bustimes.org

7 - Oxford - Woodstock - Chipping Norton

A service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Map

Oxford - Woodstock - Chipping Norton

Oxford Railway Station (Stop R5) 00:10 07:03 then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until 19:10 then hourly until 23:10
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 00:13 07:09 19:13 23:13
Oxford Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 8) 00:15 07:12 19:15 23:15
Oxford Magdalen Street (Stop C4) 00:20 05:35 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:25 09:05 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:20 23:20
Oxford, opp Keble Road 00:21 05:36 06:46 07:17 07:47 08:27 09:06 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:07 17:07 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:21 23:21
Oxford, adj Bevington Road 00:22 05:37 06:47 07:18 07:48 08:28 09:07 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:08 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:22 23:22
Oxford, opp Park Town 00:23 05:38 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:29 09:09 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:10 17:10 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:23 23:23
Oxford, adj St Margarets Road east 00:24 05:39 06:49 07:20 07:50 08:30 09:09 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:10 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:24 23:24
Oxford Linton Road (N-bound) 00:24 05:39 06:50 07:21 07:51 08:31 09:10 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:12 17:12 17:42 18:10 18:40 19:24 23:24
Oxford, adj Lathbury Road east 00:25 05:40 06:51 07:22 07:52 08:32 09:11 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:12 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:25 23:25
Summertown Shops (Stop A) 00:26 05:41 06:52 07:23 07:53 08:33 09:12 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:14 17:14 17:44 18:12 18:42 19:26 23:26
Summertown, adj South Parade east 00:27 05:42 06:53 07:24 07:54 08:34 09:13 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:15 17:15 17:45 18:13 18:43 19:27 23:27
Summertown, opp Hamilton Road 00:27 05:42 06:53 07:24 07:55 08:34 09:13 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:15 17:15 17:45 18:13 18:43 19:27 23:27
Summertown, adj Squitchey Lane east 00:28 05:43 06:54 07:25 07:56 08:35 09:14 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:16 17:16 17:46 18:14 18:44 19:28 23:28
Summertown, adj Upland Park Road 00:28 05:43 06:54 07:25 07:57 08:35 09:14 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:16 17:16 17:46 18:14 18:44 19:28 23:28
Cutteslowe, opp Harefields 00:30 05:45 06:56 07:27 07:59 08:37 09:16 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:18 17:18 17:48 18:16 18:46 19:30 23:30
Cutteslowe, adj Five Mile Drive 00:30 05:45 06:56 07:27 08:00 08:37 09:16 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:18 17:18 17:48 18:16 18:46 19:30 23:30
Cutteslowe, o/s Jordan Hill 00:31 05:46 06:57 07:28 08:01 08:38 09:17 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:19 17:19 17:49 18:17 18:47 19:31 23:31
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Park and Ride (Stop A) 00:33 05:48 06:59 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:19 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:21 17:21 17:51 18:19 18:49 19:33 23:33
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop E) 00:34 05:49 07:00 07:32 08:06 08:42 09:20 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:23 17:23 17:53 18:20 18:50 19:34 23:34
Garden City (N-bound) 00:36 05:51 07:02 07:34 08:08 08:44 09:22 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:25 17:25 17:55 18:22 18:52 19:36 23:36
Kidlington, opp Fairfax Road 00:36 05:52 07:03 07:35 08:08 08:45 09:23 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:26 17:26 17:56 18:23 18:53 19:36 23:36
Kidlington Gosford Hill (N-bound) 00:36 05:53 07:04 07:36 08:09 08:46 09:24 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:27 17:27 17:57 18:24 18:54 19:36 23:36
Kidlington, adj Churchill Road 00:37 05:54 07:05 07:37 08:10 08:47 09:25 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:28 17:28 17:58 18:25 18:55 19:37 23:37
