bustimes.org

7 - Oxford - Woodstock - Chipping Norton

A service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Map

Oxford City Centre Railway Station - Chipping Norton West Street

Oxford Railway Station (Stop R5) 07:53 then every 30 minutes until 19:10 then hourly until 23:10 00:10
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 07:56 19:13 23:13 00:13
Oxford Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 8) 07:58 19:15 23:15 00:15
Oxford Magdalen Street (Stop C4) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:20 23:20 00:20
Oxford, opp Keble Road 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:21 23:21 00:21
Oxford, adj Bevington Road 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:22 23:22 00:22
Oxford, opp Park Town 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:23 23:23 00:23
Oxford, adj St Margarets Road east 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:24 23:24 00:24
Oxford Linton Road (N-bound) 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:24 23:24 00:24
Oxford, adj Lathbury Road east 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:25 23:25 00:25
Summertown Shops (Stop A) 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:26 23:26 00:26
Summertown, adj South Parade east 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:27 23:27 00:27
Summertown, opp Hamilton Road 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:27 23:27 00:27
Summertown, adj Squitchey Lane east 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:28 23:28 00:28
Summertown, adj Upland Park Road 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:28 23:28 00:28
Cutteslowe, opp Harefields 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:30 23:30 00:30
Cutteslowe, adj Five Mile Drive 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:30 23:30 00:30
Cutteslowe, o/s Jordan Hill 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:31 23:31 00:31
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Park and Ride (Stop A) 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:33 23:33 00:33
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop E) 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:34 23:34 00:34
Garden City (N-bound) 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:36 23:36 00:36
Kidlington, opp Fairfax Road 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:36 23:36 00:36
Kidlington Gosford Hill (N-bound) 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:36 23:36 00:36
Kidlington, adj Churchill Road 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:37 23:37 00:37
Kidlington, o/s Exeter Hall 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:38 23:38 00:38
Kidlington, opp The Black Horse 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:39 23:39 00:39
Kidlington, opp Cherwell Court 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:39 23:39 00:39
Kidlington, adj Cots Green 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:39 23:39 00:39
Kidlington, opp The Moors Turn 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:40 23:40 00:40
Kidlington, adj Langford Locks 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:41 23:41 00:41
Kidlington Oxford Motor Park (entrance) 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:41 23:41 00:41
Kidlington, o/s London Oxford Airport 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:42 23:42 00:42
Kidlington, adj Evenlode Crescent 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:43 23:43 00:43
Begbroke, opp Langford Lane West 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:44 23:44 00:44
Bladon Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:45 23:45 00:45
Woodstock, opp Park View 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:47 23:47 00:47
Woodstock, o/s Blenheim Palace 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:47 23:47 00:47
Woodstock, opp Marlborough Arms 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:48 23:48 00:48
Old Woodstock, opp Farm End 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:49 23:49 00:49
Old Woodstock, opp Hill Rise 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:50 23:50 00:49
Old Woodstock 1st Wootton Turn (cnr) 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 17:42 18:41 19:51 23:51
Wootton, o/s The Duke of Marlborough 18:12 19:12 00:52
Combe Akeman Street (S-bound) 18:19 19:19 00:57
Combe Stonesfield Road (W-bound) 18:19 19:19 00:57
Stonesfield Combe Road (NW-bound) 18:23 19:23 01:00
Stonesfield, adj Prospect Close 18:24 19:24 01:01
Stonesfield Green (SW-bound) 18:25 19:25 01:02
Stonesfield, adj Boot Street 18:25 19:25 01:02
Fawler, o/s Main Street Rose Cottages 18:28 19:28 01:05
Fawler Lane (adj) 18:29 19:29 01:06
Charlbury, opp Sturt Close 18:32 19:32 01:09
Charlbury, adj Dancers Hill 18:32 19:32 01:09
Charlbury, adj Wychwood Close 18:33 19:33 01:10
Charlbury Enstone Road (N-bound) 18:33 19:33 01:10
Enstone Green (opp) 01:17
Enstone, opp The Harrow 01:17
Lidstone Turn (adj) 01:19
Southcombe, opp Chalford Oaks 01:22
Southcombe, o/s Chipping Norton Golf Club 01:22
Chipping Norton, adj Trinity Road 01:24
Chipping Norton, adj War Memorial 01:24
Taston Road (W-bound) 18:37 19:37
Spelsbury Taston Road (W-bound) 18:38 19:38
Spelsbury, opp Green 18:38 19:38
Chadlington, o/s St Nicholas Church 18:42 19:42
Chadlington, opp Sports and Social Club 18:43 19:43
Chadlington, o/s Village shops 18:43 19:43
Chadlington, opp Church Road 18:44 19:44
Chadlington, adj Mill End 18:44 19:44
Chadlington, o/s Caravan Park 18:47 19:47
Chipping Norton, opp The Beeches 18:48 19:48
Chipping Norton School (opp) 18:51 19:51
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop C) 18:52 19:52 01:25

