Bus Times

7 - Lands End - St Just / Penzance - Zennor

A bus service operated by West Penwith Community Bus Association

Outbound

Penzance Bus Station (Stand C) 15:00
Land’s End Car Park (E-bound) 06:55 09:30 11:30 13:30 17:15
Penzance Market Jew Street (SW-bound) 15:01
Sennen, opp Sea View Holiday Park 06:57 09:32 11:32 13:32 17:19
Penzance Green Market (W-bound) 15:02
Penzance Penalverne Place (N-bound) 15:03
Sennen, opp First and Last Inn 06:58 09:33 11:33 13:33 17:20
Sennen First and Last Post Office (NE-bound) 06:59 09:34 11:34 13:34 17:21
Sennen Maria's Lane (W-bound) 07:01 09:36 11:36 13:36 17:23
Mayon Sennen Cove (E-bound) 07:03 09:38 11:38 13:38 17:25
Sennen, opp Maria's Lane 07:03 09:38 11:38 13:38 17:25
Sennen, opp Primary School 07:04 09:39 11:39 13:39 17:26
Sennen Sunny Corner Lane (NE-bound) 07:05 09:40 11:40 13:40 17:27
Carn Towan Escalls Chapel (N-bound) 07:06 09:41 11:41 13:41 17:28
Escalls Friends Burial Ground (NE-bound) 07:07 09:42 11:42 13:42 17:29
St Just Lands End Airport (NW-bound) 07:09 09:44 11:44 13:44 17:31
Kelynack Farm (NW-bound) 07:11 09:46 11:46 13:46 17:33
St Just Top of Kelynack (NE-bound) 07:12 09:47 11:47 13:47 17:34
St Just Carn Bosavern (NW-bound) 07:13 09:48 11:48 13:48 17:35
Penzance West Cornwall Hospital (N-bound) 15:05
St Just Fore Street (N-bound) 07:14 09:49 11:49 13:49 17:36
Penzance St Clare Street (SE-bound) 15:06
Chyandour Tremenhere Road (NW-bound) 15:09
St Just Terminus (N-bound) 07:15 09:50 11:50 13:50 17:37
St Just Terminus (N-bound) 07:17 09:52 11:52 13:52 17:40
Penzance Humphry Davy School (N-bound) 15:10
Penzance The Close (N-bound) 15:10
St Just Top Nancherrow Hill (NW-bound) 07:17 09:52 11:52 13:52 17:42
Tregeseal Nancherrow (N-bound) 07:18 09:53 11:53 13:53 17:43
Penzance Treneere Stores (N-bound) 15:11
Heamoor, opp Sona Merg Close 15:14
Heamoor Haig Place (NW-bound) 15:15
Truthwall, opp Trevaylor Caravan Park 07:19 09:54 11:54 13:54 17:47
Botallack Queen's Arms (N-bound) 07:20 09:55 11:55 13:55 17:49
Botallack Creswell Terrace (E-bound) 07:20 09:56 11:56 13:56 17:50
Carnyorth Falmouth Place (NE-bound) 07:20 09:57 11:57 13:57 17:51
Carnyorth Terrace (opp) 07:21 09:57 11:57 13:57 17:51
Trewellard Arms (opp) 07:21 09:59 11:59 13:59 17:53
Pendeen Geevor Tin Mine (NE-bound) 07:22 10:00 12:00 14:00 17:54
Pendeen Boscaswell Playing Fields (NE-bound) 07:23 10:00 12:00 14:00 17:54
Pendeen Church Road (NE-bound) 07:23 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:55
Pendeen Boscaswell Stores (E-bound) 07:25 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:56
Pendeen Portherras Cross (NE-bound) 07:25 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:57
Pendeen, opp Bojewyan Stennack 07:26 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:58
Pendeen, opp Keigwin Farm 07:26 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:59
Morvah Telephone Box (E-bound) 07:28 10:05 12:05 14:05 18:02
Trevowhan Waterloo (NE-bound) 07:29 10:06 12:06 14:06 18:03
Heamoor Top of Bolitho Road (NW-bound) 15:16
Heamoor Mounts Bay School (W-bound) 15:20
Trevaylor Farm (NW-bound) 15:25
Rosemergy Long Carn (E-bound) 07:30 10:07 12:07 14:07 18:04
Lower Ninnes Newmill (N-bound) 15:29
Rosemergy, opp Carn Galver Mine 07:31 10:08 12:08 14:08 18:05
Gurnards Head Hotel (E-bound) 07:35 10:12 12:12 14:12 15:37 18:09
Boswednack Farm (NE-bound) 07:36 10:13 12:13 14:13 15:38 18:10
Zennor Turn (E-bound) 07:40 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:42 18:14
Zennor Wicca Farm (NE-bound) 07:47 15:49
Trevalgan Towednack Turn (NE-bound) 07:50 15:52

Zennor - St Just / Penzance - Lands End

Trevalgan Towednack Turn (SW-bound) 07:50 15:52
Zennor, opp Wicca Farm 07:53 15:55
Zennor Turn (opp) 08:00 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:02 18:20
Boswednack Farm (opp) 08:03 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:05 18:23
Gurnards Head Hotel (opp) 10:25 12:25 16:07 18:25
Gurnards Head Hotel (E-bound) 08:05 14:25
Rosemergy Carn Galver Mine (S-bound) 10:28 12:28 16:10 18:28
Rosemergy Long Carn (W-bound) 10:31 12:31 16:13 18:29
Trevowhan Waterloo (SW-bound) 10:32 12:32 16:14 18:30
Morvah, opp Telephone Box 10:34 12:34 16:16 18:32
Pendeen Keigwin Farm (W-bound) 10:36 12:36 16:18 18:34
Pendeen Bojewyan Stennack (S-bound) 10:38 12:38 16:20 18:36
Pendeen Portherras Cross (SW-bound) 10:39 12:39 16:21 18:37
Pendeen, opp Boscaswell Stores 10:39 12:39 16:21 18:37
Pendeen Church Road (SW-bound) 10:40 12:40 16:22 18:38
Pendeen, opp Boscaswell Playing Fields 10:40 12:40 16:22 18:38
Lower Ninnes Newmill (S-bound) 08:13 14:35
Trevaylor Farm (opp) 08:17 14:39
Heamoor Mounts Bay School (W-bound) 08:22
Heamoor, opp Haig Place 08:24
Heamoor Sona Merg Close (SE-bound) 08:24
Penzance Pink Lodge (SE-bound) 08:25
Penzance Bus Station (Stand C) 14:43
Pendeen Geevor Tin Mine (SW-bound) 10:41 12:41 16:23 18:39
Penzance St Clare (SE-bound) 08:26
Penzance St Clare Street (SE-bound) 08:27
Chyandour Tremenhere Road (NW-bound) 08:30
Penzance Humphry Davy School (N-bound) 08:32
St Just Carn Bosavern (NW-bound) 08:54
Trewellard Arms (SW-bound) 10:41 12:41 16:23 18:39
St Just Fore Street (N-bound) 08:55
Carnyorth Terrace (S-bound) 10:42 12:42 16:24 18:40
Carnyorth Falmouth Place (SW-bound) 10:43 12:43 16:25 18:41
Botallack, opp Creswell Terrace 10:45 12:45 16:27 18:43
Botallack Queen's Arms (S-bound) 10:46 12:46 16:28 18:44
Truthwall Trevaylor Caravan Park (S-bound) 10:46 12:46 16:28 18:44
Tregeseal Nancherrow (S-bound) 10:48 12:48 16:30 18:46
St Just Top Nancherrow Hill (SE-bound) 10:49 12:49 16:31 18:47
St Just Terminus (N-bound) 08:56 10:50 12:50 16:32 18:48
St Just Terminus (N-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:00 16:45 19:00
St Just Fore Street (S-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:00 16:45 19:00
St Just, opp Carn Bosavern 09:01 11:01 13:01 16:46 19:01
St Just, opp Top of Kelynack 09:02 11:02 13:02 16:47 19:02
Kelynack Farm (opp) 09:04 11:04 13:04 16:49 19:04
St Just, opp Lands End Airport 09:06 11:06 13:06 16:51 19:06
Escalls, opp Friends Burial Ground 09:08 11:08 13:08 16:53 19:10
Carn Towan, opp Escalls Chapel 09:08 11:08 13:08 16:53 19:10
Sennen, opp Sunny Corner Lane 09:09 11:09 13:09 16:54 19:11
Sennen Primary School (W-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:10 16:55 19:12
Sennen Maria's Lane (W-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 16:56 19:13
Mayon Sennen Cove (E-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 16:57 19:14
Sennen, opp Maria's Lane 09:13 11:13 13:13 16:58 19:15
Sennen, opp First and Last Post Office 09:15 11:15 13:15 17:00 19:17
Sennen First and Last Inn (S-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:17 17:02 19:19
Sennen Sea View Holiday Park (S-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:17 17:02 19:19
Land’s End Car Park (E-bound) 09:21 11:21 13:21 17:06 19:23

More information