Kidlington, o/s Exeter Hall 00:38 05:54 07:05 07:39 08:11 08:49 09:25 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:29 17:29 17:59 18:25 18:55 19:38 23:38
Kidlington, opp The Black Horse 00:39 05:55 07:06 07:40 08:12 08:50 09:26 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:30 17:30 18:00 18:26 18:56 19:39 23:39
Kidlington, opp Cherwell Court 00:39 05:56 07:07 07:41 08:12 08:51 09:27 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:31 17:31 18:01 18:27 18:57 19:39 23:39
Kidlington, adj Cots Green 00:39 05:56 07:07 07:41 08:13 08:51 09:27 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:31 17:31 18:01 18:27 18:57 19:39 23:39
Kidlington, opp The Moors Turn 00:40 05:57 07:08 07:42 08:13 08:52 09:28 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:32 17:32 18:02 18:28 18:58 19:40 23:40
Kidlington, adj Langford Locks 00:41 05:58 07:09 07:44 08:15 08:54 09:29 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:34 17:34 18:04 18:29 18:59 19:41 23:41
Kidlington Oxford Motor Park (entrance) 00:41 05:59 07:10 07:45 08:15 08:55 09:30 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:35 17:35 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:41 23:41
Kidlington, o/s London Oxford Airport 00:42 06:00 07:11 07:46 08:16 08:56 09:31 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:36 17:36 18:06 18:31 19:01 19:42 23:42
Kidlington, adj Evenlode Crescent 00:43 06:01 07:12 07:47 08:17 08:57 09:32 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:37 17:37 18:07 18:32 19:02 19:43 23:43
Begbroke, opp Langford Lane West 00:44 06:02 07:13 07:48 08:18 08:58 09:33 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:39 17:39 18:09 18:33 19:03 19:44 23:44
Bladon Roundabout (NW-bound) 00:45 06:03 07:15 07:50 08:20 09:00 09:35 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:43 17:43 18:13 18:35 19:05 19:45 23:45
Woodstock, opp Park View 00:47 06:05 07:16 07:51 08:21 09:01 09:36 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:45 17:45 18:15 18:36 19:06 19:47 23:47
Woodstock, o/s Blenheim Palace 00:47 06:05 07:17 07:52 08:22 09:02 09:37 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:47 17:47 18:17 18:37 19:07 19:47 23:47
Woodstock, opp Marlborough Arms 00:48 06:06 07:18 07:53 08:23 09:03 09:38 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:48 17:48 18:18 18:38 19:08 19:48 23:48
Old Woodstock, opp Farm End 00:49 06:07 07:19 07:54 08:24 09:04 09:39 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:49 17:49 18:19 18:39 19:09 19:49 23:49
Old Woodstock, opp Hill Rise 00:49 06:08 07:20 07:55 08:25 09:05 09:40 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:50 17:50 18:20 18:40 19:10 19:50 23:50
Old Woodstock 1st Wootton Turn (cnr) 06:10 07:22 07:57 08:27 09:07 09:42 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:52 17:52 18:42 19:51 23:51
Wootton, o/s The Duke of Marlborough 00:52 18:22 19:12
Combe Akeman Street (S-bound) 00:57 18:29 19:19
Combe Stonesfield Road (W-bound) 00:57 18:29 19:19
Stonesfield Combe Road (NW-bound) 01:00 18:33 19:23
Stonesfield, adj Prospect Close 01:01 18:34 19:24
Stonesfield Green (SW-bound) 01:02 18:35 19:25
Stonesfield, adj Boot Street 01:02 18:35 19:25
Fawler, o/s Main Street Rose Cottages 01:05 18:39 19:28
Fawler Lane (adj) 01:06 18:40 19:29
Charlbury, opp Sturt Close 01:09 18:42 19:32
Charlbury, adj Dancers Hill 01:09 18:42 19:32
Charlbury, adj Wychwood Close 01:10 18:43 19:33
Charlbury Enstone Road (N-bound) 01:10 18:43 19:33
Enstone Green (opp) 01:17
Enstone, opp The Harrow 01:17
Lidstone Turn (adj) 01:19
Southcombe, opp Chalford Oaks 01:22
Southcombe, o/s Chipping Norton Golf Club 01:22
Chipping Norton, adj Trinity Road 01:24
Chipping Norton, adj War Memorial 01:24
Taston Road (W-bound) 18:47 19:37
Spelsbury Taston Road (W-bound) 18:48 19:38
Spelsbury, opp Green 18:48 19:38
Chadlington, o/s St Nicholas Church 18:52 19:42
Chadlington, opp Sports and Social Club 18:53 19:43
Chadlington, o/s Village shops 18:53 19:43
Chadlington, opp Church Road 18:54 19:44
Chadlington, adj Mill End 18:54 19:44
Chadlington, o/s Caravan Park 18:57 19:47
Chipping Norton, opp The Beeches 18:58 19:48
Chipping Norton School (opp) 19:01 19:51
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop C) 01:25 19:02 19:52

