🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

7 - Lancaster - Vale - Lancaster

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Map

Lancaster Bus Station (Stand 19) 07:00 08:00 09:00 then hourly until 19:00
Lancaster, by Sainsbury's Layby 07:01 08:00 09:00 19:00
Skerton, by Our Ladys RCHS 07:03 08:00 09:03 19:03
Skerton, adj Owen Road 07:04 08:00 09:04 19:04
Vale, opp Elmsdale Close 07:05 08:00 09:04 19:04
Vale, opp Noel Rd 07:06 08:00 09:05 19:05
Vale, opp Clare Road 07:06 08:00 09:05 19:05
Vale, by Noel Road 07:07 08:00 09:06 19:06
Vale, by Co-Op Store 07:07 08:00 09:06 19:06
Vale, by Shakespeare Road 07:10 08:00 09:09 19:09
Vale, opp Morley Road 07:11 08:00 09:10 19:10
Vale, by Hathaway Road 07:12 08:00 09:10 19:10
Vale, by Fairhope Avenue 07:13 08:00 09:11 19:11
Vale, by Clare Road 07:14 08:00 09:12 19:12
Vale, by Elmsdale Close 07:15 08:00 09:13 19:13
Skerton, opp Owen Road 07:16 08:00 09:14 19:14
Skerton, o/s Red Cross 07:19 08:00 09:16 19:16
Lancaster, adj Parliament Street 07:20 08:00 09:17 19:17
Lancaster, opp Sainsburys 07:21 08:00 09:18 19:18
Lancaster George Street (Stand D) 09:21 19:21
Lancaster Bus Station (Stand 19) 07:24 08:00 09:26 19:26

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire