 09:37 09:57 10:37 10:57 11:37 11:57 12:37 12:57 13:37 13:57 14:37 14:57 15:37 15:57 16:37 16:57 17:37 18:08 22:38 23:08 23:34
Kenton Bar Kenton Lane - Ashover Road (W-bound) 08:23 08:53 09:38 09:58 10:38 10:58 11:38 11:58 12:38 12:58 13:38 13:58 14:38 14:58 15:38 15:58 16:38 16:58 17:38 18:08 22:38 23:08 23:34
Kenton Bar Ponteland Road - Kenton Lane (S-bound) 08:24 08:54 09:39 09:59 10:39 10:59 11:39 11:59 12:39 12:59 13:39 13:59 14:39 14:59 15:39 15:59 16:39 16:59 17:39 18:09 22:39 23:09 23:35
Blakelaw Road-Wilbury Place (W-bound) 08:25 08:55 09:40 10:00 10:40 11:00 11:40 12:00 12:40 13:00 13:40 14:00 14:40 15:00 15:40 16:00 16:40 17:00 17:40 18:10 22:40 23:10 23:36
Blakelaw Road-Sunnyway (W-bound) 08:26 08:56 09:41 10:01 10:41 11:01 11:41 12:01 12:41 13:01 13:41 14:01 14:41 15:01 15:41 16:01 16:41 17:01 17:41 18:11 22:41 23:11 23:37
Blakelaw Cragstone Avenue (N-bound) 08:26 08:56 09:41 10:01 10:41 11:01 11:41 12:01 12:41 13:01 13:41 14:01 14:41 15:01 15:41 16:01 16:41 17:01 17:41 18:11 22:41 23:11 23:37
Blakelaw Cragston Avenue (NE-bound) 08:26 08:56 09:41 10:01 10:41 11:01 11:41 12:01 12:41 13:01 13:41 14:01 14:41 15:01 15:41 16:01 16:41 17:01 17:41 18:11 22:41 23:11 23:37
Kenton Bar Etal Lane-Cragston Avenue (W-bound) 08:27 08:57 09:42 10:02 10:42 11:02 11:42 12:02 12:42 13:02 13:42 14:02 14:42 15:02 15:42 16:02 16:42 17:02 17:42 18:12 22:42 23:12 23:38
Newbiggin Hall Etal Lane-Etal Way (W-bound) 08:28 08:58 09:43 10:03 10:43 11:03 11:43 12:03 12:43 13:03 13:43 14:03 14:43 15:03 15:43 16:03 16:43 17:03 17:43 18:12 22:42 23:12 23:38
Newbiggin Hall Etal Lane-Haggerston Crescent (W-bound) 08:29 08:59 09:44 10:04 10:44 11:04 11:44 12:04 12:44 13:04 13:44 14:04 14:44 15:04 15:44 16:04 16:44 17:04 17:44 18:13 22:43 23:13 23:39
Newbiggin Hall Etal Lane-Kyloe Place (W-bound) 08:29 08:59 09:44 10:04 10:44 11:04 11:44 12:04 12:44 13:04 13:44 14:04 14:44 15:04 15:44 16:04 16:44 17:04 17:44 18:13 22:43 23:13 23:39
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive-Kidlandlee Green (NE-bound) 08:30 09:00 09:45 10:05 10:45 11:05 11:45 12:05 12:45 13:05 13:45 14:05 14:45 15:05 15:45 16:05 16:45 17:05 17:45 18:14 22:44 23:14 23:40
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive-School (N-bound) 08:30 09:00 09:45 10:05 10:45 11:05 11:45 12:05 12:45 13:05 13:45 14:05 14:45 15:05 15:45 16:05 16:45 17:05 17:45 18:14 22:44 23:14 23:40
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive-Eastgarth (W-bound) 08:31 09:01 09:46 10:06 10:46 11:06 11:46 12:06 12:46 13:06 13:46 14:06 14:46 15:06 15:46 16:06 16:46 17:06 17:46 18:15 22:45 23:15 23:41