Chipping Norton - Woodstock - Oxford

Old Woodstock 1st Wootton Turn (cnr) 06:00 07:25 08:00 08:30 09:13 then every 30 minutes until 14:43 15:03 then every 30 minutes until 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:52 then hourly until 22:52 23:52
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop B) 05:57
Chipping Norton School (o/s) 05:58
Chipping Norton, o/s The Beeches 06:00
Chadlington, opp Caravan Park 06:01
Chadlington, opp Mill End 06:03
Chadlington, adj Church Road 06:04
Chadlington, opp Village shops 06:04
Chadlington, o/s Sports and Social Club 06:04
Chadlington, opp St Nicholas Church 06:05
Spelsbury, o/s Green 06:07
Spelsbury Taston Road (NE-bound) 06:07
Taston Road (E-bound) 06:08
Charlbury, o/s Enstone Road Bus Shelter 06:14
Charlbury, opp Spendlove Centre 06:15
Charlbury, o/s The Bell Hotel 06:15
Charlbury Fiveways (SE-bound) 06:16
Fawler Lane (opp) 06:19
Fawler Main Street (E-bound) 06:20
Stonesfield, opp Boot Street 06:24
Stonesfield Green (E-bound) 06:24
Stonesfield, opp Prospect Close 06:25
Stonesfield Combe Road (SE-bound) 06:26
Combe Stonesfield Road (E-bound) 06:30
Combe Akeman Street (N-bound) 06:30
Wootton, opp The Duke of Marlborough 06:39
Old Woodstock, adj Hill Rise 06:02 06:43 07:29 08:04 08:34 09:15 14:45 15:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:53 22:53 23:53
Old Woodstock, o/s Farm End 06:03 06:43 07:30 08:05 08:35 09:16 14:46 15:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:54 22:54 23:54
Woodstock, o/s Marlborough Arms 06:05 06:45 07:33 08:08 08:38 09:18 14:48 15:08 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:55 22:55 23:55
Woodstock, opp Blenheim Palace 06:06 06:46 07:34 08:09 08:39 09:19 14:49 15:09 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:55 22:55 23:55
Woodstock, adj Park View 06:07 06:47 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:20 14:50 15:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:56 22:56 23:56
Bladon Roundabout (SE-bound) 06:08 06:48 07:36 08:11 08:41 09:21 14:51 15:12 17:12 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:57 22:57 23:57
Kidlington, opp Evenlode Crescent 06:11 06:51 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:24 14:54 15:16 17:16 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:59 22:59 23:59
Kidlington, o/s London Oxford Airport 06:12 06:52 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:25 14:55 15:17 17:17 17:45 18:15 18:45 20:00 23:00 00:00
Kidlington, opp Langford Locks 06:13 06:53 07:41 08:16 08:46 09:26 14:56 15:18 17:18 17:46 18:16 18:46 20:01 23:01 00:01
Kidlington, adj The Moors Turn 06:14 06:54 07:43 08:18 08:48 09:27 14:57 15:19 17:19 17:47 18:17 18:47 20:02 23:02 00:02
Kidlington, opp Lyne Road Turn 06:15 06:55 07:43 08:18 08:48 09:28 14:58 15:20 17:20 17:48 18:18 18:48 20:03 23:03 00:03
Kidlington, opp Cots Green 06:15 06:55 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:28 14:58 15:20 17:20 17:48 18:18 18:48 20:03 23:03 00:03
Kidlington, o/s Cherwell Court 06:16 06:56 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:29 14:59 15:21 17:21 17:49 18:19 18:49 20:04 23:04 00:04
Kidlington, o/s The Black Horse 06:16 06:56 07:45 08:20 08:50 09:29 14:59 15:21 17:21 17:49 18:19 18:49 20:04 23:04 00:04