Chipping Norton West Street - Oxford City Centre Railway Station

Old Woodstock 1st Wootton Turn (cnr) 07:43 then every 30 minutes until 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:52 then hourly until 23:52
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop B) 05:57
Chipping Norton School (o/s) 05:58
Chipping Norton, o/s The Beeches 06:00
Chadlington, opp Caravan Park 06:01
Chadlington, opp Mill End 06:03
Chadlington, adj Church Road 06:04
Chadlington, opp Village shops 06:04
Chadlington, o/s Sports and Social Club 06:04
Chadlington, opp St Nicholas Church 06:05
Spelsbury, o/s Green 06:07
Spelsbury Taston Road (NE-bound) 06:07
Taston Road (E-bound) 06:08
Charlbury, o/s Enstone Road Bus Shelter 06:14
Charlbury, opp Spendlove Centre 06:15
Charlbury, o/s The Bell Hotel 06:15
Charlbury Fiveways (SE-bound) 06:16
Fawler Lane (opp) 06:19
Fawler Main Street (E-bound) 06:20
Stonesfield, opp Boot Street 06:24
Stonesfield Green (E-bound) 06:24
Stonesfield, opp Prospect Close 06:25
Stonesfield Combe Road (SE-bound) 06:26
Combe Stonesfield Road (E-bound) 06:30
Combe Akeman Street (N-bound) 06:30
Wootton, opp The Duke of Marlborough 06:39
Old Woodstock, adj Hill Rise 06:43 07:45 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:53 23:53
Old Woodstock, o/s Farm End 06:43 07:46 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:54 23:54
Woodstock, o/s Marlborough Arms 06:45 07:48 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:55 23:55
Woodstock, opp Blenheim Palace 06:46 07:49 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:55 23:55
Woodstock, adj Park View 06:47 07:50 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:56 23:56
Bladon Roundabout (SE-bound) 06:48 07:51 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:57 23:57
Kidlington, opp Evenlode Crescent 06:51 07:54 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:59 23:59
Kidlington, o/s London Oxford Airport 06:52 07:55 17:55 18:25 18:55 20:00 00:00
Kidlington, opp Langford Locks 06:53 07:56 17:56 18:26 18:56 20:01 00:01
Kidlington, adj The Moors Turn 06:54 07:57 17:57 18:27 18:57 20:02 00:02
Kidlington, opp Lyne Road Turn 06:55 07:58 17:58 18:28 18:58 20:03 00:03
Kidlington, opp Cots Green 06:55 07:58 17:58 18:28 18:58 20:03 00:03
Kidlington, o/s Cherwell Court 06:56 07:59 17:59 18:29 18:59 20:04 00:04
Kidlington, o/s The Black Horse 06:56 07:59 17:59 18:29 18:59 20:04 00:04
Kidlington, opp Exeter Hall 06:57 08:00 18:00 18:30 19:00 20:05 00:05
Kidlington, opp Churchill Road 06:58 08:01 18:01 18:31 19:01 20:06 00:06
Kidlington Gosford Hill (S-bound) 06:59 08:02 18:02 18:32 19:02 20:07 00:07
Garden City (S-bound) 07:01 08:04 18:04 18:34 19:04 20:08 00:08
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop D) 07:03 08:06 18:06 18:36 19:06 20:10 00:10
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Park and Ride (Stop A) 07:04 08:07 18:07 18:37 19:07 20:11 00:11
Cutteslowe, opp Jordan Hill 07:07 08:10 18:10 18:40 19:10 20:14 00:14
Cutteslowe, opp Five Mile Drive 07:08 08:11 18:11 18:41 19:11 20:14 00:14
Cutteslowe, adj Harefields 07:08 08:11 18:11 18:41 19:11 20:15 00:15
Summertown, opp Upland Park Road 07:09 08:12 18:12 18:42 19:12 20:16 00:16
Summertown, opp Squitchey Lane east 07:10 08:13 18:13 18:43 19:13 20:17 00:17
Summertown, adj Hamilton Road 07:11 08:14 18:14 18:44 19:14 20:17 00:17
Summertown Shops (Stop C) 07:12 08:15 18:15 18:45 19:15 20:18 00:18
Summertown, opp Thorncliffe Road 07:13 08:16 18:16 18:46 19:16 20:19 00:19
Oxford, opp Lathbury Road east 07:14 08:17 18:17 18:47 19:17 20:19 00:19
Oxford Linton Road (S-bound) 07:15 08:18 18:18 18:48 19:18 20:20 00:20
Oxford, opp St Margarets Road east 07:16 08:19 18:19 18:49 19:19 20:20 00:20
Oxford, adj Park Town 07:17 08:20 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:21 00:21
Oxford, opp Bevington Road 07:18 08:21 18:21 18:51 19:21 20:22 00:22
Oxford, adj Keble Road 07:19 08:23 18:23 18:52 19:22 20:23 00:23
Oxford Magdalen Street East (Stop C6) 08:25 18:25
Oxford George Street (Stop A1) 07:21 18:54 19:24 20:25 00:25
Oxford George Street (Stop A5) 07:22 18:55 19:25 20:25 00:25
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D6) 07:26 18:58 19:28 20:28 00:28
Oxford Railway Station (Stop R5) 07:30 19:00 19:30 20:30 00:30

Timetable data from Stagecoach Oxfordshire, 13 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Oxfordshire