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive - Eastgarth (W-bound) 08:32 09:02 09:47 10:07 10:47 11:07 11:47 12:07 12:47 13:07 13:47 14:07 14:47 15:07 15:47 16:07 16:47 17:07 17:47 18:16 22:46 23:16 23:42
Newbiggin Hall Bedeburn Road-Hareydene (W-bound) 08:33 09:03 09:48 10:08 10:48 11:08 11:48 12:08 12:48 13:08 13:48 14:08 14:48 15:08 15:48 16:08 16:48 17:08 17:48 18:17 22:47 23:17 23:43
Newbiggin Hall Bedeburn Road (S-bound) 08:34 09:04 09:49 10:09 10:49 11:09 11:49 12:09 12:49 13:09 13:49 14:09 14:49 15:09 15:49 16:09 16:49 17:09 17:49 18:18 22:48 23:18 23:44
Newbiggin Hall Bedeburn Road-Deneside (E-bound) 08:34 09:04 09:49 10:09 10:49 11:09 11:49 12:09 12:49 13:09 13:49 14:09 14:49 15:09 15:49 16:09 16:49 17:09 17:49 18:18 22:48 23:18 23:44
Newbiggin Hall Newbiggin Lane-Trevelyan Drive (S-bound) 08:35 09:05 09:50 10:10 10:50 11:10 11:50 12:10 12:50 13:10 13:50 14:10 14:50 15:10 15:50 16:10 16:50 17:10 17:50 18:19 22:49 23:19 23:45
Westerhope Newbiggin Lane - Stamfordham Road (S-bound) 08:36 09:06 09:51 10:11 10:51 11:11 11:51 12:11 12:51 13:11 13:51 14:11 14:51 15:11 15:51 16:11 16:51 17:11 17:51 18:20 22:50 23:20 23:46
Westerhope Stamfordham Road - Wheatfield Road (SE-bound) 08:37 09:07 09:52 10:12 10:52 11:12 11:52 12:12 12:52 13:12 13:52 14:12 14:52 15:12 15:52 16:12 16:52 17:12 17:52 18:21 22:51 23:21 23:47
Westerhope Stamfordham Road-Denton Grove (SE-bound) 08:37 09:07 09:52 10:12 10:52 11:12 11:52 12:12 12:52 13:12 13:52 14:12 14:52 15:12 15:52 16:12 16:52 17:12 17:52 18:21 22:51 23:21 23:47
Westerhope Stamfordham Road-Windsor Crescent (SE-bound) 08:38 09:08 09:53 10:13 10:53 11:13 11:53 12:13 12:53 13:13 13:53 14:13 14:53 15:13 15:53 16:13 16:53 17:13 17:53 18:22 22:52 23:22 23:48
W Denton West Denton Way-Fenton Walk (S-bound) 08:40 09:10 09:55 10:15 10:55 11:15 11:55 12:15 12:55 13:15 13:55 14:15 14:55 15:15 15:55 16:15 16:55 17:15 17:55 18:24 22:54 23:24
Westerhope Stamfordham Road-Western By Pass (SE-bound) 23:49
W Denton West Denton Way-Northumbria Walk (W-bound) 08:41 09:11 09:56 10:16 10:56 11:16 11:56 12:16 12:56 13:16 13:56 14:16 14:56 15:16 15:56 16:16 16:56 17:16 17:56 18:25 22:55 23:25
W Denton West Denton Way-Social Club (W-bound) 08:42 09:12 09:57 10:17 10:57 11:17 11:57 12:17 12:57 13:17 13:57 14:17 14:57 15:17 15:57 16:17 16:57 17:17 17:57 18:26 22:56 23:26
W Denton West Denton Way - Shops (W-bound) 08:44 09:14 09:59 10:19 10:59 11:19 11:59 12:19 12:59 13:19 13:59 14:19 14:59 15:19 15:59 16:19 16:59 17:19 17:59 18:27 22:57 23:27