Kidlington, opp Exeter Hall 06:17 06:57 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:30 15:00 15:22 17:22 17:50 18:20 18:50 20:05 23:05 00:05
Kidlington, opp Churchill Road 06:18 06:58 07:47 08:22 08:52 09:31 15:01 15:23 17:23 17:51 18:21 18:51 20:06 23:06 00:06
Kidlington Gosford Hill (S-bound) 06:19 06:59 07:48 08:23 08:53 09:32 15:02 15:24 17:24 17:52 18:22 18:52 20:07 23:07 00:07
Garden City (S-bound) 06:21 07:01 07:49 08:24 08:54 09:34 15:04 15:26 17:26 17:54 18:24 18:54 20:08 23:08 00:08
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop D) 06:23 07:03 07:52 08:27 08:57 09:36 15:06 15:28 17:28 17:56 18:26 18:56 20:10 23:10 00:10
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Park and Ride (Stop A) 06:24 07:04 07:53 08:28 08:58 09:37 15:07 15:29 17:29 17:57 18:27 18:57 20:11 23:11 00:11
Cutteslowe, opp Jordan Hill 06:27 07:07 07:57 08:32 09:02 09:40 15:10 15:32 17:32 18:00 18:30 19:00 20:14 23:14 00:15
Cutteslowe, opp Five Mile Drive 06:28 07:08 07:58 08:33 09:03 09:41 15:11 15:33 17:33 18:01 18:31 19:01 20:14 23:14 00:16
Cutteslowe, adj Harefields 06:28 07:08 07:59 08:34 09:04 09:41 15:11 15:34 17:34 18:01 18:31 19:01 20:15 23:15 00:16
Summertown, opp Upland Park Road 06:29 07:09 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:42 15:12 15:35 17:35 18:02 18:32 19:02 20:16 23:16 00:18
Summertown, opp Squitchey Lane east 06:30 07:10 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:43 15:13 15:36 17:36 18:03 18:33 19:03 20:17 23:17 00:19
Summertown, adj Hamilton Road 06:31 07:11 08:03 08:38 09:08 09:44 15:14 15:37 17:37 18:04 18:34 19:04 20:17 23:17 00:20
Summertown Shops (Stop C) 06:32 07:12 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:45 15:15 15:38 17:38 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:18 23:18 00:21
Summertown, opp Thorncliffe Road 06:33 07:13 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:46 15:16 15:39 17:39 18:06 18:36 19:06 20:19 23:19 00:21
Oxford, opp Lathbury Road east 06:34 07:14 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:47 15:17 15:40 17:40 18:07 18:37 19:07 20:19 23:19 00:22
Oxford Linton Road (S-bound) 06:35 07:15 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:48 15:18 15:42 17:42 18:08 18:38 19:08 20:20 23:20 00:22
Oxford, opp St Margarets Road east 06:36 07:16 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:49 15:19 15:43 17:43 18:09 18:39 19:09 20:20 23:20 00:22
Oxford, adj Park Town 06:37 07:17 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:50 15:20 15:44 17:44 18:10 18:40 19:10 20:21 23:21 00:23
Oxford, opp Bevington Road 06:38 07:18 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:51 15:21 15:46 17:46 18:11 18:41 19:11 20:22 23:22 00:23
Oxford, adj Keble Road 06:40 07:19 08:17 08:52 09:22 09:53 15:23 15:48 17:48 18:13 18:42 19:12 20:23 23:23 00:24
Oxford Magdalen Street East (Stop C6) 06:42 08:20 08:55 09:25 09:55 15:25 15:50 17:50 18:15
Oxford George Street (Stop A1) 07:21 18:44 19:14 20:25 23:25 00:25
Oxford George Street (Stop A5) 07:22 18:45 19:15 20:25 23:25 00:25
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D6) 07:26 18:48 19:18 20:28 23:28 00:28
Oxford Railway Station (Stop R5) 07:30 18:50 19:20 20:30 23:30 00:30

Timetable data from Stagecoach Oxfordshire, 10 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Oxfordshire