W Denton West Denton Way-Fire Station (W-bound) 08:45 09:15 10:00 10:20 11:00 11:20 12:00 12:20 13:00 13:20 14:00 14:20 15:00 15:20 16:00 16:20 17:00 17:20 18:28 22:58 23:28
W Denton Hillhead Road-Ashdale Crescent (S-bound) 08:46 09:16 10:01 10:21 11:01 11:21 12:01 12:21 13:01 13:21 14:01 14:21 15:01 15:21 16:01 16:21 17:01 17:21 18:29 22:59 23:29
W Denton Lemington Road Ends (S-bound) 08:47 09:17 10:02 10:22 11:02 11:22 12:02 12:22 13:02 13:22 14:02 14:22 15:02 15:22 16:02 16:22 17:02 17:22 18:29 22:59 23:29
Lemington Union Hall Road-West Denton Road (S-bound) 08:49 09:19 10:04 10:24 11:04 11:24 12:04 12:24 13:04 13:24 14:04 14:24 15:04 15:24 16:04 16:24 17:04 17:24 18:30 23:00 23:30
Lemington Union Hall Road-Hartside (S-bound) 08:50 09:20 10:05 10:25 11:05 11:25 12:05 12:25 13:05 13:25 14:05 14:25 15:05 15:25 16:05 16:25 17:05 17:25 18:31 23:01 23:31
Lemington Union Hall Road-Bewick Crescent (S-bound) 08:51 09:21 10:06 10:26 11:06 11:26 12:06 12:26 13:06 13:26 14:06 14:26 15:06 15:26 16:06 16:26 17:06 17:26 18:32 23:02 23:32
Lemington Tyne View - Montague Street (E-bound) 08:52 09:22 10:07 10:27 11:07 11:27 12:07 12:27 13:07 13:27 14:07 14:27 15:07 15:27 16:07 16:27 17:07 17:27 18:33 23:03 23:33
Lemington Scotswood Road-St Georges (E-bound) 08:53 09:23 10:08 10:28 11:08 11:28 12:08 12:28 13:08 13:28 14:08 14:28 15:08 15:28 16:08 16:28 17:08 17:28 18:34 23:04 23:34
Lemington Scotswood Road - Bells Close (E-bound) 08:53 09:23 10:08 10:28 11:08 11:28 12:08 12:28 13:08 13:28 14:08 14:28 15:08 15:28 16:08 16:28 17:08 17:28 18:34 23:04 23:34
Lemington Scotswood Road-Bells Close (E-bound) 08:54 09:24 10:09 10:29 11:09 11:29 12:09 12:29 13:09 13:29 14:09 14:29 15:09 15:29 16:09 16:29 17:09 17:29 18:35 23:05 23:35
Scotswood Road-B&q (E-bound) 08:55 09:25 10:10 10:30 11:10 11:30 12:10 12:30 13:10 13:30 14:10 14:30 15:10 15:30 16:10 16:30 17:10 17:30 18:36 23:06 23:36
Blaydon Derwenthaugh Road-Marina (SE-bound) 08:56 09:26 10:11 10:31 11:11 11:31 12:11 12:31 13:11 13:31 14:11 14:31 15:11 15:31 16:11 16:31 17:11 17:31 18:37 23:07
Metrocentre Riverside Way-Clasper Way (E-bound) 08:57 09:27 10:12 10:32 11:12 11:32 12:12 12:32 13:12 13:32 14:12 14:32 15:12 15:32 16:12 16:32 17:12 17:32 18:38 23:08
Metrocentre Derwenthaugh Bridge Approach (SE-bound) 08:58 09:28 10:13 10:33 11:13 11:33 12:13 12:33 13:13 13:33 14:13 14:33 15:13 15:33 16:13 16:33 17:13 17:33 18:39 23:09
Metrocentre Interchange (B) 09:00 09:30 10:15 10:35 11:15 11:35 12:15 12:35 13:15 13:35 14:15 14:35 15:15 15:35 16:15 16:35 17:15 17:35 18:41 23:11

Timetable data from Stagecoach North East, 17 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach North East (SCNE)